Thursday, Jul 09
BASEBALL
Columbus Catholic
0-0
Don Bosco
0-0
5:30 PM
7/9
Don Bosco High School
Friday, Jun 26
BASEBALL
Don Bosco
0-0
Wapsie Valley
0-0
6:00 PM
6/26
Wapsie Valley High School
Tuesday, May 05
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Tripoli
Wapsie Valley
Don Bosco
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Riceville
Janesville
Grundy Center
Dunkerton
5/5 · 16:30 PM Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Aplington-Parkersburg
AGWSR
Wapsie Valley
Columbus Catholic
Don Bosco
4/28 · 16:45 PM Aplington Parkersburg High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Aplington-Parkersburg
AGWSR
Union Community
Forest City
Columbus Catholic
Don Bosco
4/28 · 16:45 PM Aplington Parkersburg High School
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Nashua-Plainfield
Central Springs
Clarksville
Don Bosco
Dunkerton
Janesville
North Butler
Northwood-Kensett
Osage
Riceville
Rockford
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Tripoli
Wapsie Valley
West Fork
4/23 · 16:30 PM Nashua Plainfield High School
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Denver
Alburnett
Benton
Charles City
Don Bosco
Dunkerton
Hudson
Independence
Jesup
Union Community
Wapsie Valley
West Delaware
Grundy Center
Beckman Catholic
Tripoli
4/23 · 16:30 PM Denver Athletic Complex
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Dike-New Hartford
AGWSR
Aplington-Parkersburg
Denver
Don Bosco
Dunkerton
Grundy Center
Hudson
Iowa Falls-Alden
Janesville
Jesup
North Butler
North Tama
South Hardin
Starmont
Wapsie Valley
West Marshall
4/16 · 16:45 PM Dike-New Hartford High School
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Hudson
AGWSR
Aplington-Parkersburg
BCLUW
Charles City
Clarksville
Denver
Don Bosco
Dunkerton
GMG
Grundy Center
Jesup
North Tama
South Hardin
South Tama
Starmont
West Marshall
4/16 · 16:30 PM Hudson Elementary School
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Hudson
AGWSR
Aplington-Parkersburg
Belle Plaine
Center Point-Urbana
Denver
Don Bosco
East Marshall
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Janesville
Nashua-Plainfield
North Butler
Rockford
Union Community
4/9 · 16:30 PM Hudson Elementary School
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Edgewood-Colesburg
Beckman Catholic
Bellevue
Central Elkader
Clayton Ridge
Don Bosco
East Buchanan
Jesup
Kee
Marquette Catholic
MFL-Mar-Mac
North Fayette Valley
North Linn
Starmont
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Turkey Valley
Wapsie Valley
4/7 · 16:30 PM Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High
Thursday, Apr 02
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Belle Plaine
Sigourney
English Valleys
Iowa Valley
South Tama
Tri-County
North Linn
Lynnville-Sully
HLV
Don Bosco
Montezuma
Grundy Center
Meskwaki Settlement
North Mahaska
Twin Cedars
BGM
4/2 · 16:30 PM Belle Plaine High School
Tuesday, Mar 31
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
East Marshall
PCM
Dike-New Hartford
Lynnville-Sully
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Don Bosco
3/31 · 16:15 PM East Marshall Community Schools Bus Barn
Thursday, Feb 27
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 3 Semifinal

38
Don Bosco
18-6
54
Wapsie Valley
17-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
D B 5 12 11 10 38
WPV 13 9 11 21 54
Union High School
Tuesday, Feb 25
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 3 Quarterfinal

34
Belle Plaine
17-6
58
Don Bosco
18-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
B P 4 11 12 7 34
D B 16 14 17 11 58
Alburnett High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 3 First Round

52
Don Bosco
17-5
34
Dunkerton
10-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
D B 8 9 4 13 52
DNK 13 11 10 18 34
Belle Plaine High School
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 1A - Region 2 First Round

14
Don Bosco
0-19
65
East Buchanan
15-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
D B 6 0 2 6 14
EBUC 17 17 17 14 65
East Buchanan Community Schools
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
74
Don Bosco
16-5
42
Clarksville
3-18
final
1 2 3 4 T
D B 15 22 26 11 74
CLKV 10 14 9 9 42
Clarksville High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed

12
Don Bosco
1-18
62
Clarksville
18-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
D B 0 4 1 7 12
CLKV 19 16 15 12 62
Clarksville High School
Monday, Feb 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
39
Don Bosco
16-5
71
Turkey Valley
19-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
D B 9 6 13 11 39
TKV 8 15 29 19 71
Turkey Valley Community School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
40
Dunkerton
9-12
54
Don Bosco
15-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNK 9 4 19 8 40
D B 13 13 10 18 54
Don Bosco High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Dunkerton
10-11
14
Don Bosco
1-17
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNK 8 20 13 7 48
D B 8 0 4 2 14
Don Bosco High School
Thursday, Feb 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
South Hardin
13-6
55
Don Bosco
14-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 9 10 18 7 60
D B 8 8 11 17 55
Don Bosco High School
Thursday, Feb 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
South Hardin
4-15
27
Don Bosco
1-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 9 8 14 8 39
D B 4 11 8 4 27
Don Bosco High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL

Parents Night

46
Don Bosco
14-3
58
Janesville
16-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
D B 12 19 9 6 46
JNSV 15 16 13 14 58
Janesville High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Parents Night

27
Don Bosco
1-15
47
Janesville
9-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
D B 7 5 4 11 27
JNSV 9 18 16 4 47
Janesville High School
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Alburnett
11-5
55
Don Bosco
14-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALBT 15 20 15 7 57
D B 11 13 11 20 55
Kennedy High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
40
Baxter
14-5
61
Don Bosco
15-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
BAX 13 13 6 8 40
D B 13 18 16 14 61
Don Bosco High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
60
Baxter
12-5
11
Don Bosco
1-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
BAX 20 16 12 12 60
D B 0 3 1 2 11
Don Bosco High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
37
Riceville
4-9
62
Don Bosco
13-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
RVL 4 7 17 9 37
D B 19 14 14 15 62
Don Bosco High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
59
Riceville
10-5
31
Don Bosco
1-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
RVL 21 15 11 12 59
D B 3 10 14 4 31
Don Bosco High School
Monday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL
33
Clarksville
2-13
69
Don Bosco
12-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLKV 8 8 10 7 33
D B 16 24 23 6 69
Don Bosco High School
Monday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL
73
Clarksville
12-3
16
Don Bosco
1-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLKV 31 22 14 6 73
D B 6 8 0 2 16
Don Bosco High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Waterloo Christian
7-9
49
Don Bosco
11-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLC 6 10 13 14 43
D B 13 7 18 11 49
Don Bosco High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Waterloo Christian
4-12
23
Don Bosco
1-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLC 12 4 15 12 44
D B 4 10 10 3 23
Don Bosco High School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
Tripoli
5-7
63
Don Bosco
10-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
TRP 2 8 15 19 44
D B 17 9 9 28 63
Don Bosco High School
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
20
Don Bosco
1-10
64
Tripoli
7-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
D B 6 5 6 3 20
TRP 16 18 18 12 64
Don Bosco High School
Friday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Clarksville
2-9
Don Bosco
9-1
7:45 PM
1/17
Clarksville High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
95
Don Bosco
16-5
22
Valley Lutheran
0-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
D B 29 25 24 17 95
VLN 10 8 0 4 22
Valley Lutheran School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Don Bosco
0-19
18
Valley Lutheran
0-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
D B 20 12 7 8 47
VLN 4 2 3 9 18
Valley Lutheran School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Don Bosco
8-1
41
Dunkerton
6-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
D B 6 15 14 8 43
DNK 9 7 10 15 41
Dunkerton High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
29
Don Bosco
0-9
45
Dunkerton
6-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
D B 7 2 9 11 29
DNK 7 19 3 16 45
Dunkerton High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
WRESTLING
Sumner-Fredricksburg
Don Bosco
South Winneshiek
Central Elkader
1/14 · 17:30 PM Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Saturday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL

postponed and rescheduled for 2/1/2020 at Cedar Rapids Kennedy

Alburnett
7-2
Don Bosco
8-1
11:00 AM
1/11
Coe College Clark Alumni House
Friday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL

No JV Games

55
Janesville
5-8
33
Don Bosco
0-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
JNSV 20 8 14 13 55
D B 9 5 13 6 33
Don Bosco High School
Friday, Jan 10
BOYS BASKETBALL

JV Cancelled

24
Janesville
10-2
42
Don Bosco
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
JNSV 8 7 6 3 24
D B 5 9 16 12 42
Don Bosco High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Don Bosco
16-5
48
North Tama
8-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
D B 0 0 0 0 54
N TM 0 0 0 0 48
North Tama High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
25
Don Bosco
0-7
53
North Tama
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
D B 8 0 13 4 25
N TM 10 13 17 13 53
North Tama High School
Monday, Jan 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
49
Don Bosco
16-5
54
Jesup
5-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
D B 11 5 8 25 49
JSP 13 10 15 16 54
Jesup High School
Monday, Jan 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
10
Don Bosco
0-6
60
Jesup
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
D B 2 1 4 3 10
JSP 23 17 11 9 60
Jesup High School
Saturday, Jan 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
23
North Butler
1-7
56
Don Bosco
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
N BT 3 7 6 7 23
D B 15 16 19 6 56
Upper Iowa University
Monday, Dec 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Belle Plaine
16-4
57
Don Bosco
16-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
B P 11 13 11 12 47
D B 16 22 7 12 57
Don Bosco High School
Monday, Dec 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
52
Belle Plaine
3-4
31
Don Bosco
0-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
B P 16 6 13 17 52
D B 13 7 2 9 31
Don Bosco High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Don Bosco
3-0
38
Riceville
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
D B 17 14 16 13 60
RVL 15 10 7 6 38
Riceville High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
26
Don Bosco
0-4
59
Riceville
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
D B 7 1 13 5 26
RVL 16 17 12 14 59
Riceville High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
83
Don Bosco
10-1
54
Waterloo Christian
7-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
D B 15 11 10 18 83
WLC 16 27 12 28 54
Waterloo Christian School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
Don Bosco
0-3
48
Waterloo Christian
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
D B 12 27 33 46 46
WLC 14 24 36 48 48
Waterloo Christian School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
38
Tripoli
1-1
62
Don Bosco
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
TRP 14 7 4 13 38
D B 16 17 16 13 62
Tripoli High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
16
Don Bosco
0-2
68
Tripoli
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
D B 4 4 4 4 16
TRP 18 24 14 12 68
Tripoli High School
Thursday, Dec 05
WRESTLING
Wapsie Valley
Jesup
Don Bosco
12/5 · 18:15 PM Jesup High School
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
Wapsie Valley
1-0
27
Don Bosco
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPV 5 7 6 12 30
D B 6 10 8 3 27
Don Bosco High School
Thursday, Nov 21
FOOTBALL

8 Player - State Championship

35
Don Bosco
13-0
19
Audubon
12-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
D B 6 14 7 8 35
AUD 6 7 6 0 19
UNI-Dome
Thursday, Nov 14
FOOTBALL

8 Player - State Semifinal

50
Don Bosco
12-0
6
Turkey Valley
11-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
D B 8 12 24 6 50
TKV 0 6 0 0 6
UNI-Dome
Friday, Nov 08
FOOTBALL

8 Player - State Quarterfinal

28
Easton Valley
9-2
67
Don Bosco
11-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
ESTV 6 2 12 8 28
D B 14 16 16 21 67
Don Bosco High School
Friday, Nov 01
FOOTBALL

8 Player - State First Round

12
New London
7-3
72
Don Bosco
10-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
NLDN 6 0 0 6 12
D B 30 22 14 6 72
Don Bosco High School
Monday, Oct 28
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 6 Quarterfinal

1
Don Bosco
17-17
3
West Central
20-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
D B 22 18 25 27 - 1
WCN 25 25 19 29 - 3
East Buchanan Community Schools
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
18
Riceville
4-5
73
Don Bosco
9-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
RVL 6 0 6 6 18
D B 35 14 24 0 73
Don Bosco High School
Tuesday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 6 First Round

0
Waterloo Christian
8-12
3
Don Bosco
17-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLC 17 12 11 - - 0
D B 25 25 25 - - 3
Don Bosco High School
Sunday, Oct 20
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Tournament

0
Don Bosco
16-16
2
North Tama
23-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
D B 8 13 - - - 0
N TM 21 21 - - - 2
Clarksville High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Iowa Star Conference Tournament Gold Bracket 3rd Place Match

0
Don Bosco
16-15
2
Tripoli
15-20
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
D B 16 23 - - - 0
TRP 21 25 - - - 2
Clarksville High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Tournament

0
Collins-Maxwell
12-14
2
Don Bosco
16-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C-M 15 15 - - - 0
D B 21 21 - - - 2
Clarksville High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
69
Don Bosco
8-0
0
North Iowa
1-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
D B 41 14 6 8 69
N IA 0 0 0 0 0
North Iowa Community School
Monday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL

Wartburg Triangular

0
Tripoli
13-18
2
Don Bosco
15-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TRP 13 16 - - - 0
D B 25 25 - - - 2
Wartburg College
Monday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL

Wartburg Triangular

1
Don Bosco
17-17
2
Wapsie Valley
19-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
D B 25 15 4 - - 1
WPV 18 25 15 - - 2
Wartburg College
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
2
Hudson
27-7
0
Don Bosco
14-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HDSN 25 25 - - - 2
D B 17 12 - - - 0
Don Bosco High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Don Bosco Tournament

0
South Tama
9-27
2
Don Bosco
14-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STM 18 20 - - - 0
D B 25 25 - - - 2
Don Bosco High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Don Bosco Tournament

0
Aplington-Parkersburg
11-16
2
Don Bosco
13-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AP-P 14 12 - - - 0
D B 21 21 - - - 2
Don Bosco High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Don Bosco Tournament

0
East Buchanan
4-18
2
Don Bosco
12-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
EBUC 8 14 - - - 0
D B 21 21 - - - 2
Don Bosco High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
7
Dunkerton
1-6
57
Don Bosco
7-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNK 0 0 0 7 7
D B 22 22 7 6 57
Don Bosco High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Parent Night

3
Don Bosco
11-12
0
Dunkerton
14-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
D B 26 25 25 - - 3
DNK 24 22 15 - - 0
Dunkerton High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
0
Don Bosco
10-12
2
Waterloo East
10-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
D B 18 17 - - - 0
WLE 21 21 - - - 2
Columbus High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Waterloo Columbus Tournament

0
Don Bosco
10-11
2
Independence
18-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
D B 17 14 - - - 0
IND 21 21 - - - 2
Columbus Catholic High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Columbus Tournament

2
Waterloo East
8-14
1
Don Bosco
10-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLE 19 21 15 - - 2
D B 21 16 6 - - 1
Columbus Catholic High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Columbus Tournament

2
Marion
17-6
0
Don Bosco
10-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MRN 21 21 - - - 2
D B 4 10 - - - 0
Columbus Catholic High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Columbus Tournament

2
Don Bosco
10-9
0
Vinton-Shellsburg
13-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
D B 21 21 - - - 2
VSB 12 19 - - - 0
Columbus Catholic High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Columbus Tournamentbus

0
Waukon
9-10
1
Don Bosco
10-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WKN 17 - - - - 0
D B 21 - - - - 1
Columbus Catholic High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
56
Don Bosco
6-0
6
Northwood-Kensett
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
D B 16 21 12 7 56
NW-K 0 6 0 0 6
Northwood-Kensett High School
Thursday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL
3
Janesville
16-8
0
Don Bosco
8-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
JNSV 25 25 25 - - 3
D B 17 8 14 - - 0
Don Bosco High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

0
Riceville
0-16
3
Don Bosco
8-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
RVL 15 10 12 - - 0
D B 25 25 25 - - 3
Riceville High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
0
Tripoli
3-2
56
Don Bosco
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
TRP 0 0 0 0 0
D B 29 13 14 0 56
Don Bosco High School
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL
2
Tripoli
7-5
3
Don Bosco
7-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TRP 25 27 16 19 15 2
D B 13 25 25 25 17 3
Don Bosco High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
0
Waterloo Christian
4-9
3
Don Bosco
6-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLC 13 11 6 - - 0
D B 25 25 25 - - 3
Waterloo Christian School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
0
Don Bosco
5-7
2
Hudson
18-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
D B 9 7 - - - 0
HDSN 21 21 - - - 2
Waterloo West High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Waterloo West Tournament

2
Decorah
4-7
1
Don Bosco
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DEC 21 19 15 - - 2
D B 15 21 10 - - 1
Waterloo West High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
0
Don Bosco
5-5
2
Cedar Falls
16-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
D B 8 16 - - - 0
C F 21 21 - - - 2
Waterloo West High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
62
Don Bosco
4-0
7
Janesville
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
D B 14 21 13 14 62
JNSV 0 7 0 0 7
Janesville High School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL
0
Clarksville
2-7
3
Don Bosco
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLKV 5 12 10 - - 0
D B 25 25 25 - - 3
Don Bosco High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
14
Rockford
2-1
64
Don Bosco
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
RKFD 8 0 6 0 14
D B 16 24 17 7 64
Don Bosco High School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL
0
Baxter
10-4
3
Don Bosco
10-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BAX 22 15 19 - - 0
D B 25 25 25 - - 3
Don Bosco High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

New Hampton Tournament

2
Waterloo East
5-5
1
Don Bosco
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLE 21 21 15 - - 2
D B 23 14 12 - - 1
New Hampton High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

New Hampton Invitational - pool play

0
Don Bosco
3-4
2
New Hampton
10-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
D B 12 17 - - - 0
NHMP 21 21 - - - 2
New Hampton High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
1
Don Bosco
3-4
2
Sumner-Fredericksburg
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
D B 21 18 14 - - 1
SMFB 19 21 16 - - 2
New Hampton High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
8
Baxter
1-2
87
Don Bosco
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
BAX 0 0 8 0 8
D B 36 20 19 12 87
Don Bosco High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

West Branch Tournament

1
Don Bosco
3-1
2
Winfield-Mt Union
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
D B 25 22 12 - - 1
WMU 22 25 15 - - 2
West Branch High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

West Branch Tourney

2
Don Bosco
3-0
1
Regina Catholic
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
D B 17 21 15 - - 2
RG C 21 18 8 - - 1
West Branch High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

West Branch Tourney

2
Don Bosco
2-0
0
Lone Tree
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
D B 21 21 - - - 2
LN T 5 11 - - - 0
West Branch High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

West Branch Tournament Pool Play

0
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
3-2
2
Don Bosco
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
EBF 16 16 - - - 0
D B 21 21 - - - 2
West Branch High School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
44
Don Bosco
1-0
0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
D B 16 22 6 0 44
GB-R 0 0 0 0 0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Go Dons!
News
No recent news