Monday, May 9
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Ehawk Girls Invite

1
Spencer
2
Bishop Garrigan
3
Emmetsburg
4
Estherville Lincoln Central
5/9 · 4:30 PM CT Emmetsburg High School
Monday, May 9
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Spencer HS Boys Meet

1
Cherokee Washington
2
Estherville Lincoln Central
3
Spencer
3
Emmetsburg
3
Spirit Lake
3
Storm Lake
3
Bishop Garrigan
5/9 · 4:30 PM CT Spencer Senior High School
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

MS Coed Quad Meet

Spencer
Emmetsburg
Storm Lake
Sheldon
5/10 · 4:15 PM CT Spencer Senior High School
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 7th Grade

Spencer Co-ed Meet

Spencer
Emmetsburg
Storm Lake
Sheldon
5/10 · 4:15 PM CT Spencer Senior High School
Tuesday, May 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

MS Coed Quad Meet

Spencer
Emmetsburg
Sheldon
Storm Lake
5/10 · 4:15 PM CT Spencer Senior High School
Tuesday, May 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 7th Grade

MS Coed Quad Meet

Spencer
Emmetsburg
Storm Lake
Sheldon
5/10 · 4:15 PM CT Spencer Senior High School
Wednesday, May 11
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

2A Sectionals

1
Emmetsburg
2
Pocahontas Area
3
South Central Calhoun
4
Okoboji
5
Manson-NW Webster
6
Eagle Grove
7
Sioux Central
8
East Sac County
5/11 · 10:00 AM CT Emerald Hills Golf Club
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

2A-1 - Cherokee

Central Lyon
Cherokee Washington
Emmetsburg
Estherville Lincoln Central
Okoboji
Sheldon
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Unity Christian
West Lyon
West Sioux
Plus 1 more
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Cherokee Washington High School
Thursday, May 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

2A-1 State Qualifying Meet

-
Central Lyon
-
Cherokee Washington
-
Emmetsburg
-
Estherville Lincoln Central
-
Okoboji
-
Sheldon
-
Sibley-Ocheyedan
-
Spirit Lake
-
Unity Christian
-
West Lyon
Plus 2 more
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Cherokee Washington High School
Friday, May 13
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

2A Region 1B Belmond-Klemme

1
New Hampton
2
Garner Hayfield Ventura
3
Emmetsburg
4
Belmond-Klemme
5
Forest City
6
Central Springs
7
Osage
8
Estherville Lincoln Central
5/13 · 9:00 AM CT Belmond Country Club
Friday, May 13
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

TLC JH Conference Meet

1
Storm Lake St. Mary's
2
Sioux Central
2
Alta-Aurelia
2
East Sac County
2
Emmetsburg
2
GTRA
2
Manson-NW Webster
2
Newell-Fonda
2
Pocahontas Area
2
South Central Calhoun
Plus 2 more
5/13 · 4:00 PM CT Sioux Central High School
Friday, May 13
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade
Sioux Central
Alta-Aurelia
East Sac County
Emmetsburg
GTRA
Manson-NW Webster
Newell-Fonda
Pocahontas Area
South Central Calhoun
Southeast Valley
Plus 2 more
5/13 · 4:00 PM CT Sioux Central High School
Friday, May 13
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

TLC JH Conference Meet

1
Storm Lake St. Mary's
2
Sioux Central
2
Alta-Aurelia
2
East Sac County
2
Emmetsburg
2
GTRA
2
Manson-NW Webster
2
Newell-Fonda
2
Pocahontas Area
2
South Central Calhoun
Plus 2 more
5/13 · 4:00 PM CT Sioux Central High School
Monday, May 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

IHSAA 2A District Golf Meet

Kuemper Catholic
Emmetsburg
Pocahontas Area
Grundy Center
Osage
South Hamilton
Panorama
South Central Calhoun
Belmond-Klemme
Forest City
Plus 2 more
5/16 · 10:00 AM CT Carroll Country Club
Tuesday, May 17
SOFTBALL Varsity

JVR/JV/V Scrimmage

Emmetsburg
Varsity (0-0)
Storm Lake
Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/17
Storm Lake High School
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL Varsity
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (0-0)
Emmetsburg
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/20
Emmetsburg Baseball Field
Go E-Hawks!