Monday, Sep 13
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

Ames Invite

1
Waukee
2
Southeast Polk
3
Ankeny Centennial
4
Marshalltown
5
Johnston
6
Indianola
7
Norwalk
8
Ames
9
Valley
10
Ankeny
11
Urbandale
12
Mason City
13
Des Moines Roosevelt
14
Fort Dodge
15
Des Moines Lincoln
16
Des Moines East
9/13 · 10:00 AM Veenker Memorial Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 14
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

Ottumwa Quad

1
Ottumwa
2
Des Moines Lincoln
3
Des Moines East
4
Des Moines North
9/14 · 2:00 PM Ottumwa Golf and Social Club
Tuesday, Sep 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Tom Karpen Valley Cross Country Meet

1
Norwalk
2
Ankeny Centennial
3
Des Moines Roosevelt
4
Valley
5
Marshalltown
6
Lewis Central
7
Waukee
8
Des Moines Lincoln
-
Des Moines Hoover
-
Des Moines North
-
Des Moines East
-
Council Bluffs Jefferson
9/14 · 4:00 PM Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
Tuesday, Sep 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Tom Karpen Valley Cross Country Meet

1
Valley
2
Ankeny Centennial
3
Norwalk
4
Waukee
5
Waukee Northwest
6
Lewis Central
-
Des Moines Lincoln
-
Des Moines North
-
Marshalltown
-
Council Bluffs Jefferson
-
Des Moines East
-
Des Moines Hoover
9/14 · 4:00 PM Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
Tuesday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Conference dual match at Roosevelt.

0
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (2-7)
3
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (7-11)
final
1 2 3 T
DM L 16 13 16 0
DM R 25 25 25 3
Roosevelt High School
Thursday, Sep 16
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

North High School Cross Country Invite

1
Southeast Polk
2
Des Moines Lincoln
3
Des Moines Hoover
4
Des Moines North
9/16 · 4:30 PM Ewing Park
Thursday, Sep 16
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity

Rosevelt vs. Lincoln Dual

104
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (3-1)
72
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (1-3)
5:30 PM
9/16
Roosevelt High School
Friday, Sep 17
FOOTBALL Varsity

Homecoming

6
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (2-2)
35
Carlisle
Varsity (2-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM L 0 0 0 6 6
CAR 15 13 7 0 35
Carlisle High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Waukee Invitational

0
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (2-8)
2
Urbandale
Varsity (16-5)
final
1 2 T
DM L 12 11 0
URB 21 21 2
Waukee High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Ankeny
Varsity (22-3)
0
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (2-9)
final
1 2 T
ANK 21 21 2
DM L 10 11 0
Waukee High School
Saturday, Sep 18
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity

Bobcat Invite

1
Johnston
2
Indianola
3
Carroll
4
Marshalltown
5
Boone
6
Ottumwa
7
Grinnell
8
Atlantic
-
Des Moines Lincoln
9/18 · 9:30 AM Marshalltown High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Waukee Invite

0
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (2-10)
2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (10-2)
final
1 2 T
DM L 5 16 0
SBL 21 21 2
Waukee High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Waukee Invitational

0
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (2-12)
2
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (11-11)
final
1 2 T
DM L 8 13 0
NW 21 21 2
Waukee High School
Monday, Sep 20
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

Valley High Golf Classic

1
Johnston
2
Dowling Catholic
3
Waukee Northwest
4
Valley
5
Norwalk
6
Ames
7
Urbandale
8
Des Moines Roosevelt
9
Des Moines Lincoln
10
Mason City
-
Des Moines North
9/20 · 10:00 AM Willow Creek Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 21
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

Varsity boys golf Lincoln vs. Hoover

182
Des Moines Hoover
Varsity (3-8)
170
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (13-55-1)
4:00 PM
9/21
A.H. Blank Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 21
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity

Rails against East

44
Des Moines East
Varsity (3-5)
132
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (4-1)
5:30 PM
9/21
Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Senior Night

3
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (3-11)
0
Des Moines North
Varsity (1-7)
final
1 2 3 T
DM L 25 25 25 3
DM N 13 7 14 0
North High School
Thursday, Sep 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Indianola Cross Country Invitational

1
Des Moines Roosevelt
2
Ames
3
Ankeny Centennial
4
Dowling Catholic
5
Indianola
6
Carlisle
7
Ottumwa
-
Valley
-
Des Moines East
-
Des Moines Lincoln
-
Des Moines North
9/23 · 4:30 PM Pickard Park
Thursday, Sep 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Indianola XC Invitational

1
Urbandale
2
Ankeny Centennial
3
Indianola
4
Carlisle
5
Ames
6
Ottumwa
7
Des Moines Lincoln
8
Des Moines East
9
Des Moines North
-
Valley
9/23 · 5:00 PM Pickard Park
Friday, Sep 24
FOOTBALL Varsity
35
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (3-2)
6
Des Moines North
Varsity (1-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM L 14 13 0 8 35
DM N 0 0 6 0 6
North High School
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Nevada Tournament

0
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (3-12)
2
Nevada
Varsity (9-14)
final
1 2 T
DM L 1 10 0
NVD 21 21 2
Nevada High School
Saturday, Sep 25
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity

Pink in the Pool Invite

1
Des Moines Lincoln
2
Indianola
3
Carroll
4
Boone
5
Council Bluffs Lincoln
6
Des Moines East
7
Cedar Rapids Washington
9/25 · 11:00 AM Lincoln High School
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Nevada Tournament

Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (3-12)
Ballard
Varsity (5-9)
11:15 AM
9/25
Nevada High School
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Nevada Tournament

Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (3-12)
Van Meter
Varsity (7-4)
12:00 PM
9/25
Nevada High School
Go Railsplitters!