Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
3505 W. Locust St
City
Davenport
State
IA
County
Scott
Zip
52804-
Mailing Name
West High School
Mailing Address
3505 W Locust St
Mailing City
Davenport
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
52804
Area Code
563
Phone
723-5600
Website
http://www.davenport.k12.ia.us

Other Information
School Colors
Red & White
Mascot
Falcons
Conference
Mississippi Athletic

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
TJ Schneckloth
Superintendent Phone
563-336-7417x
Superintendent Email
schnecklotht@davenportschools.org
Superintendent Address
1702 Main Street
Superintendent City
Davenport
Superintendent Zip
52803
Superintendent District Name
Davenport Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Michelle Lillis
Athletic Director Phone
563-723-5600x309
Athletic Director Email
lillism@davenportschools.org

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt
Asst/Assoc Supt Name
Robert Scott

Executive Coordinator
Executive Coordinator Name
Garet Egel
Executive Coordinator Phone
563-336-7440x
Executive Coordinator Email
egelga@davenportschools.org

Principal
Principal Name
Cory Williams
Principal School Phone
563-723-5600x
Principal Email
williamsco@davenportschools.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Nicky Haas
Athletic Secretary Phone
563-723-5600x

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer
Competition Cheer Coach Name
Heather Kormann

Dance
Dance Coach Name
Samantha Zust

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Brandon Krusey

Girls Bowling
Girls Bowling Coach Name
Mark Schlicting

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Arron Reitz

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Chad Wolf

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Phil Armer

Girls Swimming
Girls Swimming Coach Name
Mary Mandel

Girls Tennis
Girls Tennis Coach Name
Ian McCloud

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Arron Rietz

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Steve Saladino

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Christina Groesch

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Scott Beatty

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
David Robinson

Boys Bowling
Boys Bowling Coach Name
Mark Schlicting

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Jim Weisrock

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Chad Wolf

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
Charlie Ochoa

Boys Swimming
Boys Swimming Coach Name
Mary Mandel

Boys Tennis
Boys Tennis Coach Name
Brandon Yoder

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Kyle Fox

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Jim Weisrock

Football
Football Coach Name
Brandon Krusey

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Heather Kormann

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Heather Kormann

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Heather Kormann

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Maggie Rietz

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Deb Hall

Band
Band Director Name
Maggie Oates

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Laura Engels

Orchestra
Orchestra Director Name
Carlene Easley