Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL
0
Prairie du Chien, WI
0-1
3
Decorah
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
Prairie 15 18 17 - - 0
DEC 25 25 25 - - 3
Decorah High School
Thursday, Aug 29
GIRLS SWIMMING
59
Mason City
124
Decorah
final
6:00 PM
8/29
Luther College
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
7
Decorah
0-1
36
Waukon
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DEC 0 7 0 0 7
WKN 8 22 0 6 36
Waukon High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
1
Decorah
1-2
2
Mason City
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DEC 22 21 12 - - 1
MCTY 24 10 15 - - 2
Charles City High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
1
Decorah
1-2
2
Iowa Falls-Alden
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DEC 12 21 14 - - 1
IAFA 21 18 16 - - 2
Charles City High School
Saturday, Aug 31
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Wahlert Catholic
2
Decorah
3
Dubuque Senior
4
Dubuque Hempstead
5
Platteville/Lancaster High School
8/31 · 10:00 AM Graber Sports Center/San Jose Pool
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
0
Decorah
1-3
2
Charles City
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DEC 10 17 - - - 0
CH C 21 21 - - - 2
Charles City High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

CC Early Bird Invitational

0
Decorah
4-9
2
Iowa City Liberty
19-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DEC 17 15 - - - 0
IACL 21 21 - - - 2
Charles City High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
GIRLS SWIMMING
67
Decorah
119
Cedar Falls
final
6:00 PM
9/3
Holmes Swimming Pool
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
1
Saint Ansgar
1-1
3
Decorah
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STA 14 27 21 17 - 1
DEC 25 25 25 25 - 3
Decorah High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
36
Xavier
2-0
14
Decorah
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
XVR 0 7 22 7 36
DEC 7 7 0 0 14
Decorah High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
0
Waukon
1-1
3
Decorah
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WKN 20 18 16 - - 0
DEC 25 25 25 - - 3
Decorah High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
23
Western Dubuque
3-0
2
Decorah
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDB 13 7 0 3 23
DEC 0 2 0 0 2
Decorah High School
Saturday, Sep 14
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Decorah
2
Vinton-Shellsburg
3
Waterloo East
4
Ottumwa
5
Keokuk
9/14 · 12:00 PM Central Middle School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
3
Charles City
5-9
1
Decorah
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CH C 18 30 25 25 - 3
DEC 25 28 22 13 - 1
Decorah High School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL
2
Decorah
3-6
3
Independence
6-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DEC 23 29 25 15 1 2
IND 25 27 20 25 15 3
Independence High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
37
Decorah
1-3
6
Crestwood
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DEC 7 10 6 14 37
CRWD 0 0 6 0 6
Crestwood High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Waterloo West Tourney

0
Decorah
3-7
2
Cedar Falls
16-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DEC 14 9 - - - 0
C F 21 21 - - - 2
Waterloo West High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Waterloo West Tournament

2
Decorah
4-7
1
Don Bosco
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DEC 21 19 15 - - 2
D B 15 21 10 - - 1
Waterloo West High School
Saturday, Sep 21
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Iowa City High
0
Iowa City West
0
Decorah
0
Bettendorf
0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
0
Muscatine
0
Valley
0
Ankeny
9/21 · 12:00 PM Mercer Park Aquatic Center and Scanlon Gym
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
0
Decorah
4-8
2
Hudson
19-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DEC 8 19 - - - 0
HDSN 21 21 - - - 2
Waterloo West High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
1
Decorah
4-9
3
New Hampton
18-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DEC 25 17 12 14 - 1
NHMP 21 25 25 25 - 3
New Hampton High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL

Homecoming

7
Waverly-Shell Rock
1-4
30
Decorah
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSR 7 0 0 0 7
DEC 6 10 7 7 30
Decorah High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Decorah Tournament

0
South Winneshiek
1-17
2
Decorah
6-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SWK 15 10 - - - 0
DEC 21 21 - - - 2
Decorah High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Decorah Tournament

0
Clayton Ridge
8-13
2
Decorah
6-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLTR 15 10 - - - 0
DEC 21 21 - - - 2
Decorah High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Decorah Tournament

2
Mabel Canton
1-0
0
Decorah
6-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MC 21 21 - - - 2
DEC 13 17 - - - 0
Decorah High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Decorah Tournament

2
Wapsie Valley
10-8
0
Decorah
6-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WPV 21 21 - - - 2
DEC 18 13 - - - 0
Decorah High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Decorah Tournament

0
Postville
0-12
2
Decorah
7-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PSTV 11 18 - - - 0
DEC 21 21 - - - 2
Decorah High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Decorah Tournament

0
Central Elkader
12-15
2
Decorah
8-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CELK 10 14 - - - 0
DEC 21 21 - - - 2
Decorah High School
Saturday, Sep 28
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Johnston
3
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
4
Iowa City High
5
Decorah
6
Des Moines Roosevelt
7
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
9/28 · 12:30 PM Kennedy High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL

Pink Out

0
Decorah
8-12
3
Crestwood
12-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DEC 17 30 23 - - 0
CRWD 25 32 25 - - 3
Crestwood High School
Thursday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

0
Oelwein
0-28
3
Decorah
11-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OLWN 14 12 14 - - 0
DEC 25 25 25 - - 3
Decorah High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
6
Charles City
2-4
33
Decorah
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CH C 0 0 0 6 6
DEC 7 17 0 9 33
Decorah High School
Saturday, Oct 05
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Waukesha South
2
Cedar Falls
3
Wahlert Catholic
4
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
5
Decorah
6
Cedar Rapids Washington
7
Mason City
8
Dubuque Senior
9
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
10
Waterloo East
10/5 · 9:00 AM Holmes Swimming Pool
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Western Dubuque Tournament

0
West Branch
14-9
2
Decorah
11-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WBN 7 20 - - - 0
DEC 21 22 - - - 2
Western Dubuque High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Western Dubuque Tournament

1
Decorah
10-14
2
Tipton
25-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DEC 22 19 13 - - 1
TPN 20 21 15 - - 2
Western Dubuque High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Western Dubuque Tournament

2
Western Dubuque
10-9
0
Decorah
10-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WDB 21 21 - - - 2
DEC 13 9 - - - 0
Western Dubuque High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Western Dubuque Tournament

2
Decorah
11-14
0
Dubuque Senior
12-20
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DEC 21 21 - - - 2
DB 8 15 - - - 0
Western Dubuque High School
Thursday, Oct 10
GIRLS SWIMMING
Vinton-Shellsburg
Decorah
5:00 PM
10/10
Luther College
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
20
Decorah
3-4
26
West Delaware
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
DEC 0 13 7 0 20
WDL 0 13 7 6 26
West Delaware High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

NEIC MATCH

0
Decorah
11-15
3
Waverly-Shell Rock
38-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DEC 11 15 7 - - 0
WSR 25 25 25 - - 3
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
7
Waterloo East
3-5
14
Decorah
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLE 0 7 0 0 7
DEC 0 7 7 0 14
Decorah High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

NEIC Tournament

0
Oelwein
0-36
2
Decorah
12-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OLWN 7 19 - - - 0
DEC 21 21 - - - 2
New Hampton High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

NEIC TOURNAMENT

0
Decorah
13-17
2
Waverly-Shell Rock
44-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DEC 10 10 - - - 0
WSR 21 21 - - - 2
New Hampton High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

NEIC Tournament

0
Decorah
12-17
2
New Hampton
37-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DEC 17 10 - - - 0
NHMP 21 21 - - - 2
New Hampton High School
Saturday, Oct 19
GIRLS SWIMMING
Boone
Grinnell
Williamsburg
Vinton-Shellsburg
Decorah
Newton
Oskaloosa
10/19 · 10:00 AM Boone High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

NEIC Tournament

0
Decorah
13-18
2
Charles City
16-25
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DEC 23 16 - - - 0
CH C 25 21 - - - 2
New Hampton High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

NEIC Tournament

2
Decorah
14-18
1
Crestwood
18-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DEC 11 23 15 - - 2
CRWD 21 21 10 - - 1
New Hampton High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

NEIC Tournament

2
Decorah
14-18
0
Waukon
10-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DEC 21 21 - - - 2
WKN 17 19 - - - 0
New Hampton High School
Wednesday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 6 First Round

2
Waterloo East
10-23
3
Decorah
15-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLE 19 15 25 25 8 2
DEC 25 25 23 23 15 3
Decorah High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL

Parent/Senior Night

21
Decorah
4-5
28
Independence
9-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DEC 0 14 0 7 21
IND 7 7 14 0 28
Lyle Leinbaugh Field
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 6 Semifinal

3
West Delaware
38-5
0
Decorah
15-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WDL 12 22 21 - - 3
DEC 25 25 25 - - 0
West Delaware High School
Thursday, Oct 31
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Keokuk
2
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
3
Decorah
4
Iowa City High
5
Iowa City West
6
Linn-Mar
7
Tipton
8
Vinton-Shellsburg
9
Williamsburg
10/31 · 17:00 PM Linn-Mar Aquatic Center
Friday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
Decorah
1-0
47
Denver
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DEC 12 5 12 20 49
DNV 11 5 18 13 47
Cyclone Center
Tuesday, Nov 26
BOYS BOWLING
2740
Decorah
2218
Denver
final
4:00 PM
11/26
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BOWLING
2337
Decorah
1896
Denver
final
4:00 PM
11/26
Tripoli, Panther Lanes, 502 7th ave sw
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
58
Decorah
2-0
27
Mabel-Canton
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DEC 17 13 20 8 58
1 12 5 9 27
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Decorah
14-4
70
Wahlert Catholic
4-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
DEC 14 17 23 11 65
WHC 16 17 17 20 70
Wahlert Catholic High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Decorah
3-0
38
Spring Grove (MN)
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DEC 13 19 2 13 47
8 15 7 8 38
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BOWLING
2672
Decorah
1924
North Fayette Valley
final
4:00 PM
12/6
Lilac Lanes
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BOWLING
2220
Decorah
1750
North Fayette Valley
final
4:00 PM
12/6
Lilac Lanes
Saturday, Dec 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Border Battle

27
Fillmore Central HS (MN)
0-1
32
Decorah
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
3 5 6 13 27
DEC 12 5 4 11 32
Luther College
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Indianola
2
Decorah
3
Newton
4
Grinnell
5
Vinton-Shellsburg
6
Oskaloosa
12/7 · 10:00 AM YMCA of Newton Iowa Inc.
Saturday, Dec 07
WRESTLING
West Delaware
Benton
Central DeWitt
Decorah
Dike-New Hartford
Fairfield
Grinnell
Muscatine
Red Oak
Clinton
12/7 · 11:00 AM West Delaware High School
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Decorah
1-1
55
Western Dubuque
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DEC 14 18 11 14 57
WDB 9 10 24 12 55
Western Dubuque High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
Crestwood
5-1
34
Decorah
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CRWD 13 13 15 16 57
DEC 10 6 7 11 34
Decorah High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BOWLING
2512
Oelwein
2771
Decorah
final
4:00 PM
12/13
Oneota Lanes
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BOWLING
1344
Oelwein
2390
Decorah
final
4:00 PM
12/13
Oneota Lanes
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
Decorah
1-2
57
Waverly-Shell Rock
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DEC 7 18 13 15 53
WSR 9 15 14 19 57
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
40
Waverly-Shell Rock
3-2
20
Decorah
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSR 16 7 10 7 40
DEC 9 5 2 4 20
Decorah High School
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Dowling Catholic
2
Waukee
3
Pleasant Valley
4
Cedar Falls
5
Decorah
6
Mason City
7
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
12/14 · 11:30 AM Holmes Swimming Pool
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
74
Decorah
2-2
47
Oelwein
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
DEC 19 17 23 15 74
OLWN 7 11 16 13 47
Oelwein High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
11
Oelwein
0-6
47
Decorah
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
OLWN 3 4 0 4 11
DEC 14 12 10 11 47
Decorah High School
Thursday, Dec 19
WRESTLING
Waukon
Decorah
Caledonia
12/19 · 17:30 PM Waukon High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BOWLING
2755
Decorah
2858
West Delaware
final
4:00 PM
12/20
Lighting Lanes
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BOWLING
2220
Decorah
2631
West Delaware
final
4:00 PM
12/20
Lighting Lanes
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Mason City
0
Decorah
0
Vinton-Shellsburg
12/20 · 18:00 PM Decorah High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
34
New Hampton
1-6
80
Decorah
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
NHMP 11 10 7 6 34
DEC 16 24 24 16 80
Decorah High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
Decorah
5-3
49
New Hampton
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
DEC 18 2 11 8 39
NHMP 10 9 17 13 49
New Hampton High School
Saturday, Dec 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Border Battle

33
Rushford-Peterson, MN
0-1
49
Decorah
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
10 14 7 2 33
DEC 9 11 11 18 49
Luther College
Saturday, Dec 21
BOYS BASKETBALL

Border Battle

83
Caledonia, MN
1-0
55
Decorah
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
24 27 23 9 83
DEC 13 16 17 9 55
Luther College
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BOWLING
2765
Decorah
2914
Waukon
final
4:00 PM
1/3
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BOWLING
2471
Decorah
1887
Waukon
final
4:00 PM
1/3
Friday, Jan 03
WRESTLING
Decorah
West Delaware
6:00 PM
1/3
West Delaware High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
94
Decorah
4-3
59
Waukon
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
DEC 22 25 29 18 94
WKN 13 17 14 15 59
Waukon High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
Waukon
6-4
33
Decorah
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKN 4 4 8 14 30
DEC 8 5 10 10 33
Decorah High School
Saturday, Jan 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
11
South Winneshiek
0-9
52
Decorah
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SWK 5 2 0 4 11
DEC 8 36 6 2 52
Decorah High School
Saturday, Jan 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
29
South Winneshiek
5-3
77
Decorah
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SWK 11 4 10 4 29
DEC 18 24 20 15 77
Decorah High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS SWIMMING
Decorah
Vinton-Shellsburg
4:30 PM
1/7
Iowa Braille School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
33
Spring Grove, MN
0-2
54
Decorah
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
8 16 5 4 33
DEC 16 14 8 16 54
Decorah High School
Thursday, Jan 09
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
MFL-Mar-Mac
11-2
33
Decorah
8-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
MFL 12 15 15 13 55
DEC 10 7 5 11 33
Decorah High School
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
MFL-Mar-Mac
9-2
83
Decorah
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
MFL 13 14 13 19 59
DEC 16 18 28 21 83
Decorah High School
Friday, Jan 10
BOYS BOWLING
3166
Charles City
2842
Decorah
final
4:00 PM
1/10
Oneota Lanes
Friday, Jan 10
GIRLS BOWLING
2419
Charles City
2456
Decorah
final
4:00 PM
1/10
Oneota Lanes
Saturday, Jan 11
BOYS SWIMMING
Waterloo West
Decorah
Newton
Vinton-Shellsburg
Spencer
1/11 · 12:00 PM Central Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
45
Crestwood
5-6
59
Decorah
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CRWD 9 11 12 13 45
DEC 17 9 19 14 59
Decorah High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
34
Decorah
8-5
45
Crestwood
12-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DEC 6 6 14 8 34
CRWD 9 16 13 7 45
Crestwood High School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Decorah
9-5
33
Charles City
4-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
DEC 12 10 9 13 44
CH C 5 8 10 10 33
Charles City High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
76
Decorah
9-3
59
Charles City
6-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
DEC 16 23 14 23 76
CH C 12 14 24 9 59
Charles City Middle School
Friday, Jan 17
BOYS BOWLING
2544
Decorah
2514
Tripoli
final
4:00 PM
1/17
Friday, Jan 17
GIRLS BOWLING
2290
Decorah
2131
Tripoli
final
4:00 PM
1/17
Thursday, Jan 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL
18
Decorah
9-6
46
Waverly-Shell Rock
11-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DEC 7 5 2 4 18
WSR 12 20 10 4 46
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BOWLING
2666
Forest City
2963
Decorah
final
4:00 PM
1/24
Oneota Lanes
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BOWLING
2495
Forest City
2538
Decorah
final
4:00 PM
1/24
Oneota Lanes
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Waverly-Shell Rock
6-6
46
Decorah
9-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSR 10 9 15 23 57
DEC 9 11 7 19 46
Decorah High School
Saturday, Jan 25
WRESTLING
Keokuk
Xavier
Clear Creek-Amana
Decorah
Dubuque Hempstead
Muscatine
Oskaloosa
1/25 · 9:00 AM Iowa City High
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL
71
Denver
8-5
74
Decorah
10-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 19 20 16 16 71
DEC 22 18 20 14 74
Decorah High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
19
Oelwein
2-13
49
Decorah
11-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
OLWN 2 0 11 6 19
DEC 12 12 11 14 49
Decorah High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
68
Decorah
10-6
17
Oelwein
0-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
DEC 16 29 14 9 68
OLWN 4 7 2 4 17
Oelwein High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BOWLING
2853
Decorah
2083
North Iowa
final
4:00 PM
1/31
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BOWLING
2479
Decorah
2088
North Iowa
final
4:00 PM
1/31
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BOWLING
2479
Decorah
2088
North Iowa
final
4:00 PM
1/31
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Decorah
12-4
34
New Hampton
3-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
DEC 5 22 15 12 54
NHMP 11 9 5 7 34
New Hampton High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
56
New Hampton
8-8
36
Decorah
10-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
NHMP 8 14 16 18 56
DEC 11 9 11 5 36
Decorah High School
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Decorah
2
Grinnell
3
Boone
4
Newton
5
Vinton-Shellsburg
6
Williamsburg
7
Oskaloosa
8
Centerville
2/1 · 12:00 PM Coe College
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Decorah
13-4
37
Crestwood
7-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
DEC 13 15 9 17 54
CRWD 11 9 16 1 37
Crestwood High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
Prairie Du Chien
2-2
39
Decorah
10-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
15 18 13 9 55
DEC 3 6 11 19 39
Decorah High School
Thursday, Feb 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
102
Decorah
16-4
67
Mabel-Canton
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DEC 25 22 33 22 102
18 20 10 19 67
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BOWLING
2765
Waverly-Shell Rock
2955
Decorah
final
4:00 PM
2/7
Oneota Lanes
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BOWLING
2461
Waverly-Shell Rock
2448
Decorah
final
4:00 PM
2/7
Oneota Lanes
Saturday, Feb 08
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Linn-Mar
0
Burlington
0
Iowa City High
0
Iowa City West
0
Decorah
0
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
0
Keokuk
2/8 · 0:00 AM Linn-Mar High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
40
Waukon
12-8
82
Decorah
15-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKN 5 8 15 12 40
DEC 20 22 20 20 82
Decorah High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Decorah
10-9
53
Waukon
13-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
DEC 19 8 9 6 42
WKN 14 15 13 9 53
Waukon High School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
Charles City
10-9
58
Decorah
16-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
CH C 16 9 11 17 53
DEC 13 12 14 19 58
Decorah High School
Friday, Feb 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
33
Charles City
5-16
44
Decorah
11-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
CH C 10 9 4 10 33
DEC 14 9 13 8 44
Decorah High School
Saturday, Feb 15
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Ankeny
3
Waukee
4
Bettendorf
5
Iowa City High
6
Dowling Catholic
7
Linn-Mar
8
Ames
9
Valley
10
Pleasant Valley
11
Marshalltown
12
Indianola
13
Cedar Rapids Washington
14
Johnston
15
Sioux City North
16
Decorah
17
Spencer
18
Davenport Central
19
Carroll
20
Muscatine
21
Keokuk
22
Cedar Falls
23
Burlington
24
Ottumwa
25
Dubuque Senior
26
Dubuque Hempstead
27
Waterloo West
28
Des Moines Roosevelt
29
Des Moines Lincoln
30
Vinton-Shellsburg
31
Williamsburg
32
Newton
33
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
34
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
35
Des Moines East
36
Mason City
2/15 · 12:30 PM Campus Recreation and Wellness Center
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BOWLING
1
Decorah
2
Clinton
3
Independence
4
Waterloo East
5
Waverly-Shell Rock
6
Western Dubuque
2/18 · 11:00 AM Cadillac XBC
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Decorah
2/18 · 11:00 AM Cadillac XBC
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BASKETBALL
38
Prairie du Chien
1-2
39
Decorah
17-4