Monday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Des Moines Lincoln
2
Valley
3
Des Moines East
4
Des Moines Roosevelt
5
Sioux City East
6
Sioux City North
2/18 · 11:00 AM Bowlerama Lanes
Monday, Aug 19
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Pleasant Valley
2
Bettendorf
3
Muscatine
4
Wahlert Catholic
5
Johnston
6
Des Moines Roosevelt
7
Iowa City Liberty
8
Burlington
9
Iowa City West
8/19 · 9:00 AM Blue Top Ridge Golf Course
Thursday, Aug 22
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Falls
2
Pleasant Valley
3
Waukee
4
Valley
5
Dowling Catholic
6
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
7
Cedar Rapids Washington
8
Des Moines Roosevelt
9
Indianola
10
Johnston
11
Linn-Mar
12
Xavier
13
Bettendorf
14
Muscatine
15
Prairie
16
Wahlert Catholic
17
North Scott
18
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
8/22 · 8:30 AM Elmcrest Country Club
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL

DC-G Classic

1
Des Moines Roosevelt
0-1
2
Gilbert
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM R 21 12 11 - - 1
GLBT 17 21 15 - - 2
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL

DCG Volleyball Classic

0
Fort Dodge
0-3
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FT D 10 17 - - - 0
DM R 21 21 - - - 2
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL

DCG Volleyball Classic

1
Des Moines Roosevelt
1-2
2
Dallas Center-Grimes
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM R 21 20 6 - - 1
DCG 15 22 15 - - 2
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL

DCG Volleyball Classic

2
Des Moines Roosevelt
2-2
1
ADM
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM R 21 21 15 - - 2
ADM 17 23 8 - - 1
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Thursday, Aug 29
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Newton
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
3
Williamsburg
4
Grinnell
8/29 · 19:00 PM
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
46
Des Moines Roosevelt
1-0
13
Des Moines Hoover
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 13 20 6 7 46
DM H 0 6 0 7 13
Herbert Hoover High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Bondurant-Farrar Tourney Pool Play

1
Des Moines Roosevelt
2-5
2
Red Oak
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM R 12 21 11 - - 1
R OK 21 15 15 - - 2
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Bondurant - Farrar Tourney Pool Play

2
Waverly-Shell Rock
4-0
0
Des Moines Roosevelt
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WSR 21 21 - - - 2
DM R 14 16 - - - 0
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Bondurant-Farrar Tourney Pool Play

2
Williamsburg
1-2
1
Des Moines Roosevelt
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WBG 11 21 15 - - 2
DM R 21 18 13 - - 1
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Skip Anderson Classic

2
Des Moines Roosevelt
3-5
0
Fort Madison
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM R 21 21 - - - 2
FT M 8 16 - - - 0
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Bondurant-Farrar Tourney Pool Play

0
Burlington Notre Dame
1-4
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BND 16 19 - - - 0
DM R 21 21 - - - 2
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Bondurant-Farrar Tourney Pool Play

0
Boone
0-9
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
5-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BN 19 19 - - - 0
DM R 21 21 - - - 2
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
GIRLS SWIMMING
100
Des Moines Roosevelt
80
Southeast Polk
final
5:30 PM
9/3
Southeast Polk High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
0
Urbandale
4-6
3
Des Moines Roosevelt
6-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
URB 18 25 18 - - 0
DM R 25 27 25 - - 3
Roosevelt High School
Thursday, Sep 05
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Des Moines Roosevelt
2
Des Moines Hoover
3
Des Moines North
9/5 · 15:30 PM Bright Grandview Golf Course
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
0
Des Moines Lincoln
1-1
44
Des Moines Roosevelt
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM L 0 0 0 0 0
DM R 30 0 14 0 44
Drake Stadium
Tuesday, Sep 10
GIRLS SWIMMING
94
Des Moines Roosevelt
60
Ottumwa
final
5:30 PM
9/10
Beach Ottumwa
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
3
Des Moines Roosevelt
7-5
0
Johnston
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM R 25 25 25 - - 3
JSTN 9 22 21 - - 0
Johnston High School
Wednesday, Sep 11
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Des Moines East
2
Ankeny
3
Marshalltown
4
Ankeny Centennial
5
Valley
6
Ames
7
Dowling Catholic
8
Southeast Polk
9
Des Moines Roosevelt
10
Fort Dodge
11
Mason City
9/11 · 9:00 AM Otter Creek Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 12
BOYS FALL GOLF
252
Des Moines East
173
Des Moines Roosevelt
final
3:30 PM
9/12
Waveland Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 12
GIRLS SWIMMING
Des Moines Roosevelt
Indianola
Perry
9/12 · 17:30 PM Roosevelt High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL

Homecoming

42
Des Moines Roosevelt
3-0
21
Des Moines East
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 21 7 0 14 42
DM E 0 7 7 7 21
DM East Williams Stadium
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

SEP Invite

2
Ankeny Centennial
6-6
0
Des Moines Roosevelt
7-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
A CEN 21 21 - - - 2
DM R 7 11 - - - 0
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

SEP Tournament

1
Des Moines Roosevelt
7-7
2
Oskaloosa
7-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM R 16 21 7 - - 1
OSK 21 14 15 - - 2
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

SEP Invitational

0
Des Moines Roosevelt
7-8
2
Waukee
15-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM R 12 12 - - - 0
WKE 21 21 - - - 2
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

SE Polk Tournament

2
Des Moines Roosevelt
8-8
1
Pella
8-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM R 22 25 15 - - 2
PEL 25 21 12 - - 1
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

SEP Tournament

2
Des Moines Roosevelt
9-9
0
Oskaloosa
8-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM R 25 25 - - - 2
OSK 22 23 - - - 0
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
Des Moines Roosevelt
9-9
2
North Polk
13-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM R 19 21 - - - 0
N P 25 25 - - - 2
Southeast Polk High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
GIRLS SWIMMING
140
Ankeny
46
Des Moines Roosevelt
final
5:30 AM
9/17
Roosevelt High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Ames
2
Waukee
3
Southeast Polk
4
Marshalltown
5
Valley
6
Johnston
7
Ottumwa
8
Ankeny
9
Ankeny Centennial
10
Indianola
11
Des Moines Roosevelt
12
Fort Dodge
13
Urbandale
14
Des Moines Lincoln
15
Mason City
16
Des Moines East
17
Des Moines North
9/17 · 10:00 AM Veenker Memorial Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
0
Des Moines North
0-11
3
Des Moines Roosevelt
10-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM N 8 7 7 - - 0
DM R 25 25 25 - - 3
Roosevelt High School
Thursday, Sep 19
BOYS FALL GOLF
175
Des Moines Roosevelt
172
Des Moines Lincoln
final
3:30 PM
9/19
A.H. Blank Golf Course
Friday, Sep 20
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Marshalltown
2
Ottumwa
3
Ames
4
Southeast Polk
5
Ankeny Centennial
6
Des Moines Roosevelt
7
Indianola
8
Mason City
9
Fort Dodge
10
Des Moines North
9/20 · 10:00 AM Elmwood Country Club
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
28
Ankeny
2-2
14
Des Moines Roosevelt
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
ANK 7 14 7 0 28
DM R 0 7 0 7 14
Drake Stadium
Monday, Sep 23
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Waukee
2
Valley
3
Dowling Catholic
4
Ames
5
Johnston
6
Urbandale
7
Des Moines Lincoln
8
Des Moines Roosevelt
9
Mason City
9/23 · 10:00 AM Willow Creek Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 24
BOYS FALL GOLF
158
Ottumwa
167
Des Moines Roosevelt
final
3:30 PM
9/24
Waveland Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 24
GIRLS SWIMMING
102
Boone
84
Des Moines Roosevelt
final
5:30 PM
9/24
Roosevelt High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
0
Des Moines East
0-10
3
Des Moines Roosevelt
11-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM E 7 12 10 - - 0
DM R 25 25 25 - - 3
Roosevelt High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
93
Des Moines Roosevelt
4-1
0
Sioux City West
0-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 42 37 0 14 93
SCW 0 0 0 0 0
Elwood Olsen Stadium
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Cedar Falls Tiger Invite

1
Marshalltown
5-8
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
12-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MRSH 21 19 8 - - 1
DM R 12 21 15 - - 2
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Cedar Falls Tiger Invite

0
Columbus Catholic
11-15
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
13-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
COLC 20 19 - - - 0
DM R 22 21 - - - 2
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Saturday, Sep 28
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Johnston
3
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
4
Iowa City High
5
Decorah
6
Des Moines Roosevelt
7
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
9/28 · 12:30 PM Kennedy High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
0
Des Moines Roosevelt
13-10
2
Osage
19-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM R 10 12 - - - 0
OSG 21 21 - - - 2
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Cedar Falls Tiger Invitational - Bracket Play

0
Des Moines Roosevelt
13-11
2
Cedar Falls
23-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM R 11 11 - - - 0
C F 21 21 - - - 2
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Monday, Sep 30
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Ankeny
2
Ottumwa
3
Indianola
4
Des Moines Lincoln
5
Des Moines Roosevelt
6
Des Moines Hoover
9/30 · 10:00 AM Waveland Golf Course
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

3
Des Moines Roosevelt
14-11
0
Des Moines Hoover
0-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM R 25 25 25 - - 3
DM H 7 7 8 - - 0
Herbert Hoover High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
GIRLS SWIMMING
Des Moines Roosevelt
Des Moines Lincoln
5:30 PM
10/1
Lincoln High School
Wednesday, Oct 02
BOYS FALL GOLF
Ottumwa
Des Moines East
Des Moines Hoover
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines North
Des Moines Roosevelt
10/2 · 10:00 AM Cedar Creek Golf Course
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
14
Fort Dodge
4-2
16
Des Moines Roosevelt
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT D 7 0 7 0 14
DM R 7 2 7 0 16
Drake Stadium
Tuesday, Oct 08
BOYS FALL GOLF
Ames
Des Moines Hoover
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines North
Des Moines Roosevelt
Des Moines East
Indianola
Johnston
Mason City
Ottumwa
Southeast Polk
Urbandale
Valley
10/8 · 10:00 AM Copper Creek Golf Club & Events Center
Tuesday, Oct 08
GIRLS SWIMMING
50
Des Moines East
120
Des Moines Roosevelt
final
5:30 PM
10/8
Roosevelt High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

0
Des Moines Lincoln
4-28
3
Des Moines Roosevelt
15-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM L 21 15 10 - - 0
DM R 25 25 25 - - 3
Roosevelt High School
Thursday, Oct 10
GIRLS SWIMMING
Southeast Polk
Ankeny
Atlantic
Indianola
Lewis Central
Newton
Des Moines Roosevelt
10/10 · 17:00 PM Southeast Polk High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
15
Marshalltown
5-2
31
Des Moines Roosevelt
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
MRSH 0 0 7 8 15
DM R 14 7 10 0 31
Drake Stadium
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

CR Westside Invitational Pool Play

2
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
8-12
0
Des Moines Roosevelt
15-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR J - - - - - 2
DM R - - - - - 0
Jefferson High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Westside Invitational

1
Des Moines Roosevelt
15-12
2
West Delaware
32-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM R 21 6 7 - - 1
WDL 19 21 15 - - 2
Jefferson High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Cedar Rapids Jefferson Tournament

0
Tripoli
13-15
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
16-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TRP 16 20 - - - 0
DM R 21 22 - - - 2
Jefferson High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Jefferson Tournament

0
Des Moines Roosevelt
16-14
2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
15-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM R - - - - - 0
CR K - - - - - 2
Jefferson High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
GIRLS SWIMMING
125
Des Moines Roosevelt
47
Des Moines Hoover
final
5:30 PM
10/15
Herbert Hoover High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
3
Des Moines Roosevelt
17-14
0
Ottumwa
18-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM R 25 25 25 - - 3
OTM 23 10 21 - - 0
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Thursday, Oct 17
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Lewis Central
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
3
Council Bluffs Lincoln
10/17 · 16:30 PM Kirn Middle School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

CIML Metro Tourney

0
Des Moines Hoover
2-24
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
18-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM H 13 3 - - - 0
DM R 21 21 - - - 2
North High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

CIML Metro Tourney

0
Des Moines North
1-19
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
19-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM N 1 9 - - - 0
DM R 21 21 - - - 2
North High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
7
Des Moines Roosevelt
6-2
28
Ankeny Centennial
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 7 0 0 0 7
A CEN 14 0 7 7 28
Northview Middle School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

CIML Metro Tourney

0
Des Moines Lincoln
6-30
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
22-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM L 9 14 - - - 0
DM R 21 21 - - - 2
East High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

CIML Metro Tourney

0
Des Moines East
3-21
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
22-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM E 5 7 - - - 0
DM R 21 21 - - - 2
East High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

CIML Metro Tourney

0
Ottumwa
20-16
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
22-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OTM 12 15 - - - 0
DM R 21 21 - - - 2
East High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

CIML Metro Tourney

2
Des Moines Roosevelt
23-14
0
Des Moines East
5-23
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM R 25 25 - - - 2
DM E 8 10 - - - 0
East High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

CIML Metro Tourney Championship

0
Ottumwa
23-17
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
24-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OTM 11 17 - - - 0
DM R 25 25 - - - 2
East High School
Tuesday, Oct 22
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Des Moines Lincoln
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
3
Des Moines East
4
Ottumwa
5
Des Moines Hoover
10/22 · 16:30 PM Roosevelt High School
Wednesday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 4 First Round

3
Des Moines Roosevelt
25-14
0
Des Moines East
5-24
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM R 25 25 25 - - 3
DM E 6 6 13 - - 0
Roosevelt High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
38
Southeast Polk
7-2
0
Des Moines Roosevelt
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE P 0 28 7 3 38
DM R 0 0 0 0 0
Drake Stadium
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL
0
Des Moines Roosevelt
25-15
3
Dowling Catholic
31-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM R 16 14 15 - - 0
DWL 25 25 25 - - 3
Dowling Catholic High School
Friday, Nov 01
FOOTBALL

4A - State First Round

7
Des Moines Roosevelt
6-4
35
Dowling Catholic
9-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 0 0 0 7 7
DWL 7 14 14 0 35
DM East Williams Stadium
Saturday, Nov 02
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Dowling Catholic
2
Johnston
3
Des Moines Lincoln
4
Des Moines Roosevelt
5
Lewis Central
6
Atlantic
7
Mason City
8
Des Moines Hoover
9
Council Bluffs Lincoln
11/2 · 0:00 AM Summit Middle School
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
68
Urbandale
2-0
67
Des Moines Roosevelt
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
URB 9 23 12 11 68
DM R 21 10 7 17 67
Roosevelt High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS SWIMMING
76
Des Moines Roosevelt
94
Johnston
final
5:30 PM
12/3
Summit Middle School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
52
Valley
1-2
53
Des Moines Roosevelt
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
VLY 16 10 18 8 52
DM R 9 14 11 19 53
Roosevelt High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Valley
1-0
46
Des Moines Roosevelt
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
VLY 16 32 44 65 65
DM R 11 27 31 46 46
Roosevelt High School
Thursday, Dec 05
BOYS BOWLING
2504
Mason City
2596
Des Moines Roosevelt
final
3:15 PM
12/5
Air Lanes Bowling Center
Thursday, Dec 05
GIRLS BOWLING
2050
Mason City
2253
Des Moines Roosevelt
final
3:15 PM
12/5
Air Lanes Bowling Center
Thursday, Dec 05
BOYS SWIMMING
120
Ankeny
50
Des Moines Roosevelt
final
5:30 PM
12/5
Roosevelt High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Des Moines Roosevelt
1-2
69
Southeast Polk
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 12 10 16 18 48
SE P 24 17 10 10 69
Southeast Polk High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Des Moines Roosevelt
0-2
48
Southeast Polk
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 9 12 14 12 47
SE P 14 15 10 9 48
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Ames
2
Ankeny
3
Johnston
4
Cedar Falls
5
Des Moines Roosevelt
6
Cedar Rapids Washington
12/7 · 11:00 AM Ames High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BOWLING
2720
Des Moines Roosevelt
2984
Southeast Polk
final
2:00 PM
12/10
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BOWLING
2357
Des Moines Roosevelt
2279
Southeast Polk
final
2:00 PM
12/10
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
79
Dowling Catholic
5-1
64
Des Moines Roosevelt
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DWL 19 19 20 21 79
DM R 15 15 15 19 64
Roosevelt High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
67
Dowling Catholic
2-1
35
Des Moines Roosevelt
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DWL 18 13 19 17 67
DM R 6 14 6 9 35
Roosevelt High School
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS BOWLING
1
Ottumwa
2
Oskaloosa
3
Des Moines Roosevelt
12/12 · 14:00 PM Champion Bowl
Thursday, Dec 12
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Ottumwa
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
3
Oskaloosa
12/12 · 15:45 PM Champion Bowl
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS SWIMMING
38
Ottumwa
119
Des Moines Roosevelt
final
5:30 PM
12/12
Roosevelt High School
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS SWIMMING
Oskaloosa
Des Moines Roosevelt
5:30 PM
12/12
Roosevelt High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Des Moines North
1-5
66
Des Moines Roosevelt
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM N 10 5 13 14 42
DM R 13 15 23 15 66
Roosevelt High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL

CIML Metro

57
Des Moines North
7-5
45
Des Moines Roosevelt
4-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM N 13 11 17 16 57
DM R 12 12 4 17 45
Roosevelt High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BOWLING
2487
Des Moines Roosevelt
1997
Des Moines North
final
3:15 PM
12/17
Merle Hay Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BOWLING
1598
Des Moines North
2130
Des Moines Roosevelt
final
3:45 PM
12/17
Merle Hay Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
27
Des Moines Roosevelt
2-4
62
Ankeny Centennial
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 9 5 5 8 27
A CEN 11 15 22 14 62
Ankeny Centennial High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
35
Des Moines Roosevelt
0-5
56
Ankeny Centennial
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 9 6 6 14 35
A CEN 13 14 18 11 56
Ankeny Centennial High School
Thursday, Dec 19
BOYS SWIMMING
124
Des Moines East
46
Des Moines Roosevelt
final
5:30 PM
12/19
Roosevelt High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Des Moines East
2-6
55
Des Moines Roosevelt
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 14 11 10 12 47
DM R 11 22 14 8 55
Roosevelt High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

CIML Metro

26
Des Moines East
0-6
64
Des Moines Roosevelt
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 9 7 6 4 26
DM R 13 26 15 10 64
Roosevelt High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
77
Des Moines Roosevelt
4-4
29
Des Moines Hoover
1-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 24 19 18 16 77
DM H 7 8 6 8 29
Herbert Hoover High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL

CIML Metro

48
Des Moines Roosevelt
1-6
55
Des Moines Hoover
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 12 6 15 10 48
DM H 4 19 11 14 55
Herbert Hoover High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS SWIMMING
57
Newton
113
Des Moines Roosevelt
final
5:30 PM
1/7
Roosevelt High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
Fort Dodge
3-8
72
Des Moines Roosevelt
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT D 13 13 8 9 43
DM R 17 22 18 15 72
Roosevelt High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Fort Dodge
1-9
56
Des Moines Roosevelt
2-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT D 12 12 19 11 54
DM R 14 7 17 18 56
Roosevelt High School
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS BOWLING
2725
Des Moines Roosevelt
2783
Des Moines Hoover
final
3:15 PM
1/9
Merle Hay Lanes
Thursday, Jan 09
GIRLS BOWLING
1641
Des Moines Hoover
2070
Des Moines Roosevelt
final
3:45 PM
1/9
Friday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Des Moines Lincoln
0-9
Des Moines Roosevelt
5-4
6:15 PM
1/10
Roosevelt High School
Monday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
Des Moines Roosevelt
5-5
68
Johnston
11-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 14 13 19 4 50
JSTN 18 14 19 17 68
Johnston High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BOWLING
2819
Johnston
2743
Des Moines Roosevelt
final
3:15 PM
1/14
Air Lanes Bowling Center
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BOWLING
2190
Johnston
2519
Des Moines Roosevelt
final
3:15 PM
1/14
Air Lanes Bowling Center
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS SWIMMING
37
Boone
137
Des Moines Roosevelt
final
5:30 PM
1/14
Roosevelt High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
Des Moines Roosevelt
6-5
50
Des Moines North
3-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 14 11 11 11 57
DM N 12 11 15 9 50
North High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL

CIML Metro

75
Des Moines Roosevelt
4-8
81
Des Moines North
7-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 10 15 17 33 75
DM N 12 18 20 31 81
North High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BOWLING
3033
Des Moines East
2880
Des Moines Roosevelt
final
3:15 PM
1/16
Air Lanes Bowling Center
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BOWLING
2046
Des Moines East
2546
Des Moines Roosevelt
final
3:15 PM
1/16
Air Lanes Bowling Center
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS SWIMMING
43
Des Moines Hoover
124
Des Moines Roosevelt
final
5:30 PM
1/16
Roosevelt High School
Friday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed: CIML Metro

Des Moines Roosevelt
2-7
Ottumwa
4-7
7:45 PM
1/17
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BOWLING
2731
Bondurant-Farrar
2685
Des Moines Roosevelt
final
3:15 AM
1/21
Air Lanes Bowling Center
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BOWLING
1924
Bondurant-Farrar
2366
Des Moines Roosevelt
final
3:15 PM
1/21
Air Lanes Bowling Center
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
52
Des Moines Roosevelt
6-6
66
Mason City
8-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 16 11 7 18 52
MCTY 14 14 11 27 66
Mason City High School
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS SWIMMING
106
Des Moines Roosevelt
64
Des Moines Lincoln
final
5:30 AM
1/23
Lincoln High School
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS BOWLING
2978
Des Moines Roosevelt
2914
Urbandale
final
3:00 PM
1/23
Merle Hay Lanes
Thursday, Jan 23
GIRLS BOWLING
2400
Urbandale
2133
Des Moines Roosevelt
final
3:45 PM
1/23
Merle Hay Lanes
Thursday, Jan 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL
31
Des Moines Lincoln
0-13
64
Des Moines Roosevelt
7-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM L 6 8 10 7 31
DM R 21 14 10 19 64
Roosevelt High School
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL

CIML Metro

65
Des Moines Lincoln
7-3
50
Des Moines Roosevelt
2-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM L 17 21 16 11 65
DM R 12 12 16 10 50
Roosevelt High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
Des Moines Roosevelt
8-6
38
Des Moines East
4-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 15 15 8 13 51
DM E 8 8 15 7 38
East High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

CIML Metro

73