Monday, May 9
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Districts

1
Denison-Schleswig
2
Atlantic
3
Kuemper Catholic
4
St. Albert
5
Bishop Heelan
6
Saydel
7
Audubon
8
Harlan Community
5/9 · 12:00 AM CT Denison High School
Monday, May 9
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Hawkeye Ten Girls Golf Tournament

1
Atlantic
2
Denison-Schleswig
-
Clarinda
-
Creston
-
Glenwood
-
Harlan Community
-
Kuemper Catholic
-
Lewis Central
-
Shenandoah
-
St. Albert
Plus 1 more
5/9 · 9:00 AM CT Crestmoor Golf Club
Monday, May 9
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Hawkeye 10

11
Shenandoah
-
Creston
-
Atlantic
-
Clarinda
-
Denison-Schleswig
-
Glenwood
-
Harlan Community
-
Kuemper Catholic
-
Lewis Central
-
Red Oak
Plus 1 more
5/9 · 9:00 AM CT Crestmoor Golf Club
Monday, May 9
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

Hawkeye Ten Boys Golf Tournament

1
Kuemper Catholic
2
Lewis Central
3
Glenwood
4
Atlantic
4
Clarinda
6
Harlan Community
7
Denison-Schleswig
8
Creston
9
St. Albert
10
Red Oak
Plus 1 more
5/9 · 9:00 AM CT Red Oak Country Club
Monday, May 9
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

H-10 MS Girls Meet

-
Atlantic
-
Clarinda
-
Creston
-
Denison-Schleswig
-
Glenwood
-
Harlan Community
-
Kuemper Catholic
-
Lewis Central
-
Red Oak
-
Shenandoah
Plus 1 more
5/9 · 4:00 PM CT Atlantic High School
Monday, May 9
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 7th Grade

H-10 MS Girls Meet

1
Glenwood
2
Lewis Central
3
Harlan Community
4
Clarinda
5
Kuemper Catholic
6
Atlantic
7
St. Albert
8
Denison-Schleswig
9
Red Oak
10
Shenandoah
Plus 1 more
5/9 · 4:00 PM CT Atlantic High School
Monday, May 9
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

H-10 Cardinal Middle School Relays

-
Clarinda
-
Atlantic
-
Creston
-
Denison-Schleswig
-
Glenwood
-
Harlan Community
-
Kuemper Catholic
-
Lewis Central
-
Red Oak
-
Shenandoah
Plus 1 more
5/9 · 4:15 PM CT Clarinda High School
Monday, May 9
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 7th Grade

H-10 Cardinal Middle School Relays

Clarinda
Atlantic
Creston
Denison-Schleswig
Glenwood
Harlan Community
Kuemper Catholic
Lewis Central
Red Oak
Shenandoah
Plus 1 more
5/9 · 4:15 PM CT Clarinda High School
Monday, May 9
GIRLS SOCCER Junior Varsity
0
Denison-Schleswig
Junior Varsity (2-3-3)
4
Underwood
Junior Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 T
DSCH 0 0 0
UDW 0 4 4
Underwood High School
Monday, May 9
BOYS SOCCER Junior Varsity
0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
(0-3-1)
6
Denison-Schleswig
(8-3-1)
final
1 2 T
CB L 0 0 0
DSCH 5 1 6
Denison High School
Monday, May 9
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
0
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (4-10)
10
Underwood
Varsity (9-2-1)
final
1 2 T
DSCH 0 0 0
UDW 4 6 10
Underwood High School
Monday, May 9
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
3
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (4-10)
1
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (5-7)
final
1 2 T
CB L 0 3 3
DSCH 1 0 1
Denison High School
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
2
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (5-10)
0
Missouri Valley
Varsity (3-7)
final
1 2 T
DSCH 1 1 2
MO V 0 0 0
Missouri Valley High School
Tuesday, May 10
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

Varsity First

0
Missouri Valley
Varsity (1-11)
10
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (6-7)
final
1 2 T
MO V 0 0 0
DSCH 4 6 10
Denison High School
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS SOCCER Junior Varsity
Denison-Schleswig
Junior Varsity (2-3-3)
Missouri Valley
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:30 PM CT
5/10
Missouri Valley High School
Tuesday, May 10
BOYS SOCCER Junior Varsity

After Varsity Match

Missouri Valley
Level 2 (0-0)
Denison-Schleswig
Level 2 (8-3-1)
6:30 PM CT
5/10
Denison High School
Wednesday, May 11
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Regional Individual

-
Denison-Schleswig
-
LeMars
-
Storm Lake
-
Cherokee Washington
-
Estherville Lincoln Central
-
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
-
Spencer
-
Spirit Lake
-
Bishop Heelan
5/11 · 12:00 AM CT Le Mars Community High School
Wednesday, May 11
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

Class 3A Golf Sectionals

1
Carroll
2
Perry
-
Denison-Schleswig
-
Atlantic
-
Lewis Central
-
Greene County
-
Harlan Community
-
Glenwood
5/11 · 9:00 AM CT Majestic Hills Golf Course
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

3A - 5 - Denison-Schleswig

1
Storm Lake
2
Atlantic
2
Carroll
2
Creston
2
Denison-Schleswig
2
Glenwood
2
Harlan Community
2
Lewis Central
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Denison High School
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS GOLF Varsity
226
Carroll
Varsity (15-4)
221
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (7-17)
4:00 PM CT
5/12
Majestic Hills Golf Course
Thursday, May 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

3A-5 State Qualifying Meet

-
Atlantic
-
Carroll
-
Denison-Schleswig
-
Creston
-
Glenwood
-
Harlan Community
-
Lewis Central
-
Storm Lake
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Denison High School
Friday, May 13
BOYS SOCCER Junior Varsity
Atlantic
(0-0)
Denison-Schleswig
(8-3-1)
5:00 PM CT
5/13
Atlantic High School
Friday, May 13
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
2
Atlantic
Varsity (9-6)
1
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (5-11)
final
1 2 T
ATLC 2 0 2
DSCH 1 0 1
Denison High School
Friday, May 13
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

Varsity only at 6 pm

0
Atlantic
Varsity (2-12)
10
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (7-7)
final
1 2 T
ATLC 0 0 0
DSCH 5 5 10
Atlantic High School
Friday, May 13
GIRLS SOCCER Junior Varsity

1 half only

0
Atlantic
(0-1-1)
2
Denison-Schleswig
(3-3-3)
final
1 2 T
ATLC 0 0 0
DSCH 1 1 2
Denison High School
Saturday, May 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Regional Team

Denison-Schleswig
5/14 · 12:00 AM
Saturday, May 14
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Prelim Substate Team

Denison-Schleswig
5/14 · 12:00 AM TBD
Saturday, May 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 1 Play-in Round

5
Boone
Varsity (7-3)
1
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (1-9)
9:00 AM CT
5/14
Boone High School
Saturday, May 14
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Storm Lake Invitational

Denison-Schleswig
5/14 · 9:00 AM CT Lake Creek Country Club
Saturday, May 14
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Storm Lake Girls Invite

1
Humboldt
2
Carroll
3
Algona
4
Spencer
5
Denison-Schleswig
-
Storm Lake
5/14 · 9:00 AM CT Lake Creek Country Club
Saturday, May 14
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
4
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (6-11)
2
East Sac County
Varsity (4-9)
final
1 2 T
DSCH 2 2 4
ESC 1 1 2
Wall Lake Athletic Complex
Monday, May 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

Class 3A Golf Districts

Denison-Schleswig
5/16 · 12:00 AM TBD
Monday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER Junior Varsity
Glenwood
(0-2)
Denison-Schleswig
(8-3-1)
5:00 PM CT
5/16
Denison High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
Greene County
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Denison-Schleswig
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/16
Denison High School
Monday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

Monarch Boys Soccer Senior Night

Glenwood
Varsity (12-2)
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (7-7)
6:30 PM CT
5/16
Denison High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL Varsity
Greene County
Varsity (0-0)
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/16
Denison High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Regional Team/State 1st Rd

Denison-Schleswig
5/17 · 12:00 AM
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

3A Region 1 Denison

Atlantic
Bishop Heelan
Denison-Schleswig
Glenwood
Harlan Community
Humboldt
LeMars
MOC-Floyd Valley
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Sioux Center
Plus 2 more
5/18 · 12:00 AM CT Majestic Hills Golf Course
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
Denison-Schleswig
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Storm Lake
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/18
Storm Lake High School
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL Varsity
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (0-0)
Storm Lake
Varsity (0-0)
6:30 PM CT
5/18
Storm Lake High School
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

2A-2 First Round

Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (7-7)
Storm Lake
Varsity (10-5)
7:00 PM CT
5/19
Siebens Fieldhouse, Buena Vista University
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
Sioux City North
Level 2 (0-0)
Denison-Schleswig
Level 2 (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/20
Denison High School
Friday, May 20
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Class 2A - Region 1

Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (6-11)
Sheldon Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (3-10)
6:00 PM CT
5/20
Denison High School
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL Varsity
Sioux City North
Varsity (0-0)
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/20
Denison High School
Saturday, May 21
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Substate Team

Denison-Schleswig
5/21 · 12:00 AM
Go Monarchs!