Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
541 E Eagle St
City
Denver
State
IA
County
Bremer
Zip
50622-
Mailing Name
Denver High School
Mailing Address
PO Box 384
Mailing City
Denver
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
50622
Area Code
319
Phone
984-5639
Website
http://www.denver-cyclones.com

Other Information
School Colors
Maroon & Gold
Mascot
Cyclones
Conference
North Iowa Cedar-East

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Brad Laures
Superintendent Phone
319-984-6323x4
Superintendent Email
blaures@denver.k12.ia.us
Superintendent Address
241 East State Street
Superintendent City
Denver
Superintendent Zip
50622
Superintendent District Name
Denver Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Nate Skaar
Athletic Director Phone
319-984-5639x
Athletic Director Email
nskaar@denver.k12.ia.us

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Taylor Anderson
Principal School Phone
319-984-5639x225
Principal Email
tanderson@denver.k12.ia.us

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Sue Flory
Athletic Secretary Phone
319-984-5639x

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Joe Frost

Girls Bowling
Girls Bowling Coach Name
Rick Wilson

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Sandy Sabelka

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Matt Sexton

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Ollie Johnston

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Abby Fliehler

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Dani Gordon

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Jamie Johnson

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Dustin Rewerts

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Kyle Matthias

Boys Bowling
Boys Bowling Coach Name
Rick Wilson

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Sandy Sabelka

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Kevin Shedenhelm

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
Ibraham Sabanagic

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Rhett Barrett

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Nate Skaar

Football
Football Coach Name
Rhett Barrett

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Dawn Wiebbecke

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Natallie Norman

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Dawn Wiebbecke

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Jillian White

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Travis Miller

Band
Band Director Name
Dan Cooper

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Tim Baird

Orchestra