Friday, Aug 16
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Pleasant Valley
2
Assumption
3
Muscatine
4
Western Dubuque
5
Bettendorf
6
Iowa City Liberty
7
Clinton
8
North Scott
9
Iowa City High
10
Davenport North
11
Burlington
12
Davenport West
13
Davenport Central
8/16 · 0:00 AM Geneva Golf & Country Club
Monday, Aug 19
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Assumption
2
Clinton
3
Davenport North
4
Davenport West
5
Davenport Central
8/19 · 9:00 AM Duck Creek Golf Course
Wednesday, Aug 21
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Pleasant Valley
2
Johnston
3
Muscatine
4
Assumption
5
Bettendorf
6
North Scott
7
Clinton
8
Davenport West
9
Davenport North
10
Davenport Central
8/21 · 9:00 AM Glynns Creek Golf Course
Monday, Aug 26
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Pleasant Valley
2
Western Dubuque
3
Wahlert Catholic
4
Bettendorf
5
Dubuque Senior
6
Dubuque Hempstead
7
Muscatine
8
Clinton
9
Davenport Central
8/26 · 10:00 AM Thunder Hills Country Club
Tuesday, Aug 27
BOYS FALL GOLF
0
Davenport Central
8/27 · 13:00 PM Duck Creek Golf Course
Tuesday, Aug 27
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Clinton
2
North Scott
3
Davenport Central
8/27 · 15:30 PM Duck Creek Golf Course
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL

MAC/Mentor Night

0
Davenport Central
0-1
3
Pleasant Valley
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP C 15 11 17 - - 0
PL V 25 25 25 - - 3
Pleasant Valley High School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
28
Davenport Central
1-0
25
Muscatine
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP C 14 6 0 8 28
MSCT 7 0 18 0 25
Muscatine High School
Saturday, Aug 31
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Bettendorf
2
Davenport Central
3
Clinton
4
Burlington
5
Davenport West
6
Davenport North
8/31 · 9:00 AM Central High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
GIRLS SWIMMING
34
Davenport West
131
Davenport Central
final
6:00 PM
9/3
Central High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL

MAC

1
Davenport North
0-6
3
Davenport Central
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP N 25 21 24 21 - 1
DP C 23 25 26 25 - 3
North High School
Wednesday, Sep 04
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Pleasant Valley
2
Burlington
3
Assumption
4
North Scott
5
Dubuque Senior
6
Clinton
7
Davenport Central
8
Davenport North
9
Davenport West
9/4 · 9:00 AM Emeis Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 05
GIRLS SWIMMING
36
Burlington
65
Davenport Central
final
5:00 PM
9/5
Central High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
35
North Scott
2-0
14
Davenport Central
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 7 28 0 0 35
DP C 0 0 0 14 14
Davenport Brady St. Stadium
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
0
Davenport Central
2-4
2
Marion
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP C 14 15 - - - 0
MRN 21 21 - - - 2
Washington High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

CR Washington Tournament; Championship Bracket Quarter Finals

1
Davenport Central
2-3
2
Dubuque Senior
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP C 21 19 10 - - 1
DB 13 21 15 - - 2
Washington High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

CR Wash Tourn

2
Davenport Central
2-3
1
Linn-Mar
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP C 11 21 15 - - 2
LN-M 21 16 9 - - 1
Washington High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
0
Davenport Central
2-4
2
Xavier
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP C 8 16 - - - 0
XVR 21 21 - - - 2
Washington High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
GIRLS SWIMMING
135
Pleasant Valley
43
Davenport Central
final
6:00 PM
9/10
Central High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL

MAC

0
Davenport Central
2-5
3
Assumption
7-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP C 13 11 16 - - 0
ASMP 25 25 25 - - 3
Assumption High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
0
Davenport Central
1-2
37
Davenport North
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP C 0 0 0 0 0
DP N 9 7 7 14 37
Brady Street Stadium
Saturday, Sep 14
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Muscatine
2
Davenport Central
3
Tipton
4
Dubuque Hempstead
5
Clinton
6
Davenport West
7
Davenport North
9/14 · 9:00 AM Clinton High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
GIRLS SWIMMING
45
Davenport Central
132
Bettendorf
final
6:00 PM
9/17
Bettendorf High School
Wednesday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL

non conference

3
Moline High School
1-0
1
Davenport Central
2-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MHS 25 25 22 25 - 3
DP C 8 23 25 12 - 1
Central High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
46
Pleasant Valley
1-3
7
Davenport Central
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
PL V 22 21 3 0 46
DP C 0 0 0 7 7
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Clinton Tournment

0
Davenport Central
2-7
2
Wilton
19-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP C 9 11 - - - 0
WLT 21 21 - - - 2
Clinton High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Weekend tournament

2
Davenport Central
3-7
1
Muscatine
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP C 21 21 15 - - 2
MSCT 23 19 13 - - 1
Clinton High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Clinton Invitational

2
Davenport Central
4-7
0
Prince of Peace
6-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP C 21 21 - - - 2
POP 16 10 - - - 0
Clinton High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Clinton Tournament

1
Davenport Central
4-8
2
Dubuque Senior
8-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP C 17 25 9 - - 1
DB 25 17 15 - - 2
Clinton High School
Monday, Sep 23
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Ottumwa
2
Bettendorf
3
Burlington
4
North Scott
5
Assumption
6
Davenport Central
7
Davenport West
8
Clinton
9
Davenport North
10
Muscatine
9/23 · 10:00 AM Flint Hills GC
Monday, Sep 23
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Davenport Central
0
Tipton
final
5:00 PM
9/23
Tipton Aquatic Center
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL

MAC

3
Davenport Central
5-8
0
Davenport West
0-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP C 25 25 25 - - 3
DP W 14 10 15 - - 0
Central High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Dubuque Invite

1
Davenport Central
5-9
2
North Scott
17-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP C 21 21 15 - - 1
N SC 18 12 6 - - 2
Stephen Hempstead High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
1
Davenport Central
5-10
2
Iowa City High
8-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP C 14 21 6 - - 1
IACH 21 19 15 - - 2
Stephen Hempstead High School
Saturday, Sep 28
FOOTBALL
21
Davenport Central
2-3
14
Burlington
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP C 0 0 0 0 21
BURL 0 0 0 0 14
Burlington High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Dubuque Invitational

0
Davenport Central
5-11
2
Dubuque Hempstead
11-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP C 8 15 - - - 0
DB H 21 21 - - - 2
Stephen Hempstead High School
Sunday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL

Dubuque Hempstead

1
Davenport Central
5-12
2
East Dubuque
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP C 24 12 - - - 1
ED 26 21 - - - 2
Tuesday, Oct 01
GIRLS SWIMMING
Davenport Central
10/1 · 18:00 PM Central High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL

MAC

0
Davenport Central
5-13
3
North Scott
19-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP C 21 16 23 - - 0
N SC 25 25 25 - - 3
North Scott High School
Wednesday, Oct 02
BOYS FALL GOLF
Davenport West
Assumption
Davenport Central
10/2 · 15:15 PM Emeis Golf Course
Friday, Oct 04
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Pleasant Valley
2
Bettendorf
3
Muscatine
4
Assumption
5
North Scott
6
Clinton
7
Davenport North
8
Davenport Central
9
Davenport West
10/4 · 9:00 AM Kewanee Dunes
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
30
Davenport West
2-4
38
Davenport Central
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP W 0 0 0 0 30
DP C 0 0 0 0 38
Monday, Oct 07
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Pleasant Valley
2
Bettendorf
3
Xavier
4
Wahlert Catholic
5
North Scott
6
Assumption
7
Iowa City Liberty
8
Burlington
9
Davenport North
10
Iowa City High
11
Clinton
12
Davenport Central
13
Davenport West
14
Iowa City West
10/7 · 10:30 AM Glynns Creek Golf Course
Monday, Oct 07
GIRLS SWIMMING
Davenport Central
10/7 · 18:00 PM Central High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL

MAC / Senior Night

0
Davenport Central
5-14
3
Clinton
10-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP C 14 21 23 - - 0
CLTN 25 25 25 - - 3
Clinton High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL

Warrior Senior Night

20
Davenport Central
3-5
43
Cedar Rapids Washington
2-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP C 13 7 0 0 20
CR W 7 0 14 22 43
Kingston Stadium
Saturday, Oct 12
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Muscatine
0
Cedar Falls
0
Davenport Central
0
Bettendorf
0
Davenport West
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
10/12 · 9:00 AM Muscatine High School
Saturday, Oct 12
GIRLS SWIMMING
Davenport Central
10/12 · 10:00 AM
Monday, Oct 14
GIRLS SWIMMING
Davenport Central
10/14 · 18:00 PM North High School
Monday, Oct 14
GIRLS SWIMMING
130
Davenport Central
28
Davenport North
final
6:00 PM
10/14
North High School
Monday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL

MAC

0
Davenport Central
5-14
3
Bettendorf
17-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP C - - - - - 0
BTDF - - - - - 3
Central High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
43
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
7-1
14
Davenport Central
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 22 14 7 0 43
DP C 7 0 0 7 14
Davenport Brady St. Stadium
Monday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Game

2
Muscatine
6-17
3
Davenport Central
6-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MSCT 20 25 16 28 9 2
DP C 25 23 25 26 15 3
Central High School
Wednesday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 8 First Round

1
Davenport West
0-20
3
Davenport Central
7-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP W 9 11 25 24 - 1
DP C 25 25 14 26 - 3
Central High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
20
Davenport Central
3-6
55
Bettendorf
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP C 7 0 7 6 20
BTDF 21 14 14 6 55
Bettendorf High School
Saturday, Oct 26
GIRLS SWIMMING
Muscatine
Burlington
Bettendorf
Pleasant Valley
Clinton
Davenport West
Davenport Central
Davenport North
10/26 · 10:00 AM Muscatine High School
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 8 Semifinal

3
Pleasant Valley
28-5
0
Davenport Central
7-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PL V 15 15 10 - - 3
DP C 25 25 25 - - 0
Pleasant Valley High School
Saturday, Nov 02
GIRLS SWIMMING
Clinton
Bettendorf
Davenport Central
Davenport North
Davenport West
Dubuque Hempstead
Dubuque Senior
Wahlert Catholic
Muscatine
Pleasant Valley
11/2 · 0:00 AM Clinton High School
Friday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
53
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
0-1
60
Davenport Central
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR J 11 8 12 22 53
DP C 16 11 21 12 60
Central High School
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
Davenport Central
1-1
60
Dubuque Senior
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP C 16 12 4 17 49
DB 10 18 17 15 60
Dubuque Senior High School
Monday, Dec 02
BOYS BOWLING
2890
Davenport Central
2596
Bettendorf
final
5:00 PM
12/2
High 5 Lanes & Games
Monday, Dec 02
GIRLS BOWLING
2580
Davenport Central
2547
Bettendorf
final
5:00 PM
12/2
High 5 Lanes & Games
Monday, Dec 02
GIRLS BASKETBALL
26
Burlington
0-2
52
Davenport Central
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
BURL 2 10 8 6 26
DP C 13 9 17 13 52
Central High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Dubuque Hempstead
1-0
45
Davenport Central
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB H 11 16 10 21 58
DP C 8 5 16 16 45
Central High School
Thursday, Dec 05
BOYS SWIMMING
54
Davenport Central
113
Pleasant Valley
final
6:00 PM
12/5
Pleasant Valley High School
Thursday, Dec 05
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Davenport Central
0-2
62
Dubuque Senior
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP C 14 10 24 9 57
DB 12 12 19 19 62
Dubuque Senior High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
34
Muscatine
1-2
41
Davenport Central
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
MSCT 15 3 6 10 34
DP C 6 8 8 19 41
Central High School
Saturday, Dec 07
WRESTLING
Keokuk
Davenport Central
Davenport North
Durant
Ottumwa
Pella
12/7 · 9:00 AM Burlington High School
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Bettendorf
2
Davenport Central
3
Muscatine
4
Burlington
5
Davenport West
6
Davenport North
12/7 · 10:00 AM West High School
Monday, Dec 09
BOYS BOWLING
2819
North Scott
3038
Davenport Central
final
5:00 PM
12/9
Big River Bowling
Monday, Dec 09
GIRLS BOWLING
2553
North Scott
2715
Davenport Central
final
5:00 PM
12/9
Big River Bowling
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
75
Davenport Central
1-2
42
Davenport North
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP C 19 19 18 19 75
DP N 10 5 15 12 42
North High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
77
Davenport North
3-1
55
Davenport Central
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP N 26 16 10 25 77
DP C 13 16 10 16 55
Central High School
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS SWIMMING
47
Clinton
122
Davenport Central
final
6:00 PM
12/12
Central High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
35
Clinton
1-3
76
Davenport Central
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLTN 8 10 6 11 35
DP C 26 22 16 12 76
Central High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
61
Davenport Central
4-2
30
Clinton
0-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP C 17 14 14 16 61
CLTN 5 4 10 11 30
Clinton High School
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
66
Geneseo
0-1
80
Davenport Central
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
14 15 24 13 66
DP C 16 23 18 23 80
Monday, Dec 16
BOYS BOWLING
2859
Davenport Central
2784
Davenport West
final
5:00 PM
12/16
High 5 Lanes & Games
Monday, Dec 16
GIRLS BOWLING
2691
Davenport Central
2335
Davenport West
final
5:00 PM
12/16
High 5 Lanes & Games
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
Bettendorf
0-6
51
Davenport Central
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTDF 10 15 7 12 44
DP C 7 15 20 9 51
Central High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
52
Davenport Central
4-3
55
Bettendorf
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP C 15 12 10 15 52
BTDF 12 15 18 10 55
Bettendorf High School
Thursday, Dec 19
BOYS SWIMMING
98
Bettendorf
68
Davenport Central
final
6:00 PM
12/19
Central High School
Thursday, Dec 19
WRESTLING
Davenport Central
Davenport Assumption
7:00 PM
12/19
Assumption High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
34
Davenport Central
4-3
54
North Scott
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP C 6 10 13 5 34
N SC 10 18 10 16 54
North Scott High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
71
North Scott
8-0
49
Davenport Central
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 16 23 18 14 71
DP C 10 5 15 19 49
Central High School
Saturday, Dec 21
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Davenport Central
2
Dubuque Hempstead
3
Muscatine
4
Dubuque Senior
5
Burlington
6
Linn-Mar
7
Davenport West
8
Clinton
9
Davenport North
12/21 · 10:00 AM Clinton High School
Saturday, Jan 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Johnston
4-4
66
Davenport Central
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSTN 13 16 15 14 58
DP C 7 15 25 19 66
Central High School
Monday, Jan 06
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Clinton
0
Davenport Central
0
Davenport West
0
Muscatine
0
Pleasant Valley
1/6 · 17:00 PM Clinton High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
Davenport Central
4-5
60
Pleasant Valley
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP C 4 11 15 8 38
PL V 22 11 10 17 60
Pleasant Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
19
Pleasant Valley
4-4
39
Davenport Central
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
PL V 2 8 2 7 19
DP C 8 6 10 15 39
Central High School
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS SWIMMING
102
Davenport Central
66
Muscatine
final
6:00 PM
1/9
Thursday, Jan 09
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
Davenport Central
5-5
38
Davenport West
1-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP C 18 13 7 17 55
DP W 9 12 5 12 38
West High School
Friday, Jan 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
Davenport West
2-5
59
Davenport Central
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP W 6 20 15 9 50
DP C 13 15 15 16 59
Central High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Davenport Central
1/14 · 17:00 PM Central High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
Davenport Central
7-4
73
Assumption
8-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP C 13 15 20 14 62
ASMP 24 21 12 16 73
Assumption High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
Assumption
7-3
53
Davenport Central
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
ASMP 9 13 13 14 57
DP C 7 5 14 23 53
Central High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS SWIMMING
28
Davenport North
132
Davenport Central
final
6:00 PM
1/16
Central High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Davenport Central
1/21 · 18:00 PM
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Muscatine
1-11
63
Davenport Central
8-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
MSCT 17 10 4 12 43
DP C 15 10 15 23 63
Central High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
9
Davenport Central
5-7
41
Muscatine
8-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP C 3 2 2 2 9
MSCT 7 3 17 14 41
Muscatine High School
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS SWIMMING
114
Davenport Central
41
Davenport West
final
6:00 PM
1/23
West High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
49
Davenport North
8-4
57
Davenport Central
9-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP N 18 7 5 19 49
DP C 18 14 6 19 57
Central High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Davenport Central
5-8
62
Davenport North
10-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP C 7 18 8 15 48
DP N 14 18 16 14 62
North High School
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS BOWLING
3042
Davenport Central
3057
Clinton
final
12:00 PM
1/25
Plaza Bowl of Clinton
Saturday, Jan 25
GIRLS BOWLING
2683
Davenport Central
2356
Clinton
final
12:00 PM
1/25
Plaza Bowl of Clinton
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Davenport Central
1/25 · 13:00 PM
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
70
Davenport Central
10-4
65
Clinton
1-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP C 26 8 11 25 70
CLTN 8 13 19 25 65
Clinton High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
Clinton
2-19
52
Davenport Central
9-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLTN 4 11 6 17 38
DP C 17 11 6 17 52
Central High School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BOWLING
2878
Pleasant Valley
3340
Davenport Central
final
2:00 PM
1/30
Bowlmor Lanes
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BOWLING
2241
Pleasant Valley
2722
Davenport Central
final
2:00 PM
1/30
Bowlmor Lanes
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL

IA/ IL Shootout

40
Annawan High School
0-1
68
Davenport Central
7-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
9 16 6 9 40
DP C 16 19 22 11 68
Beyond the Baseline
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BOWLING
3269
Muscatine
3039
Davenport Central
final
6:30 PM
1/31
Bowlmor Lanes
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BOWLING
2673
Muscatine
2639
Davenport Central
final
6:30 PM
1/31
Bowlmor Lanes
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Davenport Central
11-4
42
Bettendorf
4-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP C 8 19 12 13 52
BTDF 16 12 7 7 42
Bettendorf High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
60
Bettendorf
11-6
49
Davenport Central
7-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTDF 12 16 14 18 60
DP C 14 6 15 14 49
Central High School
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS SWIMMING
Muscatine
Bettendorf
Burlington
Clinton
Davenport Central
Davenport North
Davenport West
Pleasant Valley
2/1 · 10:00 AM
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS BOWLING
1
Camanche
2
Davenport Central
3
Muscatine
4
Bettendorf
5
Davenport West
6
Clinton
7
Davenport North
8
Louisa-Muscatine
9
North Scott
10
Pleasant Valley
11
Central DeWitt
2/1 · 12:00 PM Big River Bowling
Saturday, Feb 01
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Louisa-Muscatine
2
Davenport Central
3
Camanche
4
Clinton
5
Central DeWitt
6
Davenport West
7
Bettendorf
8
Muscatine
9
Pleasant Valley
10
North Scott
11
Davenport North
2/1 · 12:00 PM Big River Bowling
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
North Scott
15-1
37
Davenport Central
11-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 19 14 2 9 44
DP C 5 4 14 14 37
Central High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
Davenport Central
7-10
72
North Scott
17-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP C 14 10 14 19 57
N SC 22 20 17 13 72
North Scott High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BOWLING
3052
Davenport North
2800
Davenport Central
final
6:30 PM
2/7
Bowlmor Lanes
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BOWLING
2281
Davenport North
2670
Davenport Central
final
6:30 PM
2/7
Bowlmor Lanes
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Davenport Central
12-5
39
Pleasant Valley
8-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP C 8 8 12 15 43
PL V 13 3 7 16 39
Pleasant Valley High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Pleasant Valley
8-11
56
Davenport Central
8-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
PL V 10 5 16 11 42
DP C 13 14 14 15 56
Central High School
Saturday, Feb 08
BOYS BOWLING
1
Louisa-Muscatine
2
Durant
3
Ottumwa
4
Clinton
5
Davenport West
6
Davenport North
7
Muscatine
8
Davenport Central
9
Pleasant Valley
10
North Scott
11
Burlington
12
West Burlington
13
Bettendorf
2/8 · 14:00 PM Rose Bowl
Saturday, Feb 08
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Ottumwa
2
Louisa-Muscatine
3
Muscatine
4
North Scott
5
Bettendorf
6
Clinton
7
Davenport Central
8
Davenport West
9
Davenport North
10
Pleasant Valley
11
Durant
12
West Burlington
13
Burlington
2/8 · 14:00 PM Rose Bowl
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Davenport Central
13-5
38
Davenport West
2-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP C 20 14 11 15 58
DP W 7 6 16 9 38
West High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

31
Davenport West
2-16
79
Davenport Central
9-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP W 11 10 7 3 31
DP C 24 25 15 15 79
Central High School
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

54
Davenport Central
9-11
57
Assumption
13-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP C 8 11 15 20 54
ASMP 12 13 14 18 57
Assumption High School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
37
Assumption
15-4
48
Davenport Central
14-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
ASMP 6 7 11 13 37
DP C 12 14 6 16 48
Central High School
Saturday, Feb 15
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West