Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
1004 Colton St
City
Columbus Junction
State
IA
County
Louisa
Zip
52738-
Mailing Name
Columbus Comm High School
Mailing Address
1004 Colton St
Mailing City
Columbus Junction
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
52738
Area Code
319
Phone
728-2231
Website
http://www.columbuscsd.org

Other Information
School Colors
Royal Blue & White
Mascot
Wildcats
Conference
SEISC North

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Jeff Maeder
Superintendent Phone
319-728-2911x9090
Superintendent Email
jeff.maeder@columbuscsd.org
Superintendent Address
1210 Colton St
Superintendent City
Columbus Junction
Superintendent Zip
52738
Superintendent District Name
Columbus Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Jake McCullough
Athletic Director Phone
319-728-2231x
Athletic Director Email
jake.mccullough@columbuscsd.org

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Mark Yeoman
Principal School Phone
319-728-2231x3090
Principal Email
mark.yeoman@columbuscsd.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Jessica Murphy
Athletic Secretary Phone
319-728-2231x3091

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Kasey Keltner

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Steven Riley

Girls Golf

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Alfredo Piedra

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Steven Riley

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Katie Coil

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Lori Beenen

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Nick Swanson

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Miguel Villagrana

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Steven Riley

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Dave Wittmann

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
Luis Cacho

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Scott Dennler

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Andy Milder

Football
Football Coach Name
Dave lekwa

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Codi Sammons

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Codi Sammons

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Codi Sammons

Activities

Speech

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Maureen Mincks

Band

Vocal

Orchestra