Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
1000 Schroder Dr
City
Cresco
State
IA
County
Howard
Zip
52136-
Mailing Name
Crestwood High School
Mailing Address
1000 Schroder Dr
Mailing City
Cresco
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
52136
Area Code
563
Phone
563-547-2764
Website
http://www.howard-winn.k12.ia.us

Other Information
School Colors
Blue and White
Mascot
Cadets
Conference
Northeast Iowa

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Theodore Ihns
Superintendent Phone
563-547-2762x
Superintendent Email
tihns@howard-winn.k12.ia.us
Superintendent Address
1000 Schroder Dr
Superintendent City
Cresco
Superintendent Zip
52136
Superintendent District Name
Crestwood High School

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Todd Coulter
Athletic Director Phone
563-547-2764x
Athletic Director Email
tcoulter@howard-winn.k12.ia.us

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Chris Rogne
Principal School Phone
563-547-2764x
Principal Email
crogne@howard-winn.k12.ia.us

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Kim Lemekuhl
Athletic Secretary Phone
563-547-2764x200

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Dale Dennler

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Cassie Lichty

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Jason Sorenson

Girls Soccer

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Karen Steffen

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Alicia Denner

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Robin Gossman

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Gary Steffen

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Chris Sullivan

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Cassie Lichty

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Justin Thrailkill

Boys Soccer

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Chris Sullivan

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Keith Slifka

Football
Football Coach Name
Justin Denner

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Kelli Gosch

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Kim Lehmkuhl

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Kim Lehmkuhl

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Aaron Kvale

Student Council

Band
Band Director Name
Tia Heien

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Karen LeFebvre

Orchestra