Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
765 W Broad St
City
North English
State
IA
County
Iowa
Zip
52316-
Mailing Name
English Valleys High School
Mailing Address
PO Box 490
Mailing City
North English
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
52316
Area Code
319
Phone
664-3632
Website
http://www.evbears.com

Other Information
School Colors
Navy & Gold
Mascot
Bears
Conference
South Iowa Cedar

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Curt Rheingans
Superintendent Phone
319-664-3634x
Superintendent Email
crheingans@english-valleys.k12.ia.us
Superintendent Address
PO Box 490
Superintendent City
North English
Superintendent Zip
52316
Superintendent District Name
English Valleys Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Alan Ling
Athletic Director Phone
319-664-3632x
Athletic Director Email
aling@english-valleys.k12.ia.us

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Heather Lightfoot
Principal School Phone
319-664-3632x
Principal Email
hlightfoot@english-valleys.k12.ia.us

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletic Secretary

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer
Competition Cheer Coach Name
Miranad Simpson

Dance
Dance Coach Name
Miranda Simpson

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Jeff Miller

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Luke Caster

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Daniel Tapken

Girls Soccer

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Steve Hester

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Steve Hester

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Brea Bucklin

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Jeremy Thomas

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Caleb Lewis

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Luke Caster

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Daniel Tapken

Boys Soccer

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Becky Becker

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Steve Hester

Football
Football Coach Name
Mike Gerard

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Miranda Simpson

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Miranda Simpson

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Miranda Simpson

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Carrie Burdick

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Chuck Nachtman, Pam Nachtman

Band
Band Director Name
Nile Dusdiecker

Vocal

Orchestra