Monday, May 16
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Triangular at Emeis

Davenport West
Davenport North
Assumption
5/16 · 2:00 PM CT Emeis Golf Course
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL Varsity

single varsity game

0
Tipton
Varsity (0-1)
10
Davenport West
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
TPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
DP W 0 1 1 2 6 0 0 10
Dav. West BB/SB Complex
Monday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER Junior Varsity
Davenport West
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Bettendorf
Junior Varsity (0-0-1)
5:30 PM CT
5/16
Bettendorf High School
Monday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

Senior Night

1
Davenport West
Varsity (1-10)
8
Bettendorf
Varsity (12-5)
final
1 2 T
DP W 0 1 1
BTDF 5 3 8
Bettendorf High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 2A - Region 4 Semifinal

5
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (30-1)
0
Davenport West
Varsity (7-12-1)
9:00 AM CT
5/17
Pleasant Valley High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS GOLF Junior Varsity
Davenport North
(0-0)
Davenport West
(0-0)
3:30 PM CT
5/17
Duck Creek Golf Course
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL Varsity

single varsity game

10
United Township High School
Varsity (1-0)
2
Davenport West
Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
UT 3 1 1 0 0 4 1 10
DP W 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 2
Dav. West BB/SB Complex
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL Freshman
2
Davenport West
Freshman (0-1)
5
Central DeWitt
Freshman (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DP W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
C DW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Central DeWitt High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL Freshman
3
Davenport West
Freshman (0-2)
10
Central DeWitt
Freshman (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DP W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
C DW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Central DeWitt High School
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

4A Region 5 North Scott

1
Pleasant Valley
2
Bettendorf
3
North Scott
4
Dubuque Senior
5
Davenport West
6
Burlington
7
Davenport North
8
Davenport Central
9
Clinton
10
Muscatine
5/18 · 9:00 AM CT Glynns Creek Golf Course
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL Varsity

single varsity game

2
Davenport West
Varsity (1-2)
16
Rock Island High School
Varsity (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DP W 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
RI 4 0 8 4 0 0 0 16
Augustana College
Thursday, May 19
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

4A State

Davenport West
Cedar Rapids Washington
Ankeny
Dowling Catholic
Southeast Polk
Iowa City West
Indianola
Pleasant Valley
Iowa City Liberty
Des Moines Lincoln
Plus 10 more
5/19 · 9:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

4A State

Sioux City West
Bettendorf
Norwalk
Des Moines Hoover
Southeast Polk
Waterloo East
Clinton
Muscatine
Sioux City East
Indianola
Plus 38 more
5/19 · 10:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Battle at Emeis

Clinton
Varsity (5-48)
Davenport West
Varsity (37-28-1)
3:15 PM CT
5/19
Emeis Golf Course
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL Varsity

JV/V

4
Bettendorf
Varsity (2-0)
1
Davenport West
Varsity (1-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BTDF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
DP W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Bettendorf High School
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

3A-6 First Round

0
Davenport West
Varsity (1-12)
6
Bettendorf
Varsity (14-5)
final
1 2 T
DP W 0 0 0
BTDF 0 0 6
Bettendorf High School
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
0
Davenport West
Varsity (1-12)
6
Bettendorf
Varsity (14-5)
final
1 2 T
DP W 0 0 0
BTDF 3 3 6
Bettendorf High School
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL Varsity

V/JV Varsity @ 5:00

9
Davenport West
Varsity (1-4)
10
Iowa City West
Varsity (3-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 T
DP W 2 0 0 1 0 3 1 2 9
IACW 1 1 0 2 0 1 3 2 10
Iowa City West High School
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL Sophomore
0
Iowa City West
Sophomore (3-2)
10
Davenport West
Sophomore (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
IACW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
DP W 4 0 6 0 0 0 0 10
Dav. West BB/SB Complex
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL Sophomore
6
Iowa City West
Sophomore (3-2-1)
6
Davenport West
Sophomore (1-0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 T
IACW 1 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 6
DP W 0 1 2 2 0 0 1 0 6
Dav. West BB/SB Complex
Saturday, May 21
BASEBALL Varsity

At Cost Cutters Waterloo Riverfront Stadium

Davenport West
Varsity (1-4)
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (0-2)
12:00 PM
5/21
Saturday, May 21
BASEBALL Varsity
Davenport West
Varsity (1-4)
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (0-2)
2:00 PM
5/21
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL Varsity
Iowa City High
Varsity (0-0)
Davenport West
Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/23
Dav. West BB/SB Complex
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity

JV/V game

Iowa City High
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Davenport West
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/23
Dav. West BB/SB Complex
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL Varsity

JV/V

Iowa City High
Varsity (4-1)
Davenport West
Varsity (1-4)
5:00 PM CT
5/23
Dav. West BB/SB Complex
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL Sophomore
Davenport West
Sophomore (1-0-1)
Iowa City High
Sophomore (4-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/23
Iowa City High
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV/V game

Davenport West
Varsity (0-0)
Iowa City High
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/23
Dav. West BB/SB Complex
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL Sophomore
Davenport West
Sophomore (1-0-1)
Iowa City High
Sophomore (4-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/23
Iowa City High
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
Davenport West
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Bettendorf
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/25
Bettendorf High School
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
Davenport West
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Bettendorf
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:30 PM CT
5/25
Bettendorf High School
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL Freshman

H

North Scott
Freshman (0-0)
Davenport West
Freshman (0-2)
5:00 PM CT
5/27
Dav. West BB/SB Complex
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL Freshman

H

North Scott
Freshman (0-0)
Davenport West
Freshman (0-2)
7:00 PM CT
5/27
Dav. West BB/SB Complex
Saturday, May 28
BASEBALL Varsity

single varsity game

Newton
Varsity (2-0)
Davenport West
Varsity (1-4)
1:15 PM CT
5/28
Dav. West BB/SB Complex
Go Falcons!
News
No recent news