Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
302 5th Ave SW
City
Epworth
State
IA
County
Dubuque
Zip
52045-0379
Mailing Name
Western Dubuque High School
Mailing Address
P.O. Box 379
Mailing City
Epworth
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
52045
Area Code
563
Phone
876-3442
Website
http://www.wdbqschools.org/westerndubuquehighschoolatepworth_home.aspx

Other Information
School Colors
Red, Black, White
Mascot
Bobcats
Conference
Mississippi Valley- Mississippi

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Richard Colpitts
Superintendent Phone
563-744-3512x6004
Superintendent Email
rick.colpitts@wdbqschools.org
Superintendent Address
PO Box 68
Superintendent City
Farley
Superintendent Zip
52046
Superintendent District Name
Western Dubuque Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Tyler Lown
Athletic Director Phone
563-876-3442x3009
Athletic Director Email
tyler.lown@wdbqschools.org

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Jake Feldmann
Principal School Phone
563-876-3442x3003
Principal Email
jacob.feldmann@wdbqschools.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Rich Hatcher

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Kristin Heiberger
Athletic Secretary Phone
563-876-3442x3008

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance
Dance Coach Name
Melissa Ehrisman

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Amy Ostwinkle

Girls Bowling
Girls Bowling Coach Name
Larry Kinpper

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Mark Digmann

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Amy Haldeman

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Cece Zangara

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis
Girls Tennis Coach Name
Sam Nieman

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Josie Limmex

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Rex Massey

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Megan Scherrman

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Casey Bryant

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Grady Gallagher

Boys Bowling
Boys Bowling Coach Name
Grant Kramer

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Mark Digmann

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Ben Wilson

Boys Soccer

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Tom Jasper

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Paul Cleary

Football
Football Coach Name
Justin Penner

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Heather Haxmeier

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Erin Henneberry

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Erin Henneberry

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Tracey Broadbent

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Amy Ostwinkle

Band
Band Director Name
Michael Omarzu

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Cris Tipple; Judy Waterman

Orchestra