Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
626 W 53rd St
City
Davenport
State
IA
County
Scott
Zip
52806-
Mailing Name
North High School
Mailing Address
626 W 53rd St
Mailing City
Davenport
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
52806
Area Code
563
Phone
723-5500
Website
http://www.davenportschools.org/north

Other Information
School Colors
Royal Blue & Gold
Mascot
Wildcats
Conference
Mississippi Athletic

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
TJ Schneckloth
Superintendent Phone
563-336-5083x
Superintendent Email
shnecklotht@davenportschools.org
Superintendent Address
1702 Main Street
Superintendent City
Davenport
Superintendent Zip
52803
Superintendent District Name
Davenport Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Jeremy Mosier
Athletic Director Phone
563-723-5500x151
Athletic Director Email
mosierj@davenportschools.org

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt
Asst/Assoc Supt Name
Robert Scott

Executive Coordinator
Executive Coordinator Name
Garet Egel
Executive Coordinator Phone
563-336-7440x
Executive Coordinator Email
egelga@davenportschools.org

Principal
Principal Name
Jay Chelf
Principal School Phone
563-723-5500x103
Principal Email
chelfj@davenportschools.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Ed Veasey

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Catherine Borcher
Athletic Secretary Phone
563-723-5500x106

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Dave Shovlain

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Julie Heller

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Paul Rucker

Girls Bowling
Girls Bowling Coach Name
Jan Edwards

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Mike VanHulle

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Jeff Dietz

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Tyler Holle

Girls Swimming
Girls Swimming Coach Name
Maddie Seutter

Girls Tennis
Girls Tennis Coach Name
Betty Christian

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Tammy Vesey

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Doug Beasley

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Melissa Kurth

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Cory Wachal

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Marquez Davis

Boys Bowling
Boys Bowling Coach Name
Jeff Strouth

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Lizzie Lundine

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Jeff Dietz

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
David Gamble

Boys Swimming
Boys Swimming Coach Name
Maddie Seutter

Boys Tennis
Boys Tennis Coach Name
Chris Hall

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Dan Ziesmer

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Jacob Conner

Football
Football Coach Name
Adam Hite

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Brittany Hamilton

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Brittany Hamilton

Wrestling Cheer

Activities

Speech

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Karolyn Ingle

Band
Band Director Name
Kaci Stirling

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Ryan Riewerts

Orchestra
Orchestra Director Name
Michele Otteson