Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
405 16th Ave
City
Gilbertville
State
IA
County
Black Hawk
Zip
50634-
Mailing Name
Don Bosco Catholic
Mailing Address
PO Box 106
Mailing City
Gilbertville
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
50634
Area Code
319
Phone
296-1692
Website
http://www.boscocatholic.org

Other Information
School Colors
Royal Blue & White
Mascot
Dons
Conference
Iowa Star

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Kim Hermsen
Superintendent Phone
563-556-2580x289
Superintendent Email
dbqsup@dbqarch.org
Superintendent Address
1229 Mt Loretta Ave
Superintendent City
Dubuque
Superintendent Zip
52003
Superintendent District Name
Archdiocese of Dubuque Educational Ctr

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Tom Hogan
Athletic Director Phone
319-296-1692x1106
Athletic Director Email
thogan@boscocatholic.org

Co-AD/Asst AD
Co-AD/Asst AD Name
Braxton Chicchelly
Co-AD/Asst AD Email
bchicchelly@boscocatholic.org

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Casey Redmond
Principal School Phone
319-296-1692x1102
Principal Email
credmond@boscocatholic.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletic Secretary

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer
Competition Cheer Coach Name
Lexi Hellman and Kia Widen

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Tim Zabel

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Shawn Moses

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Steve Ferguson

Girls Soccer

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Colby Yoder

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Cory Christensen

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Jenni Schares

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Joel Schares

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Zack Goodwin

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Shawn Moses

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Steve Ferguson

Boys Soccer

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Colby Yoder

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Chris Ortner

Football
Football Coach Name
Colby Yoder

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Lexi Hellman and Kia Widen

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Lexi Hellman and Kia Widen

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Lexi Hellman and Kia Widen

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Heidi Rottink

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Olivia Rahn

Band
Band Director Name
Myron Mikita

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Nichole Knepper

Orchestra