Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
330 Main St
City
Dike
State
IA
County
Grundy
Zip
50624-
Mailing Name
Dike-New Hartford High School
Mailing Address
PO Box D
Mailing City
Dike
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
50624
Area Code
319
Phone
989-2485
Website
http://www.dnhcsd.org

Other Information
School Colors
Royal Blue & White
Mascot
Wolverines
Conference
North Iowa Cedar League - Central

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Justin Stockdale
Superintendent Phone
319-989-2552x
Superintendent Email
justin.stockdale@dnhcsd.org
Superintendent Address
PO Box D
Superintendent City
Dike
Superintendent Zip
50624
Superintendent District Name
Dike-New Hartford Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Cody Eichmeier
Athletic Director Phone
319-989-2485x
Athletic Director Email
cody.eichmeier@dnhcsd.org

Co-AD/Asst AD
Co-AD/Asst AD Name
Barry Cuvelier
Co-AD/Asst AD Phone
319-983-2207x
Co-AD/Asst AD Email
barry.cuvelier@dnhcsd.org

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Travis Druvenga
Principal School Phone
319-989-2485x
Principal Email
travis.druvenga@dnhcsd.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Sara Anderson
Athletic Secretary Phone
319-989-2485x

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer
Competition Cheer Coach Name
Abigail McConnell

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Bruce Dall

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Will Reingardt

Girls Golf

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Kat Bering

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis
Girls Tennis Coach Name
Reegan Zinkula

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Rachael Cheeseman

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Rhandi Oelmann

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Diane Harms

Boys Coaches
Baseball

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Greg Moore

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Will Reingardt

Boys Golf

Boys Soccer

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Will Reingardt

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Tony Norton

Football
Football Coach Name
Don Betts

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Abbie McConnell

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Chloe Hunt

Wrestling Cheer

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Shay Bertram

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Sarah Triplett

Band
Band Director Name
Katie Slack

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Cassidy Benschoter

Orchestra