Monday, Sep 13
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

South Tama XC Invite

1
Marion
2
Grundy Center
3
South Tama
4
Dike-New Hartford
5
East Marshall
6
West Marshall
7
BCLUW
8
South Hardin
9
Baxter
10
Colo-Nesco
-
Meskwaki Settlement
-
GMG
-
North Tama
-
Grundy Center
9/13 · 4:30 PM South Tama High School
Monday, Sep 13
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

STC Invite

1
Marion
2
North Tama
3
Dike-New Hartford
4
West Marshall
5
East Marshall
6
Baxter
7
Grundy Center
8
South Hardin
9
Colo-Nesco
-
BCLUW
-
South Tama
-
Grundy Center
9/13 · 4:30 PM South Tama High School
Tuesday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (13-5)
0
East Marshall
Varsity (6-10)
final
1 2 3 T
GB-R 25 25 25 3
E MR 7 23 15 0
East Marshall High School
Friday, Sep 17
FOOTBALL Varsity

Homecoming

18
Central Springs
Varsity (0-4)
46
East Marshall
Varsity (2-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CSPR 6 0 0 12 18
E MR 7 13 14 12 46
East Marshall High School
Saturday, Sep 18
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

BCLUW Comet Invite

1
Iowa Falls-Alden
2
East Marshall
3
BCLUW
3
South Tama
5
South Hardin
9/18 · 9:00 AM South Hardin Recreation Center
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
East Marshall
Varsity (6-11)
3
South Hardin
Varsity (17-0)
final
1 2 3 T
E MR 12 5 9 0
SHD 25 25 25 3
South Hardin High School
Thursday, Sep 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Sam Iverson Invitational

1
Charles City
2
Grundy Center
3
Valley Lutheran
4
East Marshall
5
Denver
6
Hudson
7
BCLUW
8
Sumner-Fredericksburg
9
Alburnett
10
BGM
11
South Hardin
12
Union Community
13
Aplington-Parkersburg
-
North Tama
-
Wapsie Valley
-
Grundy Center
9/23 · 4:30 AM Town & Country Golf Club
Thursday, Sep 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Sam Iverson Invitational

1
Denver
2
Union Community
3
Hudson
4
Sumner-Fredericksburg
5
North Tama
6
Aplington-Parkersburg
7
Wapsie Valley
8
Charles City
9
East Marshall
10
Grundy Center
11
BCLUW
12
South Hardin
-
Alburnett
-
BGM
-
GMG
9/23 · 4:30 PM Town & Country Golf Club
Friday, Sep 24
FOOTBALL Varsity
6
East Marshall
Varsity (2-3)
56
Dike-New Hartford
Varsity (5-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
E MR 0 0 0 6 6
D-NH 21 14 14 7 56
Dike-New Hartford High School
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

South Tama Tournament

Grinnell
Varsity (14-6)
East Marshall
Varsity (6-11)
9:00 AM
9/25
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

South Tama Tournament

Grinnell
Varsity (14-6)
East Marshall
Varsity (6-11)
9:00 AM
9/25
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

South Tama Tournament

Grinnell
Varsity (14-6)
East Marshall
Varsity (6-11)
9:00 AM
9/25
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

South Tama Tournament

Grinnell
Varsity (14-6)
East Marshall
Varsity (6-11)
9:00 AM
9/25
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
East Marshall
Varsity (6-11)
Belle Plaine
Varsity (6-11)
11:00 AM
9/25
South Tama High School
Go Mustangs!