Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
2600 SW 9th St
City
Des Moines
State
IA
County
Polk
Zip
50315-
Mailing Name
Lincoln High School
Mailing Address
2600 SW 9th St
Mailing City
Des Moines
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
50315
Area Code
515
Phone
242-7500
Website
http://lincoln.dmschools.org

Other Information
School Colors
Maroon & Gold
Mascot
Railsplitters
Conference
CIML-Metro

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Dr. Thomas Ahart
Superintendent Phone
515-242-7766x
Superintendent Email
superintendent@dmschools.org
Superintendent Address
2100 Fleur Dr
Superintendent City
Des Moines
Superintendent Zip
50321
Superintendent District Name
Des Moines Independent School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Phil Chia
Athletic Director Phone
515-242-7525x
Athletic Director Email
salvador.chia@dmschools.org

Co-AD/Asst AD
Co-AD/Asst AD Name
Roberta Nigro
Co-AD/Asst AD Phone
515-242-8452x
Co-AD/Asst AD Email
Roberta.Nigro@dmschools.org

Asst/Assoc Supt
Asst/Assoc Supt Name
Matt Smith

Executive Coordinator
Executive Coordinator Name
Jason Allen
Executive Coordinator Phone
515-242-8377
Executive Coordinator Email
jason.allen@dmschools.org

Principal
Principal Name
Paul Willamson
Principal School Phone
515-242-7500
Principal Email
paul.williamson@dmschools.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Wes Wolven

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Heidi Evans
Athletic Secretary Phone
515-242-7526

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer
Competition Cheer Coach Name
Katie Bales

Dance
Dance Coach Name
Ashley Johnson

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Robert Newton

Girls Bowling
Girls Bowling Coach Name
Raymond Felton

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Garrett Woodson

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Dan Vollstedt

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Jacqueline Gielau

Girls Swimming
Girls Swimming Coach Name
Brayton Weber

Girls Tennis
Girls Tennis Coach Name
Karen Sissel

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Garrett Woodson

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Taryn Alessio

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Chelsey Clark

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Josh Kline

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Justin Einerson

Boys Bowling
Boys Bowling Coach Name
Scott McClelland

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Chris Murdock

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Dan Vollstedt

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
Joe Sithonnorath

Boys Swimming
Boys Swimming Coach Name
Brayton Weber

Boys Tennis
Boys Tennis Coach Name
Rebecca Studer

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
TBD

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Jake Watters

Football
Football Coach Name
OJ Sinclair

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Katie Bales

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Katie Bales

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Katie Bales

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Kaitlyn Evans

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Tabitha Lamb

Band
Band Director Name
Kevin Stegemann; Adam Kallal

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Christian White

Orchestra
Orchestra Director Name
Johanna Kennedy