Tuesday, Sep 14
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

Ottumwa Quad

1
Ottumwa
2
Des Moines Lincoln
3
Des Moines East
4
Des Moines North
9/14 · 2:00 PM Ottumwa Golf and Social Club
Tuesday, Sep 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Tom Karpen Valley Cross Country Meet

1
Norwalk
2
Ankeny Centennial
3
Des Moines Roosevelt
4
Valley
5
Marshalltown
6
Lewis Central
7
Waukee
8
Des Moines Lincoln
-
Des Moines Hoover
-
Des Moines North
-
Des Moines East
-
Council Bluffs Jefferson
9/14 · 4:00 PM Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
Tuesday, Sep 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Tom Karpen Valley Cross Country Meet

1
Valley
2
Ankeny Centennial
3
Norwalk
4
Waukee
5
Waukee Northwest
6
Lewis Central
-
Des Moines Lincoln
-
Des Moines North
-
Marshalltown
-
Council Bluffs Jefferson
-
Des Moines East
-
Des Moines Hoover
9/14 · 4:00 PM Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
Tuesday, Sep 14
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity

Council Bluffs Lincoln & Hoover vs. North

1
Council Bluffs Lincoln
2
Des Moines Hoover
3
Des Moines North
9/14 · 5:30 PM Lonny Kerman Natatorium, North High School
Tuesday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Des Moines North
Varsity (1-6)
2
Des Moines Hoover
Varsity (1-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM N 26 15 20 25 15 3
DM H 24 25 25 12 9 2
Herbert Hoover High School
Thursday, Sep 16
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

North High School Cross Country Invite

1
Southeast Polk
2
Des Moines Lincoln
3
Des Moines Hoover
4
Des Moines North
9/16 · 4:30 PM Ewing Park
Thursday, Sep 16
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

North High School Cross Country Invite

1
Des Moines Hoover
2
Des Moines North
9/16 · 5:00 PM Ewing Park
Friday, Sep 17
FOOTBALL Varsity

Homecoming

12
Des Moines North
Varsity (1-3)
37
Waterloo East
Varsity (1-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM N 0 0 6 6 12
WLE 13 16 0 8 37
Memorial Stadium
Monday, Sep 20
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

Valley High Golf Classic

1
Johnston
2
Dowling Catholic
3
Waukee Northwest
4
Valley
5
Norwalk
6
Ames
7
Urbandale
8
Des Moines Roosevelt
9
Des Moines Lincoln
10
Mason City
-
Des Moines North
9/20 · 10:00 AM Willow Creek Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 21
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity
292
Des Moines North
Varsity (0-32)
215
Des Moines East
Varsity (5-58)
4:00 PM
9/21
Bright Grandview Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 21
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity

Senior Night

13
Des Moines North
Varsity (0-7)
107
Ottumwa
Varsity (7-10)
5:30 PM
9/21
Beach Ottumwa
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Senior Night

3
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (3-11)
0
Des Moines North
Varsity (1-7)
final
1 2 3 T
DM L 25 25 25 3
DM N 13 7 14 0
North High School
Thursday, Sep 23
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity
161
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (22-49-1)
240
Des Moines North
Varsity (0-33)
3:30 PM
9/23
Bright Grandview Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Indianola Cross Country Invitational

1
Des Moines Roosevelt
2
Ames
3
Ankeny Centennial
4
Dowling Catholic
5
Indianola
6
Carlisle
7
Ottumwa
-
Valley
-
Des Moines East
-
Des Moines Lincoln
-
Des Moines North
9/23 · 4:30 PM Pickard Park
Thursday, Sep 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Indianola XC Invitational

1
Urbandale
2
Ankeny Centennial
3
Indianola
4
Carlisle
5
Ames
6
Ottumwa
7
Des Moines Lincoln
8
Des Moines East
9
Des Moines North
-
Valley
9/23 · 5:00 PM Pickard Park
Friday, Sep 24
FOOTBALL Varsity
35
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (3-2)
6
Des Moines North
Varsity (1-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM L 14 13 0 8 35
DM N 0 0 6 0 6
North High School
Go Polar Bears!
News
No recent news