Monday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade
3
Cherokee Washington
(1-0)
0
Denison-Schleswig
(0-4)
final
1 2 3 T
CWSH 25 25 15 3
DSCH 16 18 4 0
Denison Middle School
Monday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade
Cherokee Washington
(0-0)
Denison-Schleswig
(0-0)
4:15 PM
9/20
Cherokee Washington High School
Monday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade
3
Cherokee Washington
(2-0)
0
Denison-Schleswig
(0-5)
final
1 2 3 T
CWSH 25 25 15 3
DSCH 19 22 3 0
Denison Middle School
Monday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
2
Denison-Schleswig
Junior Varsity (5-3)
1
MVAOCOU
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 T
DSCH 20 21 15 2
MVAO 22 17 7 1
MVAOCOU High School
Monday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
0
Denison-Schleswig
Freshman (1-6)
2
MVAOCOU
Freshman (2-1)
final
1 2 T
DSCH 11 12 0
MVAO 21 21 2
MVAOCOU High School
Monday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade
2
Cherokee Washington
(3-0)
1
Denison-Schleswig
(0-6)
final
1 2 3 T
CWSH 25 25 11 2
DSCH 22 18 15 1
Denison Middle School
Monday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity

Cancelled

Council Bluffs Jefferson
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Denison-Schleswig
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM
9/20
Denison High School
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade
0
Carroll
8th Grade (1-7)
3
Denison-Schleswig
8th Grade (2-7)
final
1 2 3 T
CROL 16 13 5 0
DSCH 25 25 15 3
Denison Middle School
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade
2
Carroll
8th Grade (1-7)
1
Denison-Schleswig
8th Grade (2-7)
final
1 2 3 T
CROL 28 25 10 2
DSCH 26 18 15 1
Denison Middle School
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade
0
Carroll
8th Grade (1-7)
3
Denison-Schleswig
8th Grade (2-7)
final
1 2 3 T
CROL 15 10 11 0
DSCH 25 25 15 3
Denison Middle School
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade
3
Carroll
7th Grade (3-5)
0
Denison-Schleswig
7th Grade (0-3)
final
1 2 3 T
CROL 21 21 15 3
DSCH 16 9 11 0
Carroll Middle School
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade
1
Denison-Schleswig
7th Grade (0-3)
2
Carroll
7th Grade (3-5)
final
1 2 3 T
DSCH 13 21 13 1
CROL 21 18 15 2
Carroll Middle School
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade
1
Denison-Schleswig
7th Grade (0-3)
2
Carroll
7th Grade (3-5)
final
1 2 3 T
DSCH 18 21 12 1
CROL 21 16 15 2
Carroll Middle School
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
0
Denison-Schleswig
Junior Varsity (5-4)
2
Glenwood
Junior Varsity (3-2)
final
1 2 T
DSCH 23 10 0
GLNW 25 25 2
Glenwood Community High School
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
0
Denison-Schleswig
Freshman (1-7)
2
Glenwood
Freshman (9-6)
final
1 2 T
DSCH 17 14 0
GLNW 25 25 2
Glenwood Community High School
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (4-18)
3
Glenwood
Varsity (17-2)
final
1 2 3 T
DSCH 8 9 21 0
GLNW 25 25 25 3
Glenwood Community High School
Thursday, Sep 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

MVAOCOU Ram Invitational

1
Woodbine
2
Denison-Schleswig
3
MVAOCOU
4
West Monona
5
Siouxland Christian
6
South Central Calhoun
7
Hinton
7
Ridge View
9
East Sac County
10
South O'Brien
-
Lawton-Bronson
-
Treynor
-
Westwood
-
Whiting
9/23 · 4:00 PM 410 S 6th St, Mapleton, IA 51034
Thursday, Sep 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

MVAOCOU Ram Invitational

1
Hinton
2
South Central Calhoun
3
Denison-Schleswig
4
Lawton-Bronson
5
MVAOCOU
6
Ridge View
7
South O'Brien
8
Westwood
-
East Sac County
-
Treynor
-
Woodbine
-
Whiting
-
Siouxland Christian
-
West Monona
9/23 · 4:00 PM 410 S 6th St, Mapleton, IA 51034
Thursday, Sep 23
FOOTBALL 8th Grade
21
Glenwood
8th Grade (1-0)
14
Denison-Schleswig
8th Grade (0-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
GLNW 0 0 0 0 21
DSCH 0 0 0 0 14
Denison High School
Thursday, Sep 23
FOOTBALL 7th Grade
0
Denison-Schleswig
7th Grade (0-3)
36
Glenwood
7th Grade (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DSCH 0 0 0 0 0
GLNW 0 0 0 0 36
Glenwood - 400 Sivers Rd
Friday, Sep 24
FOOTBALL Freshman
7
Denison-Schleswig
Freshman (1-4)
44
Spencer
Freshman (2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DSCH 0 0 0 0 7
SPN 0 0 0 0 44
Denison High School
Friday, Sep 24
FOOTBALL Varsity
43
Spencer
Varsity (4-1)
0
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (2-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPN 16 20 0 7 43
DSCH 0 0 0 0 0
Denison High School
Saturday, Sep 25
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Harlan Invitational

1
Glenwood
2
Lewis Central
3
Clarinda
4
Omaha South
5
Atlantic
6
St. Albert
7
Omaha Bryan
8
Harlan
9
Council Bluffs Lincoln
10
Red Oak
11
Council Bluffs Jefferson
12
Denison-Schleswig
13
Treynor
14
Riverside
15
Creston
-
AHSTW
-
Tri-Center
-
Underwood
-
Woodbine
9/25 · 9:00 AM Harlan Golf & Country Club
Saturday, Sep 25
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Harlan Invitational

1
Harlan
2
Glenwood
3
Clarinda
4
Atlantic
5
Omaha South
6
St. Albert
7
Denison-Schleswig
8
Creston
9
Council Bluffs Lincoln
10
Treynor
11
Council Bluffs Jefferson
12
Lewis Central
13
AHSTW
14
Red Oak
-
Riverside
-
Tri-Center
-
Underwood
-
Woodbine
-
Omaha Bryan
9/25 · 9:00 AM Harlan Golf & Country Club
Monday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity

Cancelled

Denison-Schleswig
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Spencer
Junior Varsity (0-1-1)
6:00 PM
9/27
Spencer Senior High School
Tuesday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade
Kuemper Catholic
8th Grade (4-0)
Denison-Schleswig
8th Grade (2-7)
4:15 PM
9/28
Denison Middle School
Tuesday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade
Denison-Schleswig
7th Grade (0-3)
Kuemper Catholic
7th Grade (5-0)
4:15 PM
9/28
Kuemper Catholic School
Tuesday, Sep 28
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Monarch Invitational

Denison-Schleswig
Boyer Valley
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Harlan
IKM-Manning
Kuemper Catholic
Logan-Magnolia
Missouri Valley
MVAOCOU
Ridge View
South Central Calhoun
Storm Lake
Whiting
Woodbine
East Sac County
Tri-Center
Woodward Academy
9/28 · 4:30 PM Denison High School
Tuesday, Sep 28
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Junior High

Monarch Invitational

Denison-Schleswig
9/28 · 4:30 PM Northside Recreation Complex
Tuesday, Sep 28
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Junior High

Monarch Invitational

Denison-Schleswig
9/28 · 4:30 PM Northside Recreation Complex
Tuesday, Sep 28
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Monarch Invitational

Denison-Schleswig
Boyer Valley
Council Bluffs Lincoln
East Sac County
Harlan
IKM-Manning
Logan-Magnolia
Kuemper Catholic
Missouri Valley
MVAOCOU
Ridge View
South Central Calhoun
Storm Lake
Tri-Center
Whiting
Woodbine
Woodward Academy
9/28 · 5:00 PM Denison High School
Tuesday, Sep 28
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Junior High
Denison-Schleswig
Boyer Valley
Council Bluffs Lincoln
East Sac County
Harlan
IKM-Manning
Logan-Magnolia
Kuemper Catholic
Missouri Valley
MVAOCOU
Ridge View
South Central Calhoun
Storm Lake
Tri-Center
Whiting
Woodbine
Woodward Academy
9/28 · 5:00 PM Denison High School
Thursday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL 8th Grade
Carroll
8th Grade (0-1-1)
Denison-Schleswig
8th Grade (0-3)
4:15 PM
9/30
Denison High School
Thursday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL 7th Grade
Carroll
7th Grade (1-3)
Denison-Schleswig
7th Grade (0-3)
4:15 PM
9/30
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Thursday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade
Carroll
8th Grade (1-10)
Denison-Schleswig
8th Grade (2-7)
4:15 PM
9/30
Carroll Middle School
Thursday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade
Carroll
8th Grade (1-10)
Denison-Schleswig
8th Grade (2-7)
4:15 PM
9/30
Carroll Middle School
Thursday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade
Carroll
8th Grade (1-10)
Denison-Schleswig
8th Grade (2-7)
4:15 PM
9/30
Carroll Middle School
Thursday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade
Carroll
7th Grade (3-5)
Denison-Schleswig
7th Grade (0-3)
4:15 PM
9/30
Denison Middle School
Thursday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Denison-Schleswig
Junior Varsity (5-4)
Red Oak
Junior Varsity (3-4)
5:30 PM
9/30
Denison High School
Thursday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Denison-Schleswig
Freshman (1-7)
Red Oak
Freshman (7-1)
5:30 PM
9/30
Denison High School
Thursday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Red Oak
Varsity (11-9)
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (4-18)
7:15 PM
9/30
Denison High School
Friday, Oct 1
FOOTBALL Freshman
Denison-Schleswig
Freshman (1-4)
Storm Lake
Freshman (0-2)
4:15 PM
10/1
Denison High School
Friday, Oct 1
FOOTBALL Varsity
Storm Lake
Varsity (0-5)
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (2-3)
7:00 PM
10/1
Denison High School
Saturday, Oct 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (2-20)
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (4-18)
8:30 AM
10/2
Thomas Jefferson High School
Saturday, Oct 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

CB Tournament

Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (4-18)
ADM
Varsity (10-3)
1:00 PM
10/2
Thomas Jefferson High School
Go Monarchs!