Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
2205 Forest Dr SE
City
Cedar Rapids
State
IA
County
Linn
Zip
52403-
Mailing Name
Washington High School
Mailing Address
2205 Forest Dr SE
Mailing City
Cedar Rapids
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
52403
Area Code
319
Phone
558-2226
Website
http://crwash.cr.k12.ia.us/

Other Information
School Colors
Red, White & Blue
Mascot
Warriors
Conference
Mississippi Valley-Mississippi Division

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Noreen Bush
Superintendent Phone
319-558-2000x
Superintendent Email
nbush@crschools.us
Superintendent Address
2500 Edgewood Rd NW
Superintendent City
Cedar Rapids
Superintendent Zip
52404
Superintendent District Name
Cedar Rapids Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Grant Schultz
Athletic Director Phone
319-558-2226x
Athletic Director Email
gschultz@crschools.us

Co-AD/Asst AD
Co-AD/Asst AD Name
Chris Cruise
Co-AD/Asst AD Phone
319-558-2226x
Co-AD/Asst AD Email
ccruise@crschools.us

Asst/Assoc Supt
Asst/Assoc Supt Name
Nicole Kooiker

Executive Coordinator
Executive Coordinator Name
Cynthia Phillips
Executive Coordinator Email
cphillips@crschools.us

Principal
Principal Name
Darius Ballard
Principal School Phone
319-558-2226x
Principal Email
daballard@crschools.us

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Julie Cain

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Bre Sells
Athletic Secretary Phone
319-558-2226x

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer
Competition Cheer Coach Name
Krystal Fitzpatrick

Dance
Dance Coach Name
Krystal Fitzpatrick, Destiny Loney

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Chris James

Girls Bowling
Girls Bowling Coach Name
Zach Ficken

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Lisa Nicol

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Dennis Goettel

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Bill Ajram

Girls Swimming
Girls Swimming Coach Name
Megan Lewis

Girls Tennis
Girls Tennis Coach Name
Brandon Hornback

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Willis Harte

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Bre Sells

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Shaun Marden

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Scott Brune

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Justin Decker

Boys Bowling
Boys Bowling Coach Name
Monica Benish

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Willis Harte

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Dennis Goettel

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
John Graham

Boys Swimming
Boys Swimming Coach Name
Matthew Sinnott

Boys Tennis
Boys Tennis Coach Name
Tom Neff

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Maurice Blue

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
JP Graham

Football
Football Coach Name
Maurice Blue

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Krystal Fitzpatrick

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Krystal Fitzpatrick

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Krystal Fitzpatrick

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Carolyn Tinkham

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Isaac Logeman

Band
Band Director Name
Jared Wacker; Joel Nagel

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Peter Westphalen; Amy Farley

Orchestra
Orchestra Director Name
Andrew Steffen