Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
905 North St
City
Coon Rapids
State
IA
County
Carroll
Zip
50058-
Mailing Name
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Mailing Address
PO Box 297
Mailing City
Coon Rapids
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
50058
Area Code
712
Phone
999-2208
Website
http://www.crbcrusaders.org

Other Information
School Colors
Black & Red
Mascot
Crusaders
Conference
Rolling Valley

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Eric Trager
Superintendent Phone
712-999-2208x
Superintendent Email
eric.trager@crbcrusaders.org
Superintendent Address
PO Box 297
Superintendent City
Coon Rapids
Superintendent Zip
50058
Superintendent District Name
Coon Rapids-Bayard Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Marissa Dembinski
Athletic Director Phone
712-999-2208x
Athletic Director Email
marissa.dembinski@crbcrusaders.org

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Amanda Miller
Principal School Phone
712-999-2208x
Principal Email
amanda.miller@crbcrusaders.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Stacy Muench
Athletic Secretary Phone
712-999-2208x

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Kaitlyn McAlister

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Elizabeth Larscheid

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Amy McAlister

Girls Soccer

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Chris Mohr

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Darla Davis

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Jessica Denholm

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
John Waddle

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Cory Meyer

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Elizabeth Larscheid

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Devon Dembinski

Boys Soccer

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Chris Mohr

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Tim Patrick

Football
Football Coach Name
Chris Mohr

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Alisa Venteicher

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Alisa Venteicher

Wrestling Cheer

Activities

Speech

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Paula Davis

Band
Band Director Name
Bryn Davies

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Rebecca Fiscus

Orchestra