Monday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Freshman (0-8)
Xavier
Freshman (3-7)
5:00 PM
10/12
Xavier High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

MVC VB Quad

Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Varsity (7-16)
TBD
Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM
10/13
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

MVC Quad

1
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Varsity (7-16)
2
Prairie
Varsity (18-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR J 19 25 12 - - 1
PR 25 23 15 - - 2
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
GIRLS SWIMMING
79
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
106
Dubuque Hempstead
final
6:00 PM
10/13
Stephen Hempstead High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

MVC Quad

2
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Varsity (8-16)
0
Iowa City High
Varsity (6-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR J 29 25 - - - 2
IACH 27 20 - - - 0
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

MVC Quad

0
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Varsity (8-17)
2
Dubuque Hempstead
Varsity (18-4-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR J 20 13 - - - 0
DB H 25 25 - - - 2
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Thursday, Oct 15
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
1
Dubuque Hempstead
2
Iowa City West
3
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
4
Dubuque Senior
5
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
6
Waterloo West
7
Xavier
10/15 · 3:30 PM Dubuque Soccer Complex
Thursday, Oct 15
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
1
Dubuque Senior
2
Dubuque Hempstead
3
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
4
Iowa City West
5
Waterloo West
6
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
7
Xavier
10/15 · 3:30 PM Dubuque Soccer Complex
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

Linn-Mar JV Tourney

0
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Junior Varsity (2-3)
2
Linn-Mar
Junior Varsity (16-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR J 9 3 - - - 0
LN-M 15 15 - - - 2
Linn-Mar High School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

LM JV Tournament

2
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Junior Varsity (2-3)
1
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Junior Varsity (6-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR J 16 15 16 - - 2
CR K 18 12 14 - - 1
Linn-Mar High School
Friday, Oct 16
FOOTBALL Varsity

4A - 9-16 First Round

35
Ames
Varsity (2-4)
31
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Varsity (0-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
AMES 21 0 7 7 35
CR J 10 21 0 0 31
Ames High School
Saturday, Oct 17
GIRLS SWIMMING
-
Marshalltown
-
Waterloo East
-
Davenport Central
-
Davenport West
-
Ankeny
-
Ames
-
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
-
Bettendorf
-
Newton
-
Muscatine
-
Southeast Polk
-
Valley
10/17 · 10:00 AM Marshalltown YMCA-YWCA
Saturday, Oct 17
GIRLS SWIMMING
Linn-Mar
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Cedar Rapids Washington
10/17 · 1:00 PM Linn-Mar Aquatic Center
Tuesday, Oct 20
FOOTBALL Freshman

Rescheduled from September 12th

35
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Freshman (7-0)
0
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Freshman (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 0 0 0 0 35
CR J 0 0 0 0 0
Kingston Stadium
Tuesday, Oct 20
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 5A - Region 6 First Round

1
Cedar Rapids Washington
Varsity (2-30)
3
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Varsity (9-17)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR W 26 19 9 16 - 1
CR J 24 25 25 25 - 3
Jefferson High School
Wednesday, Oct 21
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
1
Cedar Falls
2
Waukee
3
Valley
4
Ankeny
5
Cedar Rapids Washington
6
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
7
Marshalltown
8
Waterloo West
10/21 · 4:00 PM
Wednesday, Oct 21
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
1
Valley
2
Waukee
3
Ankeny
4
Cedar Falls
5
Marshalltown
6
Cedar Rapids Washington
7
Waterloo East
8
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
10/21 · 4:00 PM
Thursday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 5A - Region 6 Semifinal

3
Dubuque Hempstead
Varsity (19-5-1)
0
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Varsity (9-18)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DB H 20 21 16 - - 3
CR J 25 25 25 - - 0
Stephen Hempstead High School
Saturday, Oct 24
GIRLS SWIMMING
Linn-Mar
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Cedar Rapids Washington
10/24 · 9:00 AM Linn-Mar Aquatic Center
Go J-Hawks!