Tuesday, Aug 20
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Ottumwa
2
Des Moines Hoover
3
Des Moines North
8/20 · 15:30 PM
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL
3
Ames
1-0
0
Des Moines North
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AMES 25 25 25 - - 3
DM N 8 10 12 - - 0
Ames High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL
3
Clarke
1-0
0
Des Moines North
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLRK 26 25 25 - - 3
DM N 24 17 7 - - 0
Clarke Community Middle/High School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
14
Des Moines North
0-1
55
Marshalltown
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM N 0 8 0 6 14
MRSH 7 27 14 7 55
Marshalltown High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Waukee
2
Ames
3
Ankeny
4
Ankeny Centennial
5
Indianola
6
Bishop Heelan
7
Urbandale
8
Sioux City East
9
Mason City
10
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
11
LeMars
12
Des Moines Lincoln
13
Fort Dodge
14
Sioux City North
15
Sioux City West
16
Des Moines East
17
Council Bluffs Lincoln
18
Des Moines North
9/3 · 10:00 AM Fort Dodge Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
3
Mason City
4-3
0
Des Moines North
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MCTY 25 25 25 - - 3
DM N 6 7 4 - - 0
North High School
Thursday, Sep 05
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Des Moines Roosevelt
2
Des Moines Hoover
3
Des Moines North
9/5 · 15:30 PM Bright Grandview Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL
3
PCM
3-6
0
Des Moines North
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PCM 25 25 25 - - 3
DM N 12 14 16 - - 0
North High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
35
Des Moines East
1-1
22
Des Moines North
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 0 7 14 14 35
DM N 0 0 8 14 22
North High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
BOYS FALL GOLF
Ottumwa
Des Moines East
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines North
Indianola
Muscatine
9/10 · 12:00 PM Ottumwa Golf and Social Club
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
0
Des Moines North
0-5
3
Waukee
13-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM N 3 6 5 - - 0
WKE 25 25 25 - - 3
Waukee High School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL

Perry High School Tournament

2
Earlham
3-6
0
Des Moines North
0-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ERLM 21 21 - - - 2
DM N 2 16 - - - 0
Perry High School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL
0
Des Moines North
0-7
2
Ogden
8-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM N 5 15 - - - 0
OGDN 21 21 - - - 2
Perry High School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL

Perry High School Tournament

2
Coon Rapids-Bayard
7-1
0
Des Moines North
0-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CRB 21 21 - - - 2
DM N 9 3 - - - 0
Perry High School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL

Perry High School Tournament

0
Des Moines North
0-9
2
Panorama
5-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM N 17 21 - - - 0
PRMA 21 23 - - - 2
Perry High School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL

Perry Volleyball Tournament

0
Des Moines North
0-10
2
Perry
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM N 1 5 - - - 0
PRY 21 21 - - - 2
Perry High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
28
Des Moines Hoover
1-2
7
Des Moines North
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM H 14 0 0 14 28
DM N 0 7 0 0 7
North High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Ames
2
Waukee
3
Southeast Polk
4
Marshalltown
5
Valley
6
Johnston
7
Ottumwa
8
Ankeny
9
Ankeny Centennial
10
Indianola
11
Des Moines Roosevelt
12
Fort Dodge
13
Urbandale
14
Des Moines Lincoln
15
Mason City
16
Des Moines East
17
Des Moines North
9/17 · 10:00 AM Veenker Memorial Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
0
Des Moines North
0-11
3
Des Moines Roosevelt
10-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM N 8 7 7 - - 0
DM R 25 25 25 - - 3
Roosevelt High School
Friday, Sep 20
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Marshalltown
2
Ottumwa
3
Ames
4
Southeast Polk
5
Ankeny Centennial
6
Des Moines Roosevelt
7
Indianola
8
Mason City
9
Fort Dodge
10
Des Moines North
9/20 · 10:00 AM Elmwood Country Club
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
8
Des Moines North
0-4
45
Des Moines Christian
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM N 0 0 0 8 8
DM C 28 10 7 0 45
Des Moines Christian School
Tuesday, Sep 24
BOYS FALL GOLF
168
Des Moines Lincoln
241
Des Moines North
final
3:30 PM
9/24
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
3
Ottumwa
12-7
0
Des Moines North
0-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OTM 25 25 25 - - 3
DM N 12 6 19 - - 0
North High School
Thursday, Sep 26
BOYS FALL GOLF
205
Des Moines North
221
Des Moines East
final
3:30 PM
9/26
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
52
Ames
1-4
12
Des Moines North
0-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
AMES 21 17 14 0 52
DM N 0 6 6 0 12
North High School
Monday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL
2
Des Moines North
1-12
1
Clarke
1-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM N 21 21 15 - - 2
CLRK 23 14 6 - - 1
Saydel High School
Monday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL

Saydel Tournament

0
Des Moines North
1-14
2
West Central Valley
3-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM N 5 18 - - - 0
WCV 21 21 - - - 2
Saydel High School
Monday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL

Saydel Tournament

0
Des Moines North
1-14
2
Martensdale-St Marys
7-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM N 13 15 - - - 0
M-SM 21 21 - - - 2
Saydel High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL

Dig Pink night!

0
Des Moines North
1-15
3
Des Moines East
2-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM N 24 14 17 - - 0
DM E 26 25 25 - - 3
East High School
Wednesday, Oct 02
BOYS FALL GOLF
Ottumwa
Des Moines East
Des Moines Hoover
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines North
Des Moines Roosevelt
10/2 · 10:00 AM Cedar Creek Golf Course
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
12
Des Moines North
0-6
41
Council Bluffs Jefferson
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM N 6 6 0 0 12
CB J 6 8 14 13 41
Woodrow Wilson Jr High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
3
Des Moines Hoover
1-18
1
Des Moines North
1-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM H 25 18 25 27 - 3
DM N 22 25 19 25 - 1
North High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
BOYS FALL GOLF
Ames
Des Moines Hoover
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines North
Des Moines Roosevelt
Des Moines East
Indianola
Johnston
Mason City
Ottumwa
Southeast Polk
Urbandale
Valley
10/8 · 10:00 AM Copper Creek Golf Club & Events Center
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
47
Urbandale
4-3
12
Des Moines North
0-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
URB 20 14 13 0 47
DM N 0 0 6 6 12
North High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
0
Des Moines North
1-17
3
Des Moines Lincoln
5-28
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM N 13 17 18 - - 0
DM L 25 25 25 - - 3
Lincoln High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

CIML Conference Tournament

2
Des Moines Hoover
2-23
0
Des Moines North
1-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM H 21 21 - - - 2
DM N 19 14 - - - 0
North High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

CIML Metro Tourney

0
Des Moines North
1-19
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
19-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM N 1 9 - - - 0
DM R 21 21 - - - 2
North High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
20
Des Moines North
0-8
45
Council Bluffs Lincoln
2-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM N 0 6 0 14 20
CB L 7 17 7 14 45
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

CIML Tournament

2
Des Moines Lincoln
7-30
0
Des Moines North
1-20
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM L 25 25 - - - 2
DM N 14 18 - - - 0
East High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

CIML Tournament

2
Ottumwa
21-16
0
Des Moines North
1-21
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OTM 21 21 - - - 2
DM N 6 8 - - - 0
East High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

CIML Tournament

0
Des Moines North
1-22
2
Des Moines East
4-22
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM N 16 18 - - - 0
DM E 21 21 - - - 2
East High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

CIML

0
Des Moines North
1-23
2
Des Moines Lincoln
9-31
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM N 9 17 - - - 0
DM L 21 21 - - - 2
East High School
Wednesday, Oct 23
WRESTLING
Des Moines North/Hoover
Ames
6:30 PM
10/23
Ames High School
Wednesday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 5 First Round

0
Des Moines North
1-24
3
Urbandale
20-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM N 3 9 16 - - 0
URB 25 25 25 - - 3
Urbandale High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
0
Des Moines North
0-9
92
Valley
9-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM N 0 0 0 0 0
VLY 37 35 7 13 92
Valley Stadium
Friday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
53
Des Moines North
0-1
58
Perry
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM N 25 6 11 11 53
PRY 13 18 14 13 58
Perry High School
Monday, Nov 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL
69
Mason City
2-0
31
Des Moines North
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
MCTY 16 22 19 12 69
DM N 4 10 10 7 31
North High School
Tuesday, Nov 26
BOYS BOWLING
1765
Des Moines North
2944
Urbandale
final
3:00 PM
11/26
Merle Hay Lanes
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BOWLING
1425
Des Moines North
2176
Urbandale
final
3:00 PM
11/26
Merle Hay Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
52
Ankeny
1-1
32
Des Moines North
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
ANK 16 12 18 6 52
DM N 5 4 9 14 32
North High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Ankeny
1-0
57
Des Moines North
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
ANK 13 15 16 16 60
DM N 15 6 21 15 57
North High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
32
Des Moines North
0-4
73
Johnston
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM N 8 6 11 7 32
JSTN 18 21 20 14 73
Johnston High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Des Moines North
0-2
87
Johnston
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM N 12 15 14 18 59
JSTN 23 14 25 25 87
Johnston High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
Marshalltown
1-3
42
Des Moines North
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
MRSH 7 7 15 9 38
DM N 11 10 6 15 42
North High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
64
Marshalltown
4-10
87
Des Moines North
7-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
MRSH 8 23 38 64 64
DM N 22 50 70 87 87
North High School
Thursday, Dec 12
GIRLS BOWLING
1645
Des Moines North
2586
Des Moines Lincoln
final
3:00 PM
12/12
Bowlerama Lanes
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS BOWLING
1929
Des Moines North
3191
Des Moines Lincoln
final
3:30 PM
12/12
Bowlerama Lanes
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Des Moines North
1-5
66
Des Moines Roosevelt
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM N 10 5 13 14 42
DM R 13 15 23 15 66
Roosevelt High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL

CIML Metro

57
Des Moines North
7-5
45
Des Moines Roosevelt
4-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM N 13 11 17 16 57
DM R 12 12 4 17 45
Roosevelt High School
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
67
Des Moines North
2-3
95
Grandview Christian
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM N 15 18 15 19 67
GC 21 26 20 28 95
Monday, Dec 16
BOYS BOWLING
2360
Newton
1904
Des Moines North
final
3:45 PM
12/16
Merle Hay Lanes
Monday, Dec 16
GIRLS BOWLING
1292
Des Moines North
2087
Newton
final
3:45 PM
12/16
Merle Hay Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BOWLING
2487
Des Moines Roosevelt
1997
Des Moines North
final
3:15 PM
12/17
Merle Hay Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BOWLING
1598
Des Moines North
2130
Des Moines Roosevelt
final
3:45 PM
12/17
Merle Hay Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
Des Moines North
1-6
58
Indianola
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM N 9 14 15 11 49
IDLA 20 13 11 14 58
North High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
Des Moines North
7-5
73
Valley
9-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM N 20 12 15 6 53
VLY 29 21 12 11 73
Valley High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
31
Ottumwa
4-3
40
Des Moines North
2-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
OTM 6 3 10 12 31
DM N 11 8 7 14 40
North High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

CIML Metro

66
Ottumwa
3-4
69
Des Moines North
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
OTM 20 11 13 22 66
DM N 20 14 8 27 69
North High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
33
Des Moines East
3-6
25
Des Moines North
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 9 11 3 10 33
DM N 2 4 8 11 25
East High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
122
Des Moines North
7-5
47
Des Moines East
0-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM N 40 39 23 20 122
DM E 14 18 11 4 47
East High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BOWLING
1923
Des Moines North
2884
Ankeny
final
3:00 PM
1/7
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BOWLING
1793
Des Moines North
2413
Ankeny
final
3:00 PM
1/7
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Wednesday, Jan 08
BOYS BOWLING
2244
Des Moines North
2953
Des Moines East
final
3:15 PM
1/8
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Wednesday, Jan 08
GIRLS BOWLING
2234
Des Moines East
1681
Des Moines North
final
3:15 PM
1/8
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Friday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL

rescheduled

Des Moines Hoover
1-8
Des Moines North
2-7
6:15 PM
1/10
North High School
Monday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
Des Moines Hoover
1-9
62
Des Moines North
3-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM H 12 11 6 20 49
DM N 19 22 12 9 62
North High School
Monday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL

CIML Metro

55
Des Moines Hoover
4-7
75
Des Moines North
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM H 11 15 17 12 55
DM N 18 9 19 29 75
North High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BOWLING
2528
Dowling Catholic
2147
Des Moines North
final
3:15 PM
1/14
Merle Hay Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BOWLING
1855
Dowling Catholic
1710
Des Moines North
final
3:15 PM
1/14
Merle Hay Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
Des Moines Roosevelt
6-5
50
Des Moines North
3-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 14 11 11 11 57
DM N 12 11 15 9 50
North High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL

CIML Metro

75
Des Moines Roosevelt
4-8
81
Des Moines North
7-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 10 15 17 33 75
DM N 12 18 20 31 81
North High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BOWLING
3237
Ottumwa
1844
Des Moines North
final
3:15 PM
1/16
Merle Hay Lanes
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BOWLING
2681
Ottumwa
1742
Des Moines North
final
3:15 PM
1/16
Merle Hay Lanes
Friday, Jan 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Des Moines North
3-8
Des Moines Lincoln
0-11
6:15 PM
1/17
Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
80
Ankeny Centennial
8-6
23
Des Moines North
3-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
A CEN 22 16 22 20 80
DM N 3 11 3 6 23
Ankeny Centennial High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
74
Des Moines North
6-5
85
Ankeny Centennial
12-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM N 16 24 14 20 74
A CEN 22 24 15 24 85
Ankeny Centennial High School
Thursday, Jan 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL
66
Atlantic
7-7
36
Des Moines North
3-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
ATLC 22 13 17 14 66
DM N 5 12 12 7 36
North High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Des Moines North
3-10
Ottumwa
8-4
6:15 PM
1/24
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BOWLING
2913
Marshalltown
1992
Des Moines North
final
3:15 PM
1/28
Merle Hay Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BOWLING
2304
Marshalltown
1749
Des Moines North
final
3:15 PM
1/28
Merle Hay Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
66
Southeast Polk
15-1
43
Des Moines North
3-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE P 15 26 17 8 66
DM N 8 11 12 12 43
North High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
75
Southeast Polk
9-5
88
Des Moines North
7-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE P 8 18 21 28 75
DM N 21 18 19 30 88
North High School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BOWLING
2232
Des Moines North
2789
Des Moines Hoover
final
3:15 PM
1/30
Merle Hay Lanes
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BOWLING
1083
Des Moines Hoover
1811
Des Moines North
final
3:30 PM
1/30
Merle Hay Lanes
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
Des Moines East
5-12
44
Des Moines North
4-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 11 5 15 5 36
DM N 16 6 6 16 44
North High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
79
Des Moines East
0-15
93
Des Moines North
8-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 10 16 26 27 79
DM N 21 24 16 32 93
North High School
Saturday, Feb 01
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
Des Moines North
4-12
65
Ottumwa
11-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM N 10 14 16 9 49
OTM 14 11 16 24 65
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS BASKETBALL

CIML Metro

73
Des Moines North
8-6
80
Ottumwa
9-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM N 18 22 16 12 73
OTM 21 14 19 14 80
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Monday, Feb 03
BOYS BOWLING
2019
Des Moines North
2785
Mason City
final
3:45 PM
2/3
Mystic Lanes
Monday, Feb 03
GIRLS BOWLING
1718
Des Moines North
2375
Mason City
final
3:45 PM
2/3
Mystic Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BOWLING
3113
Waukee
2180
Des Moines North
final
3:15 PM
2/4
Merle Hay Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BOWLING
2286
Waukee
1835
Des Moines North
final
3:20 PM
2/4
Merle Hay Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
61
Fort Dodge
6-12
58
Des Moines North
4-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT D 16 13 11 21 61
DM N 13 13 25 7 58
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
86
Des Moines North
9-6
66
Fort Dodge
1-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM N 23 15 26 22 86
FT D 12 18 15 21 66
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Thursday, Feb 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
34
Clarke
2-17
52
Des Moines North
5-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLRK 11 7 6 10 34
DM N 10 25 5 12 52
Clarke Community Middle/High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
58
Des Moines North
6-13
35
Des Moines Hoover
3-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM N 0 37 19 2 58
DM H 0 10 11 14 35
Herbert Hoover High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL

CIML Metro

56
Des Moines North
9-7
59
Des Moines Hoover
7-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM N 10 17 19 10 56
DM H 22 16 11 10 59
Herbert Hoover High School
Saturday, Feb 08
GIRLS BASKETBALL
52
Des Moines North
7-13
29
Des Moines Lincoln
0-19
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM N 18 16 11 7 52
DM L 6 9 6 8 29
Lincoln High School
Saturday, Feb 08
BOYS BASKETBALL

CIML Metro

82
Des Moines North
10-7
68
Des Moines Lincoln
11-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM N 18 10 11 43 82
DM L 13 15 22 18 68
Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Rescheduled

45
Grand View Christian
11-10
43
Des Moines North
7-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
GVC 7 12 9 12 45
DM N 8 9 16 7 43
North High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
84
Dowling Catholic
12-6
83
Des Moines North
10-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
DWL 21 15 21 27 84
DM N 18 28 16 21 83
North High School
Thursday, Feb 13
BOYS BOWLING
1
Des Moines East
2
Ottumwa
3
Des Moines North
4
Des Moines Hoover
5
Des Moines Lincoln
6
Des Moines Roosevelt
2/13 · 10:00 AM Merle Hay Lanes
Friday, Feb 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL

SENIOR NIGHT

27
Des Moines Lincoln
0-21
48
Des Moines North
8-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM L 5 7 16 4 27
DM N 10 12 15 21 48
North High School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL

CIML Metro

90
Des Moines Lincoln
12-7
74
Des Moines North
10-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM L 23 17 23 27 90
DM N 20 15 19 20 74
North High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BOWLING
1
Des Moines North
2
Davenport Central
3
Davenport West
4
Dowling Catholic
5
Johnston
6
Muscatine
2/18 · 10:00 AM Champion Bowl
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Ottumwa
2
Des Moines North
3
Davenport Central
4
Davenport West
5
Johnston
6
Muscatine
2/18 · 10:00 AM Champion Bowl
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

54
Mason City
7-12
81
Des Moines North
11-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
MCTY 13 14 10 17 54
DM N 16 12 27 26 81
North High School
Wednesday, Feb 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 5A - Region 3 First Round

32
Des Moines North
8-15
76
Ankeny
10-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM N 11 7 4 10 32
ANK 26 22 14 14 76
Ankeny High School
Friday, Feb 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
78
Des Moines North
11-10
94
Waukee
19-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM N 17 18 20 23 78
WKE 19 15 36 24 94
Waukee High School
Monday, Feb 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A - Substate 7 Quarterfinal

67
Marshalltown
4-19
72
Des Moines North
12-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
MRSH 10 15 16 11 67
DM N 20 14 10 8 72
North High School
Friday, Feb 28
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A - Substate 7 Semifinal

55
Des Moines North
12-11
90
Valley
16-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM N 4 14 17 20 55
VLY 18 24 23 25 90
Valley High School
Tuesday, Mar 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Des Moines North
3/10 · 14:00 PM UNI-Dome
Saturday, Mar 28
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Des Moines East
Des Moines Lincoln
Ottumwa
Fort Dodge
Des Moines North
Marshalltown
3/28 · 10:00 AM DM East Williams Stadium
Saturday, Mar 28
BOYS SOCCER
Des Moines North
0-0
Valley
0-0
5:00 PM
3/28
Valley Stadium
Monday, Mar 30
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
South Central Calhoun
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Des Moines North
East Sac County
Glidden-Ralston
IKM-Manning
Newell-Fonda
Pocahontas Area
GTRA
Sioux Central
Storm Lake St. Mary's
3/30 · 16:30 PM South Central Calhoun High School
Tuesday, Mar 31
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Southeast Polk
Dallas Center-Grimes
Ottumwa
Pella
Des Moines East
Des Moines Hoover
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines North
3/31 · 16:00 PM Southeast Polk High School
Thursday, Apr 02
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
BCLUW
Des Moines North
GMG
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Iowa City High
Iowa Falls-Alden
Valley Lutheran
Jesup
North Tama
Wapsie Valley
4/2 · 16:15 PM BCLUW High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS TENNIS
Des Moines North
Urbandale
4:00 PM
4/7
Walker Johnston Tennis Courts
Tuesday, Apr 14
GIRLS SOCCER
Des Moines North
0-0
Perry
0-0
5:30 PM
4/14
Perry High School
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Urbandale
Dowling Catholic
Des Moines Hoover
Johnston
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines North
Southeast Polk
Marshalltown
4/16 · 16:30 PM Urbandale High School
Monday, Apr 20
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Des Moines North
Des Moines Hoover
Des Moines East
Des Moines Lincoln
4/20 · 16:30 PM
Friday, Apr 24
BOYS SOCCER
Des Moines North
0-0
Ottumwa
0-0
7:00 PM
4/24
Schafer Stadium
Monday, Apr 27
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Kuemper Catholic
Montezuma
North Polk
Roland-Story
Indianola
Gilbert
Bondurant-Farrar
Des Moines North
Nevada
Ballard
4/27 · 16:30 PM Saydel High School
Monday, Apr 27
GIRLS SOCCER