Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
1301 Berdan St
City
Eddyville
State
IA
County
Wapello
Zip
52553-
Mailing Name
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont High School
Mailing Address
1301 Berdan St
Mailing City
Eddyville
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
52553
Area Code
641
Phone
969-4288
Website
http://www.rocketsk12.org

Other Information
School Colors
Black & Gold
Mascot
Rockets
Conference
South Central

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Scott Williamson
Superintendent Phone
641-969-4226x2104
Superintendent Email
scott.williamson@rocketsK12.org
Superintendent Address
222 Walnut Street
Superintendent City
Eddyville
Superintendent Zip
52553
Superintendent District Name
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont Community School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Curt Johnston
Athletic Director Phone
641-969-4288x2302
Athletic Director Email
curt.johnston@rocketsk12.org

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Steve Noble
Principal School Phone
641-969-4288x2303
Principal Email
steve.noble@rocketsk12.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Jennifer Helm
Athletic Secretary Phone
641-969-4288

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Tony Fenton

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Alexis Kauzlarich

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Michael Pickney

Girls Soccer

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Gladys Genskow

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Tony Fenton

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Gladys Genskow

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Tom Hallgren

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Travis Stout

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Alexis Kauzlarich

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Michael Pickney

Boys Soccer

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Micheal Pilcher

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Scott Williamson

Football
Football Coach Name
Todd Sisco, Lloyd Sisco

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Melissa VanDonselaar

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Lisa Strausser

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Melissa VanDonselaar

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
John Thompson

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Kristen Birchard

Band
Band Director Name
Joe Overton

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Christopher Ellerston

Orchestra