Tuesday, Nov 23
BOYS BOWLING Varsity
2218
Denver
Varsity (0-1)
2741
Charles City
Varsity (1-0)
4:00 PM CT
11/23
Comet Bowl
Tuesday, Nov 23
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity
1723
Denver
Varsity (0-1)
2287
Charles City
Varsity (1-0)
4:00 PM CT
11/23
Comet Bowl
Tuesday, Nov 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL 8th Grade

8th plays first

Denver
8th Grade (0-1)
Sumner-Fredericksburg
8th Grade (2-2)
4:15 PM CT
11/23
Sumner-Fredericksburg Middle School
Tuesday, Nov 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL 7th Grade

8th plays first

26
Sumner-Fredericksburg
7th Grade (5-1)
14
Denver
7th Grade (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SMFB 6 4 6 10 26
DNV 4 6 0 4 14
Sumner-Fredericksburg Middle School
Tuesday, Nov 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
44
Waverly-Shell Rock
Junior Varsity (1-0)
5
Denver
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSR 0 0 0 0 44
DNV 0 0 0 0 5
Cyclone Center
Tuesday, Nov 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
35
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (0-1)
41
Denver
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSR 3 12 11 9 35
DNV 10 8 10 13 41
Cyclone Center
Saturday, Nov 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

TNT/5 Rivalry

64
North Linn
Varsity (1-1)
65
Denver
Varsity (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
N LN 0 0 0 0 64
DNV 0 0 0 0 65
Kirkwood Community College
Monday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Denver
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Crestwood
Junior Varsity (0-1)
4:00 PM CT
11/29
Crestwood High School
Monday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Denver
Varsity (2-0)
Crestwood
Varsity (0-1)
6:15 PM CT
11/29
Crestwood High School
Monday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Denver
Varsity (0-0)
Crestwood
Varsity (0-0)
7:45 PM CT
11/29
Crestwood High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
East Marshall
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Denver
Junior Varsity (0-1)
4:30 PM CT
11/30
Cyclone Center
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
East Marshall
Varsity (0-1)
Denver
Varsity (2-0)
6:15 PM CT
11/30
Cyclone Center
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
East Marshall
Varsity (0-0)
Denver
Varsity (0-0)
7:45 PM CT
11/30
Denver Athletic Complex
Thursday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL 8th Grade
Columbus Catholic
8th Grade (0-0)
Denver
8th Grade (0-1)
4:15 PM CT
12/2
Thursday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
Columbus Catholic
7th Grade (0-0)
Denver
7th Grade (0-2)
4:15 PM CT
12/2
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Denver
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Jesup
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
12/3
Jesup High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Denver
Varsity (2-0)
Jesup
Varsity (1-0)
6:15 PM CT
12/3
Jesup High School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Denver
Varsity (0-0)
Jesup
Varsity (0-0)
7:45 PM CT
12/3
Jesup High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Keith Young Invitational

Cedar Falls
Ames
Beckman Catholic
Belle Plaine
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Charles City
Denver
Don Bosco
Dowling Catholic
Hudson
Mason City
Norwalk
Valley
12/4 · 10:00 AM CT Cedar Falls High School
Go Cyclones!