Monday, Mar 30
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
South Central Calhoun
Coon Rapids-Bayard
East Sac County
Glidden-Ralston
GTRA
IKM-Manning
Newell-Fonda
Sioux Central
Storm Lake St. Mary's
3/30 · 16:30 PM South Central Calhoun High School
Monday, Mar 30
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
South Central Calhoun
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Des Moines North
East Sac County
Glidden-Ralston
IKM-Manning
Newell-Fonda
Pocahontas Area
GTRA
Sioux Central
Storm Lake St. Mary's
3/30 · 16:30 PM South Central Calhoun High School
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Van Meter
ACGC
ADM
CAM
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Greene County
Panorama
Winterset
4/9 · 16:30 PM Van Meter School
Monday, Apr 20
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Southeast Valley
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Glidden-Ralston
Newell-Fonda
Ogden
South Central Calhoun
Woodward-Granger
4/20 · 16:30 PM Southeast Valley High School
Monday, Apr 20
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Southeast Valley
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Glidden-Ralston
Newell-Fonda
Ogden
South Central Calhoun
Woodward-Granger
4/20 · 16:30 PM Southeast Valley Football Field/Track Complex
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Audubon
ACGC
Ar-We-Va
CAM
Clarinda
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Exira-EHK
Griswold
IKM-Manning
Panorama
Underwood
4/28 · 16:30 PM Audubon High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Audubon
ACGC
AHSTW
Ar-We-Va
CAM
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Exira-EHK
Griswold
IKM-Manning
Panorama
Tri-Center
Underwood
4/28 · 16:30 PM Audubon High School
Thursday, Apr 30
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
ACGC
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Audubon
Exira-EHK
Glidden-Ralston
IKM-Manning
Panorama
Paton-Churdan
4/30 · 16:45 PM Guthrie Center High School
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Panorama
ACGC
Audubon
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Earlham
Exira-EHK
Grand View Christian
Saydel
Tri-Center
Van Meter
West Central Valley
5/7 · 16:30 PM Panorama High School
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Coon Rapids-Bayard
0-1
4
Ar-We-Va
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CRB 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
AWV 1 2 0 0 1 0 0 4
Vail Park
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL Varsity
12
Coon Rapids-Bayard
1-0
0
Ar-We-Va
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CRB 0 1 0 5 6 0 0 12
AWV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ar-We-Va High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Varsity
7
Coon Rapids-Bayard
0-2
11
Audubon
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CRB 0 0 1 4 0 0 2 7
AUD 0 5 3 1 0 2 0 11
Audubon High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
BASEBALL Varsity
1
Coon Rapids-Bayard
1-1
2
Audubon
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CRB 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
AUD 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2
Audubon High School
Thursday, Jun 18
BASEBALL Varsity
3
Kuemper Catholic
1-2
5
Coon Rapids-Bayard
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
KPRC 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 3
CRB 2 0 3 0 0 0 0 5
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Friday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Coon Rapids-Bayard
0-3
8
Exira-EHK
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CRB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
EEHK 3 0 1 2 1 0 1 8
Kimballton Lloyd Peterson Park
Friday, Jun 19
BASEBALL Varsity
12
Coon Rapids-Bayard
3-1
1
Exira-EHK
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CRB 6 0 2 2 0 0 2 12
EEHK 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Exira-EHK High School
Saturday, Jun 20
SOFTBALL Varsity

ACGC/Wheeler Tournament

13
Audubon
4-2
3
Coon Rapids-Bayard
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
AUD 5 7 0 0 1 0 0 13
CRB 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 3
Guthrie Center High School
Saturday, Jun 20
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Coon Rapids-Bayard
0-5
9
ACGC
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CRB 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2
ACGC 1 0 0 2 0 6 0 9
Guthrie Center High School
Monday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL Varsity
13
CAM
3-3
2
Coon Rapids-Bayard
0-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CAM 2 7 1 0 3 0 0 13
CRB 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Monday, Jun 22
BASEBALL Varsity
2
CAM
4-0
1
Coon Rapids-Bayard
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CAM 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
CRB 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Coon Rapids-Bayard
0-7
4
Woodbine
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CRB 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 3
WBN 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 4
Woodbine High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
BASEBALL Varsity
8
Coon Rapids-Bayard
4-2
0
Woodbine
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CRB 2 0 3 0 0 1 2 8
WBN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Woodbine High School
Thursday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL Varsity
7
Boyer Valley
2-3
3
Coon Rapids-Bayard
0-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BYRV 0 0 3 0 2 2 0 7
CRB 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 3
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Thursday, Jun 25
BASEBALL Varsity
5
Boyer Valley
4-1
6
Coon Rapids-Bayard
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BYRV 0 1 0 0 0 0 4 5
CRB 0 0 0 3 3 0 0 6
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Friday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Whiting
1-6
13
Coon Rapids-Bayard
1-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WTG 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
CRB 4 0 7 2 0 0 0 13
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Saturday, Jun 27
SOFTBALL Varsity

Nodaway Valley Tournament

2
Coon Rapids-Bayard
1-9
12
Riverside
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CRB 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
RVS 1 0 3 2 6 0 0 12
Nodaway Valley High School
Saturday, Jun 27
SOFTBALL Varsity

Nodaway Valley Tournament

9
Nodaway Valley
6-8
3
Coon Rapids-Bayard
2-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NDWV 1 2 1 2 2 1 0 9
CRB 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 3
Adair County Health and Fitness Center-Purdy Sports Complex
Saturday, Jun 27
BASEBALL Varsity
5
Bedford
3-4
15
Coon Rapids-Bayard
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BED 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 5
CRB 0 0 2 3 7 3 0 15
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Saturday, Jun 27
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Orient-Macksburg
4-15
3
Coon Rapids-Bayard
3-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ORMB 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 2
CRB 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Nodaway Valley High School
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL Varsity
9
West Harrison
7-3
0
Coon Rapids-Bayard
2-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WHN 0 1 2 0 2 3 1 9
CRB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL Varsity
13
West Harrison
7-2
6
Coon Rapids-Bayard
10-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WHN 0 0 2 1 3 0 0 13
CRB 0 5 0 0 2 6 0 6
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Tuesday, Jun 30
BASEBALL Varsity
12
Coon Rapids-Bayard
7-3
5
Alta-Aurelia
9-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CRB 0 0 2 2 1 2 5 12
ALTA 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 5
Alta-Aurelia High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Coon Rapids-Bayard
2-12
5
Grand View Christian
9-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CRB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
GVC 0 1 0 0 0 1 3 5
Wednesday, Jul 01
BASEBALL Varsity

Leave Time: 3:30

3
Ogden
6-5
6
Coon Rapids-Bayard
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
OGDN 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 3
CRB 1 1 1 0 1 2 0 6
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Thursday, Jul 02
BASEBALL Varsity
5
Southeast Valley
4-4
10
Coon Rapids-Bayard
9-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SE V 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 5
CRB 1 0 1 5 2 1 0 10
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Friday, Jul 03
SOFTBALL Varsity
12
Coon Rapids-Bayard
3-12
11
Glidden-Ralston
4-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CRB 6 2 0 0 0 4 0 12
G-R 1 2 1 1 3 0 3 11
Glidden-Ralston High School
Friday, Jul 03
BASEBALL Varsity
16
Coon Rapids-Bayard
10-3
1
Glidden-Ralston
2-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CRB 7 9 0 0 0 0 0 16
G-R 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Glidden-Ralston High School
Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV/V. Senior Night

10
IKM-Manning
3-9
5
Coon Rapids-Bayard
3-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
IKMM 0 8 0 1 1 0 0 10
CRB 1 0 0 0 2 2 0 5
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Monday, Jul 06
BASEBALL Varsity
0
South Central Calhoun
0-9
15
Coon Rapids-Bayard
11-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CRB 14 0 1 0 0 0 0 15
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Tuesday, Jul 07
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Coon Rapids-Bayard
3-14
11
Carroll
5-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CRB 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
CROL 0 3 4 0 4 0 0 11
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Tuesday, Jul 07
BASEBALL Varsity
5
Coon Rapids-Bayard
11-4
6
Webster City
9-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CRB 1 3 0 0 0 1 0 5
WCT 0 0 3 0 2 1 0 6
Webster City High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
BASEBALL Varsity
10
Coon Rapids-Bayard
12-4
4
Newell-Fonda
13-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CRB 3 0 0 3 0 4 0 10
N F 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 4
Newell Fonda Baseball Field
Friday, Jul 10
SOFTBALL Varsity
6
Coon Rapids-Bayard
3-15
16
Panorama
8-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CRB 0 0 0 3 3 0 0 6
PRMA 0 5 2 9 0 0 0 16
Panorama High School
Saturday, Jul 11
BASEBALL Varsity

1A - Substate 8 First Round

5
Glidden-Ralston
2-9
15
Coon Rapids-Bayard
13-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
G-R 0 3 2 0 0 0 0 5
CRB 4 3 5 2 0 1 0 15
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Monday, Jul 13
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 1A - Region 2 First Round

7
Coon Rapids-Bayard
3-16
8
Audubon
10-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CRB 1 0 0 0 4 2 0 7
AUD 0 0 2 0 2 3 1 8
Audubon High School
Tuesday, Jul 14
BASEBALL Varsity

1A - Substate 8 Quarterfinal

6
Logan-Magnolia
10-2
4
Coon Rapids-Bayard
13-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
L-MG 1 0 0 0 2 3 0 6
CRB 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 4
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Thursday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Coon Rapids-Bayard
0-0
Audubon
0-0
4:30 PM
8/27
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Saturday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament

Coon Rapids-Bayard
0-0
Madrid
0-0
9:00 AM
9/5
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Thursday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Coon Rapids-Bayard
0-0
Woodbine
0-0
6:00 PM
9/24
Woodbine High School
Go Crusaders!
News
No recent news