}
Monday, Oct 12
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
Dallas Center-Grimes
Norwalk
Indianola
Oskaloosa
Pella Christian
Pella
Grinnell
Newton
10/12 · 4:00 PM Pickard Park
Monday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Freshman

Cancelled

Dallas Center-Grimes
Freshman (8-3-1)
Dowling Catholic
Freshman (6-0)
5:00 PM
10/12
Dowling Catholic High School
Monday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Freshman

Cancelled

Dallas Center-Grimes
Freshman (8-3-1)
Dowling Catholic
Freshman (0-0)
5:00 PM
10/12
Dowling Catholic High School
Monday, Oct 12
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
1
Dallas Center-Grimes
2
Indianola
3
Norwalk
4
Pella
5
Grinnell
6
Oskaloosa
7
Newton
10/12 · 5:00 PM Norwalk-McAninch Sports Complex
Monday, Oct 12
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
1
Norwalk
2
Dallas Center-Grimes
3
Pella
4
Indianola
5
Oskaloosa
6
Newton
7
Grinnell
8
Pella Christian
10/12 · 5:30 PM Norwalk-McAninch Sports Complex
Tuesday, Oct 13
FOOTBALL 7th Grade
Dallas Center-Grimes
7th Grade (0-1)
ADM
7th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM
10/13
ADM High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
FOOTBALL Eighth Grade
Adel DeSoto Minburn
Level 4 (0-0)
Dallas Center-Grimes
Level 4 (0-1)
4:30 PM
10/13
Dallas Center-Grimes Community High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL Seventh Grade
3
Dallas Center-Grimes
Seventh Grade (1-5-1)
1
Norwalk
Seventh Grade (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DCG 21 21 16 21 16 3
NWLK 7 19 14 7 21 1
Norwalk Middle School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
0
Dallas Center-Grimes
Freshman (8-5-1)
2
Newton
Freshman (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DCG 11 16 - - - 0
NWT 21 21 - - - 2
Newton High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
0
Dallas Center-Grimes
Freshman (8-5-1)
2
Newton
Freshman (5-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DCG 11 16 - - - 0
NWT 21 21 - - - 2
Newton High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
0
Dallas Center-Grimes
Junior Varsity (7-11)
2
Newton
Junior Varsity (4-6-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DCG 14 24 - - - 0
NWT 25 26 - - - 2
Newton High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

LHC Match

3
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (12-3)
0
Newton
Varsity (12-14)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DCG 25 25 25 - - 3
NWT 13 18 20 - - 0
Newton High School
Thursday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Freshman
14
Dallas Center-Grimes
Freshman (7-0)
0
Johnston
Freshman (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DCG 0 0 0 0 14
JSTN 0 0 0 0 0
Johnston Middle School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (13-3)
0
Grinnell
Varsity (3-20)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DCG 21 21 - - - 2
GRNL 9 9 - - - 0
Indianola High School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Oskaloosa
Varsity (20-6)
0
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (14-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OSK 21 21 - - - 2
DCG 17 13 - - - 0
Indianola High School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

LHC tournament

2
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (14-4)
0
Norwalk
Varsity (16-14)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DCG 21 21 - - - 2
NWLK 16 9 - - - 0
Indianola Middle School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

LHC Conference Tournament

1
Indianola
Varsity (12-12)
2
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (15-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IDLA 25 21 6 - - 1
DCG 18 25 15 - - 2
Indianola Middle School
Wednesday, Oct 21
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
1
Dallas Center-Grimes
2
ADM
3
Glenwood
4
Winterset
5
Atlantic
6
Gilbert
7
Kuemper Catholic
8
Greene County
9
Boone
10
Perry
11
Saydel
12
Clarke
10/21 · 4:00 PM Winterset High School
Wednesday, Oct 21
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
1
Dallas Center-Grimes
2
Glenwood
3
Winterset
4
ADM
5
Atlantic
6
Gilbert
7
Creston
8
Perry
9
Kuemper Catholic
10
Boone
11
Greene County
12
Saydel
10/21 · 4:00 PM Winterset High School
Thursday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 4A - Region 4 Semifinal

3
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (16-4)
0
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (24-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DCG 26 21 21 - - 3
B-F 28 25 25 - - 0
Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL Varsity

3A - 9-16 Second Round

7
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (6-1)
49
Carlisle
Varsity (6-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DCG 0 7 0 0 7
CAR 14 28 7 0 49
Dallas Center-Grimes Community High School
Twitter