Monday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
39
Denver
Junior Varsity (0-2)
46
Crestwood
Junior Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 15 7 11 6 39
CRWD 13 11 13 9 46
Crestwood High School
Monday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL 8th Grade
Aplington-Parkersburg
8th Grade (0-0)
Denver
8th Grade (0-1)
4:15 PM CT
11/29
Denver High School
Monday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
56
Denver
Varsity (3-0)
32
Crestwood
Varsity (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 14 20 12 10 56
CRWD 4 7 9 12 32
Crestwood High School
Monday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
68
Denver
Varsity (1-0)
50
Crestwood
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 17 16 17 18 68
CRWD 8 14 11 17 50
Crestwood High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
East Marshall
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Denver
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
11/30
Cyclone Center
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
East Marshall
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Denver
Junior Varsity (0-2)
4:30 PM CT
11/30
Cyclone Center
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
30
East Marshall
Varsity (0-2)
68
Denver
Varsity (4-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
E MR 0 0 0 0 30
DNV 0 0 0 0 68
Cyclone Center
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
49
East Marshall
Varsity (0-1)
67
Denver
Varsity (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
E MR 15 7 13 14 49
DNV 27 17 13 10 67
Denver Athletic Complex
Thursday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL 8th Grade
Columbus Catholic
8th Grade (0-0)
Denver
8th Grade (0-1)
4:15 PM CT
12/2
Thursday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
Columbus Catholic
7th Grade (0-0)
Denver
7th Grade (0-2)
4:15 PM CT
12/2
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
24
Denver
Varsity (0-1)
48
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (2-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/2
Dike-New Hartford High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Denver
Junior Varsity (0-2)
Jesup
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
12/3
Jesup High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
60
Denver
Varsity (5-0)
30
Jesup
Varsity (2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 20 11 13 16 60
JSP 5 4 8 13 30
Jesup High School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
74
Denver
Varsity (3-0)
66
Jesup
Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 14 28 17 15 74
JSP 21 17 18 10 66
Jesup High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Keith Young Invitational

1
Don Bosco
2
Norwalk
2
Valley
4
Dowling Catholic
5
Cedar Falls
6
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
7
Charles City
8
Hudson
9
Denver
10
Beckman Catholic
11
Belle Plaine
12
Mason City
13
Ames
14
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
12/4 · 10:00 AM CT Cedar Falls High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL 8th Grade
South Hardin
8th Grade (0-0)
Denver
8th Grade (0-1)
4:15 PM CT
12/7
Denver High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
Denver
7th Grade (0-2)
South Hardin
7th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
12/7
Denver High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Dike-New Hartford
Junior Varsity (1-1)
Denver
Junior Varsity (0-2)
4:30 PM CT
12/7
Cyclone Center
Tuesday, Dec 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Dike-New Hartford
Varsity (3-0)
Denver
Varsity (5-0)
6:15 PM CT
12/7
Cyclone Center
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Denver
Varsity (3-0)
Dike-New Hartford
Varsity (0-2)
7:45 PM CT
12/7
Denver Athletic Complex
Thursday, Dec 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL 8th Grade
Denver
8th Grade (0-1)
Oelwein
8th Grade (2-0)
4:15 PM CT
12/9
Oelwein High School
Thursday, Dec 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
Denver
7th Grade (0-2)
Oelwein
7th Grade (0-2)
4:15 PM CT
12/9
Oelwein High School
Thursday, Dec 9
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
Denver
Varsity (5-9)
Wapsie Valley
Varsity (12-3)
7:00 PM CT
12/9
Oelwein High School
Friday, Dec 10
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (2-0)
Denver
Varsity (0-1)
4:00 PM CT
12/10
Tripoli, Panther Lanes, 502 7th ave sw
Friday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL 8th Grade
Dunkerton
8th Grade (2-0)
Denver
8th Grade (0-1)
4:15 PM CT
12/10
Denver High School
Friday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
Denver
7th Grade (0-2)
Dunkerton
7th Grade (2-0)
4:15 PM CT
12/10
Denver High School
Friday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Denver
Junior Varsity (0-2)
Columbus Catholic
Junior Varsity (0-2)
4:30 PM CT
12/10
Columbus Catholic High School
Friday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Denver
Varsity (5-0)
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (1-1)
6:15 PM CT
12/10
Columbus Catholic High School
Friday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Denver
Varsity (3-0)
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (0-3)
7:45 PM CT
12/10
Columbus Catholic High School
Saturday, Dec 11
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

South Winn Tournament

Decorah
South Winneshiek
GMLOS
Denver
New Hampton
North Fayette Valley
Osage
West Delaware
12/11 · 10:00 AM CT South Winneshiek High School
Saturday, Dec 11
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Denver
Varsity (3-0)
Waterloo West
Varsity (1-0)
6:30 PM CT
12/11
Waterloo West High School
Go Cyclones!