Monday, Sep 20
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Denver Invitational

1
Oelwein
2
Denver
3
Dike-New Hartford
4
Columbus Catholic
5
Dunkerton
6
Union Community
7
Wapsie Valley
9/20 · 4:30 PM Willow Run C.C.
Monday, Sep 20
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Denver Invitational

1
Denver
2
Union Community
3
Dike-New Hartford
4
Wapsie Valley
5
Oelwein
-
Columbus Catholic
-
Dunkerton
9/20 · 4:30 PM Willow Run C.C.
Monday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

JV Quad

0
Cedar Falls
Junior Varsity (9-3)
2
Dike-New Hartford
Junior Varsity (19-1)
final
1 2 T
C F 10 14 0
D-NH 21 21 2
Dike-New Hartford High School
Monday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

JV Quad

0
Waverly-Shell Rock
Junior Varsity (8-13)
2
Dike-New Hartford
Junior Varsity (19-1)
final
1 2 T
WSR 7 9 0
D-NH 21 21 2
Dike-New Hartford High School
Monday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

JV Quad

0
Iowa Falls-Alden
Junior Varsity (1-4)
2
Dike-New Hartford
Junior Varsity (19-1)
final
1 2 T
IAFA 4 8 0
D-NH 21 21 2
Dike-New Hartford High School
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
2
Dike-New Hartford
Junior Varsity (20-1)
0
Aplington-Parkersburg
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 T
D-NH 25 25 2
AP-P 23 23 0
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore
2
Dike-New Hartford
Sophomore (9-0-1)
0
Aplington-Parkersburg
Sophomore (0-1)
final
1 2 T
D-NH 21 21 2
AP-P 8 4 0
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Dike-New Hartford
Varsity (28-0)
0
Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (15-6)
final
1 2 3 T
D-NH 25 25 25 3
AP-P 17 11 16 0
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
Thursday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular

2
Dike-New Hartford
Varsity (30-0)
0
Dowling Catholic
Varsity (16-8)
final
1 2 T
D-NH 25 25 2
DWL 23 17 0
Dowling Catholic High School
Thursday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular

2
Dike-New Hartford
Varsity (30-0)
1
St James Academy
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 T
D-NH 25 25 15 2
20 27 13 1
Dowling Catholic High School
Friday, Sep 24
FOOTBALL Varsity
6
East Marshall
Varsity (2-3)
56
Dike-New Hartford
Varsity (5-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
E MR 0 0 0 6 6
D-NH 21 14 14 7 56
Dike-New Hartford High School
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament

2
Dike-New Hartford
Varsity (34-0)
1
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (17-2)
final
1 2 3 T
D-NH 21 15 15 2
PL V 16 21 10 1
Liberty High School
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament

2
Dike-New Hartford
Varsity (34-0)
0
Mount Vernon
Varsity (16-6)
final
1 2 T
D-NH 21 21 2
MT V 10 12 0
Liberty High School
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Valley
Varsity (17-6)
2
Dike-New Hartford
Varsity (34-0)
final
1 2 T
VLY 15 17 0
D-NH 21 21 2
Liberty High School
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Iowa City West
Varsity (10-7)
2
Dike-New Hartford
Varsity (34-0)
final
1 2 T
IACW 9 10 0
D-NH 21 21 2
Liberty High School
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Liberty - Mt. Vernon Hy-Vee Classic

0
Dike-New Hartford
Varsity (34-1)
2
Iowa City Liberty
Varsity (20-3)
final
1 2 T
D-NH 11 16 0
IACL 21 21 2
Liberty High School
Monday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

CF JV Quad

1
Dike-New Hartford
Junior Varsity (19-2)
2
Cedar Falls
Junior Varsity (11-4)
final
1 2 3 T
D-NH 9 21 13 1
C F 21 19 15 2
Cedar Falls High School
Monday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Waverly-Shell Rock
Junior Varsity (9-12)
Dike-New Hartford
Junior Varsity (19-2)
5:00 PM
9/27
Cedar Falls High School
Monday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Columbus Catholic
Junior Varsity (0-4)
Dike-New Hartford
Junior Varsity (19-2)
5:00 PM
9/27
Cedar Falls High School
Tuesday, Sep 28
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Jesup Invitational

Jesup
Aplington-Parkersburg
Benton
Center Point-Urbana
Central Elkader
Denver
Dike-New Hartford
Don Bosco
Dunkerton
East Buchanan
Edgewood-Colesburg
Grundy Center
Hudson
Independence
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
Kee
MFL-Mar-Mac
Maquoketa Valley
New Hampton
Newman Catholic
North Fayette Valley
North Linn
Oelwein
Starmont
Tripoli
Union Community
Wapsie Valley
Waverly-Shell Rock
Grundy Center
Waukon
Alburnett
9/28 · 4:00 PM Jesup Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 28
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Jesup Invitational

Jesup
Aplington-Parkersburg
Benton
Center Point-Urbana
Central Elkader
Denver
Dike-New Hartford
Don Bosco
Dunkerton
East Buchanan
Edgewood-Colesburg
Grundy Center
Hudson
Independence
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
Kee
MFL-Mar-Mac
Maquoketa Valley
New Hampton
Newman Catholic
North Fayette Valley
North Linn
Oelwein
Starmont
Tripoli
Union Community
Wapsie Valley
Waverly-Shell Rock
Grundy Center
Alburnett
9/28 · 4:00 PM Jesup Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Columbus Catholic
Junior Varsity (0-4)
Dike-New Hartford
Junior Varsity (19-2)
5:30 PM
9/28
Dike-New Hartford High School
Tuesday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore
Columbus Catholic
Sophomore (0-1)
Dike-New Hartford
Sophomore (9-0-1)
5:30 PM
9/28
Dike-New Hartford High School
Tuesday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Senior Night

Columbus Catholic
Varsity (12-13)
Dike-New Hartford
Varsity (34-1)
7:30 PM
9/28
Dike-New Hartford High School
Thursday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

JV Quad

Dike-New Hartford
Junior Varsity (19-2)
Independence
Junior Varsity (2-0)
5:00 PM
9/30
Independence High School
Thursday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

JV Quad

Dike-New Hartford
Junior Varsity (19-2)
Union Community
Junior Varsity (1-3)
5:00 PM
9/30
Independence High School
Thursday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

JV Quad

Cedar Falls
Junior Varsity (11-4)
Dike-New Hartford
Junior Varsity (19-2)
5:00 PM
9/30
Independence High School
Friday, Oct 1
FOOTBALL Varsity
Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (3-2)
Dike-New Hartford
Varsity (5-0)
7:00 PM
10/1
Dike-New Hartford High School
Go Wolverines!
News
No recent news