Monday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Des Moines Lincoln
2
Valley
3
Des Moines East
4
Des Moines Roosevelt
5
Sioux City East
6
Sioux City North
2/18 · 11:00 AM Bowlerama Lanes
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL
0
Des Moines East
0-1
3
Mason City
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM E 6 10 13 - - 0
MCTY 25 25 25 - - 3
Mason City High School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
18
Des Moines East
0-1
20
Des Moines Lincoln
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 0 6 6 6 18
DM L 0 7 0 13 20
Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Waukee
2
Ames
3
Ankeny
4
Ankeny Centennial
5
Indianola
6
Bishop Heelan
7
Urbandale
8
Sioux City East
9
Mason City
10
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
11
LeMars
12
Des Moines Lincoln
13
Fort Dodge
14
Sioux City North
15
Sioux City West
16
Des Moines East
17
Council Bluffs Lincoln
18
Des Moines North
9/3 · 10:00 AM Fort Dodge Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 03
GIRLS SWIMMING
45
Des Moines East
133
Valley
final
5:30 PM
9/3
Valley High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
3
Ankeny
6-1
0
Des Moines East
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ANK 25 25 25 - - 3
DM E 5 5 3 - - 0
East High School
Thursday, Sep 05
GIRLS SWIMMING
87
Des Moines East
112
Marshalltown
final
5:30 PM
9/5
Marshalltown High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL
3
Collins-Maxwell
1-2
0
Des Moines East
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C-M 25 25 25 - - 3
DM E 14 13 16 - - 0
East High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
35
Des Moines East
1-1
22
Des Moines North
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 0 7 14 14 35
DM N 0 0 8 14 22
North High School
Sunday, Sep 08
BOYS FALL GOLF
234
Des Moines East
158
Des Moines Lincoln
final
12:00 AM
9/8
Bright Grandview Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 10
BOYS FALL GOLF
Ottumwa
Des Moines East
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines North
Indianola
Muscatine
9/10 · 12:00 PM Ottumwa Golf and Social Club
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
0
Des Moines East
0-4
3
Ames
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM E 13 10 9 - - 0
AMES 25 25 25 - - 3
Ames High School
Wednesday, Sep 11
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Des Moines East
2
Ankeny
3
Marshalltown
4
Ankeny Centennial
5
Valley
6
Ames
7
Dowling Catholic
8
Southeast Polk
9
Des Moines Roosevelt
10
Fort Dodge
11
Mason City
9/11 · 9:00 AM Otter Creek Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 12
BOYS FALL GOLF
252
Des Moines East
173
Des Moines Roosevelt
final
3:30 PM
9/12
Waveland Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 12
GIRLS SWIMMING
Des Moines East
Grinnell
Boone
9/12 · 17:30 PM East High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL

Homecoming

42
Des Moines Roosevelt
3-0
21
Des Moines East
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 21 7 0 14 42
DM E 0 7 7 7 21
DM East Williams Stadium
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Southeast Polk Tournament

0
Des Moines East
0-5
2
Marshalltown
2-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM E 8 8 - - - 0
MRSH 21 21 - - - 2
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

SE Polk Tourney Pool Play

0
Des Moines East
0-6
2
Red Oak
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM E 9 8 - - - 0
R OK 21 21 - - - 2
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Southeast Polk tournament

2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
10-2
0
Des Moines East
0-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CB L 21 21 - - - 2
DM E 7 5 - - - 0
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

SEP tournament play

2
North Polk
10-6
0
Des Moines East
0-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N P 25 25 - - - 2
DM E 9 13 - - - 0
Southeast Polk High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Ames
2
Waukee
3
Southeast Polk
4
Marshalltown
5
Valley
6
Johnston
7
Ottumwa
8
Ankeny
9
Ankeny Centennial
10
Indianola
11
Des Moines Roosevelt
12
Fort Dodge
13
Urbandale
14
Des Moines Lincoln
15
Mason City
16
Des Moines East
17
Des Moines North
9/17 · 10:00 AM Veenker Memorial Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 17
GIRLS SWIMMING
41
Des Moines East
128
Dowling Catholic
final
5:30 PM
9/17
Dowling Catholic High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
0
Des Moines East
3-19
3
Des Moines Lincoln
5-28
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM E 6 1 6 - - 0
DM L 25 25 25 - - 3
Lincoln High School
Friday, Sep 20
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Marshalltown
2
Ottumwa
3
Ames
4
Southeast Polk
5
Ankeny Centennial
6
Des Moines Roosevelt
7
Indianola
8
Mason City
9
Fort Dodge
10
Des Moines North
9/20 · 10:00 AM Elmwood Country Club
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL

Hall of Fame Night

42
Southeast Polk
3-1
0
Des Moines East
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE P 7 7 21 7 42
DM E 0 0 0 0 0
DM East Williams Stadium
Monday, Sep 23
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Des Moines East
2
Ankeny
3
Southeast Polk
4
Indianola
5
Des Moines Hoover
6
Fort Dodge
9/23 · 10:00 AM Indianola Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 24
BOYS FALL GOLF
181
Des Moines Hoover
216
Des Moines East
final
3:30 PM
9/24
Tuesday, Sep 24
GIRLS SWIMMING
57
Des Moines Hoover
119
Des Moines East
final
5:30 PM
9/24
East High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
0
Des Moines East
0-10
3
Des Moines Roosevelt
11-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM E 7 12 10 - - 0
DM R 25 25 25 - - 3
Roosevelt High School
Thursday, Sep 26
BOYS FALL GOLF
205
Des Moines North
221
Des Moines East
final
3:30 PM
9/26
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
0
Des Moines East
1-4
35
Johnston
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 0 0 0 0 0
JSTN 7 14 14 0 35
Johnston High School
Saturday, Sep 28
GIRLS SWIMMING
Des Moines Lincoln
Cedar Rapids Washington
Carroll
Des Moines East
Indianola
Boone
Council Bluffs Lincoln
9/28 · 11:30 AM Lincoln High School
Monday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL

Saydel Tournament

0
Des Moines East
0-11
2
Perry
7-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM E 6 10 - - - 0
PRY 21 21 - - - 2
Saydel High School
Monday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL

Saydel tournament

2
Saydel
3-14
1
Des Moines East
0-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SDL 21 7 15 - - 2
DM E 7 21 13 - - 1
Saydel High School
Monday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL

Saydel tournament

0
Des Moines Hoover
0-16
2
Des Moines East
5-23
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM H 20 21 - - - 0
DM E 22 23 - - - 2
Saydel High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
GIRLS SWIMMING
82
Ottumwa
88
Des Moines East
final
5:30 PM
10/1
East High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL

Dig Pink night!

0
Des Moines North
1-15
3
Des Moines East
2-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM N 24 14 17 - - 0
DM E 26 25 25 - - 3
East High School
Wednesday, Oct 02
BOYS FALL GOLF
Ottumwa
Des Moines East
Des Moines Hoover
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines North
Des Moines Roosevelt
10/2 · 10:00 AM Cedar Creek Golf Course
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL

Youth Football Night

46
Waukee
3-3
7
Des Moines East
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKE 6 21 19 0 46
DM E 7 0 0 0 7
DM East Williams Stadium
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
0
Des Moines East
2-13
2
Indianola
18-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM E 3 10 - - - 0
IDLA 25 25 - - - 2
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

pool play

0
Des Moines East
2-14
2
Valley
30-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM E 9 3 - - - 0
VLY 21 21 - - - 2
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Urbandale Inv. pool play

2
Johnston
9-11
0
Des Moines East
2-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
JSTN 21 21 - - - 2
DM E 10 13 - - - 0
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
0
Des Moines East
2-16
2
Des Moines Christian
18-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM E 15 6 - - - 0
DM C 21 21 - - - 2
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
BOYS FALL GOLF
Ames
Des Moines Hoover
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines North
Des Moines Roosevelt
Des Moines East
Indianola
Johnston
Mason City
Ottumwa
Southeast Polk
Urbandale
Valley
10/8 · 10:00 AM Copper Creek Golf Club & Events Center
Tuesday, Oct 08
GIRLS SWIMMING
50
Des Moines East
120
Des Moines Roosevelt
final
5:30 PM
10/8
Roosevelt High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
0
Des Moines East
2-17
3
Ottumwa
16-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM E 12 9 21 - - 0
OTM 25 25 25 - - 3
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

0
Des Moines East
2-18
3
Marshalltown
9-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM E 6 11 15 - - 0
MRSH 25 25 25 - - 3
Marshalltown High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL

Senior Night

13
Mason City
0-7
17
Des Moines East
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
MCTY 0 0 0 13 13
DM E 7 7 3 0 17
DM East Williams Stadium
Saturday, Oct 12
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Waukee
2
Johnston
3
Dowling Catholic
4
Carroll
5
Lewis Central
6
Southeast Polk
7
Des Moines East
8
Council Bluffs Lincoln
10/12 · 12:30 PM Summit Middle School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

1
Des Moines Hoover
1-23
3
Des Moines East
3-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM H 18 25 12 18 - 1
DM E 25 19 25 25 - 3
East High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
GIRLS SWIMMING
Des Moines East
Des Moines Lincoln
5:30 PM
10/15
Lincoln High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

Conference tournament- “pool play”

1
Des Moines East
3-19
2
Ottumwa
20-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM E 17 21 15 - - 1
OTM 21 10 6 - - 2
Lincoln High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

Conference tournament “pool play”

2
Des Moines Lincoln
6-29
0
Des Moines East
3-20
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM L 21 21 - - - 2
DM E 11 9 - - - 0
Lincoln High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
34
Des Moines East
2-6
37
Ottumwa
2-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 13 13 8 0 34
OTM 7 13 7 10 37
Schafer Stadium
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

CIML Metro Tourney

0
Des Moines East
3-21
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
22-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM E 5 7 - - - 0
DM R 21 21 - - - 2
East High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

CIML Conference Tournament

2
Des Moines Hoover
3-24
0
Des Moines East
3-22
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM H 21 21 - - - 2
DM E 13 18 - - - 0
East High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

CIML Tournament

0
Des Moines North
1-22
2
Des Moines East
4-22
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM N 16 18 - - - 0
DM E 21 21 - - - 2
East High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

CIML Metro Tourney

0
Des Moines Hoover
3-27
2
Des Moines East
5-22
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM H 17 22 - - - 0
DM E 25 25 - - - 2
East High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

CIML Metro Tourney

2
Des Moines Roosevelt
23-14
0
Des Moines East
5-23
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM R 25 25 - - - 2
DM E 8 10 - - - 0
East High School
Tuesday, Oct 22
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Des Moines Lincoln
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
3
Des Moines East
4
Ottumwa
5
Des Moines Hoover
10/22 · 16:30 PM Roosevelt High School
Wednesday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 4 First Round

3
Des Moines Roosevelt
25-14
0
Des Moines East
5-24
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM R 25 25 25 - - 3
DM E 6 6 13 - - 0
Roosevelt High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
6
Des Moines East
2-7
52
Indianola
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 0 6 0 0 6
IDLA 17 21 14 0 52
Indianola Stadium
Saturday, Nov 02
GIRLS SWIMMING
Southeast Polk
Ankeny
Des Moines East
Indianola
Marshalltown
Oskaloosa
Ottumwa
Valley
11/2 · 0:00 AM Southeast Polk High School
Tuesday, Nov 26
BOYS BOWLING
1
Des Moines East
11/26 · 15:30 PM Marshalltown High School
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BOWLING
1966
Des Moines East
2291
Marshalltown
final
3:45 PM
11/26
Tuesday, Nov 26
BOYS SWIMMING
Marshalltown
Des Moines East
Oskaloosa
11/26 · 17:30 PM Marshalltown High School
Saturday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
14
Des Moines East
0-1
51
Ames
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 4 5 1 4 14
AMES 21 12 16 2 51
Ames High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Dowling Catholic
0
Des Moines East
final
5:30 PM
12/3
East High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
88
Waukee
10-2
23
Des Moines East
4-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKE 32 33 14 9 88
DM E 9 10 2 2 23
East High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
70
Waukee
1-0
28
Des Moines East
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKE 24 19 22 5 70
DM E 5 7 11 5 28
East High School
Wednesday, Dec 04
BOYS BOWLING
2378
Dowling Catholic
2792
Des Moines East
final
3:15 PM
12/4
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Wednesday, Dec 04
GIRLS BOWLING
1803
Dowling Catholic
2316
Des Moines East
final
3:15 PM
12/4
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Thursday, Dec 05
BOYS SWIMMING
133
Ames
36
Des Moines East
final
5:30 PM
12/5
East High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Des Moines East
1-2
31
Marshalltown
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 6 12 13 16 47
MRSH 3 9 12 7 31
Marshalltown High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
34
Des Moines East
0-2
61
Marshalltown
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 5 10 5 14 34
MRSH 22 18 12 9 61
Marshalltown High School
Monday, Dec 09
GIRLS BASKETBALL
59
Ankeny
3-1
28
Des Moines East
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
ANK 21 19 15 4 59
DM E 7 10 2 9 28
East High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS SWIMMING
Boone
Des Moines East
Newton
12/10 · 17:30 PM Boone High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
97
Urbandale
5-0
16
Des Moines East
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
URB 0 0 0 0 97
DM E 0 0 0 0 16
East High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
84
Urbandale
3-0
29
Des Moines East
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
URB 22 25 27 10 84
DM E 3 13 6 5 29
East High School
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Des Moines Hoover
0
Des Moines East
0
Grinnell
12/12 · 17:30 PM Herbert Hoover High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
59
Des Moines East
2-4
19
Des Moines Lincoln
0-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 13 15 21 10 59
DM L 5 7 5 2 19
Lincoln High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL

CIML Metro

39
Des Moines East
0-4
116
Des Moines Lincoln
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 11 9 14 5 39
DM L 35 32 22 27 116
Lincoln High School
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Linn-Mar
2
Indianola
3
Grinnell
4
Muscatine
5
Vinton-Shellsburg
6
Ottumwa
7
Des Moines East
8
Williamsburg
9
Oskaloosa
12/14 · 11:00 AM Natatorium
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BOWLING
2261
Des Moines East
2829
Des Moines Lincoln
final
3:00 PM
12/17
Bowlerama Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BOWLING
3000
Des Moines East
3196
Des Moines Lincoln
final
3:30 PM
12/17
Bowlerama Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
25
Des Moines East
2-5
71
Johnston
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 7 9 2 7 25
JSTN 31 10 11 19 71
Johnston High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Des Moines East
0-5
94
Johnston
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 12 8 8 19 47
JSTN 23 23 23 25 94
Johnston High School
Wednesday, Dec 18
BOYS BOWLING
2963
Des Moines East
2831
Des Moines Hoover
final
3:15 PM
12/18
Merle Hay Lanes
Wednesday, Dec 18
GIRLS BOWLING
2409
Des Moines East
1648
Des Moines Hoover
final
3:15 PM
12/18
Merle Hay Lanes
Thursday, Dec 19
BOYS SWIMMING
124
Des Moines East
46
Des Moines Roosevelt
final
5:30 PM
12/19
Roosevelt High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Des Moines East
2-6
55
Des Moines Roosevelt
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 14 11 10 12 47
DM R 11 22 14 8 55
Roosevelt High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

CIML Metro

26
Des Moines East
0-6
64
Des Moines Roosevelt
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 9 7 6 4 26
DM R 13 26 15 10 64
Roosevelt High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
33
Des Moines East
3-6
25
Des Moines North
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 9 11 3 10 33
DM N 2 4 8 11 25
East High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
122
Des Moines North
7-5
47
Des Moines East
0-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM N 40 39 23 20 122
DM E 14 18 11 4 47
East High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
72
Valley
4-5
28
Des Moines East
3-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
VLY 22 19 20 11 72
DM E 5 8 7 8 28
East High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
34
Des Moines East
0-8
87
Valley
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 10 13 5 6 34
VLY 27 21 23 16 87
East High School
Wednesday, Jan 08
BOYS BOWLING
2244
Des Moines North
2953
Des Moines East
final
3:15 PM
1/8
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Wednesday, Jan 08
GIRLS BOWLING
2234
Des Moines East
1681
Des Moines North
final
3:15 PM
1/8
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Des Moines East
0
Ottumwa
0
Williamsburg
1/9 · 17:30 PM East High School
Friday, Jan 10
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed: Postponed: CIML Metro

Ottumwa
3-6
Des Moines East
0-8
7:45 PM
1/10
East High School
Saturday, Jan 11
WRESTLING
Keokuk
Albia
Burlington
Des Moines East
Des Moines Lincoln
Fairfield
Iowa City Liberty
Newton
Sigourney
Waterloo East
1/11 · 10:00 AM Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Saturday, Jan 11
BOYS SWIMMING
Des Moines East
Boone
Southeast Polk
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Indianola
1/11 · 11:00 AM East High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BOWLING
2426
Fort Dodge
2193
Des Moines East
final
3:00 PM
1/14
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BOWLING
2853
Fort Dodge
2891
Des Moines East
final
3:15 PM
1/14
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
25
Des Moines Lincoln
0-11
50
Des Moines East
4-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM L 7 6 5 7 25
DM E 14 7 14 15 50
East High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL

CIML Metro

97
Des Moines Lincoln
5-3
60
Des Moines East
0-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM L 23 25 34 15 97
DM E 16 12 11 21 60
East High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS SWIMMING
Des Moines East
Des Moines Lincoln
5:30 AM
1/16
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BOWLING
3033
Des Moines East
2880
Des Moines Roosevelt
final
3:15 PM
1/16
Air Lanes Bowling Center
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BOWLING
2046
Des Moines East
2546
Des Moines Roosevelt
final
3:15 PM
1/16
Air Lanes Bowling Center
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
Ottumwa
7-4
30
Des Moines East
4-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
OTM 13 0 15 13 41
DM E 5 6 7 12 30
East High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL

CIML Metro

82
Ottumwa
4-7
55
Des Moines East
0-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
OTM 25 31 18 8 82
DM E 12 13 7 23 55
East High School
Friday, Jan 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Des Moines East
4-8
Des Moines Hoover
1-10
6:15 PM
1/17
East High School
Friday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed: CIML Metro

Des Moines Hoover
5-7
Des Moines East
0-10
7:45 PM
1/17
East High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS SWIMMING
Southeast Polk
Des Moines East
Grinnell
Des Moines Hoover
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Waukee
1/21 · 17:00 PM Southeast Polk High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Ames
2
Indianola
3
Centerville
1/21 · 17:30 PM Indianola YMCA
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
21
Des Moines East
4-9
75
Southeast Polk
13-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 5 10 4 2 21
SE P 17 24 22 12 75
Southeast Polk High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
13
Des Moines East
0-11
77
Southeast Polk
8-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 4 4 4 1 13
SE P 15 32 9 21 77
Southeast Polk High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
Des Moines Roosevelt
8-6
38
Des Moines East
4-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 15 15 8 13 51
DM E 8 8 15 7 38
East High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

CIML Metro

73
Des Moines Roosevelt
3-8
45
Des Moines East
0-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 20 19 13 21 73
DM E 13 8 9 15 45
East High School
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Des Moines East
0-13
82
Sioux City West
6-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 9 10 14 19 52
SCW 19 17 23 23 82
West High School
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Des Moines Roosevelt
2
Des Moines Lincoln
3
Des Moines East
4
Ottumwa
5
Des Moines Hoover
1/25 · 12:00 PM Roosevelt High School
Monday, Jan 27
BOYS BOWLING
2951
Des Moines East
2920
Waukee
final
3:30 PM
1/27
Warrior Lanes
Monday, Jan 27
GIRLS BOWLING
2014
Des Moines East
2459
Waukee
final
3:30 PM
1/27
Warrior Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
27
Des Moines East
4-11
84
Dowling Catholic
14-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 6 8 7 6 27
DWL 22 33 14 15 84
East High School
Wednesday, Jan 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL
59
Des Moines East
5-11
45
Des Moines Hoover
3-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 18 15 19 7 59
DM H 9 15 10 11 45
East High School
Wednesday, Jan 29
BOYS BASKETBALL

CIML Metro

59
Des Moines Hoover
6-9
43
Des Moines East
0-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM H 14 15 14 16 59
DM E 8 10 16 9 43
East High School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BOWLING
3149
Ottumwa
2962
Des Moines East
final
2:30 PM
1/30
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BOWLING
2902
Ottumwa
2277
Des Moines East
final
4:00 PM
1/30
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
Des Moines East
5-12
44
Des Moines North
4-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 11 5 15 5 36
DM N 16 6 6 16 44
North High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
79
Des Moines East
0-15
93
Des Moines North
8-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 10 16 26 27 79
DM N 21 24 16 32 93
North High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BOWLING
2968
Ankeny
2918
Des Moines East
final
2:00 PM
2/4
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BOWLING
2309
Des Moines East
2277
Ankeny
final
2:00 PM
2/4
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
23
Des Moines East
5-13
66
Ankeny Centennial
9-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 2 11 4 6 23
A CEN 24 18 14 10 66
Ankeny Centennial High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
33
Des Moines East
0-16
80
Ankeny Centennial
16-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 0 0 0 0 33
A CEN 0 0 0 0 80
Ankeny Centennial High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night