Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
415 NW 2nd St
City
Eagle Grove
State
IA
County
Wright
Zip
50533-
Mailing Name
Eagle Grove High School
Mailing Address
415 NW 2nd St
Mailing City
Eagle Grove
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
50533
Area Code
515
Phone
448-5143
Website
http://www.eagle-grove.k12.ia.us

Other Information
School Colors
Purple and Gold
Mascot
Eagles
Conference
Top of Iowa

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Jess Toliver
Superintendent Phone
515-448-4749x2502
Superintendent Email
jtoliver@eagle-grove.k12.ia.us
Superintendent Address
325 N Commercial
Superintendent City
Eagle Grove
Superintendent Zip
50533
Superintendent District Name
Eagle Grove Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Radney Roosa
Athletic Director Phone
515-448-5143x1171
Athletic Director Email
rroosa@eagle-grove.k12.ia.us

Co-AD/Asst AD
Co-AD/Asst AD Name
Amanda Johnston
Co-AD/Asst AD Phone
515-448-4767x
Co-AD/Asst AD Email
ajohnston@eagle-grove.k12.ia.us

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Heidi Vasquez
Principal School Phone
515-448-5143x1174
Principal Email
hvasquez@eagle-grove.k12.ia.us

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Heather Darland
Athletic Secretary Phone
515-448-5143x1172

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Mike Herrington

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Mike Herrington

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
RIchard Thacker

Girls Soccer

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Andy Ettinger

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Jim McLaughlin

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Alyssa Dooley

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Jordan Miller

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Ryan Pedersen

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Ben Demuth

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Cory Rutherford

Boys Soccer

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Ben Demuth

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Jacob Groth

Football
Football Coach Name
Logan Willard

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Jill Link

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Jill Link

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Jill Link

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Lori Olmstead

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Lindsay Hauglund

Band
Band Director Name
Justin Schwake

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Sandy Muzzey

Orchestra