Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
205 King St
City
Emmetsburg
State
IA
County
Palo Alto
Zip
50536
Mailing Name
Emmetsburg High School
Mailing Address
205 King St
Mailing City
Emmetsburg
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
50536
Area Code
712
Phone
852-2966
Website
http://www.e-hawks.org

Other Information
School Colors
Black & Gold
Mascot
E-Hawks
Conference
Twin Lakes

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Darren Hanna
Superintendent Phone
712-852-3201x100
Superintendent Email
dhanna@e-hawks.org
Superintendent Address
205 King St
Superintendent City
Emmetsburg
Superintendent Zip
50536
Superintendent District Name
Emmetsburg Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Tim Rodemeyer
Athletic Director Phone
712-852-2296x300
Athletic Director Email
trodemeyer@e-hawks.org

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Tracie Christensen
Principal School Phone
712-852-2966x200
Principal Email
tchristensen@e-hawks.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Tim Rodemeyer

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Amanda Haack
Athletic Secretary Phone
712-852-3201x101

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Anna Fiene

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Katie Schmitt

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Ted Riley

Girls Soccer

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Ben Thomsen

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Chad Francis

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Danielle Auten

Boys Coaches
Baseball

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Bill Geelan

Boys Bowling
Boys Bowling Coach Name
Ray Schrieber

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Katie Schmitt

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Tyler Bjustrom

Boys Soccer

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Ben Thomsen

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Mark Klaus

Football
Football Coach Name
Ben Thomsen

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
JaDee Gloede

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Jenna Garrelts

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
JaDee Gloede

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Deb Benjamin

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Holly Keenan

Band
Band Director Name
Mary O'Connell

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Brandt Roskens

Orchestra