Tuesday, Mar 31
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Audubon
ACGC
AHSTW
Ar-We-Va
CAM
East Mills
Exira-EHK
Missouri Valley
Riverside
Treynor
Tri-Center
Underwood
West Harrison
Woodbine
3/31 · 16:30 PM Audubon High School
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Lewis Central
Creston
Clarinda
Atlantic
St. Albert
Shenandoah
Red Oak
Glenwood
East Mills
4/16 · 8:30 AM Fox Run Golf Course
Monday, Apr 20
BOYS SPRING GOLF
East Mills
Bedford
4:00 PM
4/20
Bedford Golf Club Inc
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Southwest Valley
Audubon
Bedford
Clarinda
Clarinda Academy
East Mills
Essex
Griswold
Interstate 35
Lenox
Nodaway Valley
Red Oak
Shenandoah
Stanton
4/23 · 16:30 PM Southwest Valley Football Field
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Sidney
Clarinda Academy
East Mills
Essex
Heartland Christian
Stanton
4/23 · 17:00 PM Fremont-Mills High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS GOLF
East Mills
Sidney
4:00 PM
4/28
Fremont County Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS SPRING GOLF
East Mills
Sidney
4:00 PM
4/28
Fremont County Golf Course
Thursday, May 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Southwest Valley
AHSTW
CAM
Bedford
Central Decatur
Clarinda Academy
East Mills
East Union
Essex
Griswold
Interstate 35
Lenox
Mount Ayr
Nodaway Valley
Sidney
Stanton
5/7 · 16:30 PM Southwest Valley Football Field
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity

Varsity, JV

17
Griswold
1-0
3
East Mills
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GRSW 3 1 3 10 0 0 0 17
E ML 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 3
East Mills High School
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL Varsity
1
Griswold
0-1
25
East Mills
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GRSW 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
E ML 16 3 6 0 0 0 0 25
East Mills High School
Tuesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
East Mills
0-2
13
Whiting
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
E ML 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
WTG 2 5 6 0 0 0 0 13
Whiting Senior High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
BASEBALL Varsity
28
East Mills
2-0
0
Orient-Macksburg
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
E ML 9 3 16 0 0 0 0 28
ORMB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Orient-Macksburg Community School
Friday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL Varsity
8
East Mills
0-3
10
Sidney
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
E ML 1 6 0 0 0 0 1 8
SDN 0 0 2 2 2 4 0 10
Sidney High School
Friday, Jun 19
BASEBALL Varsity
3
East Mills
2-1
6
Sidney
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
E ML 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 3
SDN 0 2 3 0 0 1 0 6
Sidney High School
Saturday, Jun 20
BASEBALL Varsity
2
East Mills
2-2
12
Clarinda
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
E ML 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
CLAR 1 1 2 4 4 0 0 12
Lied Recreation Center
Monday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL Varsity
4
Essex
0-3
14
East Mills
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ESX 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 4
E ML 5 2 1 3 0 3 0 14
East Mills High School
Monday, Jun 22
BASEBALL Varsity
1
Essex
0-3
11
East Mills
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ESX 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
E ML 0 1 1 4 5 0 0 11
East Mills High School
Thursday, Jun 25
BASEBALL Varsity

Conference Tournament

1
Griswold
1-5
16
East Mills
5-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GRSW 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
E ML 7 8 1 0 0 0 0 16
Stanton High School
Thursday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
East Mills
1-4
13
Fremont-Mills
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
E ML 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 3
FM-M 5 1 2 1 4 0 0 13
Fremont-Mills High School
Thursday, Jun 25
BASEBALL Varsity

Corner Conference Tournament

2
East Mills
4-3
12
Stanton
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
E ML 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
STN 1 5 3 3 0 0 0 12
Stanton Anderson Park
Saturday, Jun 27
SOFTBALL Varsity

Bedford Tourney

0
East Mills
1-5
12
Bedford
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
E ML 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
BED 6 1 5 0 0 0 0 12
Bedford Softball/Baseball Complex
Saturday, Jun 27
SOFTBALL Varsity

Bedford Tournament

3
East Mills
1-6
15
Griswold
7-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
E ML 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 3
GRSW 14 1 0 0 0 0 0 15
Bedford Softball/Baseball Complex
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL Varsity
18
Stanton
6-5
5
East Mills
1-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STN 7 2 0 2 0 7 0 18
E ML 0 1 0 1 1 2 0 5
East Mills High School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL Varsity
4
Stanton
6-2
9
East Mills
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STN 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 4
E ML 0 1 0 7 0 1 0 9
East Mills High School
Thursday, Jul 02
SOFTBALL Varsity
4
East Mills
1-8
5
Fremont-Mills
6-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
E ML 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 4
FM-M 2 1 2 0 0 0 0 5
Fremont-Mills High School
Thursday, Jul 02
BASEBALL Varsity
5
East Mills
5-4
6
Fremont-Mills
4-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
E ML 0 0 2 3 0 0 0 5
FM-M 0 0 0 1 0 4 1 6
Fremont-Mills High School
Monday, Jul 06
BASEBALL Varsity

Parents Night for Seniors

16
East Mills
5-5
17
Bedford
4-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
E ML 0 2 0 3 5 1 5 16
BED 1 7 2 1 3 1 2 17
Bedford Softball/Baseball Complex
Tuesday, Jul 07
SOFTBALL Varsity
14
AHSTW
8-7
0
East Mills
1-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
AHSTW 7 8 0 0 0 0 0 14
E ML 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
East Mills High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
BASEBALL Varsity
7
Red Oak
2-10
8
East Mills
6-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
R OK 0 0 0 1 1 0 5 7
E ML 2 0 2 1 2 0 1 8
East Mills High School
Thursday, Jul 09
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
East Mills
1-10
14
Woodbine
8-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
E ML 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
WBN 12 2 0 0 0 0 0 14
Woodbine High School
Thursday, Jul 09
BASEBALL Varsity

Senior Night

7
East Mills
6-6
8
Lenox
9-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
E ML 2 2 2 0 0 1 0 7
LNX 2 0 0 1 5 0 0 8
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
Saturday, Jul 11
BASEBALL Varsity

1A - Substate 7 First Round

9
Riverside
0-10
10
East Mills
7-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
RVS 3 0 2 3 0 1 0 9
E ML 5 2 0 1 0 0 2 10
Sidney High School
Monday, Jul 13
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 1A - Region 3 First Round

1
East Mills
1-11
13
Lenox
10-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
E ML 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
LNX 7 3 0 3 0 0 0 13
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
Tuesday, Jul 14
BASEBALL Varsity

1A - Substate 7 Quarterfinal

8
East Mills
7-7
12
Sidney
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
E ML 2 1 1 0 0 0 4 8
SDN 3 5 3 0 0 1 0 12
Sidney High School
Friday, Sep 04
FOOTBALL Varsity
East Mills
0-0
Stanton
0-0
7:00 PM
9/4
Stanton High School
Tuesday, Sep 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
East Mills
0-0
Sidney
0-0
7:00 PM
9/15
East Mills High School
Friday, Oct 02
FOOTBALL Varsity
East Mills
0-0
East Union
0-0
7:00 PM
10/2
East Union Community School
Go Wolverines!
News
No recent news