Tuesday, Sep 7
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

Ottumwa Invite

1
Burlington
2
Indianola
3
Norwalk
4
Muscatine
5
Ottumwa
6
Des Moines Roosevelt
7
Des Moines Lincoln
8
Des Moines East
9
Des Moines North
9/7 · 12:00 PM Ottumwa Golf and Social Club
Tuesday, Sep 7
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity
61
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (0-2)
109
Johnston
Varsity (4-2)
5:30 PM
9/7
Summit Middle School
Tuesday, Sep 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Dual match @ Waukee

3
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (5-7)
1
Waukee
Varsity (3-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 25 25 18 27 3
WKE 9 22 25 25 1
Waukee High School
Wednesday, Sep 8
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

Ankeny Invite

1
Dowling Catholic
2
Ankeny Centennial
3
Marshalltown
4
Southeast Polk
5
Ankeny
6
Ames
7
Valley
8
Urbandale
9
Mason City
10
Fort Dodge
11
Des Moines East
-
Des Moines Roosevelt
9/8 · 9:00 AM Otter Creek Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 9
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Bobcat Invitational

1
Dowling Catholic
2
Johnston
3
Dubuque Hempstead
4
Waukee Northwest
5
Cedar Falls
6
Norwalk
7
Ankeny
8
Ankeny Centennial
9
Pleasant Valley
10
Urbandale
11
Iowa City West
12
Valley
13
Southeast Polk
14
Indianola
15
Des Moines Roosevelt
16
Ames
17
Waukee
18
Grundy Center
19
Marshalltown
20
Dubuque Senior
21
East Marshall
22
Des Moines Lincoln
23
Iowa Falls-Alden
24
Fort Dodge
25
BCLUW
26
GMG
-
Des Moines Hoover
-
Montezuma
9/9 · 4:00 PM Marshalltown Community College
Thursday, Sep 9
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

47th Bobcat CC Invitational

1
Des Moines Roosevelt
2
Johnston
3
Dubuque Hempstead
4
Ames
5
Valley
6
Pleasant Valley
7
Dowling Catholic
8
Ankeny
9
Ankeny Centennial
10
Urbandale
11
Waukee
12
Southeast Polk
13
Indianola
14
Cedar Falls
15
Waukee Northwest
16
Iowa Falls-Alden
17
Marshalltown
18
East Marshall
19
Grundy Center
20
BCLUW
-
Des Moines Lincoln
-
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
-
Fort Dodge
-
Dubuque Senior
-
GMG
-
Des Moines Hoover
-
Montezuma
9/9 · 4:30 PM Marshalltown Community College
Friday, Sep 10
FOOTBALL Varsity
0
Ottumwa
Varsity (0-3)
45
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (3-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OTM 0 0 0 0 0
DM R 6 27 12 0 45
Schafer Stadium
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

SE Polk Tourney : Pool Play

2
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (13-3)
0
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (5-8)
final
1 2 T
A CEN 21 21 2
DM R 7 8 0
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

SE Polk Tourney : Pool Play

2
Oskaloosa
Varsity (12-2)
0
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (5-9)
final
1 2 T
OSK 21 21 2
DM R 15 15 0
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

SE Polk Tourney : Pool Play

2
Waukee
Varsity (4-13)
0
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (5-10)
final
1 2 T
WKE 21 21 2
DM R 17 16 0
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Varsity (4-7)
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (6-10)
final
1 2 3 T
CR J 17 21 8 1
DM R 21 18 15 2
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

SEP Metro Classic

1
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (6-11)
2
Southeast Polk
Varsity (8-7)
final
1 2 3 T
DM R 21 12 16 1
SE P 4 21 18 2
Southeast Polk High School
Monday, Sep 13
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

Ames Invite

1
Waukee
2
Southeast Polk
3
Ankeny Centennial
4
Marshalltown
5
Johnston
6
Indianola
7
Norwalk
8
Ames
9
Valley
10
Ankeny
11
Urbandale
12
Mason City
13
Des Moines Roosevelt
14
Fort Dodge
15
Des Moines Lincoln
16
Des Moines East
9/13 · 10:00 AM Veenker Memorial Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 14
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

Roosevelt vs Hoover boys varsity golf

160
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (18-31-1)
186
Des Moines Hoover
Varsity (2-2)
4:00 PM
9/14
Bright Grandview Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Tom Karpen Valley Cross Country Meet

1
Norwalk
2
Ankeny Centennial
3
Des Moines Roosevelt
4
Valley
5
Marshalltown
6
Lewis Central
7
Waukee
8
Des Moines Lincoln
-
Des Moines Hoover
-
Des Moines North
-
Des Moines East
-
Council Bluffs Jefferson
9/14 · 4:00 PM Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
Tuesday, Sep 14
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity

Boone vs. Roosevelt

103
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (1-2)
80
Boone
Varsity (3-4)
5:30 PM
9/14
Boone High School
Tuesday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Conference dual match at Roosevelt.

0
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (2-7)
3
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (7-11)
final
1 2 3 T
DM L 16 13 16 0
DM R 25 25 25 3
Roosevelt High School
Thursday, Sep 16
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity

Rosevelt vs. Lincoln Dual

104
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (3-1)
72
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (1-3)
5:30 PM
9/16
Roosevelt High School
Thursday, Sep 16
FOOTBALL Freshman
Des Moines Roosevelt
Freshman (0-0)
Urbandale
Freshman (0-3)
5:30 PM
9/16
Urbandale High School
Thursday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Dual match @ Roosevelt

3
Valley
Varsity (16-5)
0
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (7-12)
final
1 2 3 T
VLY 25 25 25 3
DM R 12 19 22 0
Roosevelt High School
Friday, Sep 17
FOOTBALL Varsity
Urbandale
Varsity (2-1)
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (3-0)
7:00 PM
9/17
Drake Stadium
Saturday, Sep 18
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Heartland Classic

Norwalk
Indianola
Davis County
Sioux City North
ADM
Assumption
Marshalltown
Pleasant Valley
Southeast Polk
Iowa City High
Prairie
Bettendorf
Mid-Prairie
Linn-Mar
Des Moines Roosevelt
Ottumwa
Carlisle
Waukee
Center Point-Urbana
Pella
Atlantic
Sioux City East
Chariton
Ballard
Dallas Center-Grimes
Danville
Dowling Catholic
Dubuque Hempstead
Edina
Gilbert
Glenwood
Iowa City West
North Polk
Waukee Northwest
Fremont
St. James Academy
Shawnee Mission
Papillion-LaVista
Omaha Marian
Olathe East
Millard West
Maryville
Lutheran High
Liberty
Hopkins
Gretna
Topeka-Hayden
9/18 · 8:30 AM Central College Cross Country Course
Saturday, Sep 18
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Heartland Classic

Pella
Norwalk
Indianola
ADM
Dowling Catholic
Davis County
Sioux City North
Iowa City West
Assumption
Dubuque Hempstead
Des Moines Roosevelt
Marshalltown
Pleasant Valley
Gilbert
Prairie
Mid-Prairie
Iowa City High
Linn-Mar
Waukee
Waukee Northwest
Ottumwa
Carlisle
Glenwood
Center Point-Urbana
Atlantic
Bettendorf
Sioux City East
Chariton
Papillion-La Vista South
Fremont
Ballard
Dallas Center-Grimes
Danville
North Polk
Southeast Polk
Edina
Gretna
Hopkins
Liberty
Lutheran High
Maryville
Millard West
Olathe East
Omaha Marian
Shawnee Mission
St. James Academy
Topeka-Hayden
9/18 · 9:00 AM Central College Cross Country Course
Go Roughriders!