Monday, Sep 13
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Ballard Invitational

Dallas Center-Grimes
ADM
Bondurant-Farrar
Carlisle
Creston
Eagle Grove
Gilbert
Madrid
Nevada
North Polk
Norwalk
Perry
Roland-Story
Webster City
Winterset
Woodward-Granger
9/13 · 4:20 PM Ballard Golf & Country Club
Monday, Sep 13
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Ballard Invitational

Dallas Center-Grimes
Ballard
ADM
Bondurant-Farrar
Carlisle
Creston
Eagle Grove
Gilbert
Madrid
Nevada
North Polk
Norwalk
Perry
Roland-Story
Webster City
Winterset
Woodward-Granger
9/13 · 4:20 PM Ballard Golf & Country Club
Monday, Sep 13
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade

Location: Ankeny Southview

Dallas Center-Grimes
8th Grade (0-0)
Ankeny
8th Grade (0-0)
4:30 PM
9/13
Ankeny High School
Monday, Sep 13
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade
Marshalltown
7th Grade (0-0)
Dallas Center-Grimes
7th Grade (0-0)
4:30 PM
9/13
Oak View
Monday, Sep 13
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Ballard Invitational

3
North Polk
4
Solon
5
Pella
6
ADM
7
Des Moines Christian
8
Carlisle
9
Indianola
10
Winterset
11
Gilbert
12
Atlantic
13
Nevada
14
Bondurant-Farrar
15
Humboldt
16
Madrid
17
Boone
18
Iowa Falls-Alden
19
Webster City
20
Roland-Story
21
Eagle Grove
22
Nodaway Valley
23
Creston
24
Woodward-Granger
-
Dallas Center-Grimes
-
Ballard
9/13 · 4:30 PM Ballard Golf & Country Club
Monday, Sep 13
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Ballard Invitational

Dallas Center-Grimes
Ballard
9/13 · 4:30 PM Ballard Golf & Country Club
Monday, Sep 13
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Cross Country Meet

1
Solon
2
Dallas Center-Grimes
3
Indianola
4
Ballard
5
North Polk
6
Carlisle
7
Pella
8
Des Moines Christian
9
Creston
10
Roland-Story
11
Winterset
12
Atlantic
13
ADM
14
Bondurant-Farrar
15
Iowa Falls-Alden
16
Humboldt
17
Nevada
18
Nodaway Valley
19
Boone
20
Madrid
21
Webster City
22
Woodward-Granger
-
Eagle Grove
-
Gilbert
9/13 · 4:30 PM Ballard Golf & Country Club
Monday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
43
Dallas Center-Grimes
Junior Varsity (3-0)
20
Johnston
Junior Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DCG 20 10 0 13 43
JSTN 0 3 14 3 20
Johnston High School
Tuesday, Sep 14
FOOTBALL 7th Grade
Ames
7th Grade (0-0)
Dallas Center-Grimes
7th Grade (0-0)
4:00 PM
9/14
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Tuesday, Sep 14
FOOTBALL 8th Grade
6
Dallas Center-Grimes
8th Grade (0-3)
28
Ankeny Centennial
8th Grade (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DCG 0 0 0 0 6
A CEN 0 0 0 0 28
Northview Middle School
Tuesday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
2
Indianola
Junior Varsity (2-0)
0
Dallas Center-Grimes
Junior Varsity (1-4-1)
final
1 2 T
IDLA 22 21 2
DCG 20 9 0
Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
Tuesday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Indianola
Freshman (1-1-1)
Dallas Center-Grimes
Freshman (5-1)
5:00 PM
9/14
Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
Tuesday, Sep 14
FOOTBALL 8th Grade
24
Dallas Center-Grimes
8th Grade (1-3)
14
Ankeny Centennial
8th Grade (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DCG 0 0 0 0 24
A CEN 0 0 0 0 14
Northview Middle School
Tuesday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Indianola
Varsity (10-7)
2
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (6-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IDLA 20 25 27 25 15 3
DCG 25 15 29 19 8 2
Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
Thursday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade
Dallas Center-Grimes
7th Grade (0-0)
North Polk
7th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM
9/16
North Polk High School
Thursday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade
Dallas Center-Grimes
8th Grade (0-0)
Urbandale
8th Grade (0-0)
4:30 PM
9/16
Urbandale Middle School
Thursday, Sep 16
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Indianola Invitational

Dallas Center-Grimes
Indianola
9/16 · 4:30 PM Indianola Middle School
Thursday, Sep 16
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Indianola Invitational

Dallas Center-Grimes
Indianola
9/16 · 4:30 PM Indianola Middle School
Friday, Sep 17
FOOTBALL Freshman
27
Dallas Center-Grimes
Freshman (1-3)
24
Norwalk
Freshman (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DCG 0 0 0 0 27
NWLK 0 0 0 0 24
Norwalk High School
Friday, Sep 17
FOOTBALL Varsity
9
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (0-4)
28
Norwalk
Varsity (3-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DCG 0 7 0 2 9
NWLK 0 0 21 7 28
Norwalk High School
Saturday, Sep 18
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Heartland Classic

1
Des Moines Roosevelt
2
Pleasant Valley
3
Dowling Catholic
3
Papillion-LaVista
5
Mid-Prairie
6
St. James Academy
7
Millard West
8
Hopkins
9
Waukee
10
Prairie
11
Olathe East
11
Liberty
13
Gretna
14
Iowa City High
15
Southeast Polk
16
Linn-Mar
17
Bettendorf
18
Ballard
19
North Polk
20
Dallas Center-Grimes
21
Omaha Marian
22
Center Point-Urbana
23
Shawnee Mission
24
Pella
25
Waukee Northwest
26
ADM
27
Norwalk
28
Marshalltown
29
Assumption
30
Ottumwa
31
Chariton
32
Topeka-Hayden
33
Danville
-
Indianola
-
Davis County
-
Sioux City North
-
Carlisle
-
Atlantic
-
Sioux City East
-
Dubuque Hempstead
-
Edina
-
Gilbert
-
Glenwood
-
Fremont
-
Maryville
-
Lutheran High
9/18 · 8:30 AM Central College Cross Country Course
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Bishop bedier johnson tournament

1
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (6-7)
2
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (12-1)
final
1 2 3 T
DCG 6 21 9 1
B-F 21 14 15 2
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Saturday, Sep 18
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Heartland Classic

1
Millard West
2
Sioux City North
3
Fremont
4
Dowling Catholic
5
Gretna
6
Dubuque Hempstead
7
Iowa City High
8
Edina
9
Olathe East
10
Norwalk
11
Waukee Northwest
12
North Polk
13
Papillion-La Vista South
14
St. James Academy
15
Lutheran High
16
Liberty
17
Prairie
18
Hopkins
19
Iowa City West
20
Pella
21
Danville
22
Linn-Mar
23
Topeka-Hayden
24
Des Moines Roosevelt
25
Shawnee Mission
26
ADM
27
Indianola
28
Maryville
29
Center Point-Urbana
30
Marshalltown
31
Bettendorf
32
Glenwood
33
Carlisle
34
Gilbert
34
Mid-Prairie
36
Waukee
37
Sioux City East
38
Atlantic
39
Assumption
40
Chariton
41
Ballard
42
Ottumwa
-
Davis County
-
Pleasant Valley
-
Dallas Center-Grimes
-
Southeast Polk
-
Omaha Marian
9/18 · 9:00 AM Central College Cross Country Course
Saturday, Sep 18
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Heartland Classic

Dallas Center-Grimes
9/18 · 10:00 AM Central College Cross Country Course
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Lewis Central
Varsity (1-7)
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (6-7)
11:00 AM
9/18
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Knoxville
Varsity (9-6)
1
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (6-8)
final
1 2 3 T
KNXV 21 15 15 2
DCG 17 21 10 1
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Atlantic
Varsity (12-10)
1
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (6-9)
final
1 2 3 T
ATLC 21 19 15 2
DCG 14 21 13 1
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Varsity (14-6)
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (6-9)
3:00 PM
9/18
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Monday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade

Waukee PV, Valley Stilwell will also be attending A/C/F

Waukee
8th Grade (0-0)
Dallas Center-Grimes
8th Grade (0-0)
4:00 PM
9/20
Oak View
Monday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade

Valley Stilwell, Waukee PV will also be attending A/C/F

Valley
8th Grade (0-0)
Dallas Center-Grimes
8th Grade (0-0)
4:00 PM
9/20
Oak View
Monday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade
Dallas Center-Grimes
7th Grade (0-0)
Indianola
7th Grade (0-0)
4:30 PM
9/20
Indianola Middle School
Monday, Sep 20
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Junior High

ADM Invitational

Dallas Center-Grimes
ADM
Interstate 35
West Central Valley
9/20 · 4:30 PM Hillcrest Country Club
Monday, Sep 20
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Junior High

ADM Invitational

Dallas Center-Grimes
ADM
West Central Valley
9/20 · 4:30 PM Hillcrest Country Club
Monday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

Boone, Indianola, Southeast Polk

Boone
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Dallas Center-Grimes
Junior Varsity (1-4-1)
5:00 PM
9/20
Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
Monday, Sep 20
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

ADM Invitational

Dallas Center-Grimes
ADM
9/20 · 5:20 PM Hillcrest Country Club
Monday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
Norwalk
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Dallas Center-Grimes
Junior Varsity (3-0)
6:00 PM
9/20
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Tuesday, Sep 21
FOOTBALL 8th Grade
Indianola
(0-0)
Dallas Center-Grimes
(1-3)
4:00 PM
9/21
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade

Valley will also be attending B/D

Dallas Center-Grimes
8th Grade (0-0)
Waukee
8th Grade (0-0)
4:00 PM
9/21
Prairieview School
Tuesday, Sep 21
FOOTBALL 7th Grade
Dallas Center-Grimes
7th Grade (0-0)
Indianola
7th Grade (0-0)
4:30 PM
9/21
Indianola Stadium
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade
Dallas Center-Grimes
7th Grade (0-0)
Fort Dodge
7th Grade (0-0)
4:30 PM
9/21
Fort Dodge Middle School
Tuesday, Sep 21
FOOTBALL 8th Grade
Indianola
(0-0)
Dallas Center-Grimes
(1-3)
5:30 PM
9/21
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Dallas Center-Grimes
Junior Varsity (1-4-1)
Pella Christian
Junior Varsity (0-1)
5:30 PM
9/21
Pella Christian High School
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Dallas Center-Grimes
Freshman (5-1)
Pella Christian
Freshman (2-0)
5:30 PM
9/21
Pella Christian High School
Tuesday, Sep 21
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Newton Invitational

Dallas Center-Grimes
Newton
Ankeny
Colfax-Mingo
Des Moines East
Grinnell
Knoxville
Marshalltown
North Polk
Norwalk
9/21 · 5:45 PM Maytag Park
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (6-9)
Pella Christian
Varsity (4-10)
7:15 PM
9/21
Pella Christian High School
Friday, Sep 24
FOOTBALL Freshman
Winterset
Freshman (1-0)
Dallas Center-Grimes
Freshman (1-3)
4:15 PM
9/24
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Friday, Sep 24
FOOTBALL Varsity

Homecoming

Winterset
Varsity (3-1)
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (0-4)
7:00 PM
9/24
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (6-9)
Nevada
Varsity (6-14)
8:30 AM
9/25
Nevada High School
Twitter