Monday, May 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

Top of Iowa JH Girl's Conference Track Meet

North Union
Belmond-Klemme
Bishop Garrigan
Eagle Grove
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Lake Mills
North Iowa
West Hancock
West Hancock
North Iowa
Plus 6 more
5/16 · 4:00 PM CT North Union High School
Monday, May 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

Top of Iowa JH Girl's Conference Track Meet

North Union
Belmond-Klemme
Bishop Garrigan
Eagle Grove
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Lake Mills
North Iowa
West Hancock
West Hancock
North Iowa
Plus 6 more
5/16 · 4:00 PM CT North Union High School
Monday, May 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

TIC West Conf meet - boys

West Hancock
Belmond-Klemme
Lake Mills
West Hancock
Bishop Garrigan
Bishop Garrigan
Eagle Grove
Eagle Grove
Forest City
Forest City
Plus 6 more
5/16 · 4:00 PM CT West Hancock High School
Monday, May 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

TIC West Conf meet - boys

West Hancock
Belmond-Klemme
Lake Mills
West Hancock
Bishop Garrigan
Bishop Garrigan
Eagle Grove
Eagle Grove
Forest City
Forest City
Plus 6 more
5/16 · 4:00 PM CT West Hancock High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL Varsity
3
Eagle Grove
Varsity (1-0)
1
Southeast Valley
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
EGRV 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 3
SE V 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Southeast Valley Baseball Diamond
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL Varsity
1
Eagle Grove
Varsity (1-1)
11
Webster City
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
EGRV 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
WCT 3 3 0 0 5 0 0 11
Webster City High School
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

2A Region 2 Clarion-Goldfield-Dows

Pocahontas Area
Okoboji
Dike-New Hartford
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Oelwein
Sioux Central
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Eagle Grove
Ridge View
Columbus Catholic
Plus 1 more
5/18 · 12:00 AM CT Clarmond Country Club
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

2A Regional Golf Finals

1
Sumner-Fredericksburg
2
Dike-New Hartford
3
Pocahontas Area
4
Okoboji
4
Oelwein
-
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
-
Sioux Central
-
Eagle Grove
-
Ridge View
-
Columbus Catholic
Plus 1 more
5/18 · 10:00 AM CT Clarmond Country Club
Thursday, May 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

2A State

-
Panorama
-
Kingsley-Pierson
-
Okoboji
-
Cherokee Washington
-
Underwood
-
East Sac County
-
Eagle Grove
-
Camanche
-
Emmetsburg
-
Northeast
Plus 86 more
5/19 · 10:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL Varsity

Varsity Only

Eagle Grove
Varsity (0-0)
Forest City
Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
5/23
Forest City High School
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL Varsity
Eagle Grove
Varsity (1-1)
Forest City
Varsity (1-1)
7:30 PM CT
5/23
Forest City High School
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL Varsity

Varsity only @ 630pm

Eagle Grove
Varsity (1-1)
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Varsity (2-2)
6:30 PM CT
5/24
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Baseball Field
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL Varsity
Eagle Grove
Varsity (0-0)
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/24
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL Varsity
West Hancock
Varsity (0-0)
Eagle Grove
Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
5/25
Greenwood Park
Wednesday, May 25
BASEBALL Varsity
West Hancock
Varsity (0-0)
Eagle Grove
Varsity (1-1)
7:30 PM CT
5/25
Greenwood Park
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL Varsity
Eagle Grove
Varsity (1-1)
Pocahontas Area
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/26
Greenwood Park
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL Varsity
Eagle Grove
Varsity (0-0)
Belmond-Klemme
Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
5/27
Belmond-Klemme High School
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL Varsity

Newman Tournament

Eagle Grove
Varsity (0-0)
Saint Ansgar
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 PM CT
5/28
Newman Catholic High School
Go Eagles!