Monday, May 11
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Southwest Valley
East Union
Nodaway Valley
5/11 · 13:30 PM Happy Hollow Country Club
Monday, May 11
GIRLS GOLF
Southwest Valley
East Union
Nodaway Valley
5/11 · 13:03 PM Happy Hollow Country Club
Thursday, May 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Southwest Valley
AHSTW
CAM
Bedford
Central Decatur
Clarinda Academy
East Mills
East Union
Essex
Griswold
Interstate 35
Lenox
Mount Ayr
Nodaway Valley
Sidney
Stanton
5/7 · 16:30 PM Southwest Valley Football Field
Thursday, Apr 30
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Moravia
Albia
Centerville
Central Decatur
Chariton
Davis County
East Union
Fairfield
Knoxville
Melcher-Dallas
Mount Ayr
Mount Pleasant
Nevada
Oskaloosa
Pleasantville
Van Buren County
4/30 · 10:00 AM The Preserve at HCR
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
East Union
Mormon Trail
Central Decatur
Lamoni
Murray
Orient-Macksburg
4/23 · 16:30 PM East Union Community School
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
East Union
Mormon Trail
Central Decatur
Lamoni
Murray
Orient-Macksburg
4/23 · 16:30 PM East Union Community School
Tuesday, Apr 14
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
East Union
Mormon Trail
Bedford
CAM
Central Decatur
Diagonal
Lamoni
Lenox
Melcher-Dallas
Moravia
Murray
Orient-Macksburg
4/14 · 16:30 PM East Union Community School
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
East Union
Mormon Trail
Central Decatur
Diagonal
Lamoni
Lenox
Mount Ayr
Nodaway Valley
Orient-Macksburg
Southwest Valley
Wayne
West Central Valley
4/7 · 16:30 PM East Union Community School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
35
East Union
9-13
59
Lamoni
20-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
E UN 7 4 7 17 35
LMNI 17 23 13 6 59
Central Decatur High School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Lenox
4-17
63
East Union
9-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
LNX 12 13 9 18 52
E UN 18 12 13 20 63
East Union Community School
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
East Union
6-16
50
Lamoni
19-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
E UN 9 11 13 12 45
LMNI 9 13 10 18 50
Lamoni High School
Monday, Feb 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
East Union
8-12
41
Orient-Macksburg
0-19
final
1 2 3 4 T
E UN 18 13 20 10 61
ORMB 11 12 8 10 41
Orient-Macksburg Community School
Monday, Feb 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
60
East Union
6-15
43
Orient-Macksburg
10-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
E UN 9 14 21 16 60
ORMB 18 8 8 9 43
Orient-Macksburg Community School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
68
East Union
7-12
55
Southeast Warren
3-17
final
1 2 3 4 T
E UN 21 5 21 21 68
SE W 13 13 17 12 55
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
East Union
5-15
53
Southeast Warren
8-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
E UN 12 14 11 13 50
SE W 17 9 13 14 53
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
Thursday, Feb 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
East Union
6-12
44
Diagonal
9-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
E UN 14 6 14 19 53
DIAG 2 17 9 16 44
Diagonal High School
Thursday, Feb 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
62
East Union
5-14
54
Diagonal
9-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
E UN 16 18 14 14 62
DIAG 15 16 11 12 54
Diagonal High School
Monday, Feb 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
64
East Union
5-12
39
Lenox
4-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
E UN 15 14 12 23 64
LNX 10 6 11 12 39
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
Monday, Feb 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
East Union
4-14
44
Lenox
9-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
E UN 9 8 11 15 43
LNX 12 12 14 6 44
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
32
East Union
4-12
78
Mount Ayr
13-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
E UN 7 18 14 6 32
MT A 34 7 12 12 78
Mount Ayr High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
34
East Union
4-13
69
Mount Ayr
14-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
E UN 6 8 13 7 34
MT A 31 21 8 9 69
Mount Ayr High School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
Southeast Warren
2-13
East Union
4-11
7:30 PM
1/30
East Union Community School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Southeast Warren
2-13
73
East Union
4-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE W 11 18 11 17 57
E UN 24 13 14 22 73
East Union Community School
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
Southeast Warren
7-10
33
East Union
4-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE W 9 12 16 13 50
E UN 7 8 11 7 33
East Union Community School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
34
Wayne
6-9
48
East Union
3-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
WYN 9 8 5 12 34
E UN 10 11 10 17 48
East Union Community School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
Wayne
9-7
43
East Union
4-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
WYN 14 12 10 9 45
E UN 12 9 16 6 43
East Union Community School
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
East Union
2-11
64
Southwest Valley
4-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
E UN 17 8 16 13 54
SW V 9 18 20 17 64
Southwest Valley High School
Thursday, Jan 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL
37
East Union
4-10
67
Southwest Valley
7-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
E UN 13 5 6 13 37
SW V 23 21 15 8 67
Southwest Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
90
Martensdale-St Marys
10-1
33
East Union
2-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
M-SM 15 28 21 26 90
E UN 5 11 10 7 33
East Union Community School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
59
Martensdale-St Marys
11-4
22
East Union
4-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
M-SM 22 14 13 10 59
E UN 3 10 7 2 22
East Union Community School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
33
Orient-Macksburg
0-11
70
East Union
2-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
ORMB 5 12 9 7 33
E UN 19 21 22 8 70
East Union Community School
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Orient-Macksburg
5-7
56
East Union
4-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
ORMB 20 9 6 12 47
E UN 5 20 14 17 56
East Union Community School
Friday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
21
East Union
9-12
67
Nodaway Valley
14-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
E UN 6 7 4 4 21
NDWV 13 22 19 15 67
Nodaway Valley High School
Friday, Jan 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
21
East Union
3-8
77
Nodaway Valley
10-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
E UN 5 8 2 6 21
NDWV 32 24 15 6 77
Nodaway Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
64
Central Decatur
7-2
30
East Union
1-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
C D 21 18 13 12 64
E UN 8 8 3 11 30
East Union Community School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
70
Central Decatur
8-1
28
East Union
3-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
C D 25 16 16 13 70
E UN 9 9 4 6 28
East Union Community School
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS BASKETBALL
74
Murray
8-2
50
East Union
1-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
MRY 21 24 16 13 74
E UN 6 12 15 17 50
East Union Community School
Thursday, Jan 09
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Murray
4-7
52
East Union
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
MRY 6 17 4 15 42
E UN 9 13 12 18 52
East Union Community School
Monday, Jan 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
64
Lamoni
8-1
29
East Union
1-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMNI 21 15 18 10 64
E UN 2 11 11 5 29
East Union Community School
Monday, Jan 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
Lamoni
8-1
42
East Union
2-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMNI 9 10 19 11 49
E UN 7 12 10 13 42
East Union Community School
Friday, Dec 20
WRESTLING
Martensdale-St Marys
Bedford
Central Decatur
Southeast Warren
East Union
Wayne
Mount Ayr
Southwest Valley
Nodaway Valley
12/20 · 16:00 PM Martensdale-St. Marys High School
Thursday, Dec 19
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Moravia
5-2
49
East Union
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
MVIA 17 10 12 19 58
E UN 13 11 17 8 49
East Union Community School
Thursday, Dec 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL
33
Moravia
2-5
42
East Union
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
MVIA 6 8 9 10 33
E UN 7 8 13 14 42
East Union Community School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
35
East Union
1-4
43
Wayne
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
E UN 9 5 11 10 35
WYN 14 10 10 14 43
Wayne Community High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
East Union
1-5
57
Wayne
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
E UN 17 6 9 3 35
WYN 13 9 17 18 57
Wayne Community High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
78
Bedford
5-3
42
East Union
1-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
BED 25 17 26 10 78
E UN 23 9 5 5 42
East Union Community School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
Bedford
3-2
39
East Union
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
BED 16 7 5 9 45
E UN 13 8 3 13 39
East Union Community School
Thursday, Dec 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
32
East Union
1-3
64
Earlham
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
E UN 7 14 6 5 32
ERLM 21 15 16 12 64
Earlham High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
35
East Union
1-2
82
Martensdale-St Marys
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
E UN 14 7 6 8 35
M-SM 26 24 27 5 82
Martensdale-St. Marys High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
East Union
1-2
80
Martensdale-St Marys
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
E UN 3 11 6 10 30
M-SM 25 17 25 13 80
Martensdale-St. Marys High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
East Union
1-1
74
Central Decatur
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
E UN 11 18 10 11 50
C D 21 16 21 16 74
Central Decatur High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
23
East Union
1-1
65
Central Decatur
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
E UN 2 4 7 10 23
C D 13 19 19 14 65
Central Decatur High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
67
Diagonal
0-2
72
East Union
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DIAG 16 17 10 18 67
E UN 13 13 16 14 72
East Union Community School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
40
Diagonal
1-3
60
East Union
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DIAG 17 9 7 7 40
E UN 12 13 15 20 60
East Union Community School
Monday, Oct 28
VOLLEYBALL
0
East Union
13-14
3
East Mills
24-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
E UN 16 9 14 - - 0
E ML 25 25 25 - - 3
East Mills High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
54
East Union
5-4
34
Seymour
0-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
E UN 12 14 6 22 54
SMR 8 0 14 12 34
Seymour High School
Tuesday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL
0
Mormon Trail
4-21
3
East Union
13-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MRMT 7 10 14 - - 0
E UN 25 25 25 - - 3
East Union Community School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
13
Moravia
3-5
18
East Union
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
MVIA 0 7 0 6 13
E UN 6 6 6 0 18
East Union Community School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL
3
East Mills
20-6
0
East Union
12-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
E ML 25 25 25 - - 3
E UN 19 18 12 - - 0
East Union Community School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
3
Lenox
17-9
1
East Union
12-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LNX 25 14 25 25 - 3
E UN 17 25 14 15 - 1
East Union Community School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
3
Nodaway Valley
18-5
0
East Union
12-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NDWV 25 26 25 - - 3
E UN 16 24 20 - - 0
East Union Community School
Monday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL
1
Central Decatur
6-16
3
East Union
12-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C D 10 25 23 7 - 1
E UN 25 19 25 25 - 3
East Union Community School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
44
Lamoni
6-1
6
East Union
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMNI 8 28 8 0 44
E UN 0 0 0 6 6
East Union Community School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL
0
Diagonal
1-11
2
East Union
11-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DIAG 15 18 - - - 0
E UN 25 25 - - - 2
East Union Community School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL
2
Bedford
8-15
1
East Union
10-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BED 22 25 17 - - 2
E UN 25 22 15 - - 1
East Union Community School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
3
East Union
10-9
2
Southeast Warren
14-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
E UN 25 16 25 17 15 3
SE W 14 25 20 25 4 2
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
30
East Union
3-3
18
Murray
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
E UN 0 14 8 8 30
MRY 6 0 6 6 18
Murray High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL
2
Martensdale-St Marys
9-6
3
East Union
9-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
M-SM 14 25 28 10 6 2
E UN 25 12 26 25 15 3
East Union Community School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
47
Southeast Warren
4-2
6
East Union
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE W 7 14 14 12 47
E UN 6 0 0 0 6
East Union Community School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
0
Wayne
3-12
3
East Union
8-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WYN 16 16 18 - - 0
E UN 25 25 25 - - 3
East Union Community School
Monday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL
0
East Union
7-9
2
Stanton
12-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
E UN 18 19 - - - 0
STN 25 25 - - - 2
Southwest Valley High School
Monday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL
2
East Union
7-9
1
Southwest Valley
10-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
E UN 25 19 15 - - 2
SW V 22 25 12 - - 1
Southwest Valley High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
68
Lenox
5-0
22
East Union
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
LNX 16 14 22 16 68
E UN 0 0 14 8 22
East Union Community School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL
0
East Union
6-8
2
Sidney
15-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
E UN 19 12 - - - 0
SDN 25 25 - - - 2
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL
2
East Union
6-7
0
Lenox
9-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
E UN 25 25 - - - 2
LNX 16 18 - - - 0
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
1
East Union
5-7
3
Mount Ayr
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
E UN 25 20 19 19 - 1
MT A 19 25 25 25 - 3
Mount Ayr High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
East Union
5-6
2
Albia
11-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
E UN 18 18 - - - 0
ALB 21 21 - - - 2
Chariton High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
2
Southeast Warren
6-6
0
East Union
5-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SE W 21 21 - - - 2
E UN 15 14 - - - 0
Chariton High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
Interstate 35
0-7
2
East Union
5-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
I35 7 11 - - - 0
E UN 21 21 - - - 2
Chariton High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
Chariton
0-7
2
East Union
5-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CHAR 17 12 - - - 0
E UN 25 25 - - - 2
Chariton High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
Interstate 35
0-7
2
East Union
5-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
I35 18 14 - - - 0
E UN 25 25 - - - 2
Chariton High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
48
East Union
3-3
0
Mormon Trail
0-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
E UN 12 26 40 48 48
MRMT 0 0 0 0 0
Mormon Trail Elementary School
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
3
East Union
2-4
0
Central Decatur
2-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
E UN 25 27 25 - - 3
C D 21 25 18 - - 0
Central Decatur High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
54
East Union
1-1
26
Griswold
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
E UN 12 20 40 54 54
GRSW 20 26 26 26 26
Griswold High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
0
East Union
1-4
2
ACGC
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
E UN 13 14 - - - 0
ACGC 21 21 - - - 2
Guthrie Center High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
0
East Union
1-3
2
Atlantic
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
E UN 22 15 - - - 0
ATLC 24 21 - - - 2
Guthrie Center High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
0
East Union
1-3
2
CAM
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
E UN 14 10 - - - 0
CAM 21 21 - - - 2
Guthrie Center High School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
12
East Union
0-1
49
East Mills
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
E UN 0 0 6 6 12
E ML 28 14 7 0 49
East Mills High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL
3
Lamoni
1-0
1
East Union
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LMNI 25 18 25 25 - 3
E UN 23 23 11 15 - 1
Lamoni High School
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL
3
East Union
1-0
0
Twin Cedars
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
E UN 25 25 25 - - 3
TWC 15 13 17 - - 0
Twin Cedars High School
Go Eagles!
News
No recent news