Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
503 E Locust St
City
Bloomfield
State
IA
County
Davis
Zip
52537-
Mailing Name
Davis County High School
Mailing Address
503 E Locust St
Mailing City
Bloomfield
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
52537
Area Code
641
Phone
664-2200
Website
http://www.dcmustangs.com

Other Information
School Colors
Maroon & Vegas Gold
Mascot
Mustangs
Conference
South Central

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Dan Maeder
Superintendent Phone
641-664-2200x1162
Superintendent Email
dan.maeder@dcmustangs.com
Superintendent Address
608 S Washington
Superintendent City
Bloomfield
Superintendent Zip
52537
Superintendent District Name
Davis County Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Dave Mason
Athletic Director Phone
641-664-2200x1190
Athletic Director Email
dave.mason@dcmustangs.com

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Jennifer Donels
Principal School Phone
641-664-2200x1203
Principal Email
jennifer.donels@dcmustangs.com

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
David Milder

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Tish Johnson
Athletic Secretary Phone
641-664-2200x1172

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer
Competition Cheer Coach Name
Britt Bremer

Dance
Dance Coach Name
Amy Gingerich

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Jeff Graves

Girls Bowling
Girls Bowling Coach Name
Jason Rook

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Josh Husted

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Donna Copeland

Girls Soccer

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis
Girls Tennis Coach Name
Brian Skaggs

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Derek Robison

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Zach Dunlavy

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Brooke Mason

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Todd White

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Mike Bunnell

Boys Bowling
Boys Bowling Coach Name
Jason Rook

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Josh Husted

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Mike Bunnell

Boys Soccer

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Mike Finneran

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Jim Nelson

Football
Football Coach Name
Scott Murdock

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Brittany Bremer

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Brittany Bremer

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Brittany Bremer

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Joy Orwig

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Christopher Merck

Band
Band Director Name
Jeff Cook

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Christopher Gingerich

Orchestra