Thursday, Sep 3
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
1
Central Decatur
2
Albia
3
Chariton
4
Southeast Warren
5
Wayne
6
Clarke
7
East Union
9/3 · 4:30 PM Wayne Elementary School
Thursday, Sep 3
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
1
Chariton
2
Mount Ayr
3
Albia
4
Central Decatur
5
Wayne
6
Pleasantville
7
East Union
9/3 · 4:30 PM Wayne Elementary School
Tuesday, Sep 8
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
1
Chariton
2
Twin Cedars
3
Central Decatur
4
Mount Ayr
5
Pleasantville
6
Wayne
9/8 · 5:00 PM Leon Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Diagonal
Varsity (0-13)
3
Lamoni
Varsity (17-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DIAG 10 6 9 - - 0
LMNI 25 25 25 - - 3
Lamoni High School
Tuesday, Sep 8
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
1
Central Decatur
2
Southeast Warren
3
Chariton
9/8 · 5:30 PM Leon Golf & Country Club
Thursday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Mormon Trail
Varsity (2-2)
0
Diagonal
Varsity (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MRMT 25 25 25 - - 3
DIAG 21 12 17 - - 0
Diagonal High School
Monday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Diagonal
Varsity (0-3)
3
Essex
Varsity (1-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DIAG 9 13 20 - - 0
ESX 25 25 25 - - 3
Essex Junior-Senior High School
Thursday, Sep 17
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
1
Winterset
2
Central Decatur
3
Red Oak
4
Riverside
5
East Mills
6
East Union
7
Essex
9/17 · 4:30 PM Lake Icaria
Thursday, Sep 17
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
1
Winterset
2
Creston
3
Central Decatur
4
Red Oak
5
Southwest Valley
6
East Union
9/17 · 4:30 PM Lake Icaria
Thursday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Diagonal
Varsity (0-4)
3
Murray
Varsity (5-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DIAG 10 8 7 - - 0
MRY 25 25 25 - - 3
Murray High School
Tuesday, Sep 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular

2
Moravia
Varsity (4-6)
0
Diagonal
Varsity (0-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MVIA 25 25 - - - 2
DIAG 5 18 - - - 0
Murray High School
Tuesday, Sep 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular

0
Diagonal
Varsity (0-6)
2
Murray
Varsity (7-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DIAG 16 11 - - - 0
MRY 25 25 - - - 2
Murray High School
Thursday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Senior/ Parent Night

3
Ankeny Christian
Varsity (10-8)
0
Diagonal
Varsity (0-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
A CHR 25 25 25 - - 3
DIAG 22 15 22 - - 0
Diagonal High School
Monday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Twin Cedars
Varsity (7-7)
0
Diagonal
Varsity (0-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TWC 25 25 25 - - 3
DIAG 11 13 17 - - 0
Diagonal High School
Tuesday, Sep 29
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
1
Earlham
2
CAM
3
West Central Valley
4
Orient-Macksburg
9/29 · 5:30 PM
Thursday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Diagonal
Varsity (0-9)
3
Orient-Macksburg
Varsity (3-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DIAG 18 8 17 - - 0
ORMB 25 25 25 - - 3
Orient-Macksburg Community School
Monday, Oct 5
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
1
Nodaway Valley
2
Tri-Center
3
Interstate 35
4
Southeast Warren
5
Van Meter
6
West Central Valley
7
Pleasantville
8
East Union
9
Orient-Macksburg
10
Woodward-Granger
10/5 · 4:30 PM
Monday, Oct 5
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Pink out

3
Orient-Macksburg
Varsity (4-9)
1
Diagonal
Varsity (0-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ORMB 25 26 25 25 - 3
DIAG 18 28 16 9 - 1
Diagonal High School
Tuesday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Diagonal
Varsity (0-11)
3
Mormon Trail
Varsity (4-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DIAG 15 11 14 - - 0
MRMT 25 25 25 - - 3
Mormon Trail Elementary School
Thursday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular

2
East Union
Varsity (6-10)
0
Diagonal
Varsity (0-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
E UN 25 25 - - - 2
DIAG 9 18 - - - 0
Bedford High School
Thursday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular

0
Diagonal
Varsity (0-13)
2
Bedford
Varsity (9-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DIAG 20 7 - - - 0
BED 25 25 - - - 2
Bedford High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Bluegrass Conference VB Tournament

2
Melcher-Dallas
Varsity (18-2)
0
Diagonal
Varsity (0-14)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
M-D 25 25 - - - 2
DIAG 11 7 - - - 0
Melcher-Dallas High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

BGC Tournament

2
Mormon Trail
Varsity (7-12)
0
Diagonal
Varsity (0-15)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MRMT 25 25 - - - 2
DIAG 22 13 - - - 0
Melcher-Dallas High School
Saturday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Seymour Tourney

0
Diagonal
Varsity (1-16)
2
Moulton-Udell
Varsity (1-19)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DIAG 13 18 - - - 0
M-UD 21 21 - - - 2
Seymour High School
Saturday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Seymour Tournament

0
Seymour
Varsity (4-19)
2
Diagonal
Varsity (1-16)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SMR 19 18 - - - 0
DIAG 21 21 - - - 2
Seymour High School
Saturday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Diagonal
Varsity (1-17)
2
Mormon Trail
Varsity (10-13)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DIAG 17 8 - - - 0
MRMT 21 21 - - - 2
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 1A - Region 5 First Round

0
Diagonal
Varsity (1-18)
3
East Union
Varsity (8-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DIAG 12 14 22 - - 0
E UN 25 25 25 - - 3
East Union Community School
Thursday, Oct 22
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
1
Earlham
2
Nodaway Valley
3
Southeast Warren
4
Interstate 35
5
Van Meter
6
Wayne
7
Orient-Macksburg
8
East Union
9
Martensdale-St Marys
10/22 · 4:00 PM Mount Ayr High School
Thursday, Oct 22
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
1
Van Meter
2
Earlham
3
Mount Ayr
4
Southwest Valley
5
Wayne
6
East Union
10/22 · 4:00 PM Mount Ayr High School
Friday, Dec 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Moulton-Udell
Varsity (0-0)
Diagonal
Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM
12/4
Diagonal High School
Friday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Diagonal
Varsity (0-0)
Murray
Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM
1/22
Murray High School
Friday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Diagonal
Varsity (0-0)
Murray
Varsity (0-0)
7:45 PM
1/22
Murray High School
Go Maroons!
News
No recent news