Friday, Aug 16
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Pleasant Valley
2
Assumption
3
Muscatine
4
Western Dubuque
5
Bettendorf
6
Iowa City Liberty
7
Clinton
8
North Scott
9
Iowa City High
10
Davenport North
11
Burlington
12
Davenport West
13
Davenport Central
8/16 · 0:00 AM Geneva Golf & Country Club
Monday, Aug 19
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Assumption
2
Clinton
3
Davenport North
4
Davenport West
5
Davenport Central
8/19 · 9:00 AM Duck Creek Golf Course
Wednesday, Aug 21
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Pleasant Valley
2
Johnston
3
Muscatine
4
Assumption
5
Bettendorf
6
North Scott
7
Clinton
8
Davenport West
9
Davenport North
10
Davenport Central
8/21 · 9:00 AM Glynns Creek Golf Course
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL
1
Davenport North
0-1
3
Bettendorf
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP N 25 17 20 16 - 1
BTDF 23 25 25 25 - 3
North High School
Thursday, Aug 29
BOYS FALL GOLF
162
Moline HS
180
Davenport North
final
3:15 PM
8/29
Duck Creek Golf Course
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
24
Davenport North
1-0
20
Dubuque Hempstead
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP N 12 0 0 12 24
DB H 7 0 7 6 20
Dalzell Field
Saturday, Aug 31
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Bettendorf
2
Davenport Central
3
Clinton
4
Burlington
5
Davenport West
6
Davenport North
8/31 · 9:00 AM Central High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Pool A

0
Davenport North
0-2
2
Ankeny
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP N 10 8 - - - 0
ANK 21 21 - - - 2
Ankeny Centennial High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
0
Davenport North
0-3
2
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP N 6 14 - - - 0
CR J 21 21 - - - 2
Ankeny Centennial High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Pool A

0
Davenport North
0-4
2
Valley
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP N 5 18 - - - 0
VLY 21 21 - - - 2
Ankeny Centennial High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Ankeny Cent Tournament

0
Davenport North
0-5
2
Waukee
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP N 25 25 - - - 0
WKE 17 14 - - - 2
Ankeny Centennial High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
GIRLS SWIMMING
15
Davenport North
153
Bettendorf
final
6:00 PM
9/3
Bettendorf High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL

MAC

1
Davenport North
0-6
3
Davenport Central
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP N 25 21 24 21 - 1
DP C 23 25 26 25 - 3
North High School
Wednesday, Sep 04
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Pleasant Valley
2
Burlington
3
Assumption
4
North Scott
5
Dubuque Senior
6
Clinton
7
Davenport Central
8
Davenport North
9
Davenport West
9/4 · 9:00 AM Emeis Golf Course
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
15
Davenport North
1-1
28
Dubuque Senior
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP N 8 0 7 0 15
DB 7 14 0 7 28
Dubuque Senior High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Cedar Rapids Washington Tournament

1
Davenport North
0-7
2
Oskaloosa
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP N 18 21 7 - - 1
OSK 21 18 15 - - 2
Washington High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

CR Washington Invite Pool

2
Johnston
2-2
0
Davenport North
0-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
JSTN 21 21 - - - 2
DP N 15 8 - - - 0
Washington High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
1
Davenport North
0-9
2
Cedar Rapids Washington
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP N 17 21 8 - - 1
CR W 21 14 15 - - 2
Washington High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

CR Wash Tourn

1
Davenport North
1-10
2
Linn-Mar
6-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP N 21 8 10 - - 1
LN-M 19 21 15 - - 2
Washington High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
1
Solon
3-6
2
Davenport North
1-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SLN 24 21 10 - - 1
DP N 26 10 15 - - 2
Washington High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
GIRLS SWIMMING
130
Burlington
54
Davenport North
final
6:00 PM
9/10
North High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
0
Davenport West
0-3
3
Davenport North
2-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP W 23 10 12 - - 0
DP N 25 25 25 - - 3
North High School
Thursday, Sep 12
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Pleasant Valley
2
Ottumwa
3
Assumption
4
Muscatine
5
North Scott
6
Clinton
7
Burlington
8
Davenport North
9
Davenport West
9/12 · 12:00 PM Valley Oaks Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL
3
Orion High School
1-0
0
Davenport North
2-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
25 25 25 - - 3
DP N 13 18 19 - - 0
North High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
0
Davenport Central
1-2
37
Davenport North
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP C 0 0 0 0 0
DP N 9 7 7 14 37
Brady Street Stadium
Saturday, Sep 14
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Muscatine
2
Davenport Central
3
Tipton
4
Dubuque Hempstead
5
Clinton
6
Davenport West
7
Davenport North
9/14 · 9:00 AM Clinton High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Camanche Tournament

0
Davenport North
3-12
2
Mediapolis
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP N 15 19 - - - 0
MDP 21 21 - - - 2
Camanche High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Camanche Tournament

2
Davenport North
3-12
0
Northeast
0-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP N 21 21 - - - 2
NE 15 13 - - - 0
Camanche High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
Davenport North
3-13
2
Camanche
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP N 16 16 - - - 0
CMCH 21 21 - - - 2
Camanche High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Camanche Tourney

2
Davenport North
4-13
0
Easton Valley
3-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP N 21 21 - - - 2
ESTV 19 17 - - - 0
Camanche High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Camanche Volleyball Invitational

0
Bellevue
10-7
2
Davenport North
5-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BELV 16 18 - - - 0
DP N 21 21 - - - 2
Camanche High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
GIRLS SWIMMING
98
Davenport West
135
Davenport North
final
6:00 PM
9/17
North High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL

MAC

0
Davenport North
5-14
3
Pleasant Valley
11-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP N 15 12 11 - - 0
PL V 25 25 25 - - 3
Pleasant Valley High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
0
Davenport West
2-2
42
Davenport North
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP W 0 0 0 0 0
DP N 28 14 0 0 42
Brady Street Stadium
Monday, Sep 23
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Ottumwa
2
Bettendorf
3
Burlington
4
North Scott
5
Assumption
6
Davenport Central
7
Davenport West
8
Clinton
9
Davenport North
10
Muscatine
9/23 · 10:00 AM Flint Hills GC
Tuesday, Sep 24
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Davenport North
0
Pleasant Valley
final
6:00 PM
9/24
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Game

3
Davenport North
6-14
1
Muscatine
4-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP N 25 25 24 25 - 3
MSCT 19 19 26 19 - 1
Muscatine High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
7
Davenport North
4-2
30
Linn-Mar
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP N 0 7 0 0 7
LN-M 7 16 0 7 30
Linn-Mar Stadium
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Hempstead Tournament

2
Davenport North
7-15
0
Dubuque Senior
8-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP N 24 21 - - - 2
DB 22 14 - - - 0
Stephen Hempstead High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Dubuque invite

2
Bettendorf
10-8
0
Davenport North
7-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTDF 21 21 - - - 2
DP N 8 17 - - - 0
Stephen Hempstead High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Dubuque Community Schools Volleyball Tournament

0
Davenport North
7-17
2
Independence
15-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP N 14 16 - - - 0
IND 21 21 - - - 2
Stephen Hempstead High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
2
Davenport North
8-17
1
ADM
6-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP N 21 24 18 - - 2
ADM 16 22 16 - - 1
Dubuque Senior High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Dubuque Invitational - Consolation Semi-Finals

0
Davenport North
8-17
2
Dubuque Hempstead
12-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP N 13 13 - - - 0
DB H 21 21 - - - 2
Stephen Hempstead High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Davenport North
0
Muscatine
final
6:00 PM
10/1
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL

MAC

2
Davenport North
8-18
3
Clinton
7-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP N 16 15 25 25 16 2
CLTN 25 25 23 17 18 3
Clinton High School
Thursday, Oct 03
GIRLS SWIMMING
153
Tipton
94
Davenport North
final
6:00 PM
10/3
North High School
Thursday, Oct 03
FOOTBALL
19
Iowa City High
2-4
43
Davenport North
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 0 12 7 0 19
DP N 7 15 0 21 43
Brady Street Stadium
Friday, Oct 04
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Pleasant Valley
2
Bettendorf
3
Muscatine
4
Assumption
5
North Scott
6
Clinton
7
Davenport North
8
Davenport Central
9
Davenport West
10/4 · 9:00 AM Kewanee Dunes
Monday, Oct 07
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Pleasant Valley
2
Bettendorf
3
Xavier
4
Wahlert Catholic
5
North Scott
6
Assumption
7
Iowa City Liberty
8
Burlington
9
Davenport North
10
Iowa City High
11
Clinton
12
Davenport Central
13
Davenport West
14
Iowa City West
10/7 · 10:30 AM Glynns Creek Golf Course
Monday, Oct 07
GIRLS SWIMMING
23
Davenport North
11100
Clinton
final
6:00 PM
10/7
Clinton High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
1
Davenport North
8-19
3
Assumption
26-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP N 25 10 12 19 - 1
ASMP 20 25 25 25 - 3
North High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
14
Davenport North
4-3
21
Iowa City West
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP N 0 0 0 14 14
IACW 7 0 7 7 21
Iowa City West High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Weekend Tournament

2
Davenport North
9-20
1
Muscatine
6-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP N 21 16 15 - - 2
MSCT 15 21 11 - - 1
Bettendorf High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Bettendorf Tournament

0
Davenport North
9-20
2
Ankeny
31-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP N - - - - - 0
ANK - - - - - 2
Bettendorf High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Bett invite

2
Rock Island
2-1
1
Davenport North
9-21
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
RI Maroons 25 17 15 - - 2
DP N 23 21 13 - - 1
Bettendorf High School
Monday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

0
Davenport North
9-22
3
North Scott
26-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP N 16 17 17 - - 0
N SC 25 25 25 - - 3
North Scott High School
Monday, Oct 14
GIRLS SWIMMING
130
Davenport Central
28
Davenport North
final
6:00 PM
10/14
North High School
Thursday, Oct 17
FOOTBALL
14
Pleasant Valley
3-5
31
Davenport North
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
PL V 7 7 0 0 14
DP N 6 0 14 11 31
Brady Street Stadium
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
23
Davenport North
6-3
12
Muscatine
1-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP N 7 7 9 0 23
MSCT 0 12 0 0 12
Muscatine High School
Saturday, Oct 26
GIRLS SWIMMING
Muscatine
Burlington
Bettendorf
Pleasant Valley
Clinton
Davenport West
Davenport Central
Davenport North
10/26 · 10:00 AM Muscatine High School
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 8 Semifinal

1
Davenport North
9-23
3
Bettendorf
22-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP N 14 17 25 10 - 1
BTDF 25 25 23 25 - 3
Bettendorf High School
Saturday, Nov 02
GIRLS SWIMMING
Clinton
Bettendorf
Davenport Central
Davenport North
Davenport West
Dubuque Hempstead
Dubuque Senior
Wahlert Catholic
Muscatine
Pleasant Valley
11/2 · 0:00 AM Clinton High School
Monday, Nov 25
BOYS BOWLING
2726
Bettendorf
2680
Davenport North
final
5:00 PM
11/25
High 5 Lanes & Games
Monday, Nov 25
GIRLS BOWLING
1995
Davenport North
2181
Bettendorf
final
5:00 PM
11/25
High 5 Lanes & Games
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
61
Davenport North
1-0
60
Cedar Rapids Washington
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP N 9 27 40 61 61
CR W 16 27 40 60 60
Washington High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Davenport North
0-1
72
Prairie
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP N 14 10 18 12 54
PR 20 21 13 18 72
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
63
North Scott
3-0
43
Davenport North
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 16 20 11 16 63
DP N 13 8 12 10 43
North High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BOWLING
2977
Davenport West
3001
Davenport North
final
6:30 PM
12/6
Bowlmor Lanes
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BOWLING
2594
Davenport West
2221
Davenport North
final
6:30 PM
12/6
Bowlmor Lanes
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
56
Davenport North
0-2
68
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP N 12 17 9 18 56
CR K 13 23 14 18 68
Kennedy High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
56
Davenport North
2-1
41
Bettendorf
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP N 17 25 38 56 56
BTDF 9 20 24 41 41
Bettendorf High School
Saturday, Dec 07
WRESTLING
Keokuk
Davenport Central
Davenport North
Durant
Ottumwa
Pella
12/7 · 9:00 AM Burlington High School
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Bettendorf
2
Davenport Central
3
Muscatine
4
Burlington
5
Davenport West
6
Davenport North
12/7 · 10:00 AM West High School
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
1-1
64
Davenport North
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR J 15 16 10 12 53
DP N 10 22 13 19 64
North High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
75
Davenport Central
1-2
42
Davenport North
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP C 19 19 18 19 75
DP N 10 5 15 12 42
North High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
77
Davenport North
3-1
55
Davenport Central
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP N 26 16 10 25 77
DP C 13 16 10 16 55
Central High School
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS SWIMMING
72
Muscatine
53
Davenport North
final
6:00 PM
12/12
North High School
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Riverdale High School
0-1
67
Davenport North
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
RVD 12 12 12 15 51
DP N 16 16 16 19 67
North High School
Saturday, Dec 14
GIRLS BOWLING
Prairie
Xavier
Central DeWitt
Davenport North
Durant
Independence
Iowa City High
Iowa City West
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Louisa-Muscatine
Marion
North Scott
Vinton-Shellsburg
Cedar Rapids Washington
Waterloo West
West Delaware
12/14 · 13:00 PM Lancer Lanes
Saturday, Dec 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
40
Davenport North
3-2
49
Cedar Falls
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP N 11 11 15 3 40
C F 16 14 5 14 49
Cedar Falls High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
39
Davenport North
3-3
32
Pleasant Valley
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP N 11 19 25 39 39
PL V 6 13 25 32 32
Pleasant Valley High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
25
Pleasant Valley
1-6
40
Davenport North
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
PL V 2 7 9 7 25
DP N 10 9 4 17 40
North High School
Thursday, Dec 19
BOYS SWIMMING
55
Davenport North
91
Davenport West
final
6:00 PM
12/19
West High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BOWLING
2669
Pleasant Valley
2824
Davenport North
final
6:30 PM
12/20
Bowlmor Lanes
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BOWLING
2140
Pleasant Valley
2127
Davenport North
final
6:30 PM
12/20
Bowlmor Lanes
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
40
Muscatine
1-4
69
Davenport North
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
MSCT 9 10 13 8 40
DP N 15 12 21 21 69
North High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Davenport North
5-2
34
Muscatine
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP N 0 0 0 0 35
MSCT 0 0 0 0 34
Muscatine High School
Saturday, Dec 21
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Davenport Central
2
Dubuque Hempstead
3
Muscatine
4
Dubuque Senior
5
Burlington
6
Linn-Mar
7
Davenport West
8
Clinton
9
Davenport North
12/21 · 10:00 AM Clinton High School
Saturday, Dec 21
BOYS BOWLING
Prairie
Xavier
Central DeWitt
Davenport North
Durant
Independence
Iowa City High
Iowa City West
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Linn-Mar
Louisa-Muscatine
Monticello
North Scott
Vinton-Shellsburg
Cedar Rapids Washington
Waterloo West
West Delaware
12/21 · 13:00 PM Lancer Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
32
Clinton
0-9
72
Davenport North
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLTN 5 12 3 12 32
DP N 23 19 8 22 72
North High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
33
Clinton
1-6
70
Davenport North
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLTN 3 14 0 16 33
DP N 25 18 0 27 70
North High School
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS SWIMMING
106
Clinton
52
Davenport North
final
6:00 PM
1/9
North High School
Friday, Jan 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
Assumption
7-2
67
Davenport North
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
ASMP 17 8 10 15 50
DP N 15 19 17 16 67
North High School
Friday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
58
Davenport North
7-2
41
Assumption
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP N 9 14 18 15 58
ASMP 16 7 3 15 41
Assumption High School
Saturday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL

IHMVCU Illinois-Iowa Shootout

48
Moline
2-0
42
Davenport North
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 48
DP N 20 9 10 3 42
Brady Street Stadium
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BOWLING
1
Davenport North
1/14 · 17:00 PM Rose Bowl
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BOWLING
2015
Davenport North
2585
Muscatine
final
5:00 PM
1/14
Rose Bowl
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
76
Davenport North
7-3
60
Davenport West
2-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP N 18 23 14 21 76
DP W 11 18 18 13 60
West High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
Davenport West
1-9
71
Davenport North
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP W 0 23 -4 17 36
DP N 0 35 6 30 71
North High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS SWIMMING
28
Davenport North
132
Davenport Central
final
6:00 PM
1/16
Central High School
Friday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed: Postponed

North Scott
10-1
Davenport North
7-3
7:30 PM
1/17
North High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Davenport North
8-3
45
Bettendorf
4-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP N 11 14 15 17 57
BTDF 13 11 12 9 45
Bettendorf High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
Bettendorf
9-5
59
Davenport North
9-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTDF 0 17 16 10 43
DP N 0 35 10 14 59
North High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BOWLING
2816
North Scott
2959
Davenport North
final
6:30 PM
1/24
Bowlmor Lanes
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BOWLING
2559
North Scott
2417
Davenport North
final
6:30 PM
1/24
Bowlmor Lanes
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
49
Davenport North
8-4
57
Davenport Central
9-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP N 18 7 5 19 49
DP C 18 14 6 19 57
Central High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Davenport Central
5-8
62
Davenport North
10-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP C 7 18 8 15 48
DP N 14 18 16 14 62
North High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Pleasant Valley
0
Davenport North
0
Burlington
1/28 · 18:00 PM Pleasant Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
73
Davenport North
9-4
53
Burlington
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP N 18 18 18 19 73
BURL 13 13 13 14 53
Burlington High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
Burlington
2-9
66
Davenport North
11-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
BURL 12 16 0 13 41
DP N 17 24 0 25 66
North High School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
33
Pleasant Valley
6-8
50
Davenport North
10-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
PL V 10 4 7 12 33
DP N 14 13 6 17 50
North High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
Davenport North
12-3
48
Pleasant Valley
7-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP N 21 11 6 19 57
PL V 9 14 13 12 48
Pleasant Valley High School
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS SWIMMING
Muscatine
Bettendorf
Burlington
Clinton
Davenport Central
Davenport North
Davenport West
Pleasant Valley
2/1 · 10:00 AM
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS BOWLING
1
Camanche
2
Davenport Central
3
Muscatine
4
Bettendorf
5
Davenport West
6
Clinton
7
Davenport North
8
Louisa-Muscatine
9
North Scott
10
Pleasant Valley
11
Central DeWitt
2/1 · 12:00 PM Big River Bowling
Saturday, Feb 01
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Louisa-Muscatine
2
Davenport Central
3
Camanche
4
Clinton
5
Central DeWitt
6
Davenport West
7
Bettendorf
8
Muscatine
9
Pleasant Valley
10
North Scott
11
Davenport North
2/1 · 12:00 PM Big River Bowling
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Davenport North
11-4
47
Muscatine
3-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP N 11 13 15 15 54
MSCT 6 13 18 10 47
Muscatine High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
Muscatine
10-9
57
Davenport North
13-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
MSCT 10 9 6 16 55
DP N 5 12 15 9 57
North High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
Davenport North
14-3
30
Clinton
2-17
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP N 9 11 15 15 51
CLTN 4 9 4 13 30
Clinton High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BOWLING
3052
Davenport North
2800
Davenport Central
final
6:30 PM
2/7
Bowlmor Lanes
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BOWLING
2281
Davenport North
2670
Davenport Central
final
6:30 PM
2/7
Bowlmor Lanes
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
68
Davenport North
12-4
49
Clinton
1-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP N 15 15 36 2 68
CLTN 12 9 24 4 49
Clinton High School
Saturday, Feb 08
BOYS BOWLING
1
Louisa-Muscatine
2
Durant
3
Ottumwa
4
Clinton
5
Davenport West
6
Davenport North
7
Muscatine
8
Davenport Central
9
Pleasant Valley
10
North Scott
11
Burlington
12
West Burlington
13
Bettendorf
2/8 · 14:00 PM Rose Bowl
Saturday, Feb 08
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Ottumwa
2
Louisa-Muscatine
3
Muscatine
4
North Scott
5
Bettendorf
6
Clinton
7
Davenport Central
8
Davenport West
9
Davenport North
10
Pleasant Valley
11
Durant
12
West Burlington
13
Burlington
2/8 · 14:00 PM Rose Bowl
Saturday, Feb 08
GIRLS BASKETBALL