Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
1120 N Main St
City
Davenport
State
IA
County
Scott
Zip
52803-
Mailing Name
Central High School
Mailing Address
1120 N Main St
Mailing City
Davenport
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
52803
Area Code
563
Phone
323-9900
Website
http://www.davenport.k12.ia.us

Other Information
School Colors
Royal Blue & Red
Mascot
Blue Devils
Conference
Mississippi Athletic

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
TJ Schneckloth
Superintendent Phone
563-336-5000x
Superintendent Email
schnecklotht@davenportschools.org
Superintendent Address
1702 Main Street
Superintendent City
Davenport
Superintendent Zip
52803
Superintendent District Name
Davenport Community Schools

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Kevin Petersen
Athletic Director Phone
563-323-1757x
Athletic Director Email
petersenke@davenportschools.org

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator
Executive Coordinator Name
Garet Egel
Executive Coordinator Phone
563-336-7440x
Executive Coordinator Email
egelga@davenportschools.org

Principal
Principal Name
Jon Flynn
Principal School Phone
563-323-9900x
Principal Email
flynnj@davenportschools.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Guy Heller

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
McKenzie Battin
Athletic Secretary Phone
563-323-1757x733

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Amara Burrage

Girls Bowling
Girls Bowling Coach Name
Wendy Allen
Girls Bowling Coach 2 Name
Wendy Allen

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Michael Trujillo

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Anthony Wittemeyer

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Nick Newman

Girls Swimming
Girls Swimming Coach Name
Brian Heller

Girls Tennis
Girls Tennis Coach Name
Jaime Ragins

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Michael Trujillo

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Sara Delaere

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Laura Guttmann

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Colin Gisel

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Ryan Hill

Boys Bowling
Boys Bowling Coach Name
Craig Nord

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Taylor Pearson

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Reid Keller

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
Franco Munoz

Boys Swimming
Boys Swimming Coach Name
Brian Heller

Boys Tennis
Boys Tennis Coach Name
Travis Carpenter

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Casey Schwartzlose

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Michael Baker

Football
Football Coach Name
Benjamin Sacco

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Christie Toft

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Christie Toft

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Christie Toft

Activities

Speech

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Meredith Dennis

Band
Band Director Name
Alex Wilga

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Michael Reese, Emily Schranck

Orchestra
Orchestra Director Name
Kendra Elledge