Tuesday, Mar 24
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Waukee
Ames
Ankeny
Des Moines Hoover
Des Moines Lincoln
Urbandale
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
3/24 · 16:00 PM Waukee Stadium
Saturday, Mar 28
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Des Moines East
Des Moines Lincoln
Ottumwa
Fort Dodge
Des Moines North
Marshalltown
3/28 · 10:00 AM DM East Williams Stadium
Tuesday, Mar 31
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Southeast Polk
Dallas Center-Grimes
Ottumwa
Pella
Des Moines East
Des Moines Hoover
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines North
3/31 · 16:00 PM Southeast Polk High School
Thursday, Apr 02
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Marshalltown
Ames
Mason City
Waterloo West
Fort Dodge
Des Moines Lincoln
4/2 · 16:30 PM Marshalltown High School
Thursday, Apr 02
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
Urbandale
0-0
Des Moines Lincoln
0-0
4:45 PM
4/2
James. W Cownie Soccer Park
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS TENNIS
Des Moines Lincoln
Waukee
4:00 PM
4/7
Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Urbandale
Des Moines East
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines Hoover
Norwalk
Ottumwa
Indianola
4/7 · 16:30 PM Urbandale High School
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Urbandale
Dowling Catholic
Des Moines Hoover
Johnston
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines North
Southeast Polk
Marshalltown
4/16 · 16:30 PM Urbandale High School
Monday, Apr 20
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Des Moines North
Des Moines Hoover
Des Moines East
Des Moines Lincoln
4/20 · 16:30 PM
Tuesday, Apr 21
GIRLS TENNIS
Des Moines Lincoln
Urbandale
4:30 PM
4/21
Walker Johnston Tennis Courts
Friday, Apr 24
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
Des Moines Hoover
0-0
Des Moines Lincoln
0-0
7:30 PM
4/24
James. W Cownie Soccer Park
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
Des Moines Lincoln
0-0
Ottumwa
0-0
7:00 PM
4/28
Schafer Stadium
Monday, May 04
GIRLS GOLF
Johnston
Ankeny Centennial
Des Moines East
Des Moines Hoover
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines Roosevelt
North Scott
Southeast Polk
Urbandale
Waukee
Pleasant Valley
Valley
5/4 · 9:00 AM Jester Park Golf Course
Monday, May 04
GIRLS TENNIS
Des Moines Lincoln
Valley
1:00 PM
5/4
Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
Thursday, May 07
BOYS TENNIS
Des Moines Lincoln
Valley
4:00 PM
5/7
Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
Tuesday, May 12
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Valley
0-0
Des Moines Lincoln
0-0
4:45 PM
5/12
James. W Cownie Soccer Park
Tuesday, May 12
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
Des Moines Lincoln
0-0
Valley
0-0
7:30 PM
5/12
Valley Stadium
Friday, May 15
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Beats by Jags

Des Moines Lincoln
0-0
Ankeny Centennial
0-0
7:30 PM
5/15
Ankeny Centennial High School
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL Varsity
11
Southeast Polk
12-8
1
Des Moines Lincoln
9-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SE P 3 1 0 2 1 0 4 11
DM L 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity
10
Southeast Polk
1-0
0
Des Moines Lincoln
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SE P 0 0 0 3 7 0 0 10
DM L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL Varsity
6
Southeast Polk
12-8
3
Des Moines Lincoln
9-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SE P 1 0 0 3 0 0 2 6
DM L 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 3
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity
7
Southeast Polk
2-0
1
Des Moines Lincoln
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SE P 0 0 1 0 2 1 3 7
DM L 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
Tuesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL Varsity
5
Clarke
2-0
1
Des Moines Lincoln
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CLRK 1 1 0 0 0 2 1 5
DM L 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Varsity
5
Dowling Catholic
2-1
12
Des Moines Lincoln
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DWL 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 5
DM L 1 0 0 1 2 4 4 12
Dowling Catholic High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
BASEBALL Varsity
2
Des Moines Lincoln
0-2
12
Dowling Catholic
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DM L 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
DWL 0 0 3 1 5 0 0 12
Dowling Catholic High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
BASEBALL Varsity
1
Des Moines Lincoln
0-4
9
Dowling Catholic
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DM L 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
DWL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Dowling Catholic High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Varsity
4
Dowling Catholic
3-1
1
Des Moines Lincoln
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DWL 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 4
DM L 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Dowling Catholic High School
Friday, Jun 19
BASEBALL Varsity
3
Valley
3-2
1
Des Moines Lincoln
0-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
VLY 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 3
DM L 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
Friday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL Varsity
13
Valley
5-0
3
Des Moines Lincoln
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
VLY 1 1 2 1 5 3 0 13
DM L 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 3
Lincoln High School
Friday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL Varsity
6
Valley
6-0
0
Des Moines Lincoln
1-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
VLY 0 1 1 4 0 0 0 6
DM L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lincoln High School
Monday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Des Moines Lincoln
2-6
0
Ames
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DM L 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
AMES 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ames High Baseball & Softball
Monday, Jun 22
BASEBALL Varsity
7
Des Moines Lincoln
9-9
0
Ames
10-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DM L 3 0 0 1 0 1 2 7
AMES 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ames High Baseball & Softball
Monday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL Varsity
7
Des Moines Lincoln
3-6
5
Ames
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DM L 0 0 1 3 1 0 2 7
AMES 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 5
Ames High Baseball & Softball
Wednesday, Jun 24
BASEBALL Varsity
3
Des Moines Lincoln
2-5
1
Des Moines North
0-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DM L 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 3
DM N 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
North High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL Varsity
15
Des Moines Lincoln
4-6
3
Des Moines North
0-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DM L 5 5 1 3 1 0 0 15
DM N 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
North High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
BASEBALL Varsity
4
Des Moines Lincoln
2-6
5
Des Moines North
1-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DM L 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 4
DM N 0 0 0 0 1 0 4 5
North High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL Varsity
16
Des Moines Lincoln
5-6
2
Des Moines North
0-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DM L 4 4 0 3 5 0 0 16
DM N 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2
North High School
Friday, Jun 26
BASEBALL Varsity
10
Des Moines Hoover
2-9
9
Des Moines Lincoln
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DM H 1 3 0 3 3 0 0 10
DM L 4 0 0 3 1 0 1 9
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
Friday, Jun 26
BASEBALL Varsity
1
Des Moines Hoover
2-10
8
Des Moines Lincoln
3-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DM H 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
DM L 0 0 0 5 2 1 0 8
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL Varsity
3
Des Moines Lincoln
9-9
2
Mason City
9-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DM L 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
MCTY 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2
Lincoln Intermediate School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL Varsity
6
Des Moines Lincoln
9-9
4
Mason City
9-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DM L 1 0 0 0 0 3 2 6
MCTY 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 4
Lincoln Intermediate School
Wednesday, Jul 01
BASEBALL Varsity
14
Fort Dodge
11-5
7
Des Moines Lincoln
9-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
FT D 7 0 0 0 2 0 5 14
DM L 0 0 3 0 3 1 0 7
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
Wednesday, Jul 01
SOFTBALL Varsity

Cancelled

Fort Dodge
17-3
Des Moines Lincoln
5-6
5:00 PM
7/1
Lincoln High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
BASEBALL Varsity
6
Fort Dodge
11-5
8
Des Moines Lincoln
9-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
FT D 1 0 1 0 0 4 0 6
DM L 4 2 0 0 0 2 0 8
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
Wednesday, Jul 01
SOFTBALL Varsity

Cancelled

Fort Dodge
17-3
Des Moines Lincoln
5-6
6:45 PM
7/1
Lincoln High School
Thursday, Jul 02
SOFTBALL Varsity

Cancelled

Ottumwa
10-5
Des Moines Lincoln
5-6
5:00 AM
7/2
Ottumwa Huston Field
Thursday, Jul 02
BASEBALL Varsity
2
Des Moines Lincoln
6-9
12
Ottumwa
4-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DM L 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2
OTM 1 0 3 0 7 1 0 12
Legion Memorial Field
Thursday, Jul 02
BASEBALL Varsity
2
Des Moines Lincoln
7-9
1
Ottumwa
4-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DM L 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
OTM 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Legion Memorial Field
Thursday, Jul 02
SOFTBALL Varsity

Cancelled

Ottumwa
10-5
Des Moines Lincoln
5-6
7:30 PM
7/2
Ottumwa Huston Field
Friday, Jul 03
SOFTBALL Varsity

Cancelled

Des Moines Lincoln
5-6
Clarke
7-3
10:30 AM
7/3
Carlisle High School
Monday, Jul 06
BASEBALL Varsity
0
Marshalltown
3-14
9
Des Moines Lincoln
8-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MRSH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
DM L 1 4 3 0 0 1 0 9
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
Monday, Jul 06
BASEBALL Varsity
5
Marshalltown
3-15
15
Des Moines Lincoln
9-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MRSH 1 0 1 2 1 0 0 5
DM L 0 0 2 1 8 4 0 15
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
Wednesday, Jul 08
BASEBALL Varsity
5
Des Moines Lincoln
9-10
6
Des Moines East
6-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DM L 1 0 0 0 0 0 4 5
DM E 0 0 0 3 1 1 1 6
East High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
SOFTBALL Varsity

Cancelled

Des Moines Lincoln
5-6
Des Moines East
4-15
5:00 PM
7/8
East High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
BASEBALL Varsity
4
Des Moines Lincoln
9-10-1
4
Des Moines East
6-13-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DM L 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 4
DM E 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 4
East High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
SOFTBALL Varsity

Cancelled

Des Moines Lincoln
5-6
Des Moines East
4-15
6:45 PM
7/8
East High School
Friday, Jul 10
BASEBALL Varsity
16
Johnston
18-3
1
Des Moines Lincoln
9-11-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
JSTN 4 4 2 4 2 0 0 16
DM L 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
Friday, Jul 10
SOFTBALL Varsity

Cancelled

Johnston
13-7
Des Moines Lincoln
5-6
5:30 PM
7/10
Lincoln High School
Friday, Jul 10
BASEBALL Varsity
10
Johnston
19-3
0
Des Moines Lincoln
9-12-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
JSTN 0 1 0 9 0 0 0 10
DM L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
Monday, Jul 13
BASEBALL Varsity
5
Des Moines Roosevelt
13-11
4
Des Moines Lincoln
9-13-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DM R 0 0 2 1 0 1 2 5
DM L 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 4
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
Monday, Jul 13
SOFTBALL Varsity
9
Des Moines Roosevelt
11-13
2
Des Moines Lincoln
5-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DM R 1 1 0 0 0 3 4 9
DM L 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 2
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
Monday, Jul 13
BASEBALL Varsity
10
Des Moines Roosevelt
13-11
6
Des Moines Lincoln
9-13-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DM R 4 1 1 1 0 0 3 10
DM L 0 1 0 5 0 0 0 6
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
Monday, Jul 13
SOFTBALL Varsity
14
Des Moines Roosevelt
12-13
3
Des Moines Lincoln
5-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DM R 4 3 1 3 3 0 0 14
DM L 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 3
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
Tuesday, Jul 14
BASEBALL Varsity
Des Moines Lincoln
9-13-1
Valley
9-14
7:30 PM
7/14
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
Thursday, Jul 16
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 5A - Region 3 Quarterfinal

7
Des Moines North
1-24
17
Des Moines Lincoln
6-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DM N 0 0 6 0 1 0 0 7
DM L 3 3 1 5 5 0 0 17
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
Friday, Jul 17
BASEBALL Varsity

4A - Substate 7 First Round

1
Des Moines Lincoln
9-15-1
7
Des Moines Roosevelt
15-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DM L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
DM R 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Roosevelt High School
Saturday, Jul 18
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 5A - Region 3 Semifinal

8
Valley
22-4
0
Des Moines Lincoln
6-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
VLY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
DM L 4 1 0 0 1 2 0 0
Valley High School
Saturday, Aug 22
FOOTBALL Varsity

Scrimmage

Des Moines Hoover
0-0
Des Moines Lincoln
0-0
6:00 PM
8/22
Lincoln High School
Monday, Aug 24
GIRLS SWIMMING
Johnston
Ankeny
Dowling Catholic
Southeast Polk
Valley
Des Moines Lincoln
8/24 · 17:00 PM Summit Middle School
Tuesday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Des Moines East
0-0
Des Moines Lincoln
0-0
12:00 AM
9/29
Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Sep 29
GIRLS SWIMMING
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines North
5:30 PM
9/29
Lonny Kerman Natatorium, North High School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Varsity Metro Conference Tournament

Des Moines Lincoln
0-0
Des Moines East
0-0
7:30 PM
10/15
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Go Railsplitters!