Thursday, Sep 9
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Fairfield Invitational

1
Oskaloosa
-
Fort Madison
-
Burlington
-
Cardinal
-
Chariton
-
Clear Creek-Amana
-
Danville
-
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
-
Highland
-
Hillcrest Academy
-
Keokuk
-
Lone Tree
-
Mount Pleasant
-
Burlington Notre Dame
-
Ottumwa
-
Pekin
-
Van Buren County
-
Wapello
-
Washington
-
Winfield-Mt Union
9/9 · 5:00 PM Fairfield High School
Thursday, Sep 9
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Fairfield invitational waterworks park

1
Clear Creek-Amana
2
Fairfield
3
Ottumwa
4
Mount Pleasant
5
Oskaloosa
6
Fort Madison
7
Danville
8
Cardinal
9
Chariton
10
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
-
Winfield-Mt Union
-
Burlington
-
Highland
-
Hillcrest Academy
-
Keokuk
-
Lone Tree
9/9 · 5:00 PM Water works park fairfield iowa
Friday, Sep 10
FOOTBALL Varsity
14
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (1-2)
21
Pleasantville
Varsity (2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
EBF 0 0 14 0 14
PLV 12 9 0 0 21
Pleasantville High School Football Field
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

SEP Tournament

0
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Varsity (3-5)
2
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (11-0)
final
1 2 T
CR J 13 18 0
EBF 21 21 2
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

SEP Metro Classic

2
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (12-0)
1
Southeast Polk
Varsity (6-5)
final
1 2 3 T
EBF 20 21 15 2
SE P 22 12 10 1
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Metro Volleyball Classic

0
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (12-1)
2
Pella
Varsity (10-2)
final
1 2 T
EBF 23 19 0
PEL 25 21 2
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

SEP Tournament - Bracket Quarterfinals

0
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (12-2)
2
Oskaloosa
Varsity (14-2)
final
1 2 T
EBF 16 17 0
OSK 21 21 2
Southeast Polk High School
Tuesday, Sep 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Oskaloosa Invitational

1
Danville
2
Williamsburg
3
Grinnell
4
Oskaloosa
5
Pella Christian
6
Davis County
7
Albia
8
Newton
9
Fairfield
10
Knoxville
11
Ottumwa
12
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
-
Centerville
-
Chariton
-
Twin Cedars
9/14 · 5:00 PM Edmundson Park
Tuesday, Sep 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Oskaloosa Invitational

1
Williamsburg
2
Albia
3
Newton
4
Davis County
5
Fairfield
6
Ottumwa
7
Oskaloosa
8
Grinnell
9
Danville
10
Knoxville
11
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
-
Centerville
-
Pella Christian
-
Twin Cedars
9/14 · 5:00 PM Edmundson Park
Tuesday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Conference Match

3
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (13-2)
0
Knoxville
Varsity (5-5)
final
1 2 3 T
EBF 25 25 27 3
KNXV 22 23 25 0
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Friday, Sep 17
FOOTBALL Varsity
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (1-2)
Mid-Prairie
Varsity (1-2)
7:30 PM
9/17
Mid-Prairie High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Ottumwa Tournament

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (13-2)
Albia
Varsity (10-6)
11:30 AM
9/18
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Twitter