Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular

1
Newell-Fonda
1-1
3
East Sac County
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N F 19 23 25 25 - 1
ESC 25 25 10 27 - 3
East Sac County High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL
0
GTRA
0-2
3
East Sac County
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GG-T 17 16 11 - - 0
ESC 25 25 25 - - 3
East Sac County High School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
44
South Central Calhoun
1-0
0
East Sac County
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCC 14 10 14 6 44
ESC 0 0 0 0 0
Wall Lake Athletic Complex
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
0
East Sac County
2-1
2
Indianola
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ESC 18 10 - - - 0
IDLA 21 21 - - - 2
Harlan High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

0
East Sac County
3-2
2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ESC 7 10 - - - 0
CB L 21 21 - - - 2
Harlan High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
2
East Sac County
3-2
0
Logan-Magnolia
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ESC 23 21 - - - 2
L-MG 21 14 - - - 0
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Harlan Tounament

2
East Sac County
4-2
0
Glenwood
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ESC 24 21 - - - 2
GLNW 22 17 - - - 0
Harlan High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Cyclone Tournament

0
East Sac County
4-3
2
St. Albert
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ESC 15 22 - - - 0
STA 21 24 - - - 2
Harlan High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL
3
East Sac County
5-3
0
Pocahontas Area
2-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ESC 25 25 25 - - 3
PCHA 14 17 15 - - 0
Pocahontas Area High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
57
OABCIG
2-0
22
East Sac County
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
OAB 6 32 19 0 57
ESC 6 6 0 10 22
Wall Lake Athletic Complex
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Ridgeview Volleyball Classic

2
OABCIG
4-1
0
East Sac County
9-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OAB 22 21 - - - 2
ESC 20 17 - - - 0
Schaller-Crestland Comm School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Ridgeview Volleyball Classic

0
MMCRU
2-2
2
East Sac County
9-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MMCRU 17 18 - - - 0
ESC 21 21 - - - 2
Schaller-Crestland Comm School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Ridgeview Volleyball Classic

0
Woodbury Central
1-2
2
East Sac County
9-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WBC 15 6 - - - 0
ESC 21 21 - - - 2
Schaller-Crestland Comm School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Ridgeview Volleyball Classic

0
West Monona
5-3
2
East Sac County
9-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WMN 21 14 - - - 0
ESC 25 25 - - - 2
Schaller-Crestland Comm School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Ridgeview Volleyball Classic

0
OABCIG
4-1
2
East Sac County
9-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OAB 22 23 - - - 0
ESC 25 25 - - - 2
Schaller-Crestland Comm School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL
0
West Bend-Mallard
2-5
3
East Sac County
10-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WBM 15 12 6 - - 0
ESC 25 25 25 - - 3
East Sac County High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
35
East Sac County
1-2
8
Ridge View
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
ESC 7 7 21 0 35
RG V 0 0 8 0 8
Ridge View High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

SCC Tournament

2
East Sac County
11-4
0
South Central Calhoun
12-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ESC 21 21 - - - 2
SCC 11 18 - - - 0
South Central Calhoun Middle School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

SCC Tournament

0
East Sac County
11-5
2
Kuemper Catholic
10-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ESC 22 6 - - - 0
KPRC 24 21 - - - 2
South Central Calhoun High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

SCC Tournament

2
East Sac County
12-5
1
Ridge View
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ESC 21 17 18 - - 2
RG V 13 21 16 - - 1
South Central Calhoun Middle School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
River Valley
1-8
2
East Sac County
13-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
RVV 9 14 - - - 0
ESC 21 21 - - - 2
South Central Calhoun High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

South Central Calhoun Tournament

0
East Sac County
13-6
2
Harlan
6-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ESC 17 18 - - - 0
HRLN 21 21 - - - 2
South Central Calhoun High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
2
East Sac County
14-6
1
Kingsley-Pierson
1-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ESC 15 24 15 - - 2
K-PS 21 22 8 - - 1
South Central Calhoun High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL

Grey Out Night

0
Alta-Aurelia
1-4
3
East Sac County
15-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ALTA 15 11 13 - - 0
ESC 25 25 25 - - 3
East Sac County High School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL
0
Manson-NW Webster
6-5
3
East Sac County
16-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MNWW 9 14 10 - - 0
ESC 25 25 25 - - 3
East Sac County High School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL
0
Storm Lake St. Mary's
1-5
3
East Sac County
17-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SLSM 14 12 8 - - 0
ESC 25 25 25 - - 3
East Sac County High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
7
East Sac County
1-3
17
IKM-Manning
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
ESC 0 0 0 7 7
IKMM 7 3 0 7 17
IKM-Manning High School
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL
3
East Sac County
18-6
0
Emmetsburg
8-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ESC 25 25 25 - - 3
EMTB 22 23 21 - - 0
Emmetsburg High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
35
Treynor
5-0
14
East Sac County
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
TRN 7 7 0 21 35
ESC 0 7 7 0 14
Wall Lake Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

3
East Sac County
19-6
1
Southeast Valley
12-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ESC 25 12 25 25 - 3
SE V 18 25 19 21 - 1
Southeast Valley High School
Thursday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL
3
East Sac County
20-6
1
Sioux Central
9-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ESC 22 25 25 25 - 3
SCL 25 21 20 15 - 1
Sioux Central High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
56
East Sac County
2-4
0
Cherokee Washington
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
ESC 14 7 21 14 56
CWSH 0 0 0 0 0
Cherokee Washington High School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Parents Night

2
South Central Calhoun
24-12
3
East Sac County
21-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCC 25 25 15 22 12 2
ESC 23 23 25 25 15 3
East Sac County High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
0
East Sac County
2-5
20
Underwood
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
ESC 0 0 0 0 0
UDW 0 14 0 6 20
Underwood High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Tournament

0
GTRA
2-24
2
East Sac County
22-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GG-T 11 17 - - - 0
ESC 25 25 - - - 2
East Sac County High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Tournament

2
East Sac County
23-6
0
Pocahontas Area
15-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ESC 25 25 - - - 2
PCHA 19 17 - - - 0
East Sac County High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Tournament

0
Emmetsburg
17-10
2
East Sac County
24-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
EMTB 15 24 - - - 0
ESC 25 26 - - - 2
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Tournament

1
South Central Calhoun
26-14
2
East Sac County
25-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCC 23 25 13 - - 1
ESC 25 19 15 - - 2
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Finals

0
Southeast Valley
19-12
2
East Sac County
26-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SE V 21 19 - - - 0
ESC 25 25 - - - 2
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
6
Missouri Valley
4-4
54
East Sac County
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
MO V 0 0 0 6 6
ESC 27 20 7 0 54
Wall Lake Athletic Complex
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
6
MVAOCOU
1-8
62
East Sac County
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
MVAO 0 0 6 0 6
ESC 20 35 7 0 62
Wall Lake Athletic Complex
Monday, Oct 28
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 3 Quarterfinal

0
MVAOCOU
0-29
3
East Sac County
27-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MVAO 13 11 18 - - 0
ESC 25 25 25 - - 3
East Sac County High School
Thursday, Oct 31
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 3 Semifinal

0
West Monona
22-12
3
East Sac County
28-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WMN 15 8 21 - - 0
ESC 25 25 25 - - 3
East Sac County High School
Tuesday, Nov 05
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 3 Championship

0
East Sac County
28-7
3
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
29-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ESC 8 20 19 - - 0
CGD 25 25 25 - - 3
Manson Northwest Webster High School
Friday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
53
East Sac County
1-0
15
Storm Lake
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
ESC 9 20 11 13 53
STL 0 5 3 7 15
Storm Lake High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
East Sac County
1-1
50
Woodbury Central
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
ESC 7 8 12 8 35
WBC 17 6 11 16 50
Woodbury Central Community School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
East Sac County
1-0
58
Woodbury Central
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
ESC 15 15 14 16 60
WBC 16 12 7 23 58
Woodbury Central Community School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
South Central Calhoun
3-0
35
East Sac County
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCC 17 11 10 12 50
ESC 7 12 4 12 35
East Sac County Elementary School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
68
South Central Calhoun
2-1
78
East Sac County
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCC 12 10 20 26 68
ESC 14 22 20 22 78
East Sac County Elementary School
Thursday, Dec 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
OABCIG
3-1
24
East Sac County
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
OAB 12 6 18 8 44
ESC 6 5 7 6 24
East Sac County Elementary School
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
40
OABCIG
2-1
75
East Sac County
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
OAB 11 10 11 8 40
ESC 24 12 25 14 75
East Sac County Elementary School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
East Sac County
4-0
44
Newell-Fonda
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
ESC 14 12 12 17 55
N F 5 15 11 13 44
Newell-Fonda Community School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
26
East Sac County
1-4
77
Newell-Fonda
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
ESC 9 10 2 5 26
N F 23 22 24 8 77
Newell-Fonda Community School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
53
Pocahontas Area
4-2
41
East Sac County
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCHA 12 8 17 16 53
ESC 10 11 13 7 41
East Sac County Elementary School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
46
Pocahontas Area
2-3
69
East Sac County
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCHA 7 17 13 9 46
ESC 17 19 20 13 69
East Sac County Elementary School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
32
GTRA
2-6
44
East Sac County
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
GG-T 2 9 8 13 32
ESC 11 12 13 8 44
East Sac County Elementary School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
70
East Sac County
6-0
47
GTRA
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
ESC 16 17 20 17 70
GG-T 4 6 16 21 47
East Sac County Elementary School
Saturday, Dec 21
WRESTLING
1
Cherokee Washington
2
Sheldon
3
Kingsley-Pierson
4
MOC-Floyd Valley
5
Sioux Central
6
Western Christian
7
East Sac County
8
MVAOCOU
9
North Union
12/21 · 10:30 AM Cherokee Washington High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
42
Southeast Valley
8-1
40
East Sac County
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE V 7 15 9 11 42
ESC 7 9 14 10 40
East Sac County Elementary School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
Southeast Valley
5-5
55
East Sac County
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE V 8 5 12 18 43
ESC 9 19 17 10 55
East Sac County Elementary School
Thursday, Jan 09
WRESTLING
Okoboji-HMS
East Sac County
Pocahontas Area
Manson-NW Webster
1/9 · 18:00 PM Manson Northwest Webster High School
Friday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
28
East Sac County
3-6
62
Emmetsburg
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
ESC 6 9 10 3 28
EMTB 13 23 20 6 62
Emmetsburg High School
Friday, Jan 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
45
East Sac County
6-2
47
Emmetsburg
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
ESC 7 8 13 17 45
EMTB 10 9 12 16 47
Emmetsburg High School
Saturday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
60
Kuemper Catholic
2-8
53
East Sac County
3-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
KPRC 12 14 8 26 60
ESC 12 11 17 13 53
East Sac County Elementary School
Saturday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Kuemper Catholic
2-6
55
East Sac County
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
KPRC 19 12 14 12 57
ESC 19 16 14 6 55
East Sac County Elementary School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
East Sac County
3-8
64
Cherokee Washington
10-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
ESC 3 14 10 3 30
CWSH 28 24 8 4 64
Cherokee Washington High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
East Sac County
6-4
62
Cherokee Washington
9-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
ESC 15 13 13 6 47
CWSH 16 19 17 10 62
Cherokee Washington High School
Friday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Storm Lake St. Mary's
2-8
East Sac County
6-4
12:00 AM
1/17
East Sac County Elementary School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
37
West Bend-Mallard
5-7
49
East Sac County
4-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBM 7 10 14 6 37
ESC 11 14 14 10 49
East Sac County Elementary School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
29
West Bend-Mallard
1-10
72
East Sac County
7-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBM 6 4 13 6 29
ESC 18 19 25 10 72
East Sac County Elementary School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
East Sac County
6-8
38
Alta-Aurelia
2-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
ESC 14 14 1 16 45
ALTA 8 10 11 9 38
Alta-Aurelia High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

PINK OUT

63
East Sac County
8-4
46
Alta-Aurelia
7-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
ESC 21 13 13 16 63
ALTA 16 12 8 10 46
Alta-Aurelia High School
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL
45
MVAOCOU
4-10
68
East Sac County
9-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
MVAO 13 13 10 9 45
ESC 24 15 14 15 68
East Sac County Elementary School
Saturday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
MVAOCOU
3-12
62
East Sac County
6-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
MVAO 10 6 16 20 54
ESC 18 11 10 13 62
East Sac County Elementary School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Manson-NW Webster
2-13
51
East Sac County
7-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
MNWW 2 18 11 16 47
ESC 9 10 13 19 51
East Sac County Elementary School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Manson-NW Webster
2-13
81
East Sac County
10-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
MNWW 10 16 16 15 57
ESC 13 24 30 14 81
East Sac County Elementary School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Storm Lake St. Mary's
2-15
89
East Sac County
12-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
SLSM 14 10 19 9 52
ESC 25 29 21 14 89
East Sac County Elementary School
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
Storm Lake St. Mary's
8-6
60
East Sac County
8-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
SLSM 6 14 10 11 41
ESC 16 9 14 21 60
East Sac County High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
56
Sioux Central
13-5
49
East Sac County
8-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCL 7 18 16 15 56
ESC 7 16 9 17 49
East Sac County Elementary School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
73
Sioux Central
10-6
69
East Sac County
11-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCL 7 16 17 10 73
ESC 14 11 17 8 69
East Sac County Elementary School
Saturday, Feb 01
GIRLS BASKETBALL
53
East Sac County
9-9
48
GTRA
7-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
ESC 18 16 9 10 53
GG-T 9 8 12 19 48
Graettinger/Terril High School
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS BASKETBALL
74
East Sac County
12-5
53
GTRA
6-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
ESC 20 24 13 17 74
GG-T 13 12 13 15 53
Graettinger/Terril High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

43
East Sac County
9-10
50
Pocahontas Area
11-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
ESC 13 7 7 16 43
PCHA 18 9 11 12 50
Pocahontas Area High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

68
East Sac County
12-6
70
Pocahontas Area
7-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
ESC 15 20 16 17 68
PCHA 19 23 13 15 70
Pocahontas Area High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
66
East Sac County
13-6
43
Southeast Valley
14-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
ESC 16 20 16 12 66
SE V 8 15 6 14 43
Southeast Valley High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
East Sac County
9-11
42
Southeast Valley
7-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
ESC 0 0 0 0 41
SE V 0 0 0 0 42
Southeast Valley High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
East Sac County
9-12
58
South Central Calhoun
15-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
ESC 9 10 12 13 48
SCC 11 12 14 21 58
South Central Calhoun Middle School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
79
East Sac County
14-6
77
South Central Calhoun
16-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
ESC 10 18 23 28 79
SCC 21 17 20 19 77
South Central Calhoun High School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
74
East Sac County
15-6
44
Storm Lake St. Mary's
2-19
final
1 2 3 4 T
ESC 21 24 16 14 74
SLSM 15 10 9 10 44
St. Mary's High School
Monday, Feb 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - Substate 1 Play-in Round

45
Manson-NW Webster
2-19
75
East Sac County
16-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
MNWW 11 16 4 14 45
ESC 24 19 15 17 75
East Sac County Elementary School
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 2A - Region 2 Quarterfinal

53
East Sac County
9-13
66
IKM-Manning
17-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
ESC 6 17 12 18 53
IKMM 10 20 21 15 66
IKM-Manning High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - Substate 1 Quarterfinal

56
Southeast Valley
17-5
45
East Sac County
16-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE V 15 6 13 11 56
ESC 8 12 20 16 45
South Central Calhoun Middle School
Monday, Mar 30
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
South Central Calhoun
Coon Rapids-Bayard
East Sac County
Glidden-Ralston
GTRA
IKM-Manning
Newell-Fonda
Sioux Central
Storm Lake St. Mary's
3/30 · 16:30 PM South Central Calhoun High School
Monday, Mar 30
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
South Central Calhoun
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Des Moines North
East Sac County
Glidden-Ralston
IKM-Manning
Newell-Fonda
Pocahontas Area
GTRA
Sioux Central
Storm Lake St. Mary's
3/30 · 16:30 PM South Central Calhoun High School
Friday, Apr 03
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Ridge View
Alta-Aurelia
Cherokee Washington
East Sac County
Hinton
Kingsley-Pierson
Lawton-Bronson
Manson-NW Webster
MMCRU
MVAOCOU
OABCIG
River Valley
Siouxland Christian
West Monona
Westwood
Whiting
4/3 · 16:00 PM Ridge View High School
Friday, Apr 03
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Ridge View
Alta-Aurelia
Cherokee Washington
East Sac County
Hinton
Kingsley-Pierson
Lawton-Bronson
Manson-NW Webster
MMCRU
MVAOCOU
OABCIG
River Valley
Siouxland Christian
West Monona
Westwood
Whiting
4/3 · 16:00 PM Ridge View High School
Monday, Apr 06
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
South Central Calhoun
East Sac County
GTRA
Kuemper Catholic
Madrid
Paton-Churdan
Pocahontas Area
West Bend-Mallard
Woodward Academy
4/6 · 16:30 PM South Central Calhoun High School
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS GOLF
East Sac County
South Central Calhoun
4:00 PM
4/9
Lake City Country Club
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS SPRING GOLF
East Sac County
South Central Calhoun
4:00 PM
4/9
Lake City Country Club
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS SOCCER
East Sac County
0-0
Panorama
0-0
5:00 PM
4/9
Panorama High School
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS GOLF
East Sac County
West Bend-Mallard
4:00 PM
4/16
West Bend-Mallard High School
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF
East Sac County
West Bend-Mallard
4:00 PM
4/16
West Bend-Mallard High School
Monday, Apr 20
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Kuemper Catholic
ADM
Boone
Carroll
East Sac County
Perry
4/20 · 16:30 PM Greene County High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS SOCCER

Varsity only - JV playing in LeMars

East Sac County
0-0
Sioux City West
0-0
5:30 PM
4/28
Riverside Elementary School
Friday, May 01
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
South Central Calhoun
Ar-We-Va
East Sac County
Kingsley-Pierson
Kuemper Catholic
Sioux Central
Southeast Valley
5/1 · 16:30 PM South Central Calhoun High School
Friday, May 01
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
South Central Calhoun
Ar-We-Va
East Sac County
Kuemper Catholic
Sioux Central
Southeast Valley
5/1 · 16:30 PM South Central Calhoun High School
Monday, May 04
GIRLS GOLF
Southeast Valley
South Central Calhoun
Sioux Central
Alta-Aurelia
Newell-Fonda
Manson-NW Webster
Emmetsburg
GTRA
Pocahontas Area
East Sac County
West Bend-Mallard
Storm Lake St. Mary's
5/4 · 9:00 AM Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
South Central Calhoun
Ar-We-Va
East Sac County
Glidden-Ralston
IKM-Manning
Manson-NW Webster
Paton-Churdan
Pocahontas Area
Southeast Valley
Newell-Fonda
Storm Lake St. Mary's
5/7 · 16:30 PM South Central Calhoun High School
Thursday, May 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
South Central Calhoun
Ar-We-Va
East Sac County
Glidden-Ralston
IKM-Manning
Manson-NW Webster
Paton-Churdan
Pocahontas Area
Southeast Valley
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Newell-Fonda
5/7 · 16:30 PM South Central Calhoun High School
Tuesday, May 12
GIRLS SOCCER

No JV

East Sac County
0-0
Humboldt
0-0
5:00 PM
5/12
Humboldt Soccer Field
Friday, May 15
GIRLS SOCCER
Greene County
0-0
East Sac County
0-0
5:30 PM
5/15
Wall Lake Athletic Complex
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
Newell-Fonda
0-0
East Sac County
0-0
7:00 PM
6/15
Wall Lake Athletic Complex
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL
East Sac County
0-0
Manson-NW Webster
0-0
7:00 PM
6/24
Manson Northwest Webster Keith Hart Athletic Complex
Wednesday, Jul 01
SOFTBALL
East Sac County
0-0
Pocahontas Area
0-0
7:00 PM
7/1
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex
Wednesday, Jul 01
BASEBALL
East Sac County
0-0
Pocahontas Area
0-0
7:30 PM
7/1
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex
Thursday, Jul 09
SOFTBALL
OABCIG
0-0
East Sac County
0-0
5:30 PM
7/9
Wall Lake Athletic Complex
Friday, Jul 10
SOFTBALL
East Sac County
0-0
GTRA
0-0
7:00 PM
7/10
Ruthven-Ayrshire Community School
Go Raiders!