Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
100 Claiborne Dr
City
Decorah
State
IA
County
Winneshiek
Zip
52101-
Mailing Name
Decorah High School
Mailing Address
100 Claiborne Dr
Mailing City
Decorah
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
52101
Area Code
563
Phone
382-3643
Website
http://www.decorah.k12.ia.us

Other Information
School Colors
Scarlet & Royal
Mascot
Vikings
Conference
Northeast Iowa

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Mark Lane
Superintendent Phone
563-382-4208x
Superintendent Email
mark.lane@decorah.k12.ia.us
Superintendent Address
510 Winnebago St
Superintendent City
Decorah
Superintendent Zip
52101
Superintendent District Name
Decorah Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Adam Riley
Athletic Director Phone
563-382-3643x1206
Athletic Director Email
adam.riley@decorah.k12.ia.us

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Kim M. Sheppard
Principal School Phone
563-382-3643x1205
Principal Email
kim.sheppard@decorah.k12.ia.us

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Adam Riley

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Jackie Reckward
Athletic Secretary Phone
563-382-3643x1203

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Shannon Quandahl

Girls Bowling
Girls Bowling Coach Name
Keith Bruening

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Cristy Nimrod

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Scott Pierce

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Loren Hendrickson

Girls Swimming
Girls Swimming Coach Name
Larry Berland

Girls Tennis
Girls Tennis Coach Name
Larry Berland

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Bradley Johansen

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Jill Boyd

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Gina Holthaus

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Adam Riley

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Jon Carlson

Boys Bowling
Boys Bowling Coach Name
Keith Bruening

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Bradley Johansen

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Rich Gaard

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
Julie Simiele

Boys Swimming
Boys Swimming Coach Name
Laura Storlie

Boys Tennis
Boys Tennis Coach Name
Matt Anderson

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Joel Rollinger

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Lee Fullhart

Football
Football Coach Name
Pat Trewin

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Destyn Vick

Basketball Cheer

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Renda Tollefson

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Carrie Kauffman

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Pat Trewin

Band
Band Director Name
Dustin Bliven; Matthew Cody

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Jason Rausch

Orchestra
Orchestra Director Name
Nicole Cody