Tuesday, Mar 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
0
North Fayette Valley
0
Dunkerton
final
2:30 AM
3/10
Tuesday, Mar 10
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
0
Marshalltown
0
Fairfield
0
Valley Lutheran
0
South Tama
0
Dunkerton
0
Gilbert
3/10 · 14:30 PM Wartburg College
Tuesday, Mar 31
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Central Springs
Dunkerton
Edgewood-Colesburg
North Fayette Valley
South Winneshiek
Tripoli
Turkey Valley
Wapsie Valley
Waukon
3/31 · 16:30 PM Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Tuesday, Mar 31
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Central Springs
Clayton Ridge
Dunkerton
Edgewood-Colesburg
North Fayette Valley
South Winneshiek
Tripoli
Turkey Valley
Wapsie Valley
Waukon
3/31 · 16:30 PM Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Alburnett
Central City
Clayton Ridge
Dunkerton
Midland
Prince of Peace
Springville
Wapsie Valley
4/9 · 16:30 PM Alburnett Martin Complex
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Alburnett
Central City
Clayton Ridge
Dunkerton
Midland
Prince of Peace
Springville
4/9 · 16:30 PM Alburnett Martin Complex
Tuesday, Apr 14
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Nashua-Plainfield
Central Springs
Dunkerton
Janesville
Northwood-Kensett
Riceville
Turkey Valley
4/14 · 16:30 PM Nashua Plainfield High School
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Hudson
AGWSR
Aplington-Parkersburg
BCLUW
Charles City
Clarksville
Denver
Don Bosco
Dunkerton
GMG
Grundy Center
Jesup
North Tama
South Hardin
South Tama
Starmont
West Marshall
4/16 · 16:30 PM Hudson Elementary School
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Dike-New Hartford
AGWSR
Aplington-Parkersburg
Denver
Don Bosco
Dunkerton
Grundy Center
Hudson
Iowa Falls-Alden
Janesville
Jesup
North Butler
North Tama
South Hardin
Starmont
Wapsie Valley
West Marshall
4/16 · 16:45 PM Dike-New Hartford High School
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Nashua-Plainfield
Central Springs
Clarksville
Don Bosco
Dunkerton
Janesville
North Butler
Northwood-Kensett
Osage
Riceville
Rockford
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Tripoli
Wapsie Valley
West Fork
4/23 · 16:30 PM Nashua Plainfield High School
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Denver
Alburnett
Benton
Charles City
Don Bosco
Dunkerton
Hudson
Independence
Jesup
Union Community
Wapsie Valley
West Delaware
Grundy Center
Beckman Catholic
Tripoli
4/23 · 16:30 PM Denver Athletic Complex
Thursday, Apr 30
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Crestwood
Dunkerton
New Hampton
Osage
Postville
Riceville
South Winneshiek
4/30 · 16:30 PM Crestwood High School
Monday, May 04
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Nashua-Plainfield
Janesville
North Fayette Valley
Clarksville
Rockford
Saint Ansgar
Dunkerton
5/4 · 16:30 PM Nashua Plainfield High School
Monday, May 04
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Aplington-Parkersburg
East Marshall
South Hardin
Dunkerton
North Butler
AGWSR
Dike-New Hartford
Wapsie Valley
Jesup
Union Community
West Marshall
5/4 · 16:45 PM Aplington Parkersburg High School
Tuesday, May 05
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Tripoli
Wapsie Valley
Don Bosco
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Riceville
Janesville
Grundy Center
Dunkerton
5/5 · 16:30 PM Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Monday, May 11
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Aplington-Parkersburg
Dike-New Hartford
Grundy Center
AGWSR
BCLUW
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Denver
West Fork
Union Community
South Hardin
Jesup
East Marshall
Colo-Nesco
Dunkerton
5/11 · 16:45 PM Aplington Parkersburg High School
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL Varsity

JV 5:00 Varsity 7:00

24
Don Bosco
1-0
1
Dunkerton
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
D B 8 5 6 5 0 0 0 24
DNK 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Dunkerton High School
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Dunkerton
0-1
15
Don Bosco
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DNK 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
D B 7 4 4 0 0 0 0 15
Dunkerton High School
Tuesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Dunkerton
0-2
13
Oelwein
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DNK 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
OLWN 0 7 0 6 0 0 0 13
Oelwein Sports Complex
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Varsity

Var/JV

3
Dunkerton
0-3
15
Janesville
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DNK 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 3
JNSV 1 11 3 0 0 0 0 15
Janesville High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
BASEBALL Varsity
6
Dunkerton
0-2
16
Janesville
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DNK 4 0 1 1 0 0 0 6
JNSV 1 4 7 2 0 2 0 16
Janesville High School
Friday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL Varsity
13
Clarksville
4-0
0
Dunkerton
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CLKV 8 5 0 0 0 0 0 13
DNK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dunkerton High School
Friday, Jun 19
BASEBALL Varsity
7
Clarksville
0-4
8
Dunkerton
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CLKV 2 3 0 1 1 0 0 7
DNK 1 0 3 0 0 3 1 8
Dunkerton High School
Monday, Jun 22
BASEBALL Varsity

Postponed

Riceville
2-1
Dunkerton
1-2
5:00 PM
6/22
Dunkerton High School
Tuesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL Varsity
6
Dunkerton
0-5
12
Don Bosco
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DNK 1 2 0 2 0 1 0 6
D B 4 0 1 0 1 1 5 12
Don Bosco High School
Tuesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL Varsity
1
Dunkerton
1-3
11
Don Bosco
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DNK 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
D B 5 0 0 5 1 0 0 11
Don Bosco High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL Varsity
16
Riceville
4-3
3
Dunkerton
0-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
RVL 0 7 1 0 8 0 0 16
DNK 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 3
Dunkerton High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
BASEBALL Varsity
5
Riceville
2-2
6
Dunkerton
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
RVL 3 1 0 0 1 0 0 5
DNK 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 6
Dunkerton High School
Friday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL Varsity

Postponed: 1 Varsity Game

Central Elkader
3-7
Dunkerton
0-6
5:30 PM
6/26
Dunkerton High School
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV/Var

9
Janesville
7-4
3
Dunkerton
0-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
JNSV 1 0 1 5 1 0 1 9
DNK 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 3
Dunkerton High School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL Varsity

Rescheduled from 6/29

Janesville
3-5
Dunkerton
2-3
5:00 PM
6/29
Dunkerton High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
SOFTBALL Varsity

Postponed: JV at 5:30, Varsity at 7:00

Dunkerton
0-9
Clarksville
11-0
5:30 PM
7/1
Clarksville High School
Thursday, Jul 02
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Dunkerton
0-8
12
Riceville
7-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DNK 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
RVL 1 0 5 1 5 0 0 12
Riceville High School
Thursday, Jul 02
BASEBALL Varsity
1
Dunkerton
2-4
11
Riceville
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DNK 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
RVL 0 0 5 6 0 0 0 11
Riceville High School
Friday, Jul 03
BASEBALL Varsity

Varsity Only

15
Janesville
4-7
2
Dunkerton
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
JNSV 1 0 4 10 0 0 0 15
DNK 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Dunkerton High School
Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Dunkerton
0-9
10
Hudson
7-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DNK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
HDSN 6 0 3 0 1 0 0 10
Hudson Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Jul 07
BASEBALL Varsity
15
Dunkerton
3-5
3
Central City
0-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DNK 10 1 0 1 3 0 0 15
C C 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
Central City High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
SOFTBALL Varsity
20
Wapsie Valley
6-5
3
Dunkerton
0-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WPV 0 0 1 2 6 3 8 20
DNK 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
Dunkerton High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
BASEBALL Varsity
7
Aplington-Parkersburg
2-4
5
Dunkerton
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
AP-P 1 4 0 2 0 0 0 7
DNK 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 5
Dunkerton High School
Saturday, Jul 11
BASEBALL Varsity

Postponed: 1A - Substate 3 First Round

Dunkerton
3-6
Janesville
4-10
4:30 PM
7/11
Saint Ansgar Community High School
Monday, Jul 13
BASEBALL Varsity

1A - Substate 3 First Round

3
Dunkerton
3-6
4
Janesville
4-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DNK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
JNSV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Saint Ansgar Community High School
Monday, Jul 13
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 1A - Region 7 First Round

10
Dunkerton
1-10
8
Edgewood-Colesburg
7-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DNK 4 3 0 0 1 1 1 10
EWCB 2 2 0 4 0 0 0 8
Edgewood Colesburg Softball Field
Wednesday, Jul 15
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 1A - Region 7 Second Round

11
Starmont
3-11
0
Dunkerton
1-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
DNK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dunkerton High School
Saturday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament

West Central
0-0
Dunkerton
0-0
9:00 AM
9/26
Dunkerton High School
Friday, Oct 09
FOOTBALL Varsity
Central City
0-0
Dunkerton
0-0
7:00 PM
10/9
Dunkerton High School
Thursday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Jv--4:30, V--6:15

Dunkerton
0-0
Sumner-Fredericksburg
0-0
6:15 PM
1/28
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Thursday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Jv-4:30, 9/10-5:45, V-7:45

Dunkerton
0-0
Sumner-Fredericksburg
0-0
7:45 PM
1/28
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Go Raiders!
News
No recent news