Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
419 S. Main
City
Danville
State
IA
County
Des Moines
Zip
52623-
Mailing Name
Danville High School
Mailing Address
419 S Main St
Mailing City
Danville
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
52623
Area Code
319
Phone
392-4221
Website
http://www.danvillecsd.org

Other Information
School Colors
Royal Blue & White
Mascot
Bears
Conference
SEI Superconference-South

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Dr.Thomas Ward
Superintendent Phone
319-392-4223x309
Superintendent Email
thomas.ward@danvillecsd.org
Superintendent Address
419 S Main St.
Superintendent City
Danville
Superintendent Zip
52623
Superintendent District Name
Danville Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Kirk Soukup
Athletic Director Phone
319-392-4222x1124
Athletic Director Email
kirk.soukup@danvillecsd.org

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
John Lawrence
Principal School Phone
319-392-4221x311
Principal Email
john.lawrence@danvillecsd.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Jacqueline Thornburg

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Bobbie Anderson
Athletic Secretary Phone
319-392-4221x314

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Matt Morris

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Lucas Gourley

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Steve Rogers

Girls Soccer

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Natalie Ford

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Allie Massner

Volleyball

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Dave Belk

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Steve/Michael Soukup

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Lucas Gourley

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Steve Rogers

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
Eric Pealer

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Lucas Gourley

Wrestling

Football
Football Coach Name
Dave Bunnell

Cheer
Football Cheer

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
tba

Wrestling Cheer

Activities

Speech

Student Council

Band
Band Director Name
Wyman Martin

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Bobbi Huebner

Orchestra