Tuesday, Sep 7
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

CRANDIC Meet

1
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2
Prairie
3
Xavier
4
Cedar Rapids Washington
5
Iowa City Liberty
6
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
7
Linn-Mar
8
Iowa City West
9
Iowa City High
9/7 · 9:30 AM Brown Deer GC
Tuesday, Sep 7
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Junior Varsity (6-5)
2
Xavier
Junior Varsity (3-0)
final
1 2 T
CR K 13 7 0
XVR 25 25 2
Xavier High School
Tuesday, Sep 7
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore
2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Sophomore (4-3)
3
Xavier
Sophomore (3-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR K 21 18 21 16 13 2
XVR 18 21 16 21 15 3
Xavier High School
Tuesday, Sep 7
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity
54
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (3-6)
128
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Varsity (12-3)
6:00 PM
9/7
Kennedy High School
Tuesday, Sep 7
GIRLS SWIMMING Junior Varsity
108
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Junior Varsity (3-0)
54
Wahlert Catholic
Junior Varsity (0-1)
6:00 PM
9/7
Kennedy High School
Tuesday, Sep 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Varsity (8-3)
3
Xavier
Varsity (8-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 21 20 25 18 1
XVR 25 25 22 25 3
Xavier High School
Thursday, Sep 9
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

MVC Quad

1
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2
Xavier
3
Iowa City Liberty
4
Dubuque Hempstead
9/9 · 3:15 PM Ellis Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 9
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Cedar Rapids Cross Country Invitational

1
Iowa City High
2
Marion
3
Prairie
4
North Scott
5
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
6
Mount Vernon
7
Bettendorf
8
Waterloo West
9
Davenport Central
10
Muscatine
11
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
12
Clinton
13
Cedar Rapids Washington
14
Davenport North
-
Davenport West
-
Iowa City West
-
Wahlert Catholic
9/9 · 4:00 PM Seminole Valley Park
Thursday, Sep 9
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Cedar Rapids Invitational

1
Iowa City West
2
Iowa City Liberty
3
North Scott
4
Prairie
5
Marion
6
Wahlert Catholic
7
Bettendorf
8
Mount Vernon
9
Davenport Central
10
Muscatine
11
Davenport North
12
Clinton
13
Davenport West
14
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
15
Cedar Rapids Washington
16
Waterloo West
17
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
9/9 · 4:35 PM Seminole Valley Park
Thursday, Sep 9
FOOTBALL Freshman
34
Cedar Rapids Washington
Freshman (1-2)
20
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Freshman (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR W 0 0 0 0 34
CR K 0 0 0 0 20
Kingston Stadium
Thursday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Junior Varsity (7-5)
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
Junior Varsity (0-9)
final
1 2 T
CR K 25 25 2
CR W 15 21 0
Washington High School
Thursday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore
3
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Sophomore (5-3)
1
Cedar Rapids Washington
Sophomore (1-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 21 14 21 21 3
CR W 6 21 8 12 1
Washington High School
Thursday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Varsity (9-3)
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
Varsity (1-7)
final
1 2 3 T
CR K 25 25 25 3
CR W 14 14 23 0
Washington High School
Friday, Sep 10
FOOTBALL Sophomore
28
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Sophomore (2-1)
7
Cedar Rapids Washington
Sophomore (2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 14 0 7 7 28
CR W 0 0 0 7 7
Kingston Stadium
Friday, Sep 10
FOOTBALL Varsity
48
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Varsity (3-0)
7
Cedar Rapids Washington
Varsity (2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 6 14 14 14 48
CR W 7 0 0 0 7
Kingston Stadium
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Freshman (1-4)
2
Marion
Freshman (12-8)
final
1 2 T
CR K 15 12 0
MRN 21 21 2
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
1
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Freshman (1-4)
2
Marion
Freshman (12-8)
final
1 2 3 T
CR K 14 21 11 1
MRN 21 18 15 2
Saturday, Sep 11
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity

River Queen Invitational

1
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2
Davenport Central
3
Muscatine
4
Dubuque Hempstead
5
Clinton
6
Davenport West
7
Davenport North
8
Tipton
9/11 · 9:00 AM Clinton High School
Saturday, Sep 11
FOOTBALL Freshman

9th Reserve Game

7
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Freshman (1-2)
0
Linn-Mar
Freshman (3-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 0 0 0 0 7
LN-M 0 0 0 0 0
Linn-Mar Stadium
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Linn-Mar Tournament

Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Varsity (10-3)
Varsity (0-0)
9:00 AM
9/11
Linn-Mar High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Linn Mar tournament

2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Varsity (10-3)
0
Fairfield
Varsity (4-3)
final
1 2 T
CR K 21 21 2
FFLD 10 8 0
Linn-Mar High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Linn Mar tournament

0
Solon
Varsity (6-8)
3
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Varsity (11-3)
final
1 2 3 T
SLN 21 16 6 0
CR K 16 21 15 3
Linn-Mar High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore

Prairie Tournament

2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Sophomore (6-3)
1
Prairie
Sophomore (6-4)
final
1 2 3 T
CR K 8 21 15 2
PR 21 16 12 1
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Freshman

Wash A vs. Kennedy B

2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Freshman (2-4)
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
Freshman (0-7)
final
1 2 T
CR K 24 21 2
CR W 22 19 0
Washington High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Linn Mar tournament bracket play

0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Varsity (11-5)
2
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (11-1)
final
1 2 T
CR K 12 18 0
PL V 21 21 2
Linn Mar tournament
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Linn-Mar Invite Pool Play

0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Varsity (11-5)
2
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (9-1)
final
1 2 T
CR K 11 18 0
PL V 21 21 2
Linn-Mar High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore

CR Prairie Soph Tournament

1
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Sophomore (6-4)
2
Cedar Falls
Sophomore (10-2-2)
final
T
CR K 1
C F 2
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Monday, Sep 13
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

MVC Valley Divisional

1
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2
Xavier
3
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
4
Iowa City West
5
Dubuque Hempstead
6
Dubuque Senior
7
Waterloo West
8
Waterloo East
9/13 · 9:30 AM St. Andrews Golf Club
Tuesday, Sep 14
BOYS FALL GOLF Junior Varsity

JV Meet

1
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2
Prairie
3
Iowa City High
9/14 · 3:15 PM Pleasant Valley Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
0
Waterloo East
Junior Varsity (0-4)
2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Junior Varsity (8-5)
final
1 2 T
WLE 15 19 0
CR K 25 25 2
Kennedy High School
Tuesday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore
0
Waterloo East
Sophomore (0-10-1)
3
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Sophomore (7-4)
final
1 2 3 T
WLE 19 15 13 0
CR K 21 21 21 3
Kennedy High School
Tuesday, Sep 14
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity
60
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Varsity (19-4)
126
Iowa City West
Varsity (4-0)
6:00 PM
9/14
Coralville Recreation Center
Tuesday, Sep 14
GIRLS SWIMMING Junior Varsity
40
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Junior Varsity (3-1)
142
Iowa City West
Junior Varsity (1-0)
6:00 PM
9/14
Coralville Recreation Center
Tuesday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Waterloo East
Varsity (1-9)
3
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Varsity (12-5)
final
1 2 3 T
WLE 15 17 19 0
CR K 25 25 25 3
Kennedy High School
Wednesday, Sep 15
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

MVC Quad

1
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
1
Prairie
3
Western Dubuque
4
Linn-Mar
9/15 · 3:15 PM Thunder Hills Country Club
Thursday, Sep 16
BOYS FALL GOLF Junior Varsity

JV Invitational

1
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2
Cedar Falls
3
Prairie
4
Linn-Mar
5
Dubuque Hempstead
6
Cedar Rapids Washington
7
Xavier
8
Dubuque Senior
9
Waterloo West
10
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
-
Iowa City High
9/16 · 12:00 PM Gardner Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 16
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Rich Engel Classic

1
Iowa City Liberty
2
Cedar Falls
3
Ankeny
4
Urbandale
5
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
6
Western Dubuque
7
Southeast Polk
8
Waverly-Shell Rock
9
Decorah
10
Grundy Center
11
Dubuque Senior
12
Waterloo West
13
Clear Creek-Amana
14
Mason City
15
Valley Lutheran
16
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
17
Cedar Rapids Washington
18
Dike-New Hartford
19
Xavier
20
Hudson
-
Aplington-Parkersburg
9/16 · 5:40 PM Birdsall Park Drive
Thursday, Sep 16
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Rich Engle Classic

1
Dubuque Hempstead
2
Ankeny
3
Dubuque Senior
4
Iowa City West
5
Western Dubuque
6
Iowa City Liberty
7
Urbandale
8
Cedar Falls
9
Clear Creek-Amana
10
Waverly-Shell Rock
11
Hudson
12
Dike-New Hartford
13
Decorah
14
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
15
Waterloo West
16
Xavier
16
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
-
Aplington-Parkersburg
-
Cedar Rapids Washington
-
Clinton
-
Grundy Center
-
Mason City
-
Valley Lutheran
-
Wahlert Catholic
9/16 · 5:40 PM Birdsall Park Drive
Thursday, Sep 16
FOOTBALL Freshman
18
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Freshman (1-2)
35
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Freshman (2-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR J 0 0 0 0 18
CR K 0 0 0 0 35
Kingston Stadium
Friday, Sep 17
FOOTBALL Sophomore
21
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Sophomore (2-1)
0
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Sophomore (0-2)
1st
1 T
CR K 21 0 0 0 21
CR J 0 0 0 0 0
Kingston Stadium
Friday, Sep 17
FOOTBALL Varsity

FORFEIT

1
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Varsity (4-0)
0
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Varsity (0-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 0 0 0 0 1
CR J 0 0 0 0 0
Kingston Stadium
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Bondurant-Farrar Tournament

Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Varsity (12-5)
Varsity (0-0)
8:00 AM
9/18
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

CPU JV Tourney

Center Point-Urbana
Junior Varsity (3-2)
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Junior Varsity (8-5)
8:00 AM
9/18
Center Point-Urbana High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore

Liberty Tournament

Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Sophomore (7-4)
Prairie
Sophomore (7-5)
9:00 AM
9/18
Liberty High School
Saturday, Sep 18
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity

Linn-Mar Diving Meet

Linn-Mar
Ames
Cedar Falls
Dowling Catholic
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9/18 · 10:00 AM Linn-Mar Aquatic Center
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore

IC Liberty 10th Tourney

Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Sophomore (7-4)
Linn-Mar
Sophomore (10-4-1)
10:00 AM
9/18
Liberty High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Bishop bedier johnson tournament

Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Varsity (12-5)
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (11-1)
12:00 PM
9/18
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Bishop, Bedier Tournament

Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Varsity (12-5)
Lewis Central
Varsity (1-6)
1:00 PM
9/18
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Varsity (12-5)
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (6-6)
3:00 PM
9/18
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Twitter