Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
201 N Franklin
City
Le Grand
State
IA
County
Marshall
Zip
50142-
Mailing Name
East Marshall High School
Mailing Address
PO Box A
Mailing City
Le Grand
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
50142
Area Code
641
Phone
479-2785
Website
http://www.e-marshall.k12.ia.us

Other Information
School Colors
Purple & Gold
Mascot
Mustangs
Conference
North Iowa Cedar-West

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Anthony Ryan
Superintendent Phone
641-498-7481x
Superintendent Email
tryan@e-marshall.k12.ia.us
Superintendent Address
PO Box 159, 204 W Center St
Superintendent City
Gilman
Superintendent Zip
50106
Superintendent District Name
East Marshall Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Scott Wheater
Athletic Director Phone
641-479-2785x
Athletic Director Email
swheater@e-marshall.k12.ia.us

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Matt Rasmusson
Principal School Phone
641-479-2785x
Principal Email
mattrasmusson@e-marshall.k12.ia.us

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Angela Damman
Athletic Secretary Phone
641-479-2785x

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Chris Hungerford

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Trent Taylor

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Dennis Allen

Girls Soccer

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Jordan Augspurger

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Jary Hoskey

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Terri Westendorf

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Justin Frost

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Adam Bauder

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Trent Taylor

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Jordan Augspurger

Boys Soccer

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Ryan Hull

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Todd Hinegardner

Football
Football Coach Name
Greg Lee

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Angie Damman

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Angie Damman

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Lanise Burchland

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Jodi Ash

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Trisha Dobson

Band
Band Director Name
Jarrett DeFields

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Darcy Hendricks

Orchestra