Tuesday, Sep 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Oskaloosa Invitational

1
Danville
2
Williamsburg
3
Grinnell
4
Oskaloosa
5
Pella Christian
6
Davis County
7
Albia
8
Newton
9
Fairfield
10
Knoxville
11
Ottumwa
12
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
-
Centerville
-
Chariton
-
Twin Cedars
9/14 · 5:00 PM Edmundson Park
Tuesday, Sep 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Oskaloosa Invitational

1
Williamsburg
2
Albia
3
Newton
4
Davis County
5
Fairfield
6
Ottumwa
7
Oskaloosa
8
Grinnell
9
Danville
10
Knoxville
11
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
-
Centerville
-
Pella Christian
-
Twin Cedars
9/14 · 5:00 PM Edmundson Park
Tuesday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Conference Match

0
Albia
Varsity (10-6)
3
Davis County
Varsity (15-4)
final
1 2 3 T
ALB 10 19 18 0
DV C 25 25 25 3
Davis County High School
Friday, Sep 17
FOOTBALL Varsity

Homecoming

21
Centerville
Varsity (2-2)
42
Davis County
Varsity (2-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CV 7 7 0 7 21
DV C 14 22 6 0 42
Davis County High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Ottumwa Tournament - pool play

0
Washington
Varsity (1-13)
2
Davis County
Varsity (18-4)
final
1 2 T
WSH 10 17 0
DV C 21 21 2
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Ottumwa Tournament - pool play

0
Burlington
Varsity (3-13)
2
Davis County
Varsity (18-4)
final
1 2 T
BURL 21 18 0
DV C 23 21 2
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Ottumwa Tournament - pool play

0
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (10-10)
2
Davis County
Varsity (18-4)
final
1 2 T
MT P 12 13 0
DV C 21 21 2
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Saturday, Sep 18
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Heartland Classic

1
Des Moines Roosevelt
2
Pleasant Valley
3
Dowling Catholic
3
Papillion-LaVista
5
Mid-Prairie
6
St. James Academy
7
Millard West
8
Hopkins
9
Waukee
10
Prairie
11
Olathe East
11
Liberty
13
Gretna
14
Iowa City High
15
Southeast Polk
16
Linn-Mar
17
Bettendorf
18
Ballard
19
North Polk
20
Dallas Center-Grimes
21
Omaha Marian
22
Center Point-Urbana
23
Shawnee Mission
24
Pella
25
Waukee Northwest
26
ADM
27
Norwalk
28
Marshalltown
29
Assumption
30
Ottumwa
31
Chariton
32
Topeka-Hayden
33
Danville
-
Indianola
-
Davis County
-
Sioux City North
-
Carlisle
-
Atlantic
-
Sioux City East
-
Dubuque Hempstead
-
Edina
-
Gilbert
-
Glenwood
-
Fremont
-
Maryville
-
Lutheran High
9/18 · 8:30 AM Central College Cross Country Course
Saturday, Sep 18
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Heartland Classic

1
Millard West
2
Sioux City North
3
Fremont
4
Dowling Catholic
5
Gretna
6
Dubuque Hempstead
7
Iowa City High
8
Edina
9
Olathe East
10
Norwalk
11
Waukee Northwest
12
North Polk
13
Papillion-La Vista South
14
St. James Academy
15
Lutheran High
16
Liberty
17
Prairie
18
Hopkins
19
Iowa City West
20
Pella
21
Danville
22
Linn-Mar
23
Topeka-Hayden
24
Des Moines Roosevelt
25
Shawnee Mission
26
ADM
27
Indianola
28
Maryville
29
Center Point-Urbana
30
Marshalltown
31
Bettendorf
32
Glenwood
33
Carlisle
34
Gilbert
34
Mid-Prairie
36
Waukee
37
Sioux City East
38
Atlantic
39
Assumption
40
Chariton
41
Ballard
42
Ottumwa
-
Davis County
-
Pleasant Valley
-
Dallas Center-Grimes
-
Southeast Polk
-
Omaha Marian
9/18 · 9:00 AM Central College Cross Country Course
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

OTTUMWA Tournament - semifinals

2
Davis County
Varsity (19-5)
0
Ottumwa
Varsity (3-13)
final
1 2 T
DV C 25 25 2
OTM 12 23 0
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Ottumwa Tournament - championship match

2
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (18-2)
1
Davis County
Varsity (19-5)
final
1 2 3 T
EBF 24 25 15 2
DV C 26 19 8 1
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Tuesday, Sep 21
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Cancelled: PCM Invite

2
Davis County
3
Des Moines Christian
4
Pella Christian
-
PCM
9/21 · 4:30 PM Gateway Recreation
Tuesday, Sep 21
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

PCM XC Invitational

1
Urbandale
2
Davis County
3
Pella Christian
4
PCM
5
Des Moines Hoover
9/21 · 4:30 PM Gateway Recreation
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Senior Night

3
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (19-2)
2
Davis County
Varsity (19-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
EBF 22 25 21 25 15 3
DV C 25 15 25 18 13 2
Davis County High School
Friday, Sep 24
FOOTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

Davis County
Varsity (2-2)
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (1-3)
7:30 PM
9/24
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Saturday, Sep 25
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Grade Race

Pekin
Davis County
Albia
Highland
9/25 · 9:00 AM Waterworks Park, Fairfield
Saturday, Sep 25
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Grade Race

Pekin
Davis County
Albia
Highland
9/25 · 9:00 AM Waterworks Park, Fairfield
Go Mustangs!
News
No recent news