Monday, May 16
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Southeast Polk Invitational

1
Valley
2
Southeast Polk
3
Dowling Catholic
4
Urbandale
5
Ankeny
6
Norwalk
7
Des Moines East
8
Des Moines Roosevelt
5/16 · 9:00 AM CT Copper Creek Golf Club & Events Center
Monday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
0
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (7-8)
4
Urbandale
Varsity (14-3)
final
1 2 T
DM R 0 0 0
URB 3 1 4
Urbandale High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 2A - Region 1 Semifinal

5
Indianola
Varsity (9-5)
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (5-8)
9:00 AM CT
5/17
Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 1 of DH

1
Marshalltown
Varsity (1-2)
11
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MRSH 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
DM R 4 2 3 1 1 0 0 11
Roosevelt High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
3
Urbandale
Varsity (8-9)
0
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (8-3)
final
1 2 T
URB 3 0 3
DM R 0 0 0
Cownie Soccer Complex
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 2 of DH

5
Marshalltown
Varsity (1-3)
16
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MRSH 0 3 0 2 0 0 0 5
DM R 3 4 4 5 0 0 0 16
Roosevelt High School
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

4A Region 1 Ames

1
Ankeny Centennial
2
Waukee Northwest
3
Ames
4
Dallas Center-Grimes
5
Sioux City East
6
Sioux City North
7
Fort Dodge
8
Mason City
9
Sioux City West
10
Des Moines Roosevelt
5/18 · 10:00 AM CT Veenker Memorial Golf Course
Thursday, May 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

4A State

1
Waukee Northwest
2
Norwalk
3
Sioux City West
3
Iowa City High
3
Valley
6
Ames
7
Ankeny
8
Dowling Catholic
8
Prairie
10
Des Moines Roosevelt
Plus 38 more
5/19 · 10:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 1 of DH

6
Dowling Catholic
Varsity (1-1)
11
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (3-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DWL 2 0 0 0 1 0 3 6
DM R 1 1 0 7 0 2 0 11
Roosevelt High School
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 2 of DH

12
Dowling Catholic
Varsity (2-1)
1
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (3-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DWL 3 4 4 0 1 0 0 12
DM R 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Roosevelt High School
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL Sophomore

Game 1 of DH

Des Moines Roosevelt
Sophomore (0-0)
Dowling Catholic
Sophomore (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/19
Dowling Catholic High School
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

3A-2 First Round

2
Des Moines North
Varsity (2-13)
3
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (8-8)
final
1 2 T
DM N 1 1 2
DM R 1 2 3
James. W Cownie Soccer Park
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL Sophomore

Game 2 of DH

Des Moines Roosevelt
Sophomore (0-0)
Dowling Catholic
Sophomore (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/19
Dowling Catholic High School
Saturday, May 21
BASEBALL Freshman

Game 2 of DH

Des Moines Roosevelt
Freshman (0-0)
Dowling Catholic
Freshman (0-0)
1:00 PM CT
5/21
Dowling Catholic High School
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL Sophomore

Game 1 of DH

Valley
(0-0)
Des Moines Roosevelt
(0-0)
3:30 PM CT
5/23
Roosevelt High School
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (0-1)
9
Valley
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DM R 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
VLY 2 0 2 5 0 0 0 9
Valley High School
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 1 of DH

4
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (3-2)
6
Valley
Varsity (3-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DM R 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 4
VLY 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 6
Valley High School
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL Sophomore

Game 2 of DH

Valley
(0-0)
Des Moines Roosevelt
(0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/23
Roosevelt High School
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (0-2)
12
Valley
Varsity (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DM R 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
VLY 2 2 3 5 0 0 0 12
Valley High School
Monday, May 23
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

Class 3A Substate 2 Second Round

0
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (8-9)
3
Dowling Catholic
Varsity (11-7)
final
1 2 T
DM R 0 0 0
DWL 2 1 3
Dowling Catholic High School
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 2 of DH

1
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (3-3)
7
Valley
Varsity (4-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DM R 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
VLY 1 1 0 2 3 0 0 7
Valley High School
Tuesday, May 24
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Class 3A - Region 5 Semifinal

Waukee
Varsity (5-9)
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (8-3)
6:00 PM CT
5/24
James. W Cownie Soccer Park
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL Varsity
Van Meter
Varsity (0-0)
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (0-2)
5:30 PM CT
5/25
Roosevelt High School
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 1 of DH

Norwalk
Varsity (2-3)
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (3-3)
3:30 PM CT
5/26
Roosevelt High School
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL Sophomore

Game 1 of DH

Des Moines Roosevelt
Sophomore (0-0)
Norwalk
Sophomore (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/26
Norwalk High School
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 2 of DH

Norwalk
Varsity (2-3)
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (3-3)
5:30 PM CT
5/26
Roosevelt High School
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL Sophomore

Game 2 of DH

Des Moines Roosevelt
Sophomore (0-0)
Norwalk
Sophomore (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/26
Norwalk High School
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL Freshman

Game 1 of DH

Urbandale
Freshman (1-5)
Des Moines Roosevelt
Freshman (0-0)
1:45 PM CT
5/27
Roosevelt High School
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL Freshman

Game 2 of DH

Des Moines Roosevelt
Freshman (0-0)
Urbandale
Freshman (1-5)
3:30 PM CT
5/27
Roosevelt High School
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL Varsity
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (0-2)
Urbandale
Varsity (1-1)
5:00 PM CT
5/27
Urbandale High School
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 1 of DH

Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (3-3)
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (5-1)
5:00 PM CT
5/27
Northwest High School
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL Varsity
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (0-2)
Urbandale
Varsity (1-1)
6:45 PM CT
5/27
Urbandale High School
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 2 of DH

Waukee Northwest
Varsity (5-1)
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (3-3)
7:00 PM CT
5/27
Northwest High School
Go Roughriders!