Monday, May 16
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Southeast Polk Invitational

1
Valley
2
Southeast Polk
3
Dowling Catholic
4
Urbandale
5
Ankeny
6
Norwalk
7
Des Moines East
8
Des Moines Roosevelt
5/16 · 9:00 AM CT Copper Creek Golf Club & Events Center
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL Varsity
6
Fort Dodge
Varsity (1-0)
0
Des Moines East
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
FT D 1 4 0 1 0 0 0 6
DM E 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
East High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL Sophomore

Played at ICCC Ed Barbour Field

Des Moines East
Sophomore (0-0)
Fort Dodge
Sophomore (0-0)
3:30 PM CT
5/17
Dodger Stadium
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL Sophomore

This is a freshman game

Des Moines East
Sophomore (0-0)
Fort Dodge
Sophomore (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/17
Dodger Stadium
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL Varsity
14
Fort Dodge
Varsity (2-0)
2
Des Moines East
Varsity (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
FT D 9 1 0 4 0 0 0 14
DM E 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2
East High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
0
Fort Dodge
Varsity (0-12)
10
Des Moines East
Varsity (6-11)
final
1 2 T
FT D 0 0 0
DM E 6 4 10
DM East Williams Stadium
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL Freshman
Des Moines East
Freshman (0-0)
Fort Dodge
Freshman (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/17
Dodger Stadium
Tuesday, May 17
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
9
Des Moines East
Varsity (11-6)
1
Fort Dodge
Varsity (1-13)
final
1 2 T
DM E 6 3 9
FT D 1 0 1
Dodger Stadium
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

4A Region 3 Marshalltown

1
Marshalltown
2
Linn-Mar
3
Prairie
4
Dowling Catholic
5
Iowa City High
6
Urbandale
7
Des Moines East
8
Lewis Central
9
Council Bluffs Lincoln
-
Council Bluffs Jefferson
5/18 · 10:00 AM CT Elmwood Country Club
Thursday, May 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

4A State

1
Waukee Northwest
2
Norwalk
3
Sioux City West
3
Iowa City High
3
Valley
6
Ames
7
Ankeny
8
Dowling Catholic
8
Prairie
10
Des Moines Roosevelt
Plus 38 more
5/19 · 10:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

3A-8 First Round

0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (2-14)
10
Des Moines East
Varsity (12-6)
final
1 2 T
CB J 0 0 0
DM E 8 2 10
DM East Williams Stadium
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 1

2
Des Moines East
Varsity (0-3)
5
Valley
Varsity (1-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DM E 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 2
VLY 3 0 1 0 0 1 0 5
Valley High School
Friday, May 20
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Class 3A - Region 3 First Round

0
Des Moines North
Varsity (1-14)
5
Des Moines East
Varsity (7-11)
final
1 2 T
DM N 0 0 0
DM E 3 2 5
East High School
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 2

1
Des Moines East
Varsity (0-4)
14
Valley
Varsity (2-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DM E 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
VLY 0 11 2 1 0 0 0 14
Valley High School
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL Sophomore
9
Urbandale
Sophomore (4-1)
4
Des Moines East
Sophomore (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
URB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
DM E 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
DM East Williams Stadium
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Des Moines East
Varsity (0-1)
2
Urbandale
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 T
DM E 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
URB 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2
Urbandale High School
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL Varsity
0
Des Moines East
Varsity (0-5)
10
Urbandale
Varsity (3-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DM E 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
URB 2 2 0 1 5 0 0 10
Urbandale High School
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL Sophomore
3
Urbandale
Sophomore (5-1)
2
Des Moines East
Sophomore (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
URB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
DM E 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
DM East Williams Stadium
Monday, May 23
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

3A-8 Second Round

2
Des Moines East
Varsity (13-6)
1
Valley
Varsity (13-6)
final
1 2 T
DM E 0 0 2
VLY 0 0 1
Valley Stadium
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL Varsity
10
Des Moines East
Varsity (1-1)
7
Urbandale
Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DM E 0 0 3 0 0 0 7 10
URB 4 0 0 0 3 0 0 7
Urbandale High School
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL Varsity
0
Des Moines East
Varsity (0-6)
10
Urbandale
Varsity (4-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DM E 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
URB 0 0 8 2 0 0 0 10
Urbandale High School
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL Freshman
Urbandale
Freshman (1-5)
Des Moines East
Freshman (0-0)
3:30 PM CT
5/24
East High School
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
Des Moines East
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Urbandale
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
5/24
Urbandale High School
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL Freshman
Urbandale
Level 4 (0-0)
Des Moines East
Level 4 (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
5/24
East High School
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL Freshman
Urbandale
Freshman (1-5)
Des Moines East
Freshman (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/24
East High School
Tuesday, May 24
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Class 3A - Region 3 Semifinal

4
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (15-3)
0
Des Moines East
Varsity (7-12)
final
1 2 T
A CEN 3 1 4
DM E 0 0 0
Ankeny Centennial High School
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
Des Moines East
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Urbandale
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:30 PM CT
5/24
Urbandale High School
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL Freshman
Urbandale
Level 4 (0-0)
Des Moines East
Level 4 (0-0)
6:30 PM CT
5/24
East High School
Wednesday, May 25
BASEBALL Freshman
Southeast Polk
(2-0)
Des Moines East
(0-0)
3:30 PM CT
5/25
East High School
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
Indianola
(0-0)
Des Moines East
(0-0)
4:15 PM CT
5/25
DM East Williams Stadium
Wednesday, May 25
BASEBALL Sophomore
Southeast Polk
(0-0)
Des Moines East
(0-2)
5:30 PM CT
5/25
East High School
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL Varsity
Indianola
Varsity (0-0)
Des Moines East
Varsity (1-1)
6:00 PM CT
5/25
East High School
Wednesday, May 25
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

3A-8 Championship

Des Moines East
Varsity (13-6)
Urbandale
Varsity (15-3)
6:30 PM CT
5/25
Urbandale High School
Wednesday, May 25
BASEBALL Varsity
Southeast Polk
Varsity (2-2)
Des Moines East
Varsity (0-6)
7:00 PM CT
5/25
Southeast Polk Baseball Stadium
Wednesday, May 25
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
Southeast Polk
(0-0)
Des Moines East
(0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/25
Southeast Polk Baseball Stadium
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL Varsity
Indianola
Varsity (0-0)
Des Moines East
Varsity (1-1)
8:00 PM CT
5/25
East High School
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
Des Moines East
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Waukee Northwest
Junior Varsity (0-0)
3:00 PM CT
5/27
Northwest High School
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL Varsity
Indianola
Varsity (6-1)
Des Moines East
Varsity (0-6)
3:30 PM CT
5/27
East High School
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL Varsity
Des Moines East
Varsity (1-1)
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (2-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/27
Northwest High School
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL Varsity
Indianola
Varsity (6-1)
Des Moines East
Varsity (0-6)
5:30 PM CT
5/27
East High School
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL Varsity
Des Moines East
Varsity (1-1)
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (2-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/27
Northwest High School
Go Scarlets!
News
No recent news