Thursday, Aug 15
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Falls
2
Cedar Rapids Washington
3
Linn-Mar
4
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
5
Xavier
6
Prairie
7
Dubuque Senior
8
Western Dubuque
9
Wahlert Catholic
10
Dubuque Hempstead
11
Iowa City Liberty
12
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
13
Iowa City High
14
Iowa City West
8/15 · 9:30 AM St Andrews Golf Course
Monday, Aug 19
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Rapids Washington
2
Waukee
3
Cedar Falls
4
Linn-Mar
5
Xavier
6
Indianola
7
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
8
Marshalltown
9
Western Dubuque
10
Dowling Catholic
11
Prairie
12
Iowa City High
13
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
8/19 · 11:00 AM Hunters Ridge Golf Course
Thursday, Aug 22
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Falls
2
Pleasant Valley
3
Waukee
4
Valley
5
Dowling Catholic
6
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
7
Cedar Rapids Washington
8
Des Moines Roosevelt
9
Indianola
10
Johnston
11
Linn-Mar
12
Xavier
13
Bettendorf
14
Muscatine
15
Prairie
16
Wahlert Catholic
17
North Scott
18
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
8/22 · 8:30 AM Elmcrest Country Club
Tuesday, Aug 27
GIRLS SWIMMING
61
Dubuque Senior
124
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
final
6:00 PM
8/27
Kennedy High School
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL
0
Prairie
0-1
3
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PR 19 16 19 - - 0
CR K 25 25 25 - - 3
Kennedy High School
Wednesday, Aug 28
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Valley
2
Dowling Catholic
3
Ames
4
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
5
Bettendorf
6
Johnston
7
Xavier
8
Southeast Polk
9
Waterloo West
10
Urbandale
8/28 · 9:00 AM Jester Park Golf Course
Thursday, Aug 29
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2
Western Dubuque
3
Linn-Mar
4
Prairie
8/29 · 15:15 PM Hunters Ridge Golf Course
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL

MAC vs MVC

2
Pleasant Valley
4-0
0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PL V 21 21 - - - 2
CR K 16 11 - - - 0
North Scott High School
Thursday, Aug 29
GIRLS SWIMMING
99
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
87
Pleasant Valley
final
6:00 PM
8/29
Pleasant Valley High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL
2
Bettendorf
3-0
0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTDF 21 21 - - - 2
CR K 9 15 - - - 0
North Scott High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL

Lancer 6 team Invite

1
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
1-3
2
North Scott
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR K 21 13 12 - - 1
N SC 18 21 15 - - 2
North Scott High School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
10
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
0-1
21
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR J 0 7 3 0 10
CR K 0 14 7 0 21
Kingston Stadium
Tuesday, Sep 03
GIRLS SWIMMING
131
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
55
Waterloo East
final
6:00 PM
9/3
Central Middle School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
1-4
3
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR K 25 21 25 30 12 2
CR J 15 25 18 32 15 3
Jefferson High School
Thursday, Sep 05
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2
Wahlert Catholic
3
Cedar Rapids Washington
4
Iowa City High
9/5 · 15:15 PM Dubuque Golf & Country Club
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
46
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2-0
7
Linn-Mar
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 7 25 7 7 46
LN-M 7 0 0 0 7
Linn-Mar Stadium
Saturday, Sep 07
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Muscatine
2
Tipton
3
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
4
Williamsburg
5
Burlington
6
Keokuk
7
Fairfield
9/7 · 10:00 AM
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Cedar Rapids Washington Tournament

1
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
1-5
2
Oskaloosa
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR K 15 21 16 - - 1
OSK 21 13 18 - - 2
Washington High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2-7
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
1-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR K 21 21 - - - 2
CR W 16 13 - - - 0
Washington High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
1
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2-6
2
Dike-New Hartford
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR K 21 18 12 - - 1
D-NH 15 21 15 - - 2
Washington High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

CR Washington Invite Pool

1
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2-7
2
Johnston
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR K 15 21 13 - - 1
JSTN 21 12 15 - - 2
Washington High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2
Linn-Mar
3
Cedar Rapids Washington
4
Xavier
5
Prairie
6
Iowa City Liberty
7
Iowa City High
8
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
9
Iowa City West
9/10 · 9:30 AM Gardner Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 10
GIRLS SWIMMING
84
Cedar Falls
102
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
final
6:00 PM
9/10
Kennedy High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2-8
3
Iowa City Liberty
7-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR K 25 23 22 25 15 2
IACL 17 25 25 21 13 3
Liberty High School
Thursday, Sep 12
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Williamsburg
2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
3
Vinton-Shellsburg
9/12 · 18:00 PM Kennedy High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
28
Valley
3-0
14
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
VLY 0 7 7 14 28
CR K 0 7 7 0 14
Kingston Stadium
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
12-10
0
Sumner-Fredericksburg
6-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR K 21 21 - - - 2
SMFB 12 11 - - - 0
Linn-Mar High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
4-8
0
Assumption
10-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR K 21 21 - - - 2
ASMP 12 18 - - - 0
Linn-Mar High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
12-10
0
Marion
15-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR K 21 21 - - - 2
MRN 11 14 - - - 0
Linn-Mar High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Quarterfinal Match

2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9-10
0
Marion
15-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR K 21 23 - - - 2
MRN 14 21 - - - 0
Linn-Mar High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Semi-Finals: Linn-Mar Tournament

0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
6-9
2
Tipton
15-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR K 18 12 - - - 0
TPN 21 21 - - - 2
Linn-Mar High School
Monday, Sep 16
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Linn-Mar
2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
3
Wahlert Catholic
4
Dubuque Hempstead
5
Waterloo West
6
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
7
Iowa City Liberty
8
Iowa City West
9/16 · 9:30 AM Jones Park Golf Course
Monday, Sep 16
GIRLS SWIMMING
64
Cedar Rapids Washington
122
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
final
6:00 PM
9/16
Kennedy High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
1
Waterloo West
8-2
3
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
7-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLW 19 22 25 23 - 1
CR K 25 25 23 25 - 3
Kennedy High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
35
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
3-1
28
Prairie
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 7 0 7 21 35
PR 14 7 0 7 28
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
8-9
1
Pella Christian
7-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR K 21 18 19 - - 2
PELC 10 21 17 - - 1
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9-9
0
Atlantic
4-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR K 21 21 - - - 2
ATLC 16 7 - - - 0
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

1
Dallas Center-Grimes
13-3
2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
10-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DCG 12 21 12 - - 1
CR K 21 15 15 - - 2
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Saturday, Sep 21
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Iowa City High
0
Iowa City West
0
Decorah
0
Bettendorf
0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
0
Muscatine
0
Valley
0
Ankeny
9/21 · 12:00 PM Mercer Park Aquatic Center and Scanlon Gym
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Bishop, Bedier, Johnson volleyball tournament

2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
11-9
1
Bondurant-Farrar
7-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR K 21 18 15 - - 2
B-F 13 21 10 - - 1
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

2
Winterset
7-8
0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
12-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WNT 10 19 - - - 2
CR K 21 21 - - - 0
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Bishop, Bedier, Johnson volleyball tournament

2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
12-10
0
Nevada
14-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR K 21 21 - - - 2
NVD 14 14 - - - 0
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Monday, Sep 23
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2
Dubuque Senior
3
Iowa City West
4
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
9/23 · 15:15 PM Finkbine Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 24
GIRLS SWIMMING
131
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
49
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
final
6:00 PM
9/24
Jefferson High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
0
Dubuque Hempstead
8-5
3
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
13-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DB H 19 24 17 - - 0
CR K 25 26 25 - - 3
Kennedy High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
64
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
4-1
0
Davenport West
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 20 28 9 7 64
DP W 0 0 0 0 0
Brady Street Stadium
Saturday, Sep 28
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Johnston
3
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
4
Iowa City High
5
Decorah
6
Des Moines Roosevelt
7
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
9/28 · 12:30 PM Kennedy High School
Monday, Sep 30
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2
Waterloo West
3
Linn-Mar
4
Wahlert Catholic
5
Dubuque Hempstead
6
Iowa City Liberty
7
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
8
Iowa City West
9/30 · 9:30 AM Dubuque Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Oct 01
GIRLS SWIMMING
107
Linn-Mar
79
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
final
6:00 PM
10/1
Kennedy High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL
0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
13-11
3
Wahlert Catholic
17-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR K 20 23 13 - - 0
WHC 25 25 25 - - 3
Wahlert Catholic High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
14
Cedar Rapids Washington
0-6
42
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR W 7 0 0 7 14
CR K 14 21 7 0 42
Kingston Stadium
Saturday, Oct 05
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Waukesha South
2
Cedar Falls
3
Wahlert Catholic
4
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
5
Decorah
6
Cedar Rapids Washington
7
Mason City
8
Dubuque Senior
9
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
10
Waterloo East
10/5 · 9:00 AM Holmes Swimming Pool
Monday, Oct 07
BOYS FALL GOLF
Cedar Falls
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Cedar Rapids Washington
Dubuque Hempstead
Dubuque Senior
Western Dubuque
Linn-Mar
Marshalltown
Muscatine
Prairie
Waterloo East
Waterloo West
10/7 · 10:00 AM Hunters Ridge Golf Course
Tuesday, Oct 08
GIRLS SWIMMING
48
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
138
Iowa City West
final
6:00 PM
10/8
Coralville Recreation Center
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

3
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
14-11
2
Linn-Mar
12-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR K 25 27 25 20 15 3
LN-M 16 29 17 25 8 2
Linn-Mar High School
Friday, Oct 11
BOYS FALL GOLF
Ames
Ankeny Centennial
Bettendorf
Cedar Falls
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Cedar Rapids Washington
Dowling Catholic
Pleasant Valley
Southeast Polk
Valley
Waukee
Xavier
Indianola
Burlington
Marshalltown
Linn-Mar
10/11 · 10:00 AM Tournament Club of Iowa
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
18
Bettendorf
5-2
28
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTDF 12 0 6 0 18
CR K 0 0 14 14 28
Kingston Stadium
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
14-12
2
Dike-New Hartford
24-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR K 21 15 - - - 0
D-NH 23 21 - - - 2
Jefferson High School
Saturday, Oct 12
BOYS FALL GOLF
Ames
Ankeny Centennial
Bettendorf
Cedar Falls
Southeast Polk
Xavier
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Cedar Rapids Washington
Dowling Catholic
Pleasant Valley
Waukee
Valley
Burlington
Linn-Mar
Indianola
Marshalltown
10/12 · 10:00 AM Tournament Club of Iowa
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Westside Invitational

1
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
15-14
2
Ankeny Centennial
13-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR K 21 14 6 - - 1
A CEN 9 21 15 - - 2
Jefferson High School
Saturday, Oct 12
GIRLS SWIMMING
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
10/12 · 11:30 AM Washington High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Jefferson Tournament

0
Des Moines Roosevelt
16-14
2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
15-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM R - - - - - 0
CR K - - - - - 2
Jefferson High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
15-14
2
West Liberty
22-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR K - - - - - 0
WLB - - - - - 2
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

CR Jefferson Tourn

2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
15-13
0
Linn-Mar
14-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR K 25 27 - - - 2
LN-M 18 25 - - - 0
Jefferson High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Westside Invitational - Semi finals Silver bracket

0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
15-14
2
Dubuque Hempstead
17-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR K 21 21 - - - 0
DB H 25 25 - - - 2
Jefferson High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

JFK Senior Night

0
Iowa City West
6-24
2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
17-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IACW 16 11 17 - - 0
CR K 25 25 25 - - 2
Kennedy High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
43
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
7-1
14
Davenport Central
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 22 14 7 0 43
DP C 7 0 0 7 14
Davenport Brady St. Stadium
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

MVC Tournament

0
Waterloo East
10-20
2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
18-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLE 5 20 - - - 0
CR K 25 25 - - - 2
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Tournament

1
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
18-16
2
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
11-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR K 21 16 9 - - 1
CR J 18 21 15 - - 2
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

MVC Tournament

2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
19-16
0
Dubuque Senior
12-23
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR K 21 21 - - - 2
DB 9 13 - - - 0
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 19
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Cedar Falls
3
Linn-Mar
4
Wahlert Catholic
5
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
6
Iowa City High
7
Dubuque Senior
8
Cedar Rapids Washington
9
Waterloo East
10
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
11
Dubuque Hempstead
10/19 · 12:00 PM Linn-Mar Aquatic Center
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL
1
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
19-17
2
Xavier
24-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR K 21 16 8 - - 1
XVR 19 21 15 - - 2
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
19-18
2
Wahlert Catholic
24-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR K 11 14 - - - 0
WHC 25 25 - - - 2
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
0
Burlington
1-8
56
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
BURL 0 0 0 0 0
CR K 7 21 21 7 56
Kingston Stadium
Saturday, Oct 26
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
3
Linn-Mar
4
Wahlert Catholic
5
Cedar Rapids Washington
6
Cedar Falls
7
Dubuque Senior
8
Iowa City High
9
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
10
Waterloo East
11
Dubuque Hempstead
10/26 · 1:00 AM Linn-Mar High School
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 5 Semifinal

0
Ames
10-27
3
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
20-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AMES 10 21 17 - - 0
CR K 25 25 25 - - 3
Kennedy High School
Friday, Nov 01
FOOTBALL

4A - State First Round

6
Fort Dodge
6-4
63
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT D 6 0 0 0 6
CR K 21 21 7 14 63
Kingston Stadium
Saturday, Nov 02
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Waukee
2
Cedar Falls
3
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
4
Cedar Rapids Washington
5
Newton
6
Burlington
7
Grinnell
8
Fairfield
11/2 · 0:00 AM Natatorium
Monday, Nov 04
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 5 Championship

0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
20-18
3
Ankeny
35-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR K 10 20 22 - - 0
ANK 25 25 25 - - 3
Ankeny High School
Friday, Nov 08
FOOTBALL

4A - State Quarterfinal

13
Urbandale
7-4
27
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
10-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
URB 3 7 0 3 13
CR K 0 13 7 7 27
Kingston Stadium
Friday, Nov 15
FOOTBALL

4A - State Semifinal

6
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
10-2
42
Dowling Catholic
11-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 0 0 0 6 6
DWL 14 14 14 0 42
UNI-Dome
Monday, Nov 25
BOYS BOWLING
2898
Prairie
2739
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
final
3:15 PM
11/25
Cedar Rapids Bowling Center
Monday, Nov 25
GIRLS BOWLING
2246
Prairie
2561
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
final
3:15 PM
11/25
Cedar Rapids Bowling Center
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
61
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
0-1
69
North Scott
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 18 21 13 9 61
N SC 17 24 14 14 69
North Scott High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS SWIMMING
69
Dubuque Senior
95
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
final
6:00 PM
12/3
Kennedy High School
Thursday, Dec 05
BOYS BOWLING
2675
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
3056
Xavier
final
3:00 PM
12/5
May City Bowl
Thursday, Dec 05
GIRLS BOWLING
2759
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2421
Xavier
final
3:00 PM
12/5
May City Bowl
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
56
Davenport North
0-2
68
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP N 12 17 9 18 56
CR K 13 23 14 18 68
Kennedy High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
37
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9-11
79
Iowa City High
19-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 13 12 3 9 37
IACH 17 15 29 18 79
Iowa City High
Saturday, Dec 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Pleasant Valley
1-3
50
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
PL V 13 4 6 12 35
CR K 4 19 21 6 50
Kennedy High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS SWIMMING
95
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
71
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
final
6:00 PM
12/10
Kennedy High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
Cedar Falls
16-4
58
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
C F 13 17 15 12 57
CR K 17 14 13 14 58
Kennedy High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BOWLING
2162
Cedar Rapids Washington
3044
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
final
3:30 PM
12/13
Cedar Rapids Bowling Center
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BOWLING
1919
Cedar Rapids Washington
2647
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
final
3:30 PM
12/13
Cedar Rapids Bowling Center
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Non- Conf. B/G Dbl. Header

58
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9-11
68
Prairie
17-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 3 10 27 18 58
PR 19 14 24 11 68
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
1-1
62
Prairie
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 17 18 5 19 59
PR 20 15 11 16 62
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS SWIMMING
Marshalltown
Atlantic
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Newton
Waterloo West
12/14 · 12:00 PM Marshalltown High School
Saturday, Dec 14
GIRLS BOWLING
Prairie
Xavier
Central DeWitt
Davenport North
Durant
Independence
Iowa City High
Iowa City West
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Louisa-Muscatine
Marion
North Scott
Vinton-Shellsburg
Cedar Rapids Washington
Waterloo West
West Delaware
12/14 · 13:00 PM Lancer Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
56
Waterloo East
2-4
78
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLE 12 14 16 14 56
CR K 24 29 12 13 78
Kennedy High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BOWLING
2694
Iowa City West
2698
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
final
3:15 PM
12/17
Cedar Rapids Bowling Center
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BOWLING
2179
Iowa City West
2552
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
final
3:15 PM
12/17
Cedar Rapids Bowling Center
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
59
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9-11
38
Waterloo East
0-20
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 13 11 18 17 59
WLE 6 12 10 10 38
Waterloo East High School
Thursday, Dec 19
BOYS SWIMMING
111
Cedar Rapids Washington
58
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
final
6:00 PM
12/19
Kennedy High School
Friday, Dec 20
WRESTLING
Keokuk
Burlington
Clear Creek-Amana
Dubuque Hempstead
Illini West
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Louisa-Muscatine
Mediapolis
Muscatine
New London
Burlington Notre Dame
Solon
Van Buren
Washington
12/20 · 17:00 PM Fort Madison High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL

M/W Doubleheader

65
Cedar Rapids Washington
4-4
74
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR W 13 17 12 23 65
CR K 21 10 17 26 74
Kennedy High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Cedar Rapids Washington
3-13
75
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR W 16 18 7 17 58
CR K 14 32 10 19 75
Kennedy High School
Saturday, Dec 21
WRESTLING
Keokuk
Burlington
Clear Creek-Amana
Dubuque Hempstead
Illini West
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Louisa-Muscatine
Mediapolis
Muscatine
New London
Burlington Notre Dame
Solon
Van Buren
Washington
12/21 · 10:00 AM Fort Madison High School
Saturday, Dec 21
BOYS BOWLING
Prairie
Xavier
Central DeWitt
Davenport North
Durant
Independence
Iowa City High
Iowa City West
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Linn-Mar
Louisa-Muscatine
Monticello
North Scott
Vinton-Shellsburg
Cedar Rapids Washington
Waterloo West
West Delaware
12/21 · 13:00 PM Lancer Lanes
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BOWLING
2664
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2910
Linn-Mar
final
3:15 PM
1/3
Cedar Rapids Bowling Center
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BOWLING
2597
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2619
Linn-Mar
final
3:15 PM
1/3
Cedar Rapids Bowling Center
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
68
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
4-1
59
Wahlert Catholic
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 13 11 19 25 68
WHC 18 17 7 17 59
Wahlert Catholic High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
Wahlert Catholic
7-13
51
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 11 10 12 5 38
CR K 9 16 12 14 51
Kennedy High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS SWIMMING
81
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
89
Dubuque Hempstead
final
6:00 PM
1/7
Stephen Hempstead High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
74
Waterloo West
7-1
53
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLW 10 16 28 20 74
CR K 13 15 15 10 53
Kennedy High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9-11
59
Waterloo West
16-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 10 17 7 10 44
WLW 22 6 17 14 59
Waterloo West High School
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS BOWLING
2648
Wahlert Catholic
2743
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
final
3:15 PM
1/9
Cedar Rapids Bowling Center
Thursday, Jan 09
GIRLS BOWLING
2263
Wahlert Catholic
2679
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
final
3:15 PM
1/9
Cedar Rapids Bowling Center
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS SWIMMING
111
Iowa City High
59
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
final
6:00 PM
1/9
Kennedy High School
Monday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
64
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
5-2
50
Western Dubuque
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 18 13 18 15 64
WDB 9 14 17 10 50
Western Dubuque High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS SWIMMING
30
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
140
Iowa City West
final
6:00 PM
1/14
Coralville Recreation Center
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
68
Dubuque Senior
6-1
47
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
5-3
final