Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
4545 Wenig Rd NE
City
Cedar Rapids
State
IA
County
Linn
Zip
52402-
Mailing Name
Kennedy High School
Mailing Address
4545 Wenig Rd NE
Mailing City
Cedar Rapids
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
52402
Area Code
319
Phone
558-2328
Website
http://kenn.cr.k12.ia.us/

Other Information
School Colors
Green and Gold
Mascot
Cougars
Conference
Mississippi Valley-Valley

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Noreen Bush
Superintendent Phone
319-558-2223x
Superintendent Email
nbush@crschools.us
Superintendent Address
2500 Edgewood Rd NW
Superintendent City
Cedar Rapids
Superintendent Zip
52405
Superintendent District Name
Cedar Rapids Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Aaron Stecker, CMAA
Athletic Director Phone
319-558-1451x
Athletic Director Email
astecker@crschools.us

Co-AD/Asst AD
Co-AD/Asst AD Name
Brian White
Co-AD/Asst AD Phone
319-558-1365x
Co-AD/Asst AD Email
bwhite@crschools.us

Asst/Assoc Supt
Asst/Assoc Supt Name
Nicole Kooiker

Executive Coordinator
Executive Coordinator Name
Cynthia Phillips
Executive Coordinator Phone
319-558-4260x
Executive Coordinator Email
cphillips@crschools.us

Principal
Principal Name
Jason Kline
Principal School Phone
319-558-2251x
Principal Email
jkline@crschools.us

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Robert Johnson/Jessica Johnson

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Julie Batterson
Athletic Secretary Phone
319-558-2328x

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Andy Courtney

Girls Bowling
Girls Bowling Coach Name
Scott Bader

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Mark Jensen

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Julie Buerman

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Annie Welsh

Girls Swimming
Girls Swimming Coach Name
Chad Derlein

Girls Tennis
Girls Tennis Coach Name
Joe Benedict

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Duane Wampole

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Maddison LeClere

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Robin Fonck

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Bret Hoyer

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Jon McKowen

Boys Bowling
Boys Bowling Coach Name
Scott Bader

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Brian Annis

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Mike Green

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
Adrian Evans

Boys Swimming
Boys Swimming Coach Name
Shawn Thomsen

Boys Tennis
Boys Tennis Coach Name
Craig Bova

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Curt Pakkebier

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Nick LeClere

Football
Football Coach Name
Brian White

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Shelby Patterson

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Shelby Patterson

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Shelby Patterson

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Caleb Marner

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Joe Benedict

Band
Band Director Name
Lesley Fleer; Jared Wacker

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Storm Ziegler

Orchestra
Orchestra Director Name
Elizabeth Driskell