Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
70
Grundy Center
Varsity (12-2)
37
East Marshall
Varsity (1-13)
final
1 2 3 4 T
G C 0 0 0 0 70
E MR 0 0 0 0 37
East Marshall High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
47
Grundy Center
Varsity (8-4)
28
East Marshall
Varsity (3-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
G C 6 15 18 8 47
E MR 2 13 5 8 28
East Marshall High School
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
39
Wapsie Valley
Varsity (15-7)
37
East Marshall
Varsity (0-3)
6:15 PM CT
1/20
East Marshall High School
Friday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
41
East Marshall
Varsity (1-14)
47
BCLUW
Varsity (8-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
E MR 14 4 12 11 41
BCLUW 15 7 11 14 47
BCLUW High School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
74
East Marshall
Varsity (4-10)
59
BCLUW
Varsity (1-12)
final
1 2 3 4 T
E MR 17 11 17 29 74
BCLUW 6 11 18 24 59
BCLUW High School
Tuesday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
65
Jesup
Varsity (10-3)
25
East Marshall
Varsity (1-15)
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSP 0 0 0 0 65
E MR 0 0 0 0 25
East Marshall High School
Tuesday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
101
Jesup
Varsity (8-4)
47
East Marshall
Varsity (4-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSP 30 28 25 18 101
E MR 13 10 15 9 47
East Marshall High School
Thursday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV 4:30 pm

Hudson
Varsity (3-10)
East Marshall
Varsity (1-15)
6:15 PM CT
1/27
East Marshall High School
Thursday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Hudson
Varsity (5-10)
East Marshall
Varsity (4-11)
7:30 PM CT
1/27
East Marshall High School
Friday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
East Marshall
Varsity (1-15)
South Hardin
Varsity (4-8)
6:15 PM CT
1/28
South Hardin High School
Friday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
East Marshall
Varsity (4-11)
South Hardin
Varsity (5-9)
7:45 PM CT
1/28
South Hardin High School
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

NICL Tournament

Wapsie Valley
AGWSR
Aplington-Parkersburg
Columbus Catholic
Dike-New Hartford
Denver
East Marshall
Jesup
Hudson
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Union Community
Oelwein
South Hardin
1/29 · 10:00 AM CT Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Go Mustangs!