Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
801 Jackson
City
Lake View
State
IA
County
Sac
Zip
51450-
Mailing Name
East Sac County High School
Mailing Address
PO Box 110
Mailing City
Lake View
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
51450
Area Code
712
Phone
665-5001
Website
http://www.eastsac.k12.ia.us

Other Information
School Colors
Red, Black, and White
Mascot
Raiders
Conference
Twin Lakes Super Conf.

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Jeff Kruse
Superintendent Phone
712-665-5000x
Superintendent Email
jkruse@scc.k12.ia.us
Superintendent Address
PO Box 110
Superintendent City
Lake View
Superintendent Zip
51450
Superintendent District Name
Wall Lake View Auburn Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Chaps Wilcke
Athletic Director Phone
712-665-5001x
Athletic Director Email
cwilcke@eastsac.k12.ia.us

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Kevin Litterer
Principal School Phone
712-665-5001x
Principal Email
klitterer@eastsac.k12.ia.us

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Julie Drost
Athletic Secretary Phone
712-665-5002x

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Jason Phillips

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Melanie Hundling

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Greg Villegas

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Bob Babe

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Mitch Hinrichs

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Steve Nuetzman

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Brenda Olerich

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Jason Phillips

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Todd Bontrager

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Melanie Hundling

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Mike Vauble

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
Sam Ellis

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Jeff Niehaus

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Sam Ellis
Wrestling Coach 2 Name
John Smith

Football
Football Coach Name
Eric McCollough

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Mindy Steinkamp

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Mindy Steinkamp

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Cindy Wilcke

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Maggie Hannasch

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Christina Buse, Rachel Zehnder

Band
Band Director Name
Kelsey Struck

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Jodi Reese

Orchestra