Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
3231 W 9th St
City
Waterloo
State
IA
County
Black Hawk
Zip
50702-
Mailing Name
Columbus Catholic High School
Mailing Address
3231 W 9th St
Mailing City
Waterloo
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
50702
Area Code
319
Phone
233-3358
Website
http://www.cvcatholicschools.org

Other Information
School Colors
Green, White
Mascot
Sailors
Conference
NICL

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Kim Hermsen
Superintendent Phone
563-556-2580x289
Superintendent Email
dbqsup@dbqarch.org
Superintendent Address
1229 Mt Loretta Ave
Superintendent City
Dubuque
Superintendent Zip
52003
Superintendent District Name
Archdiocese of Dubuque Educational Ctr

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Tom Novotney
Athletic Director Phone
319-233-3358x6109
Athletic Director Email
tnovotney@cvcatholic.org

Co-AD/Asst AD
Co-AD/Asst AD Name
Nick Petaros
Co-AD/Asst AD Phone
319-233-3358x6109
Co-AD/Asst AD Email
chsactivities@cvcatholic.org

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator
Executive Coordinator Name
Tom Novotney
Executive Coordinator Phone
319-233-3358x
Executive Coordinator Email
tnovotney@cvcatholic.org

Principal
Principal Name
TBD

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Tony Harrington

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Nick Bellamy
Athletic Secretary Phone
319-233-3358x

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer
Competition Cheer Coach Name
Katie Friedly

Dance
Dance Coach Name
Beth Sullivan

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Cory O'Brien

Girls Bowling
Girls Bowling Coach Name
Kevin Walker

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Ron Roberson

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Adam Hoefer

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Julie Girsch

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis
Girls Tennis Coach Name
Dave Will

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Nick Bellamy

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Chris Olmstead

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Shelby Schnurstein

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Mark Gallagher

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Dru Robinson

Boys Bowling
Boys Bowling Coach Name
Kevin Walker

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Ron Roberson

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Dan Butler

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
William Maletta

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Nick Bellamry

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Denny Boleyn

Football
Football Coach Name
Brad Schmit

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Katie Friedly

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Katie Friedly

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Katie Friedly

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Kyle Weber

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Dave Will

Band
Band Director Name
Kassie Hennings

Vocal

Orchestra