Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL
1
East Marshall
0-1
3
Baxter
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
E MR 25 15 13 20 - 1
BAX 13 25 25 25 - 3
Baxter High School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
20
East Marshall
0-1
24
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
E MR 0 13 0 7 20
EBF 14 0 3 7 24
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

1
East Marshall
2-13
2
Grinnell
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
E MR 21 8 7 - - 1
GRNL 13 21 15 - - 2
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

2
Washington
1-3
0
East Marshall
0-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WSH 21 21 - - - 2
E MR 14 16 - - - 0
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

2
West Liberty
5-0
0
East Marshall
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLB 21 21 - - - 2
E MR 8 9 - - - 0
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

2
Mount Pleasant
1-6
0
East Marshall
0-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MT P 21 21 - - - 2
E MR 9 13 - - - 0
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
34
East Marshall
1-1
13
BCLUW
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
E MR 14 0 13 7 34
BCLUW 0 7 0 6 13
BCLUW High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

English Valley Invitational

0
English Valleys
2-7
2
East Marshall
1-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ENGV 20 10 - - - 0
E MR 22 21 - - - 2
English Valleys High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

English Valley Invitational

0
East Marshall
1-6
2
Cardinal
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
E MR 9 16 - - - 0
CARD 21 21 - - - 2
English Valleys High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

English Valley Invitational

0
Tri-County
0-6
2
East Marshall
2-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TCY 15 5 - - - 0
E MR 21 21 - - - 2
English Valleys High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

English Valley Invitational

2
Davis County
4-6
0
East Marshall
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DV C 25 25 - - - 2
E MR 12 11 - - - 0
English Valleys High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
3
Grundy Center
9-1
0
East Marshall
2-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
G C 25 25 25 - - 3
E MR 10 18 16 - - 0
East Marshall High School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL
3
BGM
3-8
2
East Marshall
2-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BGM 25 25 19 15 15 3
E MR 14 21 25 25 11 2
East Marshall High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
48
Columbus Catholic
3-0
0
East Marshall
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
COLC 14 20 7 7 48
E MR 0 0 0 0 0
East Marshall High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

East Marshall Tourney

2
Vinton-Shellsburg
11-8
0
East Marshall
2-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
VSB 25 25 - - - 2
E MR 11 14 - - - 0
East Marshall High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

East Marshall Tourney

0
East Marshall
2-11
2
Des Moines Christian
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
E MR 8 11 - - - 0
DM C 21 21 - - - 2
East Marshall High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

East Marshall Tourney

2
Iowa Valley
6-8
0
East Marshall
2-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IA V 21 21 - - - 2
E MR 11 13 - - - 0
East Marshall High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Tourney

2
West Marshall
3-8
0
East Marshall
2-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WMR 21 21 - - - 2
E MR 18 7 - - - 0
East Marshall High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
3
BCLUW
15-8
0
East Marshall
3-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BCLUW 25 25 25 - - 3
E MR 15 20 19 - - 0
BCLUW High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
13
East Marshall
1-3
21
BGM
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
E MR 13 0 0 0 13
BGM 7 0 7 7 21
BGM High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
3
AGWSR
10-8
0
East Marshall
2-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AGWSR 25 25 25 - - 3
E MR 14 10 14 - - 0
East Marshall High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
42
Regina Catholic
7-2
13
East Marshall
1-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
RG C 14 14 7 7 42
E MR 0 6 0 7 13
East Marshall High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
0
East Marshall
2-16
2
Belle Plaine
14-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
E MR 7 12 - - - 0
B P 21 21 - - - 2
South Tama High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
2
South Tama
5-17
1
East Marshall
3-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STM 20 21 15 - - 2
E MR 22 19 9 - - 1
South Tama High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

South Tama Tournament

2
East Marshall
3-17
0
Perry
6-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
E MR 21 21 - - - 2
PRY 13 13 - - - 0
South Tama High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

STC Tournament

1
East Marshall
3-18
2
BGM
4-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
E MR 21 17 12 - - 1
BGM 15 21 15 - - 2
South Tama High School
Thursday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

0
East Marshall
3-24
3
West Marshall
14-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
E MR 10 14 22 - - 0
WMR 25 25 25 - - 3
West Marshall High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
0
East Marshall
1-5
49
Dike-New Hartford
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
E MR 0 0 0 0 0
D-NH 21 14 14 0 49
Dike-New Hartford High School
Monday, Oct 07
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night and Pink out night

0
East Marshall
3-20
3
South Hardin
8-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
E MR 11 18 8 - - 0
SHD 25 25 25 - - 3
South Hardin High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
18
South Hardin
5-2
12
East Marshall
1-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 0 6 0 12 18
E MR 0 6 0 6 12
East Marshall High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

BCLUW Tourney

0
East Marshall
3-21
2
BCLUW
18-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
E MR 10 8 - - - 0
BCLUW 21 21 - - - 2
BCLUW High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

BCLUW Tourney

2
North Tama
21-4
0
East Marshall
3-22
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N TM 21 21 - - - 2
E MR 13 12 - - - 0
BCLUW High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

BCLUW Tourney

0
East Marshall
3-23
2
Baxter
11-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
E MR 14 18 - - - 0
BAX 21 21 - - - 2
BCLUW High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

BCLUW Tourney

2
West Marshall
14-20
0
East Marshall
3-24
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WMR 21 21 - - - 2
E MR 11 15 - - - 0
BCLUW High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
3
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
23-8
0
East Marshall
3-25
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GB-R 25 25 25 - - 3
E MR 7 18 9 - - 0
East Marshall High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL
3
East Marshall
4-25
0
GMG
1-20
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
E MR 25 25 25 - - 3
GMG 16 19 17 - - 0
GMG High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
38
North Linn
6-2
6
East Marshall
1-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
N LN 14 12 6 6 38
E MR 0 0 0 6 6
East Marshall High School
Tuesday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 6 First Round

3
Colfax-Mingo
9-21
1
East Marshall
4-26
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C-M 25 25 17 25 - 3
E MR 16 20 25 17 - 1
East Marshall High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL

Senior Night

6
East Marshall
1-8
27
Jesup
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
E MR 0 0 0 6 6
JSP 7 13 0 7 27
Jesup High School
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
Colfax-Mingo
0-1
58
East Marshall
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-M 12 6 5 23 46
E MR 12 23 14 9 58
East Marshall High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
65
Roland-Story
2-0
35
East Marshall
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
RS 12 18 17 18 65
E MR 2 8 14 11 35
East Marshall High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
76
Roland-Story
1-0
54
East Marshall
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
RS 19 14 21 22 76
E MR 15 11 16 12 54
East Marshall High School
Saturday, Dec 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
66
Lynnville-Sully
4-0
52
East Marshall
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
LV-S 11 11 20 24 66
E MR 9 6 15 22 52
East Marshall High School
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Lynnville-Sully
0-3
66
East Marshall
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
LV-S 13 7 20 8 48
E MR 13 15 21 17 66
East Marshall High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
East Marshall
2-2
24
South Hardin
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
E MR 11 11 15 10 47
SHD 10 1 3 10 24
South Hardin High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
37
East Marshall
1-2
59
South Hardin
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
E MR 7 9 8 13 37
SHD 20 10 19 10 59
South Hardin High School
Thursday, Dec 12
WRESTLING
Sumner-Fredricksburg
Jesup
East Marshall
12/12 · 18:15 PM Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
1-4
36
East Marshall
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
GB-R 7 15 13 15 50
E MR 16 5 5 10 36
East Marshall High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
64
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
3-0
42
East Marshall
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
GB-R 16 14 17 17 64
E MR 10 7 11 14 42
East Marshall High School
Saturday, Dec 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
69
East Marshall
3-3
63
BGM
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
E MR 10 25 15 19 69
BGM 19 16 16 12 63
BGM High School
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
East Marshall
1-4
70
BGM
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
E MR 8 17 20 16 61
BGM 11 26 27 6 70
BGM High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
34
East Marshall
3-4
45
AGWSR
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
E MR 3 10 13 10 34
AGWSR 14 10 11 10 45
AGWSR High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
45
East Marshall
1-5
60
AGWSR
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
E MR 16 9 8 12 45
AGWSR 12 15 13 20 60
AGWSR High School
Thursday, Dec 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL
26
Ankeny Christian
0-7
68
East Marshall
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
A CHR 3 7 6 10 26
E MR 23 19 17 9 68
East Marshall High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
BCLUW
6-3
21
East Marshall
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
BCLUW 20 10 16 8 54
E MR 10 0 9 2 21
East Marshall High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
64
BCLUW
2-5
58
East Marshall
1-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
BCLUW 13 9 21 21 64
E MR 15 16 11 16 58
East Marshall High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
16
East Marshall
4-6
57
West Marshall
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
E MR 2 2 5 7 16
WMR 13 15 22 7 57
West Marshall High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
East Marshall
2-6
46
West Marshall
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
E MR 16 8 11 13 48
WMR 14 8 14 10 46
West Marshall High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
South Hardin
2-9
54
East Marshall
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 14 10 11 15 50
E MR 10 15 12 17 54
East Marshall High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
South Hardin
7-4
55
East Marshall
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 17 15 16 6 54
E MR 18 10 13 14 55
East Marshall High School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
62
Grundy Center
10-2
36
East Marshall
5-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
G C 24 6 14 18 62
E MR 11 15 8 2 36
East Marshall High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
64
Grundy Center
6-5
52
East Marshall
3-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
G C 16 14 19 15 64
E MR 12 14 15 11 52
East Marshall High School
Friday, Jan 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Union Community
0-12
East Marshall
5-7
6:15 PM
1/17
East Marshall High School
Friday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Union Community
2-9
East Marshall
3-7
7:30 PM
1/17
East Marshall High School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
Belle Plaine
10-3
57
East Marshall
4-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
B P 18 10 15 7 50
E MR 12 7 10 28 57
East Marshall High School
Thursday, Jan 23
WRESTLING
Wapsie Valley
Dike-New Hartford
East Marshall
South Winneshiek
1/23 · 18:15 PM Wapsie Valley High School
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL
73
East Marshall
5-7
55
Collins-Maxwell
6-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
E MR 18 25 16 14 73
C-M 9 15 16 15 55
Collins-Maxwell High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
40
East Marshall
5-8
52
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
4-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
E MR 12 7 13 8 40
GB-R 8 12 16 16 52
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
East Marshall
5-8
58
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
12-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
E MR 8 17 11 8 44
GB-R 15 12 16 15 58
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
Iowa Valley
11-5
43
East Marshall
5-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
IA V 11 21 6 7 45
E MR 12 13 7 11 43
East Marshall High School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
39
Iowa Valley
4-16
56
East Marshall
12-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
IA V 5 8 6 20 39
E MR 18 13 13 12 56
East Marshall High School
Friday, Jan 31
WRESTLING
Wapsie Valley
AGWSR
AP-GC
South Hardin-BCLUW
Denver
Dike-New Hartford
East Marshall
Hudson
Union Community
West Marshall
Sumner-Fredricksburg
Jesup
Columbus Catholic
1/31 · 10:00 AM Cyclone Center
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
40
AGWSR
12-5
30
East Marshall
5-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
AGWSR 0 0 0 0 40
E MR 0 0 0 0 30
East Marshall High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
AGWSR
5-11
52
East Marshall
7-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
AGWSR 4 18 8 11 41
E MR 21 13 3 15 52
East Marshall High School
Monday, Feb 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
Union Community
2-16
46
East Marshall
5-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCM 15 14 14 14 57
E MR 13 12 12 9 46
East Marshall High School
Monday, Feb 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
56
Union Community
3-14
57
East Marshall
8-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCM 16 10 9 21 56
E MR 20 15 14 8 57
East Marshall High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
East Marshall
5-12
53
BCLUW
13-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
E MR 10 13 14 10 47
BCLUW 17 11 13 12 53
BCLUW High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
East Marshall
9-8
45
BCLUW
8-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
E MR 12 15 6 18 51
BCLUW 12 1 10 22 45
BCLUW High School
Thursday, Feb 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
52
West Marshall
16-2
47
East Marshall
5-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
WMR 15 10 14 13 52
E MR 10 7 11 19 47
East Marshall High School
Thursday, Feb 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
West Marshall
4-14
53
East Marshall
10-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
WMR 10 18 7 8 43
E MR 12 8 15 18 53
East Marshall High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL

AMERICAN HEART ASSOCIATION (RED OUT) GAME

32
East Marshall
5-14
63
Grundy Center
14-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
E MR 5 16 6 5 32
G C 16 15 21 11 63
Grundy Center High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
42
East Marshall
10-9
47
Grundy Center
12-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
E MR 5 16 11 10 42
G C 13 8 10 16 47
Grundy Center High School
Monday, Feb 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
GMG
4-17
47
East Marshall
6-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
GMG 7 12 8 14 41
E MR 10 15 14 8 47
East Marshall High School
Monday, Feb 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
GMG
5-15
77
East Marshall
11-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
GMG 12 13 4 14 43
E MR 19 21 25 12 77
East Marshall High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
62
East Marshall
7-14
44
Meskwaki Settlement
13-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
E MR 10 22 16 19 62
MSKS 10 14 11 9 44
Meskwaki Settlement School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
East Marshall
12-9
53
Meskwaki Settlement
16-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
E MR 16 11 12 15 54
MSKS 13 9 17 14 53
Meskwaki Settlement School
Monday, Feb 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - Substate 7 Play-in Round

24
East Marshall
12-10
43
PCM
12-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
E MR 8 7 5 4 24
PCM 12 7 13 11 43
Roland-Story High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL

2A - Region 7 Quarterfinal

22
East Marshall
7-15
65
North Linn
20-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
E MR 4 4 7 7 22
N LN 15 24 14 12 65
North Linn High School
Monday, Mar 30
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
BCLUW
AGWSR
Colo-Nesco
Dike-New Hartford
East Marshall
GMG
Grundy Center
Hudson
North Tama
South Hardin
West Marshall
Columbus Catholic
3/30 · 16:15 PM BCLUW High School
Tuesday, Mar 31
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
East Marshall
PCM
Dike-New Hartford
Lynnville-Sully
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Don Bosco
3/31 · 16:15 PM East Marshall Community Schools Bus Barn
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS GOLF
West Marshall
East Marshall
4:15 PM
4/7
Wandering Creek Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS SPRING GOLF
West Marshall
East Marshall
4:15 PM
4/7
Wandering Creek Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
South Tama
Oelwein
BCLUW
East Marshall
Ankeny
Newton
GMG
4/7 · 16:30 PM South Tama High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
South Tama
BCLUW
East Marshall
GMG
Newton
Lisbon
Oelwein
4/7 · 16:30 PM South Tama High School
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Hudson
AGWSR
Aplington-Parkersburg
Belle Plaine
Center Point-Urbana
Denver
Don Bosco
East Marshall
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Janesville
Nashua-Plainfield
North Butler
Rockford
Union Community
4/9 · 16:30 PM Hudson Elementary School
Monday, Apr 13
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
East Marshall
BCLUW
Hudson
Montezuma
Aplington-Parkersburg
Union Community
Vinton-Shellsburg
Grand View Christian
Belmond-Klemme
HLV
4/13 · 16:30 PM East Marshall Community Schools Bus Barn
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS GOLF
Grundy Center
East Marshall
4:15 PM
4/16
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Grundy Center
East Marshall
4:15 PM
4/16
Wandering Creek Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
East Marshall
BCLUW
Montezuma
Nevada
South Tama
Union Community
Meskwaki Settlement
BGM
Bondurant-Farrar
Oskaloosa
Newton
4/16 · 16:30 PM East Marshall Community Schools Bus Barn
Friday, Apr 17
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Aplington-Parkersburg
East Marshall
Wapsie Valley
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Grundy Center
4/17 · 16:45 PM Aplington Parkersburg High School
Monday, Apr 20
BOYS SPRING GOLF
West Marshall
Bondurant-Farrar
Boone
Carlisle
Colo-Nesco
East Marshall
Grinnell
Nevada
Norwalk
Oskaloosa
PCM
Perry
South Hamilton
South Tama
4/20 · 14:00 PM Lincoln Valley Golf
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS GOLF
East Marshall
South Hardin
Colo-Nesco
4/23 · 16:15 PM Wandering Creek Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS SPRING GOLF
East Marshall
South Hardin
Colo-Nesco
4/23 · 16:15 PM Wandering Creek Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Dike-New Hartford
BCLUW
Charles City
Clarksville
East Marshall
GMG
Grundy Center
Janesville
North Butler
South Hardin
Union Community
4/28 · 16:45 PM Dike-New Hartford High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
North Polk
Ballard
Webster City
Kuemper Catholic
BCLUW
Boone
East Marshall
4/28 · 17:00 PM
Thursday, Apr 30
GIRLS GOLF
Dike-New Hartford
Aplington-Parkersburg
East Marshall
4/30 · 16:15 PM Fox Ridge Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 30
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Dike-New Hartford
Aplington-Parkersburg
East Marshall
4/30 · 16:15 PM Fox Ridge Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 30
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
West Marshall
Baxter
BCLUW
Colfax-Mingo
Colo-Nesco
East Marshall
Iowa Valley
Lynnville-Sully
Meskwaki Settlement
Vinton-Shellsburg
4/30 · 16:30 PM
Monday, May 04
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Denver
AGWSR
Aplington-Parkersburg
BCLUW
East Marshall
Iowa City Liberty
South Hardin
Union Community
5/4 · 16:30 PM Denver Athletic Complex
Monday, May 04
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Aplington-Parkersburg
East Marshall
South Hardin
Dunkerton
North Butler
AGWSR
Dike-New Hartford
Wapsie Valley
Jesup
Union Community
West Marshall
5/4 · 16:45 PM Aplington Parkersburg High School
Thursday, May 07
BOYS SPRING GOLF
East Marshall
AGWSR
4:15 PM
5/7
AGWSR High School
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
East Marshall
West Marshall
AGWSR
BCLUW
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Grundy Center
South Hardin
5/7 · 16:30 PM East Marshall Community Schools Bus Barn
Thursday, May 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
East Marshall
West Marshall
AGWSR
BCLUW
South Hardin
Grundy Center
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
5/7 · 16:30 PM East Marshall Community Schools Bus Barn
Monday, May 11
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Aplington-Parkersburg
Dike-New Hartford
Grundy Center
AGWSR
BCLUW
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Denver
West Fork
Union Community
South Hardin
Jesup
East Marshall
Colo-Nesco
Dunkerton
5/11 · 16:45 PM Aplington Parkersburg High School
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
East Marshall
0-0
6:00 PM
6/15
East Marshall High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
BASEBALL

JV/V

South Hardin
0-0
East Marshall
0-0
5:30 PM
6/17
East Marshall Middle School
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
South Hardin
0-0
East Marshall
0-0
7:00 PM
6/17
East Marshall High School
Thursday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL
East Marshall
0-0
BCLUW
0-0
6:00 PM
6/18
BCLUW Softball Field
Thursday, Jun 18
BASEBALL
East Marshall
0-0
Hudson
0-0
7:30 PM
6/18
Hudson Athletic Complex
Friday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL
South Tama
0-0
East Marshall
0-0
8:00 PM
6/19
East Marshall High School
Monday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL
East Marshall
0-0
Bondurant-Farrar
0-0
7:00 PM
6/22
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL
East Marshall
0-0
Grundy Center
0-0
7:30 PM
6/24
GC - Wilhelm Sports Complex
Wednesday, Jun 24
BASEBALL
East Marshall
0-0
Grundy Center
0-0
7:30 PM
6/24
GC - Wilhelm Sports Complex
Thursday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL
AGWSR
0-0
East Marshall
0-0
6:00 PM
6/25
East Marshall High School
Friday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL
East Marshall
0-0
Don Bosco
0-0
5:00 PM
6/26
Don Bosco High School
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL
East Marshall
0-0
West Marshall
0-0
6:00 PM
6/29
East Marshall High School
Tuesday, Jun 30
SOFTBALL
Roland-Story
0-0
East Marshall
0-0
6:00 PM
6/30
East Marshall High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
SOFTBALL
Dike-New Hartford
0-0
East Marshall
0-0
7:30 PM
7/1
East Marshall High School
Thursday, Jul 02
SOFTBALL
East Marshall
0-0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
6:00 PM
7/2
Thursday, Jul 02
BASEBALL
East Marshall
0-0
Aplington-Parkersburg
0-0
7:30 PM
7/2
Aplington Parkersburg High School
Friday, Jul 03