Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
414 5th St N
City
Winthrop
State
IA
County
Buchanan
Zip
50682-
Mailing Name
East Buchanan High School
Mailing Address
414 5th St N
Mailing City
Winthrop
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
50682
Area Code
319
Phone
935-3367
Website
http://www.east-buc.k12.ia.us

Other Information
School Colors
Columbia Blue & Scarlet Red
Mascot
Buccaneers
Conference
Tri Rivers

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Daniel Fox
Superintendent Phone
319-935-3767x
Superintendent Email
dfox@east-buc.k12.ia.us
Superintendent Address
414 5th St N
Superintendent City
Winthrop
Superintendent Zip
50682
Superintendent District Name
East Buchanan Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Chad Lamker
Athletic Director Phone
319-935-3367x
Athletic Director Email
clamker@east-buc.k12.ia.us

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Eric Dockstader
Principal School Phone
319-935-3367x
Principal Email
edockstader@east-buc.k12.ia.us

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletic Secretary

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance
Dance Coach Name
Nicole Reck

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Nathan Reck

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Adam Riniker

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Nathan Reck

Girls Soccer

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Suzanne Goeller

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Marcy Fox

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Andrea Young

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Adam Riniker

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Chad Lamker

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Adam Riniker

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Scott Zhiss

Boys Soccer

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Lee White, Adam Riniker

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Brent Lenox

Football
Football Coach Name
Jerry Alden

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Abby Biggs

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Nicole Reck

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Abby Biggs

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Lisa Goedken

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Lee White

Band
Band Director Name
Brody Galvin

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Kelsi Giese

Orchestra