Tuesday, Sep 7
VOLLEYBALL Junior High
0
Griswold
Junior High (0-2)
4
East Mills
Junior High (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRSW 8 15 16 18 0
E ML 21 21 21 21 4
At Hastings
Tuesday, Sep 7
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Cardinal Cross Country Invitational

1
St. Albert
2
Missouri Valley
3
Treynor
4
Sidney
5
Heartland Christian
6
East Mills
7
CAM
8
Logan-Magnolia
-
AHSTW
-
Boyer Valley
-
Exira-EHK
-
Griswold
-
Riverside
-
Underwood
-
West Harrison
-
Woodbine
9/7 · 5:00 PM Treynor Recreation Area
Tuesday, Sep 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Griswold
Varsity (5-6)
3
East Mills
Varsity (9-6)
final
1 2 3 T
GRSW 12 23 17 0
E ML 25 25 25 3
East Mills High School
Thursday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL Junior High
(0-0)
East Mills
(1-0)
4:00 PM
9/9
At Clarinda Lutheran
Friday, Sep 10
FOOTBALL Varsity
12
Griswold
Varsity (0-3)
71
East Mills
Varsity (2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRSW 0 0 6 6 12
E ML 34 15 14 8 71
East Mills High School
Monday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL 8th Grade
0
Stanton
Junior High (0-2)
32
East Mills
Junior High (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STN 0 0 0 0 0
E ML 8 14 0 10 32
East Mills High School
Monday, Sep 13
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Paul Fish Invitational

1
Clarinda
2
Shenandoah
3
Riverside
4
Red Oak
5
CAM
6
East Mills
7
Southwest Valley
-
Bedford
-
Fremont-Mills
-
Stanton
9/13 · 4:00 PM Red Oak Country Club
Monday, Sep 13
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Paul Fish Invitational

1
Clarinda
2
Shenandoah
3
Southwest Valley
4
Red Oak
5
CAM
-
Bedford
-
East Mills
-
Fremont-Mills
-
Riverside
-
Stanton
9/13 · 4:00 PM Red Oak Country Club
Monday, Sep 13
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Junior High

Paul Fish Invitational

1
Harlan
2
Clarinda
3
Red Oak
4
Shenandoah
-
Bedford
-
CAM
-
East Mills
-
Fremont-Mills
-
Riverside
-
Southwest Valley
-
Atlantic
-
Nodaway Valley
9/13 · 4:00 PM Red Oak Country Club
Monday, Sep 13
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

Treynor Invite

0
East Mills
Junior Varsity (0-1)
2
Sidney
Junior Varsity (7-0)
final
T
E ML 0
SDN 2
Treynor Community School
Monday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
22
Stanton
Junior Varsity (1-0)
6
East Mills
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STN 8 8 0 6 22
E ML 6 0 0 0 6
East Mills High School
Tuesday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Junior High
0
Sidney
Junior High (6-1)
3
East Mills
Junior High (2-0)
final
T
SDN 0
E ML 3
At Sidney
Tuesday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
East Mills
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Sidney
Junior Varsity (8-2)
5:30 PM
9/14
Sidney High School
Tuesday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
East Mills
Varsity (9-7)
3
Sidney
Varsity (12-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
E ML 22 24 25 25 9 2
SDN 25 26 22 22 15 3
Sidney High School
Thursday, Sep 16
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Timberwolves Invitational

1
Central Decatur
2
Winterset
3
Red Oak
4
Lamoni
5
Sidney
6
Martensdale-St Marys
7
Southwest Valley
8
East Mills
-
Bedford
-
Coon Rapids-Bayard
-
Diagonal
-
East Union
-
Essex
-
Fremont-Mills
-
Iowa School For The Deaf
-
Lenox
-
Riverside
-
Shenandoah
-
Stanton
-
Creston
9/16 · 5:00 PM Lake Icaria
Thursday, Sep 16
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Timberwolves Invitational

1
Winterset
2
Central Decatur
3
Martensdale-St Marys
4
Red Oak
5
Southwest Valley
-
Bedford
-
Coon Rapids-Bayard
-
Diagonal
-
East Mills
-
East Union
-
Essex
-
Fremont-Mills
-
Iowa School For The Deaf
-
Lamoni
-
Lenox
-
Riverside
-
Shenandoah
-
Sidney
-
Stanton
9/16 · 5:00 PM Lake Icaria
Friday, Sep 17
FOOTBALL Varsity
East Mills
Varsity (2-1)
CAM
Varsity (3-0)
7:00 PM
9/17
CAM High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Mt Ayr Tournament

Martensdale-St Marys
Varsity (4-5)
East Mills
Varsity (9-7)
10:15 AM
9/18
Mount Ayr High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Mt Ayr Tournament

Shenandoah
Varsity (6-7)
East Mills
Varsity (9-7)
11:15 AM
9/18
Mount Ayr High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Mt Ayr Tournament

Clarke
Varsity (2-8)
East Mills
Varsity (9-7)
1:15 PM
9/18
Mount Ayr High School
Go Wolverines!
News
No recent news