Tuesday, Nov 23
BOYS BOWLING Varsity
2124
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (0-1)
2881
Decorah
Varsity (1-0)
4:00 PM CT
11/23
Skyline Lanes
Tuesday, Nov 23
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity
1
Decorah
2
Sumner-Fredericksburg
-
Sumner-Fredericksburg
-
Decorah
11/23 · 4:00 PM CT Skyline Lanes
Tuesday, Nov 23
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity
2240
Decorah
Varsity (1-0)
1877
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (0-1)
4:00 PM CT
11/23
Skyline Lanes
Tuesday, Nov 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL J Junior Varsity
38
Dike-New Hartford
Sophomore (1-0)
32
Decorah
Sophomore (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
D-NH 0 0 0 0 38
DEC 0 0 0 0 32
Decorah High School
Tuesday, Nov 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
33
Dike-New Hartford
Junior Varsity (1-0)
31
Decorah
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
D-NH 6 8 12 7 33
DEC 14 10 4 3 31
Decorah High School
Tuesday, Nov 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
70
Dike-New Hartford
Varsity (1-0)
37
Decorah
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
D-NH 22 21 16 11 70
DEC 10 7 12 8 37
Decorah High School
Monday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
Prairie du Chien
Level 3 (0-0)
Decorah
Level 3 (0-0)
6:30 PM CT
11/29
Decorah High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Prairie du Chien
Level 2 (0-0)
Decorah
Level 2 (0-1)
4:15 PM CT
11/30
Decorah High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity

Central Elkader Double Dual

Decorah
11/30 · 5:00 PM CT Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Prairie du Chien
Level 2 (0-0)
Decorah
Level 2 (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
11/30
Decorah High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS SWIMMING Varsity

Dual Meet - Decorah vs. Cedar Falls

Decorah
Varsity (0-0)
Cedar Falls
Varsity (0-0-1)
6:00 PM CT
11/30
Holmes Junior High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Prairie du Chien
Varsity (0-0)
Decorah
Varsity (0-1)
6:30 PM CT
11/30
Decorah High School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Prairie du Chien
Varsity (0-0)
Decorah
Varsity (0-0)
8:00 PM CT
11/30
Decorah High School
Thursday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL J Junior Varsity
Charles City
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Decorah
Junior Varsity (0-1)
6:00 PM CT
12/2
Charles City Middle School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
Charles City
Freshman (0-0)
Decorah
Freshman (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
12/2
Charles City High School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BOWLING Varsity
Decorah
Varsity (1-0)
Waukon
Varsity (1-0)
4:00 PM CT
12/3
Arrowhead Lanes Inc
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity
Decorah
Varsity (1-0)
Waukon
Varsity (0-1)
4:00 PM CT
12/3
Arrowhead Lanes Inc
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
Decorah
Freshman (0-0)
Western Dubuque
Freshman (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
12/3
Western Dubuque High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity

Decorah Tournament

Decorah
12/3 · 5:00 PM CT Decorah High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Spring Grove
Level 2 (0-0)
Decorah
Level 2 (0-1)
6:00 PM CT
12/3
Spring Grove Public School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Decorah
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Western Dubuque
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:15 PM CT
12/3
Western Dubuque High School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Decorah
Varsity (0-0)
Western Dubuque
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
12/3
Western Dubuque High School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Decorah
Varsity (0-1)
Spring Grove
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
12/3
Spring Grove Public School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING Junior Varsity
Decorah
West Delaware
Benton
Central DeWitt
Dike-New Hartford
Fairfield
Maquoketa Valley
Muscatine
North Butler
Red Oak
12/4 · 9:00 AM CT West Delaware High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS SWIMMING Varsity

Newton Invitational

Newton
Decorah
Grinnell
Indianola
Oskaloosa
Vinton-Shellsburg
12/4 · 10:00 AM CT YMCA of Newton Iowa Inc.
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

West Delaware Tournament

Decorah
West Delaware
Benton
Central DeWitt
Dike-New Hartford
Fairfield
Maquoketa Valley
Muscatine
North Butler
Red Oak
12/4 · 11:00 AM CT West Delaware High School
Twitter