Tuesday, Jan 01
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
Denver
1/1 · 16:30 PM Willow Run C.C.
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
0
Denver
0-2
48
Dike-New Hartford
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 0 0 0 0 0
D-NH 14 21 13 0 48
Dike-New Hartford High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

0
Colo-Nesco
0-3
2
Denver
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C-N 6 17 - - - 0
DNV 21 21 - - - 2
Meskwaki Settlement School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
2
Denver
2-0
0
Ankeny Christian
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DNV 21 21 - - - 2
A CHR 3 11 - - - 0
Meskwaki Settlement School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
1
Denver
2-1
2
Vinton-Shellsburg
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DNV 15 21 7 - - 1
VSB 21 16 15 - - 2
Meskwaki Settlement School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
2
Denver
3-1
1
Roland-Story
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DNV 13 21 15 - - 2
RS 21 18 13 - - 1
Meskwaki Settlement School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
1
Denver
3-2
2
Roland-Story
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DNV 17 21 13 - - 1
RS 21 17 15 - - 2
Meskwaki Settlement School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL
1
Jesup
6-4
3
Denver
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
JSP 25 24 19 21 - 1
DNV 19 26 25 25 - 3
Denver Athletic Complex
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
13
Wapsie Valley
2-0
6
Denver
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPV 0 7 6 0 13
DNV 6 0 0 0 6
Denver Athletic Complex
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
0
Saint Ansgar
1-4
2
Denver
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STA 17 16 - - - 0
DNV 21 21 - - - 2
New Hampton High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
2
Denver
6-2
0
South Winneshiek
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DNV 21 21 - - - 2
SWK 12 15 - - - 0
New Hampton High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
1
Denver
6-3
2
Sumner-Fredericksburg
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DNV 25 23 15 - - 1
SMFB 12 25 17 - - 2
New Hampton High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

New Hampton Tournament

2
Denver
7-3
1
Tripoli
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DNV 21 19 15 - - 2
TRP 16 21 8 - - 1
New Hampton High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

New Hampton Tournament 3rd Place Match

2
Denver
8-3
0
Tripoli
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DNV 25 25 - - - 2
TRP 11 18 - - - 0
New Hampton High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
0
Denver
8-4
3
Dike-New Hartford
6-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DNV 13 21 16 - - 0
D-NH 25 25 25 - - 3
Dike-New Hartford High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
20
Denver
0-3
26
West Marshall
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 6 0 6 8 20
WMR 0 12 14 0 26
West Marshall High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

AP Tournament

1
Nashua-Plainfield
3-10
2
Denver
9-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NPFD 15 21 9 - - 1
DNV 21 16 15 - - 2
Aplington-Parkersburg Middle School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

AP Tournament

0
Denver
9-5
2
Grundy Center
10-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DNV 14 15 - - - 0
G C 21 21 - - - 2
Aplington Parkersburg High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
2
Denver
10-5
1
Belle Plaine
5-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DNV 20 21 15 - - 2
B P 22 9 10 - - 1
Aplington Parkersburg High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
Denver
11-6
2
West Delaware
14-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DNV 9 5 - - - 0
WDL 21 21 - - - 2
Aplington Parkersburg High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

2
Denver
11-6
1
Aplington-Parkersburg
6-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DNV 18 21 15 - - 2
AP-P 21 19 9 - - 1
Aplington Parkersburg High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

A-P Tournament

0
Wapsie Valley
6-3
2
Denver
12-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WPV 16 13 - - - 0
DNV 21 21 - - - 2
Aplington-Parkersburg Middle School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
3
Union Community
10-3
1
Denver
12-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
UCM 25 25 23 25 - 3
DNV 11 8 25 23 - 1
Denver High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
29
Denver
1-3
7
North Fayette Valley
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 7 8 7 7 29
N FV 0 7 0 0 7
North Fayette Valley High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
2
Denver
24-14
0
Rockford
6-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DNV 21 21 - - - 2
RKFD 10 8 - - - 0
Nashua Plainfield High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
2
Denver
14-7
0
Clayton Ridge
5-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DNV 21 21 - - - 2
CLTR 4 12 - - - 0
Nashua Plainfield High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

2
Denver
15-7
0
Nashua-Plainfield
5-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DNV 21 21 - - - 2
NPFD 12 9 - - - 0
Nashua Plainfield High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
2
Denver
16-7
0
North Linn
6-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DNV 21 21 - - - 2
N LN 15 19 - - - 0
Nashua Plainfield High School
Monday, Sep 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
Denver
9/23 · 16:30 PM Willow Run C.C.
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular

3
Denver
26-14
1
Wapsie Valley
21-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DNV 23 25 26 25 - 3
WPV 25 23 24 17 - 1
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular with Wapsie Valley

3
Denver
18-7
2
Sumner-Fredericksburg
8-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DNV 13 25 25 23 15 3
SMFB 25 17 12 25 13 2
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
24
Osage
1-4
7
Denver
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
OSG 0 10 14 0 24
DNV 0 0 0 7 7
Denver Athletic Complex
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

2
Beckman Catholic
26-3
0
Denver
18-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BKMC 21 21 - - - 2
DNV 12 7 - - - 0
Denver Athletic Complex
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

tournament

2
Denver
19-8
1
Maquoketa Valley
4-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DNV 21 20 15 - - 2
MQKV 16 22 11 - - 1
Cyclone Center
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
2
Denver
20-8
0
Tripoli
7-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DNV 21 21 - - - 2
TRP 7 18 - - - 0
Cyclone Center
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Denver Tourney

0
Denver
20-9
2
Sumner-Fredericksburg
11-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DNV 20 9 - - - 0
SMFB 22 21 - - - 2
Denver Athletic Complex
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

2
Denver
21-9
0
Starmont
4-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DNV 21 21 - - - 2
STM 12 12 - - - 0
Cyclone Center
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL
0
Denver
21-10
3
Columbus Catholic
13-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DNV 16 15 19 - - 0
COLC 25 25 25 - - 3
Columbus Catholic High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
35
Denver
2-4
13
Aplington-Parkersburg
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 7 0 7 21 35
AP-P 0 7 0 6 13
Aplington Parkersburg High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
2
Denver
22-10
0
Mason City
8-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DNV 21 21 - - - 2
MCTY 12 18 - - - 0
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

WSR Pool Play

2
Denver
23-10
0
Beckman Catholic
31-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DNV 21 22 - - - 2
BKMC 16 20 - - - 0
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Waverly Tournament

0
Denver
23-11
2
Crestwood
13-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DNV 19 19 - - - 0
CRWD 21 21 - - - 2
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Go Hawk Invitational

0
Denver
23-12
2
Nevada
26-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DNV 10 14 - - - 0
NVD 21 21 - - - 2
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
0
Denver
23-13
2
Osage
26-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DNV 18 16 - - - 0
OSG 25 25 - - - 2
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
2
Hudson
22-7
3
Denver
24-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HDSN 22 25 25 22 10 2
DNV 25 11 10 25 15 3
Denver Athletic Complex
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL
3
Aplington-Parkersburg
11-14
1
Denver
24-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AP-P 25 28 17 25 - 3
DNV 23 26 25 21 - 1
Denver Athletic Complex
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
6
Sumner-Fredericksburg
2-5
28
Denver
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
SMFB 0 0 6 0 6
DNV 0 6 14 8 28
Denver Athletic Complex
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL
1
South Hardin
11-11
3
Denver
25-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 16 25 19 19 - 1
DNV 25 23 25 25 - 3
Denver Athletic Complex
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
0
North Butler
1-7
28
Denver
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
N BT 0 0 0 0 0
DNV 14 14 0 0 28
Denver Athletic Complex
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
56
Denver
5-4
13
Lake Mills
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 6 15 21 14 56
LK M 0 7 0 6 13
Lake Mills Senior High School
Monday, Oct 28
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 7 Quarterfinal

0
West Fork
7-16
3
Denver
26-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WFK 16 10 12 - - 0
DNV 25 25 25 - - 3
Denver High School
Thursday, Oct 31
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 7 Semifinal

1
South Hardin
15-14
3
Denver
27-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 21 10 -13 -5 - 1
DNV 25 4 -4 0 - 3
Denver High School
Tuesday, Nov 05
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 7 Championship

0
Denver
27-15
3
Beckman Catholic
40-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DNV 13 12 7 - - 0
BKMC 25 25 25 - - 3
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Friday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
Decorah
1-0
47
Denver
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DEC 12 5 12 20 49
DNV 11 5 18 13 47
Cyclone Center
Monday, Nov 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL
40
Sumner-Fredericksburg
2-0
38
Denver
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SMFB 11 12 6 11 40
DNV 6 2 13 17 38
Cyclone Center
Tuesday, Nov 26
BOYS BOWLING
2740
Decorah
2218
Denver
final
4:00 PM
11/26
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BOWLING
2337
Decorah
1896
Denver
final
4:00 PM
11/26
Tripoli, Panther Lanes, 502 7th ave sw
Monday, Dec 02
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Crestwood
2-1
37
Denver
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CRWD 12 10 16 10 48
DNV 7 13 5 12 37
Cyclone Center
Monday, Dec 02
BOYS BASKETBALL
81
Crestwood
1-0
53
Denver
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CRWD 14 20 23 24 81
DNV 18 11 11 13 53
Cyclone Center
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
24
Denver
0-4
58
Dike-New Hartford
0-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 4 6 6 8 24
D-NH 19 18 12 9 58
Dike-New Hartford High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Sumner-Fredericksburg
0-1
71
Denver
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SMFB 4 11 10 16 41
DNV 22 19 20 10 71
Cyclone Center
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BOWLING
2590
Denver
3279
Charles City
final
4:00 PM
12/6
Charles City High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BOWLING
2020
Denver
2525
Charles City
final
4:00 PM
12/6
Charles City High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
66
Denver
1-4
25
Columbus Catholic
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 19 24 14 9 66
COLC 7 7 4 7 25
Columbus Catholic High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
73
Denver
2-1
53
Columbus Catholic
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 12 31 52 73 73
COLC 12 28 40 53 53
Columbus Catholic High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
35
Union Community
0-3
100
Denver
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCM 7 13 11 4 35
DNV 34 27 18 21 100
Cyclone Center
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BOWLING
2775
Waverly-Shell Rock
2589
Denver
final
4:00 PM
12/13
Tripoli, Panther Lanes, 502 7th ave sw
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BOWLING
2606
Waverly-Shell Rock
1862
Denver
final
4:00 PM
12/13
Tripoli, Panther Lanes, 502 7th ave sw
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
19
Union Community
0-5
37
Denver
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCM 5 5 3 6 19
DNV 7 7 8 15 37
Cyclone Center
Saturday, Dec 14
WRESTLING
Central Lyon
Algona
Denver
Eagle Grove
Emmetsburg
Estherville Lincoln Central
Forest City
Lake Mills
OABCIG
Okoboji-HMS
Pocahontas Area
St. Edmond
Storm Lake
West Bend-Mallard
12/14 · 10:30 AM Emmetsburg High School
Saturday, Dec 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
15
South Winneshiek
0-6
91
Denver
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
SWK 2 4 4 7 15
DNV 35 27 20 9 91
Cyclone Center
Monday, Dec 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
Denver
4-4
42
Jesup
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 8 15 15 12 50
JSP 9 13 10 10 42
Jesup High School
Monday, Dec 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
Jesup
1-4
64
Denver
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSP 11 13 18 13 55
DNV 8 11 18 27 64
Denver Athletic Complex
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BOWLING
2207
Denver
2441
Tripoli
final
4:00 PM
12/20
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BOWLING
2155
Tripoli
1920
Denver
final
4:00 PM
12/20
Tripoli, Panther Lanes, 502 7th ave sw
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Denver
4-5
51
Hudson
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 4 11 15 18 48
HDSN 8 12 12 19 51
Hudson Elementary School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Denver
4-2
61
Hudson
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 10 19 7 18 54
HDSN 8 17 17 19 61
Hudson Elementary School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
Denver
5-5
33
Dunkerton
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 7 5 17 9 38
DNK 10 7 7 9 33
Dunkerton High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
68
Denver
5-2
46
Dunkerton
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 14 23 15 16 68
DNK 12 5 15 14 46
Dunkerton High School
Saturday, Jan 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
Denver
5-3
66
Ankeny Christian
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 14 19 18 12 63
A CHR 17 14 17 18 66
Ankeny Christian Academy
Saturday, Jan 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
89
Denver
6-5
4
Ankeny Christian
0-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 26 26 20 17 89
A CHR 0 0 2 2 4
Ankeny Christian Academy
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
31
Wapsie Valley
4-7
55
Denver
7-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPV 3 12 7 9 31
DNV 18 16 16 5 55
Cyclone Center
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Wapsie Valley
3-5
57
Denver
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPV 9 12 14 16 51
DNV 11 21 15 10 57
Cyclone Center
Friday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
Denver
8-5
31
Aplington-Parkersburg
5-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 7 11 8 15 41
AP-P 8 4 5 14 31
Aplington Parkersburg High School
Friday, Jan 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Denver
6-4
57
Aplington-Parkersburg
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 7 18 10 12 47
AP-P 25 11 10 11 57
Aplington Parkersburg High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Denver
8-6
58
Dike-New Hartford
10-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 3 12 10 10 35
D-NH 18 14 16 10 58
Cyclone Center
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Denver
7-4
55
Dike-New Hartford
10-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 11 15 12 23 61
D-NH 8 21 15 11 55
Denver Athletic Complex
Friday, Jan 17
BOYS BOWLING
2217
Denver
2339
Sumner-Fredericksburg
final
4:00 PM
1/17
Thunder Lanes Bowling Alley
Friday, Jan 17
GIRLS BOWLING
1756
Denver
2085
Sumner-Fredericksburg
final
4:00 PM
1/17
Thunder Lanes Bowling Alley
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BOWLING
2121
North Fayette Valley
2529
Denver
final
4:00 PM
1/24
Tripoli, Panther Lanes, 502 7th ave sw
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BOWLING
1749
Denver
1984
North Fayette Valley
final
4:00 PM
1/24
Tripoli, Panther Lanes, 502 7th ave sw
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
64
Denver
9-6
52
Union Community
0-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 10 17 13 24 64
UCM 8 10 9 25 52
Union High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
Denver
8-4
36
Union Community
2-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 5 14 5 20 44
UCM 4 10 17 5 36
Union High School
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL
71
Denver
8-5
74
Decorah
10-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 19 20 16 16 71
DEC 22 18 20 14 74
Decorah High School
Monday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
Columbus Catholic
6-10
48
Denver
10-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
COLC 11 7 15 9 46
DNV 4 6 17 15 48
Cyclone Center
Monday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Columbus Catholic
5-10
64
Denver
9-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
COLC 15 11 17 17 60
DNV 11 19 13 21 64
Cyclone Center
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BOWLING
1
West Delaware
2
Columbus Catholic
3
Denver
1/28 · 13:00 PM Cadillac XBC
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BOWLING
1
West Delaware
2
Columbus Catholic
3
Denver
1/28 · 13:00 PM Cadillac XBC
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Denver
10-7
46
Jesup
12-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 6 17 15 6 44
JSP 14 9 19 4 46
Cyclone Center
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
84
Denver
10-5
50
Jesup
3-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 21 25 18 20 84
JSP 12 15 15 8 50
Jesup High School
Friday, Jan 31
WRESTLING
Wapsie Valley
AGWSR
AP-GC
South Hardin-BCLUW
Denver
Dike-New Hartford
East Marshall
Hudson
Union Community
West Marshall
Sumner-Fredricksburg
Jesup
Columbus Catholic
1/31 · 10:00 AM Cyclone Center
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BOWLING
1
Denver
1/31 · 16:00 PM
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BOWLING
1870
Denver
1202
Oelwein
final
4:00 PM
1/31
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
56
Denver
11-7
53
Sumner-Fredericksburg
10-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 15 5 13 16 56
SMFB 8 11 15 15 53
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
Denver
11-5
28
Sumner-Fredericksburg
7-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 14 16 10 15 55
SMFB 5 5 9 9 28
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Monday, Feb 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
Hudson
13-5
54
Denver
12-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
HDSN 13 10 13 18 51
DNV 19 4 14 14 54
Cyclone Center
Monday, Feb 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
Hudson
7-9
71
Denver
12-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
HDSN 14 12 16 11 53
DNV 18 19 23 11 71
Cyclone Center
Thursday, Feb 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

54
Denver
13-7
26
Wapsie Valley
5-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 14 5 16 19 54
WPV 5 9 10 2 26
Wapsie Valley High School
Thursday, Feb 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
71
Denver
13-5
63
Wapsie Valley
10-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 11 14 16 30 71
WPV 10 16 17 20 63
Wapsie Valley High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BOWLING
2895
Waukon
2487
Denver
final
4:00 PM
2/7
Tripoli, Panther Lanes, 502 7th ave sw
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BOWLING
2217
Waukon
2116
Denver
final
4:00 PM
2/7
Tripoli, Panther Lanes, 502 7th ave sw
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
53
Aplington-Parkersburg
10-10
41
Denver
13-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
AP-P 15 13 8 17 53
DNV 10 8 12 11 41
Cyclone Center
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
75
Aplington-Parkersburg
17-2
59
Denver
13-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
AP-P 15 17 18 25 75
DNV 12 10 21 16 59
Cyclone Center
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
73
Denver
14-6
64
Dike-New Hartford
16-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 12 24 16 21 73
D-NH 9 22 16 17 64
Dike-New Hartford High School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
90
Denver
15-6
46
Saint Ansgar
11-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 30 25 13 22 90
STA 14 8 16 8 46
Saint Ansgar Community High School
Saturday, Feb 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL
23
South Hardin
4-17
65
Denver
14-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 5 6 5 7 23
DNV 24 16 19 6 65
Denver High School
Monday, Feb 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - Substate 3 Play-in Round

64
New Hampton
5-15
84
Denver
16-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
NHMP 21 14 15 14 64
DNV 19 30 15 20 84
Denver High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BOWLING
Columbus Catholic
Charles City
Oelwein
Sumner-Fredericksburg
North Fayette Valley
Tripoli
Denver
2/18 · 11:00 AM Cadillac XBC
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
Columbus Catholic
Charles City
Denver
North Fayette Valley
Oelwein
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Tripoli
2/18 · 11:00 AM Cadillac XBC
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
Denver
15-8
31
Maquoketa Valley
17-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 0 19 13 7 39
MQKV 9 8 4 10 31
Maquoketa Valley High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - Substate 3 Quarterfinal

72
Dike-New Hartford
18-4
52
Denver
16-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
D-NH 7 15 12 18 72
DNV 15 19 20 18 52
North Linn High School
Friday, Feb 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Aplington-Parkersburg
12-12
52
Denver
16-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
AP-P 15 16 8 3 47
DNV 10 8 11 13 52
Denver High School
Wednesday, Feb 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
Denver
17-8
31
Grundy Center
16-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 9 9 16 15 49
G C 8 8 6 9 31
Waterloo West High School
Tuesday, Mar 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 2A State Tournament Quarterfinal

28
Denver
17-9
41
Cascade
26-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 3 5 8 12 28
CSCD 13 13 7 8 41
Wells Fargo Arena
Friday, Apr 03
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
South Hardin
AGWSR
BCLUW
Denver
GMG
Grundy Center
Hudson
Iowa Falls-Alden
West Marshall
4/3 · 16:30 PM South Hardin High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS GOLF
Denver
Union Community
3:45 PM
4/7
La Porte City Golf Club
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Denver
Union Community
4:00 PM
4/7
La Porte City Golf Club
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Hudson
AGWSR
Aplington-Parkersburg
Belle Plaine
Center Point-Urbana
Denver
Don Bosco
East Marshall
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Janesville
Nashua-Plainfield
North Butler
Rockford
Union Community
4/9 · 16:30 PM Hudson Elementary School
Tuesday, Apr 14
GIRLS SOCCER
Denver
0-0
Aplington-Parkersburg
0-0
5:30 PM
4/14
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Benton
Beckman Catholic
Belle Plaine
Center Point-Urbana
Columbus Catholic
Prairie
Denver
Independence
Iowa Valley
Mount Vernon
Oelwein
Valley Lutheran
Vinton-Shellsburg
Williamsburg
4/16 · 16:30 PM
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Hudson
AGWSR
Aplington-Parkersburg
BCLUW
Charles City
Clarksville
Denver
Don Bosco
Dunkerton
GMG
Grundy Center
Jesup
North Tama